We have a new website Try it now Hide
 
 Login Register for free news, tips & videos
 
 
 
 

Results: 2011 British Mountain Bike Series Round 1

Event Report | Event Details

27 March 2011, Sherwood Pines, Nottinghamshire

Elite Women
1 Lene Byberg Specialized Factory Racing - 5 laps in 01:40:10
2 Annie Last Boardman Elite - FELT RACING 5 laps in 01:40:38
3 Lily Matthews - 100% me 5 laps in 01:45:00
4 Maddie Horton Team Certini McCaulay\`s - 5 laps in 01:45:57
5 Melanie Spath Cycleways - 5 laps in 01:46:58
6 Jessie Roberts WXC World Racing - 5 laps in 01:47:50
7 Lee Craigie Torq Performance Team - 5 laps in 01:48:36
8 Jane Cumming Southfork racing and North Devon Physio - 5 laps in 01:50:20
9 Mel Alexander XCracer.com - 5 laps in 01:51:53
10 Cait Elliot WXC World Racing - 5 laps in 01:52:36
11 Maxine Filby Baines Racing - Silverstone - 5 laps in 01:52:54
12 Natasha Barry BikeLux/Progression Fitness - 5 laps in 01:57:39
13 Lesley Ingram Glentress Riders - 5 laps in 01:58:10
14 Carla Haines WXC World Racing - 5 laps in 01:59:14
15 Danielle Rider Sherwood Pines The cooperative Motor Group - 5 laps in 02:01:00
16 Emma Bradley WXC Mountain Bike Team UK - 5 laps in 02:01:02
17 Rachel Fenton awcycles.co.uk - 5 laps in 02:04:20
18 Gabby Day Team Scott Contessa - 2 laps in 00:43:58
19 Adela Carter - 1 laps in 00:23:40

Elite Male
1 Emil Lindgren Giant Rabobank - 6 laps in 01:45:01
2 Marco Minnaard Giant Rabobank - 6 laps in 01:45:39
3 Oliver Beckingsale Endura MTB Racing/Look - 6 laps in 01:46:20
4 David Fletcher Boardman Elite - 6 laps in 01:47:06
5 Jody Crawforth Specialized UK - 6 laps in 01:47:48
6 Michiel Van Der Heijden Giant Rabobank - 6 laps in 01:48:05
7 Robby De Bock Waasland MTB Team - 6 laps in 01:48:11
8 Liam Killeen - 6 laps in 01:48:27
9 Robin Seymour - 6 laps in 01:48:34
10 Jorgen Flion - 6 laps in 01:48:35
11 Dave Collins HOPE FACTORY RACING - 6 laps in 01:48:40
12 Gareth Montgomerie GT Racing UK - 6 laps in 01:49:05
13 Ole-Christian Fagerli Raumerrytter - 6 laps in 01:49:20
14 Adrian Lansley pedalon.co.uk - 6 laps in 01:49:20
15 Ross Adams Red Kite Cycles - 6 laps in 01:49:33
16 Sebastian Batchelor Infotre-Bi&/Esse LeeCougan - 6 laps in 01:49:42
17 Martin Loo INFOTRE-BI&Amp/ESSE LEECOUGAN - 6 laps in 01:50:49
18 Kenta Gallagher Scott - 777 Racing/Kudu Bikes 6 laps in 01:50:58
19 Steve James Hargroves Cycles - 6 laps in 01:51:05
20 Dave Henderson GT Racing UK - 6 laps in 01:51:13
21 Henrik H.Kippernes Team Fokus Danica - 6 laps in 01:51:19
22 Ben Thomas TORQ Performance - 6 laps in 01:51:41
23 Andrew Cockburn Columbia Bikefood - 6 laps in 01:51:52
24 Christopher Minter PedalOn.co.uk - 6 laps in 01:51:53
25 Nick Craig Scott - 6 laps in 01:52:11
26 Arthur Tropardy BH sr SUNTOUR PEISEY-VALLANDRY - 6 laps in 01:52:17
27 Billy Whenman whyte bikes UK - 6 laps in 01:52:32
28 Hans Becking Cube Nutswerk MTB Team - 6 laps in 01:52:37
29 Simon Ernest AWcycles.co.uk - 6 laps in 01:52:53
30 Hamish Batchelor - 6 laps in 01:52:59
31 Stijn Van Boxstael Connections MTB Team - 6 laps in 01:53:10
32 Chris Andrews Orange Monkey Cannondale - 6 laps in 01:53:47
33 John Whittington CNP Orbea Racing - 6 laps in 01:54:08
34 Stephen James AWCycles.co.uk - 6 laps in 01:54:19
35 Scott Forbes On-One - 6 laps in 01:54:30
36 Tom Bell - 6 laps in 01:54:50
37 Jon Pybus GT Racing UK - 6 laps in 01:54:55
38 Gary Record - 6 laps in 01:54:58
39 Michael Cotty Cannondale Racing - 6 laps in 01:55:20
40 Giles Drake Paul Bethell Electrical - 6 laps in 01:55:23
41 George Budd Salsa Factory Racing - 6 laps in 01:55:25
42 Robert Friel - 6 laps in 01:55:26
43 Matthew Page Team Wiggle - 6 laps in 01:55:55
44 Phil Lenney ACTiV Cycles Folkestone/springstarter.com - 6 laps in 01:57:03
45 Steve Webb Singular Cycles - 6 laps in 01:57:20
46 David Beskeen Ghost - 6 laps in 01:58:18
47 Ben Roff Orange Monkey Cannondale - 6 laps in 01:58:26
48 Sion O`Boyle Torq Performance - 6 laps in 01:58:43
49 Neal Crampton Crosstrax - 6 laps in 01:59:15
50 Trevor Allen ERGON 24H Racing team - 6 laps in 02:00:31
51 Steve Hambling ACTiV Cycles Folkestone - 6 laps in 02:00:41
52 Luke Eggar Shred National Trust - 6 laps in 02:00:57
53 Christian Aucote lloyds cycles/kenda/lake/uvex - Yeti/Chris King/Kenda/Lake 6 laps in 02:02:00
54 Paul Beales Orange Monkey Cannondale - 6 laps in 02:06:18
55 Scot Easter Felt-Colbornes - 6 laps in 02:06:44
56 Oli Holmes CNP Orbea Racing - 5 laps in 01:45:37
57 Andrew Howett Columbia Bikefood/Pronghorn - 5 laps in 01:49:10
DNF Alrick Martin BH sr SUNTOUR PEISEY-VALLANDRY
DNF Anthony O`Boyle Torq Performance Mountain Bike Team
DNF Lee Williams Team Wiggle
DNF Paul Oldham HOPE FACTORY RACING
DNF Richard Mardle Felt-Colbornes RT -

Expert Female
1 Claire Bowen xcracer.com - 4 laps in 01:32:34
2 Ruth Owen-Evans - Yeti Cycles UK 4 laps in 01:33:04
3 Laura Massey WXC Mountain Bike Team UK - 4 laps in 01:33:09
4 Stephania Magri - 4 laps in 01:33:17
5 Anna Buick Salsa Factory Racing - 4 laps in 01:34:25
6 Liz Gilmour Ride - 4 laps in 01:36:36
7 Amelia Cambridge - VC Rutland 4 laps in 01:37:16
8 Joanne Clay - 4 laps in 01:38:28
9 Sally Gabriel Oneplanet Adventure - 4 laps in 01:40:03
10 Anna Cipullo - 4 laps in 01:45:58

Expert Male
1 Lee Westwood - Lichfield City cc 5 laps in 01:35:32
2 Ryan Henry Mountain Hardwear - 5 laps in 01:35:41
3 Matt Clinton Mike Vaughan Cycles - 5 laps in 01:35:48
4 Robert Smail Cyclepremier-Metaltek - 5 laps in 01:36:25
5 Josh Ibbett Torq Performance - 5 laps in 01:36:29
6 Ben Price TORQ Performance - 5 laps in 01:36:31
7 Richard Jones Numplumz / Pitsford Cycles - 5 laps in 01:37:29
8 Chris Metcalfe CHARGE BIKES - 5 laps in 01:38:16
9 Niall Frost Xcracer.com - 5 laps in 01:38:21
10 Sam Sayers Lutterworth cycle center - 5 laps in 01:38:45
11 Aron Marshall Sherwood Pines Cycles/The co-operative motor group - 5 laps in 01:38:49
12 Neil Richardson RAFCC - 5 laps in 01:39:30
13 Neil Hayward sportstest.co.uk - 5 laps in 01:39:31
14 Graham Wadsworth Specialized/My Life PT - 5 laps in 01:39:33
15 Scott Chappell Behind the Bikeshed - 5 laps in 01:40:48
16 Daniel Blackwell - 5 laps in 01:40:59
17 Mark Baines Spirit racing - 5 laps in 01:41:34
18 Simon Allard OFFCAMBER - 5 laps in 01:41:42
19 Mark Davies Cardiff Jif/Cyclopedia - 5 laps in 01:41:46
20 Nat Jarvis BigMech.co.uk - 5 laps in 01:41:57
21 Jack Richards Deeside Thistle Cycling Club - 5 laps in 01:41:58
22 Steven Halsall VC Moulin/ Fred Russell Racing - 5 laps in 01:42:25
23 Richard Long Team Certini - McCaulay`s - 5 laps in 01:43:21
24 Nick Evans Beyond Mountain Bikes/Specialized/RRP/West Drayton MBC - 5 laps in 01:43:36
25 Daniel Eastment Rock & Road - 5 laps in 01:43:37
26 Peter Kench gwr team - 5 laps in 01:44:14
27 Douglas Shearer Inners MTB Racing/icycles - 5 laps in 01:44:37
28 Chris Pedder awcycles.co.uk - 5 laps in 01:44:43
29 Steve Wood Sherwood Pines Cycles/The co-operative motor group - 5 laps in 01:45:18
30 Ben Brown Koo Bikes - 5 laps in 01:45:19
31 Chris Edwards - 5 laps in 01:46:07
32 Mark Allen Red Kite Cycles - 5 laps in 01:48:12
33 Tim Buckley - 5 laps in 01:50:08
34 Andrew Carnell - 5 laps in 01:50:15
35 Mark Field Senate Elec/Bikefood/Senacre Cycles - 5 laps in 01:50:47
36 Luke Bowman - 5 laps in 01:51:27
37 Christopher White Mountain Trax - 5 laps in 01:54:55
38 Damien Corrigan - 5 laps in 01:59:39
39 Bruce Dalton Sherwood Pines The Cooperative motor group - 4 laps in 01:40:07
DNF Stuart Harvey - Ultimate Fitness
DNF Dan Smith gwr team

Grand Veteran Female
1 Lydia Gould torq performance - 3 laps in 01:10:31
2 Fiona Paton Square Wheels - 3 laps in 01:28:45
3 Kim Long - 3 laps in 01:36:11
DNF Karen Payton Cyclesport Pendle


Grand Veteran Male
1 Jef Sharp Ben Hayward Cycles / OTH - 4 laps in 01:22:25
2 Bruce Rollinson JD Cycles Ilkley - 4 laps in 01:22:48
3 Peter Harris PEARCE CYCLES - 4 laps in 01:23:39
4 Robert Jackson None - 4 laps in 01:25:40
5 Tim Stowe Jewson-M I Racing - 4 laps in 01:30:36
6 Steve Whitehouse - 4 laps in 01:30:56
7 Andrew Perry Activ - 4 laps in 01:31:53
8 Mark Cope - Artic premier R.C 4 laps in 01:32:12
9 Kim Burrows - pedal on.co.uk 4 laps in 01:32:25
10 Greg Fitzpatrick Malvern Cycle Sport - 4 laps in 01:32:42
11 Mervyn Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles The Coop Motor Group - 4 laps in 01:33:04
12 Garrett Hill - TEAM ZEROFOUR 4 laps in 01:33:45
13 Craig Turner Sherwood Pines Cycles The Coop Motor Group - 4 laps in 01:34:07
14 Paul Warner Team Darenth - 4 laps in 01:35:00
15 Trevor Patey Pedalon.co.uk - 4 laps in 01:35:14
16 Steve Long None - 4 laps in 01:43:47
17 Martin Rogers None - 4 laps in 01:44:13
18 Stephen Lambert None - 4 laps in 01:56:49

Junior Female
1 Beth Crumpton Halesowen A & CC - 3 laps in 01:06:50
2 Katy Winton The Kenesis Morvelo Project - 3 laps in 01:08:09
3 Hannah Ferguson WXC Mountainbike Team UK - 3 laps in 01:08:50
4 Claire Oakley WXC Mountainbike Team UK - 3 laps in 01:12:54
5 Hollie Bettles WXC Mountain Bike Team UK - 3 laps in 01:15:10
6 Ruby Baker Behind the Bikeshed - 3 laps in 01:18:53
7 Helena Below - 3 laps in 01:27:59
8 Brogan Calvert - 3 laps in 01:30:01

Junior Male
1 Grant Ferguson Boardman Elite - 4 laps in 01:12:52
2 Matt Sumpton CNP Orbea Racing - 4 laps in 01:12:54
3 Hugo Humphreys Mosquito Bikes RT/LondonCycleSport.com - 4 laps in 01:15:59
4 Ben Sumner - 4 laps in 01:16:11
5 Ryan Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers / MPG Cycles - 4 laps in 01:16:13
6 Matthew Adair - 4 laps in 01:16:49
7 Alex Peters Cycling Club Hackney - 4 laps in 01:16:50
8 Martin Turton Beyond Mountain Bikes/RRP/Specialized/West Drayton MBC - 4 laps in 01:17:39
9 Edward McParland GT Racing UK - 4 laps in 01:17:39
10 Alex Baker Orange Monkey Cannondale - 4 laps in 01:17:41
11 Jack Clarkson PEDALSPORT CC - 4 laps in 01:17:42
12 William Worrall TRCC - 4 laps in 01:17:44
13 James Hyde Numplumz RT - 4 laps in 01:17:50
14 Harry Smith - 4 laps in 01:19:17
15 Tom Evans Square Wheels Cycles - 4 laps in 01:19:21
16 James Birch Shred National Trust - 4 laps in 01:20:38
17 Scott Lindsay - Inners MTB Racing / i-cycles 4 laps in 01:20:40
18 Alex Welburn MaxGear RT - 4 laps in 01:21:01
19 Ross Green StewartryWheelers/NextLevelBikes - 4 laps in 01:21:46
20 Ryan Keynes 1stgearcycles.com - 4 laps in 01:22:21
21 Jacob James Halesowen A&CC Wood & Loines - 4 laps in 01:23:10
22 Elliot Harrison - 4 laps in 01:23:28
23 Jack Finch VC Deal/Hammond/Activ - 4 laps in 01:23:32
24 James Tapp - 4 laps in 01:23:41
25 Callum Riley Carbon Skin KTM - 4 laps in 01:23:46
26 James Nixon Mtb-marathon.co.uk - 4 laps in 01:24:55
27 Jack Humphreys Wheelbase Cannondale - Red Rose Olympic CC 4 laps in 01:25:01
28 Jack Spicer VC Deal/ACTiV - 4 laps in 01:25:26
29 Aaran Sayers Leicestershire road club - 4 laps in 01:26:15
30 Daniel Barford - 4 laps in 01:27:23
31 Tim Collins 1st Gear Cycles/Gencon - 4 laps in 01:32:50
32 Jake Blakemore Solihull CC - 3 laps in 01:31:36
DNF Edward Moesli

Juvenile Female
1 Ffion James Abergavenny RC - 2 laps in 00:46:32
2 Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club - 2 laps in 00:48:03
3 Sarah Lomas Matlock CC - 2 laps in 00:50:22
4 Elena Melton Basecamp - 2 laps in 00:51:51
5 Emma Brady MTS/inkland - 2 laps in 00:52:53
6 Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club - 2 laps in 00:53:36
7 Ria Mobbs Welland Valley cc - 2 laps in 00:55:25
8 Katie Allen Stirling Bike Club- Wallace Warriors - 2 laps in 00:55:28
9 Jade Mobbs Welland Valley cc - 2 laps in 00:56:23
10 Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic - 2 laps in 01:13:14
DNF Jessica Toplis

Juvenile Male
1 Calum Magowan Peebles CC - 2 laps in 00:40:07
2 Thomas Craig - 2 laps in 00:41:45
3 Arthur Green Matlock CC - 2 laps in 00:41:54
4 Stuart Balfour Peebles - 2 laps in 00:42:00
5 Tom Franklin Hargroves Cycles - 2 laps in 00:42:01
6 Francis Webb Edinburg RC - 2 laps in 00:43:07
7 Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles - 2 laps in 00:43:08
8 David Barnes Palmer Park Velo - USE - 2 laps in 00:44:49
9 Ben Morris Welland Valley CC - 2 laps in 00:45:33
10 Robert Armstrong Bill Nickson Cycles RT / Raleigh - 2 laps in 00:46:02
11 Thomas Simpson v c lincoln - 2 laps in 00:46:03
12 Gregg Booker Matlock CC - 2 laps in 00:46:07
13 Ben Forsyth i - Cycles / Innerleithen MTB Racing - 2 laps in 00:46:45
14 William Gascoyne Heanor Clarion - 2 laps in 00:46:52
15 Jonathan Dobson Hetton Hawks - 2 laps in 00:47:47
16 Matthew Worton Hetton Hawks CC - 2 laps in 00:48:18
17 Joe Barker - 2 laps in 00:48:20
18 Thomas Mein MTS Cyclesport - 2 laps in 00:48:37
19 Sam Shepherd Primera TBCUK - 2 laps in 00:49:16
20 Callum Grant Peebles Cycling Club - 2 laps in 00:49:31
21 Nicholas Jones Towy Riders - 2 laps in 00:49:32
22 Joshua Nelson Halesowen A&CC - 2 laps in 00:50:41
23 Oliver Stean VC Jubiilee - 2 laps in 00:51:37
24 Nathan Ford Abergavenny RC - 2 laps in 00:52:22
25 Cameron Orr Matlock CC - 2 laps in 00:52:34
26 Miles Worner Teesdale CRC - 2 laps in 00:52:58
27 Elliot Dudley - Sherwood Pines Cycles/Scott 2 laps in 00:55:12
28 Jack Nash NWMBA - 2 laps in 00:56:01
29 Max Gibbons Climb On Bikes - 2 laps in 00:56:27
30 Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury - 2 laps in 00:57:59
31 Max Vesty Moonglu RT - 2 laps in 01:02:25
32 Sam Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic - 2 laps in 01:16:54

Master Female
1 Laura Sampson STOWMARKET CYCLING CLUB - 4 laps in 01:31:17
2 Caroline Goward Scott Contessa - 4 laps in 01:34:02
3 Emma Birtles WWW.TRI.ASPORT.COM - 4 laps in 01:34:56
4 Verity Appleyard Team Appleyard - 4 laps in 01:36:07
5 Magali Jimenez WXC Mountain Bike Team UK - 4 laps in 01:40:36


Master Male
1 Geoffrey L Beetham www.retrobike.co.uk - 5 laps in 01:34:38
2 Ed Moseley Worcester Cycle Centre - 5 laps in 01:34:47
3 Matt Dennis Swinnerton Cycles - 5 laps in 01:35:30
4 Phil Morris XCracer.com - 5 laps in 01:36:32
5 George Rose Abergavenny RC/Gateway Cycles - 5 laps in 01:36:33
6 Charlie Evans Wooha Rammit - 5 laps in 01:38:12
7 Alistair Lovell Royal Navy - 5 laps in 01:38:39
8 Nick Onslow Pedalon.co.uk - 5 laps in 01:38:42
9 Nigel Martin Leisure Lakes Bikes - 5 laps in 01:38:51
10 Matt Loake Southfork Racing - 5 laps in 01:39:06
11 Crispin Doyle Swindon RC - 5 laps in 01:39:08
12 Aidan Bishop RapidRacerProducts - 5 laps in 01:39:09
13 Matt Hart Torq Performance - 5 laps in 01:39:21
14 Marc Chamberlain - 5 laps in 01:39:45
15 Anton Wouters None - 5 laps in 01:40:44
16 Mike Jackson CC Luton - Bandon -Eddingtons - 5 laps in 01:40:49
17 Sean Scott Concept Store/WAFE/Sportstest - 5 laps in 01:40:51
18 Stuart King Ridebike.co.uk - 5 laps in 01:41:01
19 Jason Painton rides on air - 5 laps in 01:41:09
20 Roy Davies Roy Davies Cycles - 5 laps in 01:41:14
21 Jonathan Limebear Batley CC/ Hargreaves Cycles - 5 laps in 01:41:51
22 Damian Baker - 5 laps in 01:42:05
23 James Gleave - 5 laps in 01:42:19
24 Anthony Morris Evans Cycles RT - 5 laps in 01:42:37
25 Darren Alexander CNP Orbea Racing - 5 laps in 01:42:42
26 Simon Lesser UK Biking - 5 laps in 01:42:50
27 Kim Little None - 5 laps in 01:42:52
28 Alistair Siebert None - 5 laps in 01:42:55
29 Mike Tomlinson www.southforkracing.co.uk - 5 laps in 01:43:11
30 Rob Holbeche None - 5 laps in 01:43:15
31 Stephen Tebbett WDMBC/Specialized/Beyond Bikes/RRP - 5 laps in 01:44:50
32 Richard Bettany - 5 laps in 01:45:05
33 Jon Hayes ridebike.co.uk - 5 laps in 01:46:12
34 Andy Sampson Stowmarket Cycling Club - 5 laps in 01:46:24
35 Ben Cook Team JD Cycles Ilkley - 5 laps in 01:46:42
36 Stephen Corbyn Columbia Bikefood - 5 laps in 01:47:46
37 Jaime Harper None - 5 laps in 01:49:07
38 Patrick O`Donovan Pod Financial Solutions - 5 laps in 01:49:34
39 David Watt VC Melyd - 5 laps in 01:49:44
40 Leon Plews Worcester Cycle Centre - 5 laps in 01:50:08
41 Simon Hawken Army Cycling Union - 5 laps in 01:51:03
42 Jason Richardson Columbia-bikefood - 5 laps in 01:52:15
43 Rob Smith Royal Navy Cycling - 5 laps in 01:53:42
44 Robert Bradley Columbia-Bikefood - 5 laps in 01:55:49
45 Martin Macgregor VC Lincoln - 5 laps in 01:55:54
46 Boy Wonder Wellsy - 5 laps in 02:01:11
47 Chris Slough - 4 laps in 01:36:50
48 Jnr A J - 4 laps in 01:49:22

DNF Andrew Dale Dirtwheels Cycles
DNF Rick Lister Gabby Day Cyclesport
DNF Duncan Jamieson LEISURELAKESBIKES.COM
DNFPete Wager Felt-Colbornes RT
DNF Andy Moore Lincoln Wheelers
DNF Peter Oliver
DNF Matt Steven vc-10
DNF David Gunn
DNF Paul Lloyd Banjo Cycles

Open Female
1 Christina Wiejak Loughborough Students CC - 2 laps in 00:53:06
2 Gemma Sargent Arragons Cycles - 2 laps in 00:53:37
3 Julie Elder - 2 laps in 00:56:18
4 Steph Wood Sherwood Pines Cycles/The co-operative motor group - 2 laps in 00:56:57
5 Alison Linnell - 2 laps in 00:58:00
6 Louise Brown numplumz - 2 laps in 01:01:30

Open Male
1 Dave Price Drover Cycles Hay - 3 laps in 01:01:49
2 Tom Ward Columbia Bikefood - 3 laps in 01:02:49
3 Gordon Kalwak None - 3 laps in 01:04:25
4 Matt Bennett CC Giro - 3 laps in 01:04:29
5 Andy Hughes Derby Mecury - 3 laps in 01:04:46
6 Nick Popham Bike Shack - 3 laps in 01:05:04
7 James Wagner Sportscover Strategic Altura - 3 laps in 01:05:33
8 Dan Golob Pedal Power Loughborough - 3 laps in 01:05:37
9 Leon Rainsford - 3 laps in 01:06:36
10 Nick Masters None - 3 laps in 01:06:59
11 Rob Wilson RideTheQuantocks.co.uk - 3 laps in 01:07:47
12 Robert Jackson None - 3 laps in 01:07:59
13 Adam Hughes Bikes Direct Holywell - 3 laps in 01:08:15
14 Paul Robinson None - Goldtec 3 laps in 01:08:58
15 Stuart Pegg None - 3 laps in 01:09:10
16 Rod Eggink Fatboy Racing CC - 3 laps in 01:09:29
17 Tom Little Lutterworth Cycle Centre - 3 laps in 01:09:44
18 Josh Asquith None - 3 laps in 01:09:45
19 Chris Nightingale Thetfrod MTB Racing / Bikeart - 3 laps in 01:12:45
20 Gareth Fearn lloyds cycles - 3 laps in 01:13:03
21 Martyn Ledgher sherwood pines - 3 laps in 01:13:03
22 A Bowker Lyme RC - 3 laps in 01:13:06
23 Norman Carter - 3 laps in 01:13:35
24 John Adams Lyme RC - 3 laps in 01:14:09
25 Scott Hollingworth None - 3 laps in 01:15:54
26 Mark Rowley Lyme RC - 3 laps in 01:16:13
27 Adrian Metcalfe FatboyRacingCC - 3 laps in 01:16:15
28 Simon Leigh None - 3 laps in 01:16:28
29 Mike Barrie - 3 laps in 01:17:18
30 Paul Tomes None - 3 laps in 01:17:29
31 Sam Walton Halfords - 3 laps in 01:17:51
32 Lee Hopkinson - 3 laps in 01:18:08
33 Lee Wild None - 3 laps in 01:19:41
34 Ken Bridgett - lyme racing 3 laps in 01:22:29
35 Dan Tinker None - 3 laps in 01:22:46
36 Dean Radford Sherwood Pines Cycles The co-op motor group - 3 laps in 01:23:27
37 David French Team Chippie - 3 laps in 01:24:47
38 Glenn Barry Indescribable - 3 laps in 01:27:25
39 Martin Hogg Fatboy Racing - 3 laps in 01:28:05
40 Daniel Pratt Team Chippies Mate - 3 laps in 01:31:18
DNF Tony Windle Arragon Cycles
DNF Chris Bugh None

Sport Female
1 Fern Henry - 3 laps in 01:11:38
2 Nadia Wouters - 3 laps in 01:12:43
3 Rebecca Cunnell Velo Club Rutland - 3 laps in 01:21:46
4 Sarah Turner Bath University - 3 laps in 01:22:42

Sport Male
1 Jason Bouttell Revel Outdoors / Newmarket cycling & Triathlon club - 4 laps in 01:17:20
2 John Hopkinson aire valley cycles - 4 laps in 01:17:22
3 Ed Roberts - 4 laps in 01:17:30
4 Michael Jones Leeds University Gryphons - 4 laps in 01:17:32
5 James Ashby Fat Birds cc - 4 laps in 01:18:50
6 Henry Sleight www.drag2zero.com - 4 laps in 01:19:09
7 Ian Mockett Moda / BikeArt / EuroBike - 4 laps in 01:19:17
8 Tom Albutt Joyriders MTB Holidays - 4 laps in 01:20:38
9 Gregg Shrosbree Merida UK - 4 laps in 01:21:17
10 Pete Goode black cat racing - 4 laps in 01:21:40
11 Gareth Whittall - 4 laps in 01:22:16
12 David Winter CleeCycles/KCNC - 4 laps in 01:22:39
13 Paul Brennan Inverse racing / Bikefood - 4 laps in 01:22:55
14 Alex Stock Cyclestore.co.uk - 4 laps in 01:23:01
15 Richard Holmes Cyclesense - 4 laps in 01:23:03
16 Charles Newton-Mason columbia-bikefood/pronghorn - 4 laps in 01:23:09
17 Brian Macpherson 1st Gear Cycles - 4 laps in 01:23:09
18 Peter Wilbraham - 4 laps in 01:23:14
19 Gary Strickland Cycleshackonline.co.uk - 4 laps in 01:23:15
20 Christopher Irlam Loughborough Students CC - 4 laps in 01:23:18
21 Stephen Hodge Koo Bikes - 4 laps in 01:23:31
22 Kyle Burleigh Nottingham Clarion - 4 laps in 01:23:53
23 Antony Bethell Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical - 4 laps in 01:24:11
24 Ian Wright RALEIGH R/T MERTRUX USE - 4 laps in 01:25:00
25 Christopher Reeves - Loughborough Students CC 4 laps in 01:25:25
26 Nick Wilkinson Sherwood Pines Cycles/The co-operative motor group - 4 laps in 01:25:40
27 Franck Lebon Giant Radlett - 4 laps in 01:25:45
28 Tyrone Fletcher - 4 laps in 01:26:05
29 Mike Moore HMF Pedal Power - 4 laps in 01:26:11
30 Rob Upton Fatboy Racing CC - 4 laps in 01:26:52
31 Simon Ridge - Sherwood Pines Cycles-Polaris 4 laps in 01:27:00
32 Mark Barnes Pedal Revolution Norwich - 4 laps in 01:27:13
33 James Bailey Cyclestore.co.uk - 4 laps in 01:28:03
34 Peter Ross - 4 laps in 01:28:19
35 Richard Hamblin SWCC/Chandlers Mitsubishi/Solo Club - 4 laps in 01:28:39
36 Steve Toze - Shred Racing 4 laps in 01:28:40
37 Benjamin Oglesby Loughborough Students CC - 4 laps in 01:28:45
38 Phil Westmorland TFN.co.uk - 4 laps in 01:28:49
39 Stefan Gleed RAPIDRACERPRODUCTS - 4 laps in 01:28:55
40 Jonathan Lloyd Velo Club Rutland - 4 laps in 01:29:50
41 Ollie Yates ROYAL NAVY AND ROYAL MARINES - 4 laps in 01:29:58
42 Adam Ward - 4 laps in 01:30:56
43 Robert Smith - Derwentside CC 4 laps in 01:31:00
44 Joshua Hand ProBikeKit.com - 4 laps in 01:31:10
45 Daniel Wood - 4 laps in 01:31:40
46 Jon Lightfoot - Sherwood Pines 4 laps in 01:31:43
47 Tom Wormleighton - 4 laps in 01:32:10
48 Martin Tyler Fatboy Racing CC - 4 laps in 01:32:34
49 Tom Brookes Lichfield CCC - 4 laps in 01:34:42
50 Paul Brown - Numplumz 4 laps in 01:34:43
51 Mike Rizan Sherwood Pines Cycling Club - 4 laps in 01:35:04
52 Jonathan Kenyon Columbia-Bikefood - 4 laps in 01:35:22
53 Joey Partridge - 4 laps in 01:35:55
54 James Shaw - 4 laps in 01:36:16
55 Tom Wright Numplumz/pitsford cycles - 4 laps in 01:36:28
56 Tom Theobald Treads CC - 4 laps in 01:36:52
57 Jimmy Mcmahon VC Long Eaton - 4 laps in 01:37:08
58 Oliver Perez - 4 laps in 01:37:09
59 Matt Parr - 4 laps in 01:39:24
60 Chris Ware Lincsquad - 4 laps in 01:45:23
61 Chris Dransfield Moonglu RT - 4 laps in 01:47:58
62 Steve Walters Fenland Clarion - 4 laps in 01:52:51
DNF Matthew Kingsland Loughborough Student CC
DNF Kris Lyon - Bucksmtb.co.uk
DNF Dave Sims H.Middleton CC
DNF Tim Green pitsford cycles
DSQ Matthew Greensill Rapid Racer Products

Super Veteran Male
1 Victor Barnett wellandvalleycc - 3 laps in 01:07:47
2 Colin Murley Sandy Wallace Cycles - 3 laps in 01:11:32
3 David McLean Hetton Hawks - 3 laps in 01:19:33

Veteran Female
1 Brenda Callander Stirling Bike Club - 3 laps in 01:14:15
2 Nicky Hughes Team Scott Contessa - 3 laps in 01:14:19
3 Helen Macgregor VC Lincoln - 3 laps in 01:14:37
4 Ruth Thompson - 3 laps in 01:14:43
5 Lorna Rider Sherwood Pines The cooperative Motor Group - 3 laps in 01:17:37
6 Sue Mcintyre Newdales/Giant - 3 laps in 01:19:24
7 Carol Tilley Ride.co.uk - 3 laps in 01:23:55

Veteran Male
1 Ian Jeremiah Cardiff Jif Cyclopaedia - 4 laps in 01:16:13
2 Lewis King BEELINE BICYCLES RT - 4 laps in 01:16:14
3 Mark Hutt AW CYCLES - 4 laps in 01:16:15
4 Darren Shepherd Primera TBCUK - 4 laps in 01:16:16
5 Lloyd Bettles None - 4 laps in 01:18:42
6 Mark Chadbourne ridebike.co.uk - 4 laps in 01:18:46
7 Pete Dawe southforkracing.co.uk - 4 laps in 01:18:48
8 Richard John - 4 laps in 01:18:54
9 Paul Ashby fat birds cc - 4 laps in 01:19:41
10 Dan Cook Planet X / on-one - 4 laps in 01:19:54
11 Dean Morgan Cyclezone UK/Cube/Zipvit - 4 laps in 01:20:25
12 Gary Lingard CC Hackney - 4 laps in 01:20:30
13 Garry Pike Shred National Trust - 4 laps in 01:20:33
14 Mark Spratt ONE INDUSTRIES/CARDIFF JIF - 4 laps in 01:20:36
15 Adrian Lawrence Teambglobal - 4 laps in 01:21:00
16 Roland Tilley Ride.co.uk - 4 laps in 01:21:02
17 Jay Horton Certini-McCaulay`s - 4 laps in 01:21:13
18 Nick Butler southforkracing.co.uk - 4 laps in 01:21:39
19 Andrew Manning TEAM CCN - 4 laps in 01:21:41
20 Stewart Coates JD Cycles Race Team - 4 laps in 01:21:44
21 Gary Andrews Team Certini/McCaulays - 4 laps in 01:21:46
22 Dave Wadsworth BEELINE BICYCLES RT - 4 laps in 01:21:47
23 David Perry - Go Sports Spex 4 laps in 01:21:54
24 John Wilkinson moonglu - 4 laps in 01:22:01
25 Scott Rose Welland Valley CC - 4 laps in 01:22:11
26 Andrew Parsons OFF CAMBER - 4 laps in 01:22:15
27 Robin Smith Real Reform - 4 laps in 01:22:56
28 Patrick Stokes - 4 laps in 01:23:04
29 Chris Walker Primera - 4 laps in 01:23:09
30 Steve Jones AWCycles.co.uk - 4 laps in 01:23:17
31 Matt Craner Beyond MTB/RRP/Specialized - WDMBC - 4 laps in 01:23:24
32 Steve Moors Ridebike - 4 laps in 01:23:26
33 Brendan Murphy Shred National Trust - 4 laps in 01:23:34
34 Jason Hynd - 4 laps in 01:24:25
35 Stefan Macina Team JD Cycles Ilkley - 4 laps in 01:24:49
36 Adrian Parry Pedalon.co.uk - 4 laps in 01:25:17
37 Joseph Heywood None - 4 laps in 01:25:39
38 Ray Honour Infinity Cycles - 4 laps in 01:25:55
39 Stuart Pickering - www.cyclelogic.co.uk 4 laps in 01:26:04
40 Dean Smith Paul Bethell Electrical - 4 laps in 01:26:20
41 Nigel Moore - Grimey Lymies/Swinnerton Cycles 4 laps in 01:27:27
42 Philip Bromwich Evesham Wheelers - 4 laps in 01:27:31
43 Keith Peters Worcester cycle centre - 4 laps in 01:27:32
44 Ian Jefferson - 4 laps in 01:27:46
45 Nick Towers Leicester Off Road Club - 4 laps in 01:27:56
46 Alan Green Dursley RC - 4 laps in 01:28:07
47 Peter Bromwich - 4 laps in 01:28:16
48 Jack James witney wheelers - 4 laps in 01:28:57
49 Dean Frost OffCamber - 4 laps in 01:29:09
50 Michael Radburn - owens cycles 4 laps in 01:29:28
51 Martyn Andrews One & All - 4 laps in 01:30:15
52 Jared Pace Team Darenth - Bikefood - 4 laps in 01:30:15
53 Richard Gostick - 4 laps in 01:30:51
54 Graham Gee Sherwood Pines - 4 laps in 01:30:52
55 Martin Vesty Moonglu RT - 4 laps in 01:31:51
56 Richard House None - 4 laps in 01:32:11
57 Sean Connock southforkracing.co.uk - 4 laps in 01:32:48
58 Mark Gomes Leisure Lakes L/E - 4 laps in 01:32:49
59 Steven Brennan mtbmarathon.co.uk - 4 laps in 01:32:59
60 Paul Facer SWRC - 4 laps in 01:33:17
61 Lee King BEELINE BICYCLES RT - 4 laps in 01:33:32
62 Mark Mather Westbrook Cycles Scott - 4 laps in 01:33:51
63 Tim Evans East Bradford CC - 4 laps in 01:35:35
64 Leigh Harris leisurelakes bikes - 4 laps in 01:36:31
65 Matt Askham Ben Hayward Cycles/OTH - 4 laps in 01:38:27
66 Richard Gregory - Well Lard 4 laps in 01:40:07
67 Simon Davies - 4 laps in 01:41:27
68 Nigel Thomas - 4 laps in 01:41:35
69 John Reid Stirling Bike Club - 4 laps in 01:42:23
70 Stephen Brown Team Darenth - 4 laps in 01:43:48
71 Ben Dobson Hetton Hawks - 4 laps in 01:44:07
72 Simon Croft nicolas hairsalon - 4 laps in 01:47:54
73 Martin Silkstone Team usedbikepartsuk - 4 laps in 01:51:17
74 Tex Lord None - 4 laps in 01:52:18
DNF Paul Hopkins Merida
DNF Steve Poole - Zepnat.com/Impsport
DNF Jonathan Allan None
DNF Keith Sheridan hargroves cycles
DNF Michael Fish Science in Sport

Youth Female
1 Alice Barnes motorpoint - 2 laps in 00:43:48
2 Lucy Grant Peebles CC/ Alpine Bikes - 2 laps in 00:44:33
3 Zoe Armstrong Bill Nickson Cycles RT / Raleigh - 2 laps in 00:46:06
4 Yuka Gallagher - 777 Racing 2 laps in 00:47:16
5 Imogen Buick Salsa Factory Racing - 2 laps in 00:47:17
6 Jenna Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers / MPG Cycles - 2 laps in 00:48:22
7 Isla Short Peebles cycling club - 2 laps in 00:48:44
8 Rosie Crumpton Halesowen A & CC - 2 laps in 00:49:17
9 Gretel Warner - Team Darenth 2 laps in 00:49:53
10 Hannah Blount - Derby Mercury RC 2 laps in 00:51:47
11 Paige Coope Sherwood Pines Cycles The co-operative motor group - 2 laps in 00:52:17
12 Emily Nelson Halesowen A & CC - 2 laps in 00:53:32
13 Katie Hubbard welland valley cc - 2 laps in 00:56:01

Youth Male
1 Stuart Wilcox Inners MTB Racing/i-Cycles - 3 laps in 00:58:32
2 Iain Paton Square Wheels - 3 laps in 00:59:30
3 Mike Thompson TEF richardsons race team - 3 laps in 00:59:31
4 Harry Franklin Hargroves Cycles - 3 laps in 01:00:08
5 Ben Miller - 3 laps in 01:00:28
6 Chris Lawless Maxgear RT - 3 laps in 01:00:29
7 Dylan Kerfoot-Robson - Rhos on Sea CC 3 laps in 01:00:30
8 Nick Corlett Conister Bank IOM - 3 laps in 01:01:12
9 Josh Parkin Arctic Premier - 3 laps in 01:01:14
10 Thomas Butler VC Deal / ACTiV - 3 laps in 01:02:08
11 Billy Harding Paul Milnes Cycles / Bradford Olympic - 3 laps in 01:02:14
12 Joe Kirkham - 3 laps in 01:02:22
13 Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC - 3 laps in 01:02:49
14 Sam Stean - 3 laps in 01:02:57
15 Joe Broadhead On 2 Wheels Summit Devo team - 3 laps in 01:03:00
16 Craig Owen sandy wallace cycles - 3 laps in 01:03:18
17 Ben Pygott Pedalsport - 3 laps in 01:03:30
18 Findlay Kinloch Perth City Cycles - 3 laps in 01:03:41
19 Harry Forshaw The Bicycle Chain - 3 laps in 01:03:47
20 Edwyn Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC - 3 laps in 01:03:53
21 James Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers Mountain High RT - 3 laps in 01:03:54
22 Calum Foster Leslie Bike Shop-Right Move Windows - 3 laps in 01:04:12
23 Adam King Cardiff Jif/Cyclopeadia - 3 laps in 01:04:40
24 Liam Keynes 1stgearcycles.com - 3 laps in 01:04:59
25 Thomas Parkin - 3 laps in 01:05:07
26 Liam Cowell Arctic Premier RT - 3 laps in 01:05:10
27 Harrison Webb Worcester Cycle Centre/Malvern Cycle Sport - 3 laps in 01:05:36
28 Robert Rogers - 3 laps in 01:05:42
29 Stephen Lee - 3 laps in 01:05:45
30 Sean Dunlea PCA Ciclos Uno - 3 laps in 01:06:25
31 James Shaw - 3 laps in 01:06:28
32 Howard Clarke On 2 Wheels Summit Devo Team - 3 laps in 01:06:31
33 Joe Griffiths dream cc - 3 laps in 01:07:09
34 Danny Fox Solihull CC - 3 laps in 01:07:52
35 Bryn Davies LEISURE LAKES - 3 laps in 01:08:05
36 Chris Oakley XMTB McConvey Cycles - 3 laps in 01:08:06
37 Sebastian Marsh paulmilnes/bradfordolympic RC - 3 laps in 01:08:18
38 Sam Roper TEF / Richardsons - 3 laps in 01:08:19
39 Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC - 3 laps in 01:08:45
40 Ciaran Barker - 3 laps in 01:09:35
41 Liam Mclaughlin Squarewheels - 3 laps in 01:09:58
42 Jake Hubbard welland valley cc - 3 laps in 01:10:23
43 Ash Mosdell wolfpax riders - 3 laps in 01:11:01
44 Chris Welburn Lichfield CCC/ZipVit Sport - 3 laps in 01:11:15
45 Oliver Payton Cyclesport Pendle - 3 laps in 01:12:22
46 Joshua walling - 3 laps in 01:12:32
47 Michael Shuldham - 3 laps in 01:12:34
48 Alex Webb lyme rc swinnerton cycles - 3 laps in 01:18:56
49 Alex Gordon Solihull CC - 3 laps in 01:26:27
DNF William Cheaney Lloyds Cycles R.T / Kenda/Lake/Uvex
DNF Ross Wilcox Inners MTB Racing/i-Cycles

Latest Results

More

Upcoming Events

More