Maldon Dengie Tour 2012 start list

Navigation:
Home » Road racing

|  |


Start list

1 Zak Dempster Endura.
2 Andrew Blain Endura.
3 Jonathon McEvoy Endura.
4 Robert Partridge Endura.
5 Scott Thwaites Endura.
6 Jon Tiernan-Locke Endura.
7 Paul Voss Endura.
8 Ian Wilkinson Endura.
9 Michael Berling Cycle Premier - Kovert.
10 Stephen Adams Cycle Premier - Kovert.
11 Declan Byrne Cycle Premier - Kovert.
12 Jon Mozley Cycle Premier - Kovert.
13 Russell Falder Cycle Premier - Kovert.
14 Richard Hepworth Cycle Premier - Kovert.
15 Richard Mardle Felt Colbornes RT
16 John Wager Felt Colbornes RT
17 Andy Betts Felt Colbornes RT
18 Lee Smith Felt Colbornes RT
19 George Harper Felt Colbornes RT
20 Brock Duncomb-Rodgers GWR Team
21 Jess Wieckowski GWR Team
22 Rupert Denny GWR Team
23 Kit Gilham Herbalife
24 Andy Coupe Herbalife
25 Andrew Hawdon Herbalife
26 Tommy Bustard Herbalife
27 Robbie Hassan Herbalife
28 Simon Baxter Herbalife
29 David McLean Meridiana Kamen
30 Roberto Cesaro Meridiana Kamen
31 Enrico Rossi Meridiana Kamen
32 Marcel Six Metaltek Scott
33 Jason White Metaltek Scott
34 Stephen Halpin Metaltek Scott
35 Rhys Lloyd Metaltek Scott
36 Simon Wilson Metaltek Scott
37 Ben Stockdale Metaltek Scott
38 Andy Hastings Metaltek Scott
39 Matt Gee Metaltek Scott
40 Marcin Bialoblocki NODE 4 Giordana
41 David Clark NODE 4 Giordana
42 Rico Rogers. NODE 4 Giordana
43 Mike Northey NODE 4 Giordana
44 Matt Cronshaw NODE 4 Giordana
45 Pete Williams NODE 4 Giordana
46 Philip Lavery NODE 4 Giordana
47 James Sampson NODE 4 Giordana
48 Matt Higgins NODE 4 Giordana
49 Kieron Friend NODE 4 Giordana
50 James Moss NODE 4 Giordana
51 Lee Davis NODE 4 Giordana
52 George Atkins 100% ME.
53 Simon Yates 100% ME.
54 Joseph Kelly 100% ME.
55 Samuel Harrison 100% ME.
56 Alistair Slater 100% ME.
57 Thomas Moses 100% ME.
58 Owain Doull 100% ME.
59 James Smith Primal Europe
60 Martin Smith Primal Europe
61 Robert Wilcocks Primal Europe
62 Wayne Coombs Primal Europe
63 Kristian House Rapha Condor Sharp
64 Richard Lang Rapha Condor Sharp
65 Oliver Rossi Rapha Condor Sharp
66 Ben Grenda Rapha Condor Sharp
67 Felix English Rapha Condor Sharp
68 Luke Grivell-Mellor Rapha Condor Sharp
69 Dean Downing Rapha Condor Sharp
70 James McCallum Rapha Condor Sharp
71 Jamie Scott SPIN – ROTOR
72 Paul Londors SPIN – ROTOR
73 David Palmer SPIN – ROTOR
74 Paul Robertson SPIN – ROTOR
75 Mathew Jones Team Corley Cycles
76 Richard Cartland Team Corley Cycles
77 Ashley Cox Team Corley Cycles
78 Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles
79 James Millard Team Corley Cycles
80 Michael Smith Team Corley Cycles
81 Dan Booth Team Hope Factory Racing
82 Dave Collins Team Hope Factory Racing
83 Matt Williams Team Hope Factory Racing
84 Paul Oldham Team Hope Factory Racing
85 Simon Richardson Team IG – Sigma Sport
86 Peter Hawkins Team IG – Sigma Sport
87 Wouter Sybrandy Team IG – Sigma Sport
88 Steve Lampier Team IG – Sigma Sport
89 Daniel Lloyd Team IG – Sigma Sport
90 Tom Murray Team IG – Sigma Sport
91 Tom Last Team IG – Sigma Sport
92 Andrew Griffiths Team IG – Sigma Sport
93 Liam Holohan Team Raleigh – GAC.
94 Graham Briggs Team Raleigh – GAC.
95 Evan Oliphant Team Raleigh – GAC.
96 Simon Holt Team Raleigh – GAC.
97 Bernard Sulzberger Team Raleigh – GAC.
98 James Sparling Team Raleigh – GAC.
99 Tobyn Horton Team Raleigh – GAC.
100 Russell Hampton Team Raleigh – GAC.
101 Magnus Backstedt Team UK Youth
102 Yanto Barker Team UK Youth
103 Niklas Gustavsson Team UK Youth
104 Freddy Johansson Team UK Youth
105 David McGowan Team UK Youth
106 Chris Opie Team UK Youth
107 Christopher Stevenson Team UK Youth
108 James Stewart Team UK Youth
109 Jacob Tipper Team Wallis
110 John Crellin Team Wallis
111 Steve Abbott Team Wallis
112 Jack Waller Team Wallis
113 Andy Lyons Twenty3c
114 Dean Shannon Twenty3c
115 Wojciech Szlatacha Twenty3c
116 Lewis Atkins Twenty3c
117 James Jackson Twenty3c
118 Rhys Howells Twenty3c
119 Ben Greenwood Vanilla Bikes
120 Dillon Byrne Vanilla Bikes
121 Samuel Jackson Vanilla Bikes
122 Harry Grey Vanilla Bikes
123 Robert Orr Velo 29
124 Anthony Moye Velo 29

Reserves
125 Sam Ward Team Hope
126 James Thompson Team Hope
127 Andrew Udall Mammoth Lifestyle
128 Taylor Johnstone Team De Ver
129 Pete Vincent Mid Devon C.C
130 David Nichols Loughborough Students C.C.
131 Michael Nicolson Unattatched
132 Chris Snook Banjocycles
133 Darren Barclay Arctic SRAM RT
134 James Jones Beeline Bicycles RT.
135 Mike Auger Strada Sport
136 Alex Camier RM Cycles
137 Chris Coyle Castlebar C.C.
138 Dan Crawley Pro Cycle Hire UK
139 Jonathon Shuster XRT Elmy
140 Ian Franklin Pro Cycle Hire UK
141 Rich Semple Dooley's – Cycles
142 Josh Teasdale Team Jewson UK
143 Stuart Pryce Strada Sport
144 Finlay Young Equipe Velo

Note: NODE4 - Giordana only 8 riders to take the start from 12 riders listed.

British Cycling Lazer Helmets