Event URN:
288975
Start date:
Sun, 8th Jun 2014
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Whitwell New Fellowship Hall
Bendish Lane, Whitwell, Hertfordshire, SG4 8HT
( View map )
Series:
Eastern Road Race League
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 18th May 2014
Event promoted by:
Finchley Racing Team ( website )
Event website:
http://www.finchleyracingteam.com
Event organiser:
Mr Stavros Socratous
61 The Causeway
Potters Bar
Hertfordshire
EN6 5HF
07958 709710
stavsox@hotmail.com
Cheques payable to:
Finchley RT
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Bendish Lane You can park on this road and walk to HQ.
Priority given to ERRL riders
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jun 14 08:30 2/3/4 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 122km / 76m

View All

Event Location:

Bendish Lane,
Whitwell,
Hertfordshire,
SG4 8HT

Race: 2/3/4

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jun 14 08:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 122km / 76m

Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Fry RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 30
2 Toby Parnell Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 25
3 Gareth McGuinness Clwb Beicio Egni Finished 2nd 21
4 Anthony Morris Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 17
5 Lubomir Belak St Ives CC Finished 2nd 14
6 Ian Watson CC London Finished 3rd 12
7 Stephen Nunn Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
8 Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
9 William Smith Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 7
10 Chris Jackson Strada-Sport Finished 3rd 6
11 David Barnes East London Velo Finished 3rd 5
12 Bartosz Kawka Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 4
13 George Georgallides Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 3
14 Adam Capes Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 2
15 James Browne VC Norwich Finished 2nd 1

Provisional Results

1. Joe Fry         RST Racing Team

2. Tobt Parnell  Cambridge CC

3.Gareth McGuniness Ewergy

4. Anthony Morris CC Ashwell

5. Lubormir Belak  St Ives CC

6. Ian Watson CC London

7. Steve Nunn Finchley RT

8. Steve Golla MWCC RS

9. William Smith CC Ashwell

10. Chris Jackson Strada Sport

11.Daid Barnes East London Velo

12. Bartosz Kawka Finchley RT

13. George Geogallides Finchley RT

14. Adam Capes Fichley RT

15. JamesBrown VC Norwich