Great Britain Cycling Team kit 15/16

Result: British XC Series Round 2

Navigation:
Home » Mountain Bike (MTB)

Result: British XC Series Round 2

| |

Photography; by Jacob James

Results

Elite Female
1 Lily Matthews - 100% me 01:45:58
2 Kate Potter Cotic Bontrager Race Team - 01:47:15
3 Maddie Horton Team Certini-McCaulay`s - 01:47:50
4 Gabriella Day Horizon Fitness RT - 01:49:16
5 Melanie Spath Cycleways/Torq/KCNC - 01:49:48
6 Lee Craigie Torq Performance - 01:52:07
7 Jessie Roberts WXC Mountainbike Team UK - 01:52:07
8 Emma Smith Trek - 01:54:49
9 Morven Brown Dales Cycles Grassroots - 02:00:39
10 Carla Haines WXC Mountainbike Team UK - AKO Ducati Womens Cycling 02:01:23
11 Rachel Fenton WXC Mountainbike Team UK - 02:06:44
12 Lesley Ingram Glentress Riders - 02:08:12

Elite Male
1 Liam Killeen - 01:45:02
2 Paul Oldham HOPE FACTORY RACING - 01:47:06
3 Lee Williams Team Wiggle - 01:47:38
4 Jody Crawforth Specialized UK - 01:48:20
5 Gareth Montgomerie Sigma Sport Specialized RT - 01:50:04
6 Ben Thomas Torq Performance - 01:50:24
7 Ross Adams Red Kite Cycles - 01:51:28
8 Andrew Blair Torq Performance - 01:51:29
9 Tim Dunford Torq Performance - 01:51:59
10 Christopher Minter Pedal On.co.uk - 01:52:23
11 Billy-Joe Whenman Whyte UK - 01:52:41
12 Sebastian Batchelor Infotree Lee Cougan - 01:53:26
13 Anthony O`Boyle Torq Performance - 01:53:28
14 Andrew Cockburn Cambridge CC - 01:54:44
15 Chris Andrews Orange Monkey Cycling Team - 01:55:13
16 John Whittington MINI Adventure/Orbea - 01:55:59
17 Ryan Sherlock Cycleways - 01:56:10
18 George Budd Salsa Factory Racing - 01:56:11
19 Paul Robertson Msc bikes/Sportstest - 01:56:11
20 Dave Henderson Pedal Power RT - 01:56:51
21 Jon Pybus AW Cycles - 01:57:30
22 Sion O`Boyle Torq Performance - 01:58:55
23 Christian Aucote moda/kenda/lake/lloyds cycles - 01:59:16
24 Calum Chamberlain Mountain-Trax - 02:01:08
25 Andrew Howett SWCC/Chandlers Mitsubishi/The Solo Club - 02:08:46
26 Robin Seymour wickow off road club - 01:12:34
27 Nick Collins Torq Performance - 01:19:46
28 Paul Beales Orange Monkey Cycling Team - 01:23:21
29 Dave Collins Hope Factory Racing - 00:35:49
30 Oli Holmes MINI Adventure/Orbea - 00:38:17
31 Andy Wadsworth MINI Adventure/Orbea - 00:18:31
32 Phil Lenney ACTiV cycles/springstarter.com - 00:18:59
33 Adrian Lansley pedalon.co.uk - 00:19:17
34 Steve Hambling - ACTiV Cycles Folkestone 00:20:23

Expert Female
1 Adela Carter Crosstrax - 01:30:11
2 Danielle Rider sherwood pines cycles- the coop motor group - 01:36:25
3 Sally Gabriel Oneplanet Adventure - 01:39:23
4 Lou Robins RAF CC - 01:39:25
5 Natasha Barry Progression Fitness - 01:43:31
6 Lucy Marshall Stendec - 02:06:10
7 Ruth Owen-Evans Leisure Lakes Bikes/Salomon - Yeti Cycles UK 01:46:57

Expert Male
1 Giles Drake Msc Bikes - 01:36:24
2 Niall Frost XCracer.com 29ers - 01:36:30
3 Matt Page Wiggle/Focus - 01:36:33
4 Serge Hunt Petracycles / SMG Vans - 01:37:24
5 Will Jansen Team Certini - McCaulay`s Health Club - 01:37:32
6 Euan Adams Red Kite Cycles - 01:37:53
7 Russell Turner Team Certini-McCaulay`s - 01:38:05
8 Ross Mallen RAF CC - 01:38:15
9 Mateusz Wielgos TORQ Performance - 01:38:24
10 David Beskeen Psyclewerx - 01:38:35
11 Llewellyn Holmes Bad Ass Bikes - Kenda Kona - 01:38:37
12 Alex Kinvig Manx Mountain Bike Club - 01:38:43
13 James Roe Guernsey Velo Development Team LCF Rothschild Group - 01:39:24
14 Alistair Siebert Kenilworth Wheelers - 01:39:28
15 Trevor Allen Ergon 24H Racing Team - 01:40:04
16 Sylvain Garde Addiscombe CC - 01:40:09
17 Daniel Eastment Rock & Road - 01:40:30
18 Richard Doyle Websters Cycles/ Specialized - 01:41:20
19 Graham Wadsworth MyLife Personal Training - 01:42:11
20 Scott Chappell Behind the Bikeshed - 01:42:33
21 Scot Easter Royal Marines - 01:42:34
22 Simon Allard Offcamber - 01:42:35
23 James Williams MTB-Marathon/Ghost - 01:42:36
24 James Astbury - DH Cycle Sport 01:42:55
25 Tom Bell Leeds University Gryphons - 01:43:11
26 Ben Price Bike Shed - 01:44:01
27 Scott O`Neill-Gwilliams - Stourbridge Velo 01:44:46
28 Sam Whittlesea Shred Racing - 01:45:42
29 Chris Dobson GearedBikes.co.uk - 01:46:16
30 Dan Giffin Team Chunky Whippets - 01:46:32
31 Mark Davies Cardif Jif/Cyclopedia - 01:47:04
32 Nick Evans Beyond Mountain Bikes/Specialized/RRP/West Drayton MBC - 01:47:29
33 David Barnaville Sigma Sport - 01:47:40
34 Ryan Hawson Ay Up Lighting - 01:48:22
35 James Wilson Sigma Sport - 01:48:26
36 Stuart Harvey ultimatefitnesspt.co.uk - Ultimate Fitness 01:48:36
37 James Hampshire XCracer.com 29ers - 01:49:17
38 Mark Field MSC Bikes - 01:50:46
39 Brodie Gardias Continental Orange - 01:53:57
40 Chris Pedder AW Cycles - 01:54:15
41 Chris Green Southforkracing.co.uk - 01:55:30
42 Tim Buckley vc melyd - 01:57:49
43 Luke Eggar Southforkracing.co.uk - 00:37:47
44 Steve Shaw Torq Development - 00:41:57
45 Tim Skinner Extreme Sports Therapy/CCN - 00:22:19

Grand Vet Female
1 Lydia Gould Torq Performance - 01:13:25
2 Debbie Burton ACTiV / Trek - 01:16:54

Grand Vet Male
1 Gregor Grant square wheels - 01:19:46
2 Ian Wright RALEIGH R/T MERTRUX USE - 01:19:47
3 Ray Crosthwaite PEDALON.CO.UK - 01:23:15
4 Mark Hardwicke bacc/hotel collingwood - bournemouth arrow cc 01:24:37
5 Bruce Rollinson JD Cycles Ilkley - 01:25:33
6 Peter Harris PEARCE CYCLES - 01:26:09
7 Philip Buick Salsa Factory Race Team - 01:27:44
8 Tim Stowe M I RACING - 01:29:22
9 Paul Warner Team Darenth - 01:29:53
10 Kim Burrows pedal on.co.uk - pedal on.co.uk 01:29:57
11 Robert Jackson Beyond Mountain Bikes - 01:29:58
12 Tony Blackwell - 01:30:35
13 Andy Roberts Evans Cycles RT - 01:32:11
14 Steve Whitehouse lichfield city cycle club - 01:32:16
15 Garrett Hill UK-BIKING.NET - TEAM ZEROFOUR 01:33:44
16 Bernie Shrosbree Merida UK - 01:34:43
17 Trevor Patey pedalon.co.uk - 01:35:27
18 Kim Marks leisurelakesrt - 01:35:50
19 Alan Wheeler - 01:38:29
20 John Newport Mountain Trax RT - 01:44:31
21 Dave Poole SRC/The Bicycle chain - 01:51:10
22 Greg Fitzpatrick Malvern Cycle Sport - 00:23:35

Junior Female
1 Katy Winton Glentress Riders - Glentress Riders/The Hub in the forest 01:10:13
2 Hollie Bettles WXC Mountain Bike Team UK - 01:14:41
3 Ruby Baker Behind the Bikeshed - 01:25:58

Junior Male
1 Steve James Pedalon.co.uk - 01:13:53
2 Luke Gray Hargroves cycles/Trant/Next/Scott/GSI - 01:13:58
3 Joe Home K Home International - 01:16:52
4 Ben Roff Orange Monkey Cycling Team - 01:17:41
5 Matt Sumpton MINI Adventure/Orbea - 01:18:06
6 Hugo Humphreys Mosquito Bikes RT - 01:18:39
7 Lewis Kirkwood Glentress Riders - 01:19:30
8 Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Gill Cycles - 01:19:59
9 Aron Marshall Sherwood pines cycles the co-operative racing team - 01:20:35
10 Ben Sumner Mountain High - 01:22:20
11 James Hyde Numplumz mtb race team - 01:22:28
12 Harry Smith Shred Racing - 01:24:22
13 Bruce Dalton sherwoodpines cycles the co-operative racing team - 01:24:58
14 Ryan Keynes 1st Gear Cycles/Gencon - 01:25:14
15 Alec Briggs Arctic Premier RT - 01:27:11
16 Sam Sayers Leicestershire road club - 01:27:25
17 Ben Hawker - Mountain Trax RT 01:27:33
18 Jonny Bedworth Owens Cycles - 01:28:29
19 Scott Woodhead Crosstrax - 01:31:58
20 Alex Wilson Guernsey Velo Development Team LCF Rothschild Group - 01:32:40
21 James Harman Team MK - 01:33:35
22 John MacKellar North West MTB Centre - 01:33:40
23 James Birch Shred Racing - 01:34:00
24 Hugo Morgan Easyreadsystem - 01:56:39
25 Nathaniall Jarvis Colngao - Microshift - Skins - 00:19:22

Juvenile Female

1 Lucy Grant Peebles CC/ Alpine Bikes - 00:47:16
2 Ffion James Abergavenny RC - 00:48:08
3 Jenna Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers/MPG Cycles - 00:49:49
4 Sarah Lomas Matlock CC - 00:51:57
5 Rosie Crumpton Halesowen A&CC - 00:53:37
6 Gretel Warner WXC Mountain Bike Team UK - Team Darenth 00:55:31
7 Moira Davies Triard Racing - 01:15:26
8 Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic - 01:19:41

Juvenile Male

1 Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos on Sea CC - Rhos on Sea CC 00:42:10
2 Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC - 00:42:41
3 Bryn Davies Triard racing/Leisure Lakes - 00:43:50
4 Arthur Green Matlock CC - 00:44:00
5 Jake Poole vc lincoln - VC lincoln 00:44:04
6 Harvey Lowe Hargroves cycles/Trant/Next//Scott/GSI - 00:44:13
7 William Cheaney None - 00:45:15
8 Tom Franklin HHYCC - 00:47:13
9 Danny Fox Solihull CC - 00:48:17
10 Ben Morris Welland Valley CC - 00:49:40
11 Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno - 00:50:00
12 David Barnes - Palmer Park Velo 00:50:53
13 Jack Netherwood - Chapel Tristars 00:51:19
14 Jack Phillips banjo cycles - 00:51:20
15 Robert Armstrong Bill Nickson Cycles / Raleigh - 00:55:20
16 Henry Barnes - Palmer Park Velo 00:56:07
17 Chris Barnes Seacroft Wheelers - 00:57:50
18 Calum Wooldridge - Hurst Community College 01:04:47
19 Jack Rawlings - Hurst Community College 01:05:40
20 Elliot Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles Cooperative Motor Group - Sherwood Pines Cycles/Scott 01:14:24
21 Sam Beckingsale Abergavenny R C - 00:22:52

Master Female
1 Jo Munden - Cycle Kingdom 01:32:39
2 Caroline Goward Team Scott UK - 01:33:12
3 Emma Bradley TORQ Development - 01:34:00
4 Kirsty Eastwood A Quick Release - 01:38:55
5 Magali Jimenez WXC Mountainbike Team UK - 01:42:06
6 Kim Harvey Dream CC - 01:43:39
7 Stephania Magri Squadra Donne/Bike Plus - 01:44:18
8 Fay Cripps gearedbikes.co.uk - 01:44:47

Master Male
1 Simon Ernest AW Cycles - 01:31:57
2 Scott Forbes Pedalon.co.uk - 01:32:00
3 Matthew Dennis Swinnerton Cycles / Lyme RC - 01:32:15
4 Phil Morris XCracer.com 29ers - 01:33:59
5 Neal Crampton Crosstrax - 01:34:33
6 Stephen James MODA UK / BikeArt - 01:36:36
7 Charlie Evans Cyclewise Altura - 01:37:17
8 Neil Richardson RAFCC - 01:39:02
9 Ed Moseley Malvern Cycles - 01:39:04
10 Matt Lewis XCracer.com 29ers - 01:39:32
11 Graham Warby Spirit Racing - 01:39:33
12 Mark Spratt Cardiff JIF/Maxxis - 01:39:59
13 Marc Chamberlain - 01:40:03
14 Gerald Tudor Mule Bar - Owens Cycles - 01:40:26
15 Daniel Goode Black Cat Racing - 01:40:39
16 Nick Onslow Pedalon.co.uk - 01:40:55
17 Keith Murray HOPE Factory Racing - 01:41:35
18 Anthony Morris Evans Cycles RT - 01:41:37
19 Lloyd Betles Numplumz/ KCNC - 01:41:44
20 Jon Hayes RIDEBIKE.CO.UK - 01:42:50
21 Robert Purcell - 01:42:55
22 Darren Alexander MINI Adventure/Orbea - 01:43:03
23 Damian Baker - 01:43:13
24 Tim Purvey bigfoot MBC - 01:43:28
25 Pete Goode black cat racing - 01:44:06
26 Simon Lesser UK Biking - 01:44:22
27 Jon Barnbrook Pronghorn Racing - 01:44:44
28 Matt Williams Peloton Cycles - 01:44:50
29 Ben Cook Team JD Cycles Ilkley - 01:45:17
30 Paul Davies Aircom / Mtn Trax / ADA / Run To Live - 01:45:30
31 Roy Wyle-Smith Shred Racing - 01:45:41
32 Stefano Detomaso Cyclezoneuk/Cube - 01:45:48
33 Neil Johnson - 01:46:36
34 James Gleave Torq Development - 01:46:49
35 Oliver Pepper The Kinesis Morvelo Project - 01:46:50
36 Matthew Steven Colngao - Microshift - Skins - 01:47:46
37 Steve McCulley Royal Navy & Royal Marines - Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 01:47:54
38 Sean Scott WAFE/ Specialized concept store Ruislip - 01:48:15
39 Stephen Tebbett WDMBC/RRP/Specialized/Beyond - 01:48:18
40 Peter St-Amour Addiscombe CC - 01:48:28
41 Dan Maker Shred Racing - 01:48:45
42 Phil Moore Kinesis Morvelo Project - 01:48:47
43 Robert Rowe TORQ Devo - Forza Cycles/TORQ 01:49:49
44 Simon T - 01:50:22
45 Brian Macpherson 1St Gear Cycles - 01:50:50
46 Richard Bettaney Revel Outdoors - 01:50:50
47 Mark Whittaker Army Cycling Union - 01:51:47
48 Alan Colville Alan Colville - 01:51:48
49 Chris Debens - 01:52:12
50 Lee Gollop www.progressionfitness.co.uk - 01:52:33
51 Rob Smith Royal Navy Cycling - 01:54:06
52 Stephen Corbyn columbia-bikefood - 01:55:14
53 Craig Nelson Phoenix Tri - 01:56:54
54 Jake Lewis - 01:32:09
55 Benjamin T Summers - 01:34:52
56 Tony Berlin - 01:38:16
57 Richard Harding Red Kite Cycles - 01:55:36
58 Ryan Henry Mountain Hardwear/Icebreaker/Cavells Outdoors - 00:56:36
59 Stuart Wearmouth MTS Inbuild - 00:57:07
60 Warren Bates Pedalon.co.uk - 01:02:10
61 Rick Lister Endura - 01:02:12
62 Patrick Ferguson Team Chunky Whippets - 01:12:01
63 Christopher Rathbone MSC Bikes UK - 00:36:21
64 Gareth Jones Singular Cycles - 00:45:41
65 Ged Doyle RAFCA - 01:05:07
66 Brendan Murphy Shred Racing - 00:21:11

Open Female
1 Hannah Minter - Pedalon.co.uk 00:55:14
2 Emma Cook Rockingham Forest Wheelers - 00:56:42
3 Anja Rees-Jones ESFRS - 01:00:37
4 Rebecca Brownlie Bex - 00:35:52

Open Male
1 Anthony Windle Arragon cycles - 01:02:55
2 Nigel Grantham Pedalon.co.uk - 01:03:31
3 Jon Osborn - Guernsey Velo Club 01:05:25
4 Dan Hughes - 01:06:41
5 Mark Allen Orange Monkey - 01:07:18
6 Matt Woodroffe Pedalon.co.uk - 01:07:58
7 Matthew Prior A Quick Release - 01:08:34
8 Robert Bowerman - 01:08:58
9 Anthony Dyment pedal on.co.uk - 01:09:14
10 Stuart Selwood Top Flite - 01:10:04
11 Andy Davis - 01:10:09
12 Tom Wright Numplumz/pitsford cycles - 01:10:58
13 Matt Wigley - 01:11:24
14 Gary Hicks - 01:13:12
15 Peter Hall UK-Biking.net - 01:13:32
16 Rhys Williams Mr T Racing - 01:13:38
17 Andy Shenton Swinnerton Cycles / Lyme Racing - 01:15:13
18 Fraser McCandlish - 01:16:00
19 Kieron Wright WBR - 01:16:13
20 Mark Fry Uk Biking - 01:17:29
21 Ben Cornwell - 01:18:02
22 Jamie Green RAFCC - 01:18:13
23 Clive Edwards - 01:18:31
24 Steve Pratt - 01:22:53
25 Rob Barry - 01:23:06
26 Matt Taton Mr T Racing - 01:26:52
27 Lee Potter Ultimate Fitness - 01:26:53
28 Will Cooper Orange Monkey - 01:38:00
29 Gary Hall UK-BIKING.NET - 00:24:13

Sport Female
1 Tracey Moseley Trek World Racing - 01:07:09
2 Cathy Thomas Dirt Divas - 01:17:10
3 Clara Cole-Hawthorne Columbia-Bikefood - 01:28:22

Sport Male
1 Lee Westwood Born to bike - Lichfield City cc 01:19:43
2 Paul Lloyd - Banjo Cycles 01:20:24
3 Henry Benning Southforkracing.co.uk - 01:21:00
4 Richard Jones Numplumz/Pitsford Cycles - 01:21:22
5 Liam Glen Bath Uni - 01:21:31
6 Matthew Taylor Pedalon.co.uk - 01:21:32
7 Matt MacDonald Hargroves Cycles - 01:21:47
8 Karl Norfolk PedalOn.co.uk - 01:21:48
9 Chris Edwards J.E. James RT - 01:22:35
10 Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon RC - 01:22:50
11 John Hopkinson all terrain cycles - 01:23:02
12 Mark Baines Spirit Racing - 01:23:25
13 Steve Wood Fatboy Racing CC - 01:23:27
14 Gregg Shrosbree Merida UK - 01:23:31
15 Jason Painton Ride On Air - 01:23:40
16 Ed Rose progression fitness - 01:23:42
17 Nathan Wilson - 01:23:50
18 James Dymond AQuickRelease.com - 01:24:10
19 Simon Harrison RAFCC - RAFCC 01:24:27
20 Tom Ward Columbia-Bikefood - 01:24:39
21 Kim Little - Gillingham & District Wheelers 01:24:57
22 Luke Bowman - 01:25:21
23 Christopher Reeves Loughborough Students CC - 01:25:32
24 Simon Lingard Columbia - Bikefood - 01:25:40
25 Sam Barley - 01:25:41
26 Lukas Sustr Sunset bikes - 01:25:53
27 Daniel Blackwell - 01:26:19
28 Richard Long TeamAmateurHour.com / UPMC - 01:26:29
29 David Winter CleeCycles/KCNC - 01:26:30
30 Alex McNicol Sabbath Bicycles - 01:27:21
31 Martin Lenney springstarter.com/Jumbo`s - 01:27:31
32 Ben Brown - 01:27:42
33 Edward Hambrey Malvern Cycle Sport - 01:28:23
34 Luke Morey ACTiV Cycles Folkestone - 01:28:33
35 Richard Rose Progression Fitness - 01:28:46
36 Christopher Springett - Cheltenham & County CC 01:28:57
37 Andrew Kerr Oxonian CC - 01:29:12
38 Steve Toze Shred Racing - Shred Racing 01:29:16
39 Sam Roberts Loughborough Students CC - 01:29:22
40 Julian Chown Offcamber - 01:29:24
41 Christopher Irlam Loughborough Students CC - 01:29:28
42 Lee Mallen bikin motion c.c - 01:29:48
43 Jon Moyse Progression Fitness - 01:30:47
44 Damien Corrigan - PedalOn 01:31:35
45 Adam Westhead Columbia-bikefood - 01:31:40
46 Darren Moore Goldtec - 422849 01:31:42
47 Christopher White Mountain Trax - 01:32:20
48 David Forrest Pronghorn Racing - 01:33:54
49 Rob Finch RAFCC - 01:35:53
50 Matt Zalewski Beyond 925 - 01:36:14
51 Adam Gajecki - 01:36:39
52 Chris Allinson - 01:36:41
53 Matthew Yarlett - 01:41:41
54 Bradley Smith Mountain High - 01:13:49
55 Ian Cooke Hargroves Cycles - 01:32:03
56 Harry Penn Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team - 00:19:36
57 Robert Mccarthy VC Meudon - 00:20:16
58 Franck Lebon Inverse Racing / Bikefood / Areufit.co.uk - 00:22:09
59 Kris Lyon Bucks Mtb - Bucksmtb.co.uk 00:22:33
60 Iain Collins - A Quick Release Holidays 00:22:45
61 Peter Ross - 00:28:00
62 Mark Winstone - 00:35:05

Super Vet Male
1 Victor Barnett wellandvalleycc - 01:07:58
2 John Lloyd mtb-marathon.co.uk/Ghost - 01:10:46

Veteran Female
1 Nicky Hughes The Kinesis Morvelo Project - 01:09:37
2 Jacqueline Roberts Beyond Mountain Bikes/RRP/West Drayton MBC - 01:10:19
3 Jane Cumming Southfork racing/N.D.Physio - 01:11:35
4 Anne Murray square wheels - 01:12:08
5 Rachel Evans None - 01:15:24
6 Ruth Thompson - 01:21:42
7 Averil Milligan Cambridge CC - 01:23:14
8 Sara Flatt Salsa Factory race team - 01:28:04
9 Carol Tilley Ridebike.co.uk - 01:34:30
10 Julie Phelan Team Goldtec - 00:26:32

Veteran Male
1 Paul Hopkins MERIDA UK - 01:16:04
2 Mark Chadbourne ridebike.co.uk - 01:16:15
3 Ian Jeremiah Cardiff Jif/ Cyclopaedia Ltd - 01:16:48
4 Dan Cook Peak RC - 01:17:01
5 Mark Hutt AW Cycles.co.uk - 01:18:05
6 Lewis King BEELINE BICYCLES RT - 01:18:27
7 Gary Lingard Cycling Club Hackney - 01:18:28
8 Mark Cracknell AWcycles.co.uk - 01:20:08
9 Darren Shepherd Primera Bournemouth - 01:20:14
10 Stewart Coates Team JD Cycles Ilkley - 01:20:33
11 Andy Plewes RNRMCA - 01:21:03
12 Roland Tilley Ridebike.co.uk - 01:21:17
13 Rick Fetherston Mosquito/Londoncyclesport - 01:21:53
14 Keith Sheridan corinium cc - 01:21:55
15 Andrew Cracknell pedalon.co.uk - 01:22:07
16 Richard John - 01:23:06
17 Andy Jones Clee Cycles KCNC - Clee Cycles/KCNC/High5 01:23:10
18 Pete Dawe Southforkracing.co.uk - 01:23:42
19 Tyrone Fletcher - 01:23:47
20 Nigel Brown Gillingham & district wheelers - 01:23:56
21 Andy Hull - 01:23:58
22 Gary Andrews Team Certini/Mccauleys - 01:24:07
23 Patrick Stokes - 01:24:12
24 Dean Frost Offcamber - 01:24:42
25 Andrew Parsons OFF CAMBER - off camber 01:24:43
26 Andy Weaving Climb on Bikes - 01:25:11
27 Ross Porter team ac/dc - 01:25:17
28 Steve Whitehouse lichfield city cycle club - 01:26:11
29 Dave Wadsworth BEELINE BICYCLES RT - 01:26:12
30 David Ivory Reading CC - 01:26:19
31 Steve Jones AWCycles.co.uk/GIANT - 01:26:39
32 Ashley Roles - Witney Wheelers 01:26:45
33 Steve Moors RideBike.co.uk - 01:26:57
34 Steve Barnes Zepnat RT - 01:27:12
35 Nick Butler southfork racing.co.uk - 01:27:36
36 Mike Barne n/a - 01:27:37
37 Philip Bromwich Evesham Wheelers - 01:28:13
38 Peter Bromwich wmccl - 01:28:18
39 Alan Green Dursley RC - 01:28:36
40 Matt Woods wheelbase.co.uk - 01:29:13
41 Michael Radburn Owens Cycles - owens cycles 01:29:18
42 Jon Lightfoot - Sherwood Pines 01:29:19
43 Justin Radford Python RT - 01:29:56
44 Stuart Pickering Cyclelogic.co.uk - www.cyclelogic.co.uk 01:31:46
45 Peter Wood Peter Wood - 01:32:04
46 Gaz Strickland - 01:32:19
47 Mike Welburn Lichfield City Cycling Club - 01:32:27
48 Mark Mather Westbrook Cycles Team Scott - 01:32:28
49 Jack James Witney Wheelers - 01:33:08
50 Colin Smith WDMBC/RRP/Specialized/Beyond - 01:33:26
51 Andrew Claridge pedalon.co.uk - 01:34:09
52 Colin Davies triardracing - 01:34:29
53 Paul Hudson The Kinesis Morevelo Project - 01:35:53
54 Stuart Ross EWCC - 01:35:58
55 Derek Hunter Matlock CC - 01:36:54
56 Steve Bing - 01:38:13
57 Mervyn Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles The Cooperative Motor Group - 01:38:24
58 Craig Turner Sherwood Pines Cycles/Scott - 01:39:27
59 Richard Gostick - 01:40:40
60 Sean Connock Southforkracing.co.uk - 01:41:21
61 James Knibbs Royal Navy Royal Marines CA - 01:42:54
62 Paul Gibbons Climb On Bikes - 00:44:48
63 Lee King BEELINE BICYCLES RT - 00:22:39
64 Darren Chappell Behind the Bikeshed - 00:24:42

Youth Female
1 Bethany Crumpton Halesowen A&CC - 00:44:14
2 Amy Roberts Cardiff Ajax CC - Cardiff Ajax 00:44:43
3 Alice Barnes None - 00:46:18
4 Hannah Ferguson Glentress Riders - 00:47:45
5 Yuka Gallagher Totally Dynamic/ KTM - 777 Racing 00:48:06
6 Imogen Buick Salsa Factory Race team - 00:48:18
7 Hannah Payton NoneStourbridge cc - 00:50:46
8 Zoe Armstrong Bill Nickson Cycles / Raleigh - 00:51:35
9 Emily Barnes - Palmer Park Velo 00:52:39
10 Beky Preece red rose olympic - 00:54:08
11 Paige Coope Sherwoodpines Cycles The co-op motor group - 01:05:52

Youth Male
1 Edward McParland Team JD Cycles Ilkley - 00:58:36
2 Ryan Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers/MPG Cycles - 00:58:37
3 Alex Welburn Max Gear RT - 00:59:16
4 Martin Turton Beyond Mountain Bikes/RRP/Specialized/WDMBC - 00:59:29
5 Ben Miller West Highland Wheelers / Off Beat Bikes - 00:59:30
6 William Worrall Towy Riders - 00:59:57
7 Alex Peters Cycling Club Hackney - 01:00:31
8 Adam Martin Blackhawkbikes.com - hetton hawks 01:00:53
9 Harry Franklin VC LONDRES - 01:00:59
10 Alex Baker Orange Monkey Cycling Team - 01:01:30
11 Scott Lindsay Innerleithen MTB Racing/icycles - Inners MTB Racing / i-cycles 01:01:44
12 Joe Fox Solihull CC - 01:02:10
13 Joe Kirkham vclongeaton - 01:02:34
14 Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic - Red Rose Olympic CC 01:02:34
15 Ross Green Stewartry Wheelers - 01:03:30
16 Jack Spicer VC Deal/Activ/Hammond - 01:04:01
17 Edward Moesli None - 01:04:06
18 Nick Corlett Manx Mountain Bike Club - 01:04:27
19 Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers - 01:04:28
20 Mike Thompson Richardsons CC - Scarborough - 01:04:31
21 Jack Finch VCDeal/Hammond/Activ - 01:05:51
22 Josh Parkin VC Londres - 01:05:52
23 Liam Cowell VC Londres - 01:06:07
24 Alexander Bond summit on 2 wheels devo team - 01:06:12
25 Joe Broadhead Summit MBC - 01:06:17
26 Matthew Thompson Cardiff Jif - Cunning Ugly Monkeys 01:07:35
27 Tom Brown Gillingham & district wheelers - 01:09:13
28 Benjamin Mossman None - 01:09:56
29 Alex Webb lyme racing club - 01:10:00
30 Tim Collins None - 01:10:45
31 Sam Stean VC Jubilee - 01:11:10
32 Bradley Hobbs bad - 01:13:32
33 James Tapp - 01:13:34
34 Aaron Sayers Leicestershire road club - 01:14:29
35 Joshua Ansell None - 01:25:33
36 Jonathan Marks liesurelakesrt - 01:30:50
37 Jed James - Hurst Community College 01:59:31
38 Peter Hitt None - 00:50:37
39 Jacob James Halesowen A&CC - 00:21:55
40 Callum Riley KHS Bikes UK - 00:22:14
41 Liam Keynes 1st Gear Cycles/gencon - 00:22:19