Primera Purbeck 2-day Road Race

Road , Wareham – Saturday, 28 Sep 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

276689

Start Date:

Sat, 28th Sep 2013

Finish date:

Sun, 29th Sep 2013

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Furzebrook Village Hall, Furzebrook Road, Wareham, Dorset, BH20 5AR
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 8th Sep 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall - Results
1.  Scott Gurnett Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Chris Spence Felt Racing Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tony Kiss Stratford Cycle Studio - RPC Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Michael Ward Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Eduardo Martinez Llarena Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Sam Gardner Cannondale Racing Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Michael Mottram G.S. Henley Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Hugh Knudsen Finished 2nd 8

8. Hugh Knudsen -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Colton Jarisch Felt Racing Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Matthew Osborn GVC Edmond De Rothschild Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  George Fowler 1st Chard Whls Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Lewis Keightley Primera-TeamJobs Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Iain Palmer Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Jordan Frampton Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  James Horton Cannondale Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Alexander Wilson GVC Edmond De Rothschild Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Joe Barry Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Sean Frost Yeovil CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Calum Croft Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Nick Watson Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Nicholas Beale Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Jack Stanton-Warren Ludlow CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Cameron Judson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Sol Warwick Penzance Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  John Veness Handsling Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Brook Elgie Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Christopher Zappalà Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Richard Whitehorn Glade CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Tim Turrini-Rochford Bristol RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Wayne Coombs Winchcombe CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Richard Moore Guernsey Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Philip Hopley Finished 4th 0

33. Philip Hopley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Leon Ogier Guernsey Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Stuart Wallbridge Guernsey Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Andrew Pollintine Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Sebastian Finch VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Simon Merritt UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Matthew Franklin T1Diabetes.info Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Tom Stocker Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  James Cooper JMJ RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Matthew Lawes Finished N/A 0

42. Matthew Lawes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Scott Leakey Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Bob Richardson Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Max Kohrsmier Finished 0

45. Max Kohrsmier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Pat Wright Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Robert Koppenhol Dorset Rough Riders Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
48.  Pete Beilby UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Julian Lockwood Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Carl Silver Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Andrew Thomas Finished 4th 0

51. Andrew Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
52.  Pete Carter Finished 4th 0

52. Pete Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
53.  Stephen Gordon Dorset Rough Riders Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
54.  Massimo Sacha Finished 0

54. Massimo Sacha -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  karl bedford Finished 0

55. karl bedford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Stage 1 - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Road Race - Results
1.  Colton Jarisch Felt Racing Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Hugh Knudsen Finished 2nd 8

2. Hugh Knudsen -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Robert Ward Felt Racing Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  James Plumb Finished 2nd 6

4. James Plumb -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Eduardo Martinez Llarena Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  George Fowler 1st Chard Whls Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Michael Ward Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Michael Mottram AW Cycles Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Iain Palmer Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Joe Barry Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Calum Croft Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Tony Kiss Stratford Cycle Studio - RPC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Scott Gurnett Finished 2nd 0

14. Scott Gurnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Jordan Frampton Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Sean Frost Yeovil CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Matthew Osborn GVC Edmond De Rothschild Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Alexander Wilson GVC Edmond De Rothschild Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Nick Watson Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  James Horton Cannondale Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Sam Gardner Cannondale Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Lewis Keightley Primera-TeamJobs Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Christopher Zappalà Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Nicholas Beale Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Jack Stanton-Warren Ludlow CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Cameron Judson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Sol Warwick Penzance Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Brook Elgie Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Peter Giddings Velo Club Walcot Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Chris Spence Felt Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  John Veness Handsling Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Richard Whitehorn Glade CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Matt Franklin Finished 0

33. Matt Franklin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Philip Hopley Finished 4th 0

34. Philip Hopley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Tim Turrini-Rochford Bristol RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  John Heaton-Armstrong Felt Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Wayne Coombs Winchcombe CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Graeme Lackford Team Tor 2000 Kalas Sportswear Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Charles Zanettacci Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Simon Merritt UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Matthew Lawes Finished N/A 0

41. Matthew Lawes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Tony Worton Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Pat Wright Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Rupert Beale Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Richard Moore GVC Edmond De Rothschild Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Scott Leakey Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Leon Ogier Guernsey Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Bob Richardson Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Stuart Wallbridge GVC Edmond De Rothschild Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Andrew Pollintine Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Sebastian Finch VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  Tom Stocker Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
53.  James Cooper JMJ RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Max Kohrsmeier Finished 0

54. Max Kohrsmeier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Robert Koppenhol Dorset Rough Riders Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
56.  Carl Silver Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Mark Wiffen Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
58.  Oliver Broadway Cheltenham & County CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
59.  Pete Carter Finished 4th 0

59. Pete Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
60.  Harry Loader Mid Devon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
61.  Barnaby Cox Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  Andrew Thomas Finished 4th 0

62. Andrew Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
63.  Julian Lockwood Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
64.  Pete Beilby UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
65.  Stephen Gordon Dorset Rough Riders Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
66.  Luc Hesdon One and All Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
67.  Nathan Taylor Finished 3rd 0

67. Nathan Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
68.  Robert Looby Finished 0

68. Robert Looby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
69.  Massimo Sacha Finished 0

69. Massimo Sacha -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
70.  karl bedford Finished 0

70. karl bedford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Mohammed Ahmed London Phoenix CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Luke Butler Did not finish 4th 0

70. Luke Butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Michael Cripps Banjo Cycles Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Paul Dring Team Echelon - Rotor Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Hill UK-Biking/Copyrite Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David Pennington Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- John Pennington Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Charles Rees Team Tor 2000 Kalas Sportswear Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Adam Turel Bristol South CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

Stage 2 - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Road Race - Results
1.  Chris Spence Felt Racing Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Scott Gurnett Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tony Kiss Stratford Cycle Studio - RPC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Michael Ward Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Sam Gardner Cannondale Racing Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Eduardo Martinez Llarena Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Michael Mottram AW Cycles Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Hugh Knudsen Finished 2nd 1

9. Hugh Knudsen -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Lewis Keightley Primera-TeamJobs Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Matthew Osborn GVC Edmond De Rothschild Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  George Fowler 1st Chard Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Iain Palmer Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  James Horton Cannondale Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Jordan Frampton Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Alexander Wilson GVC Edmond De Rothschild Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Sean Frost Yeovil CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Nicholas Beale Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Sol Warwick Penzance Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  John Veness Handsling Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Joe Barry Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Nick Watson Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Calum Croft Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Richard Whitehorn Glade CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Brook Elgie Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Jack Stanton-Warren Ludlow CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Andrew Pollintine Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Colton Jarisch Felt Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Cameron Judson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Christopher Zappalà Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Leon Ogier Guernsey Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Tim Turrini-Rochford Bristol RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Stuart Wallbridge GVC Edmond De Rothschild Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Richard Moore GVC Edmond De Rothschild Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Wayne Coombs Winchcombe CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Sebastian Finch VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Tom Stocker Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  James Cooper JMJ RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Bob Richardson Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Scott Leakey Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Max Kohrsmeier Finished 0

41. Max Kohrsmeier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Philip Hopley Finished 4th 0

42. Philip Hopley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Pat Wright Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Simon Merritt UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
45.  Robert Koppenhol Dorset Rough Riders Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
46.  Matt Franklin Finished 0

46. Matt Franklin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Pete Beilby UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Julian Lockwood Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Matthew Lawes Finished N/A 0

49. Matthew Lawes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Andrew Thomas Finished 4th 0

50. Andrew Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
51.  Carl Silver Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Stephen Gordon Dorset Rough Riders Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
53.  Pete Carter Finished 4th 0

53. Pete Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
54.  Massimo Sacha Finished 0

54. Massimo Sacha -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  karl bedford Finished 0

55. karl bedford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Rupert Beale Beeline Bicycles RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Oliver Broadway Cheltenham & County CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- John Heaton-Armstrong Felt Racing Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Graeme Lackford Team Tor 2000 Kalas Sportswear Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Harry Loader Mid Devon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Robert Looby Did not finish 0

55. Robert Looby -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- James Plumb Did not finish 2nd 0

55. James Plumb -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Robert Ward Felt Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Mark Wiffen Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Charles Zanettacci Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Reports

Road: Gurnett wins Primera Purbeck

Posted 29/09/2013 - British Cycling

Scott Gurnett crowned overall winner of the Primera Purbeck Two Day

View Full Report

Road: Jarisch wins opening stage of Primera Purbeck

Posted 29/09/2013 - British Cycling

Calton Jarisch takes victory in the opening stage of the Primera Purbeck Two Day

View Full Report

New Dorset Road Race coming in September

Posted 23/08/2013 - British Cycling

New 55 road race coming to beautiful East Lulworth this September

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Saturday 28th September - Stage 1: Starts 2pm Furzebrook Village Hall 5.5 laps of East Lulworth Circuit (55m /88km) www.mapmyride.com/workout/327144871 Sunday 29 September – Stage 2: Starts 9am Furzebrook Village Hall 9.5 laps of Creech Circuit (50 miles/80km) www.mapmyride.com/workout/327144845 Overall positions will be decided on time and positions in both stages. Primes and bonus time at the finish will also help split rider’s positions. Riders who are dropped on Stage 1 may be pulled out by race officials without completing the full distance. They will be given a time penalty and allowed to start Stage 2. Riders dropped on stage 2 may again be asked to stop by race officials before completing the full distance and will be given a time so that they can be included in the final result. Prizes will be announced nearer to the race, once the costs have been taken into account. Additional prizes will be provided by Primera Sports Band 3 points for final overall, Band 5 for each stage.

The Races

Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/09/13 14:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 168km / 104 miles
Entry: Postal: (£40.00), On Day: (£50.00)
Sat 28/09/13 – 14:00
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
168km / 104 miles
Stage 1 - Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/09/13 14:30 Regional A Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th 88km / 55 miles
Entry:
Sat 28/09/13 – 14:30
Regional A, Band 5 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
88km / 55 miles
Stage 2 - Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/09/13 10:00 Regional A Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th 80km / 50 miles
Entry:
Sun 29/09/13 – 10:00
Regional A, Band 5 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
80km / 50 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

276689

Start Date:

Sat, 28th Sep 2013

Finish date:

Sun, 29th Sep 2013

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Furzebrook Village Hall, Furzebrook Road, Wareham, Dorset, BH20 5AR
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 8th Sep 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall - Results
1.  Scott Gurnett Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Chris Spence Felt Racing Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tony Kiss Stratford Cycle Studio - RPC Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Michael Ward Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Eduardo Martinez Llarena Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Sam Gardner Cannondale Racing Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Michael Mottram G.S. Henley Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Hugh Knudsen Finished 2nd 8

8. Hugh Knudsen -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Colton Jarisch Felt Racing Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Matthew Osborn GVC Edmond De Rothschild Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  George Fowler 1st Chard Whls Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Lewis Keightley Primera-TeamJobs Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Iain Palmer Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Jordan Frampton Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  James Horton Cannondale Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Alexander Wilson GVC Edmond De Rothschild Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Joe Barry Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Sean Frost Yeovil CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Calum Croft Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Nick Watson Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Nicholas Beale Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Jack Stanton-Warren Ludlow CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Cameron Judson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Sol Warwick Penzance Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  John Veness Handsling Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Brook Elgie Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Christopher Zappalà Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Richard Whitehorn Glade CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Tim Turrini-Rochford Bristol RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Wayne Coombs Winchcombe CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Richard Moore Guernsey Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Philip Hopley Finished 4th 0

33. Philip Hopley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Leon Ogier Guernsey Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Stuart Wallbridge Guernsey Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Andrew Pollintine Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Sebastian Finch VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Simon Merritt UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Matthew Franklin T1Diabetes.info Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Tom Stocker Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  James Cooper JMJ RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Matthew Lawes Finished N/A 0

42. Matthew Lawes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Scott Leakey Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Bob Richardson Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Max Kohrsmier Finished 0

45. Max Kohrsmier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Pat Wright Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Robert Koppenhol Dorset Rough Riders Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
48.  Pete Beilby UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Julian Lockwood Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Carl Silver Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Andrew Thomas Finished 4th 0

51. Andrew Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
52.  Pete Carter Finished 4th 0

52. Pete Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
53.  Stephen Gordon Dorset Rough Riders Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
54.  Massimo Sacha Finished 0

54. Massimo Sacha -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  karl bedford Finished 0

55. karl bedford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Stage 1 - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Road Race - Results
1.  Colton Jarisch Felt Racing Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Hugh Knudsen Finished 2nd 8

2. Hugh Knudsen -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Robert Ward Felt Racing Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  James Plumb Finished 2nd 6

4. James Plumb -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Eduardo Martinez Llarena Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  George Fowler 1st Chard Whls Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Michael Ward Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Michael Mottram AW Cycles Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Iain Palmer Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Joe Barry Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Calum Croft Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Tony Kiss Stratford Cycle Studio - RPC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Scott Gurnett Finished 2nd 0

14. Scott Gurnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Jordan Frampton Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Sean Frost Yeovil CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Matthew Osborn GVC Edmond De Rothschild Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Alexander Wilson GVC Edmond De Rothschild Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Nick Watson Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  James Horton Cannondale Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Sam Gardner Cannondale Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Lewis Keightley Primera-TeamJobs Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Christopher Zappalà Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Nicholas Beale Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Jack Stanton-Warren Ludlow CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Cameron Judson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Sol Warwick Penzance Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Brook Elgie Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Peter Giddings Velo Club Walcot Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Chris Spence Felt Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  John Veness Handsling Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Richard Whitehorn Glade CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Matt Franklin Finished 0

33. Matt Franklin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Philip Hopley Finished 4th 0

34. Philip Hopley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Tim Turrini-Rochford Bristol RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  John Heaton-Armstrong Felt Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Wayne Coombs Winchcombe CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Graeme Lackford Team Tor 2000 Kalas Sportswear Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Charles Zanettacci Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Simon Merritt UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Matthew Lawes Finished N/A 0

41. Matthew Lawes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Tony Worton Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Pat Wright Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Rupert Beale Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Richard Moore GVC Edmond De Rothschild Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Scott Leakey Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Leon Ogier Guernsey Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Bob Richardson Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Stuart Wallbridge GVC Edmond De Rothschild Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Andrew Pollintine Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Sebastian Finch VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  Tom Stocker Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
53.  James Cooper JMJ RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Max Kohrsmeier Finished 0

54. Max Kohrsmeier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Robert Koppenhol Dorset Rough Riders Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
56.  Carl Silver Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Mark Wiffen Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
58.  Oliver Broadway Cheltenham & County CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
59.  Pete Carter Finished 4th 0

59. Pete Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
60.  Harry Loader Mid Devon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
61.  Barnaby Cox Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  Andrew Thomas Finished 4th 0

62. Andrew Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
63.  Julian Lockwood Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
64.  Pete Beilby UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
65.  Stephen Gordon Dorset Rough Riders Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
66.  Luc Hesdon One and All Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
67.  Nathan Taylor Finished 3rd 0

67. Nathan Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
68.  Robert Looby Finished 0

68. Robert Looby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
69.  Massimo Sacha Finished 0

69. Massimo Sacha -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
70.  karl bedford Finished 0

70. karl bedford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Mohammed Ahmed London Phoenix CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Luke Butler Did not finish 4th 0

70. Luke Butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Michael Cripps Banjo Cycles Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Paul Dring Team Echelon - Rotor Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Hill UK-Biking/Copyrite Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David Pennington Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- John Pennington Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Charles Rees Team Tor 2000 Kalas Sportswear Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Adam Turel Bristol South CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

Stage 2 - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Road Race - Results
1.  Chris Spence Felt Racing Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Scott Gurnett Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tony Kiss Stratford Cycle Studio - RPC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Michael Ward Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Sam Gardner Cannondale Racing Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Eduardo Martinez Llarena Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Michael Mottram AW Cycles Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Hugh Knudsen Finished 2nd 1

9. Hugh Knudsen -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Lewis Keightley Primera-TeamJobs Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Matthew Osborn GVC Edmond De Rothschild Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  George Fowler 1st Chard Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Iain Palmer Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  James Horton Cannondale Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Jordan Frampton Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Alexander Wilson GVC Edmond De Rothschild Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Sean Frost Yeovil CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Nicholas Beale Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Sol Warwick Penzance Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  John Veness Handsling Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Joe Barry Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Nick Watson Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Calum Croft Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Richard Whitehorn Glade CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Brook Elgie Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Jack Stanton-Warren Ludlow CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Andrew Pollintine Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Colton Jarisch Felt Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Cameron Judson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Christopher Zappalà Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Leon Ogier Guernsey Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Tim Turrini-Rochford Bristol RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Stuart Wallbridge GVC Edmond De Rothschild Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Richard Moore GVC Edmond De Rothschild Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Wayne Coombs Winchcombe CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Sebastian Finch VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Tom Stocker Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  James Cooper JMJ RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Bob Richardson Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Scott Leakey Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Max Kohrsmeier Finished 0

41. Max Kohrsmeier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Philip Hopley Finished 4th 0

42. Philip Hopley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Pat Wright Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Simon Merritt UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
45.  Robert Koppenhol Dorset Rough Riders Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
46.  Matt Franklin Finished 0

46. Matt Franklin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Pete Beilby UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Julian Lockwood Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Matthew Lawes Finished N/A 0

49. Matthew Lawes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Andrew Thomas Finished 4th 0

50. Andrew Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
51.  Carl Silver Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Stephen Gordon Dorset Rough Riders Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
53.  Pete Carter Finished 4th 0

53. Pete Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
54.  Massimo Sacha Finished 0

54. Massimo Sacha -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  karl bedford Finished 0

55. karl bedford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Rupert Beale Beeline Bicycles RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Oliver Broadway Cheltenham & County CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- John Heaton-Armstrong Felt Racing Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Graeme Lackford Team Tor 2000 Kalas Sportswear Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Harry Loader Mid Devon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Robert Looby Did not finish 0

55. Robert Looby -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- James Plumb Did not finish 2nd 0

55. James Plumb -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Robert Ward Felt Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Mark Wiffen Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Charles Zanettacci Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Reports

Road: Gurnett wins Primera Purbeck

Posted 29/09/2013 - British Cycling

Scott Gurnett crowned overall winner of the Primera Purbeck Two Day

View Full Report

Road: Jarisch wins opening stage of Primera Purbeck

Posted 29/09/2013 - British Cycling

Calton Jarisch takes victory in the opening stage of the Primera Purbeck Two Day

View Full Report

New Dorset Road Race coming in September

Posted 23/08/2013 - British Cycling

New 55 road race coming to beautiful East Lulworth this September

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Saturday 28th September - Stage 1: Starts 2pm Furzebrook Village Hall 5.5 laps of East Lulworth Circuit (55m /88km) www.mapmyride.com/workout/327144871 Sunday 29 September – Stage 2: Starts 9am Furzebrook Village Hall 9.5 laps of Creech Circuit (50 miles/80km) www.mapmyride.com/workout/327144845 Overall positions will be decided on time and positions in both stages. Primes and bonus time at the finish will also help split rider’s positions. Riders who are dropped on Stage 1 may be pulled out by race officials without completing the full distance. They will be given a time penalty and allowed to start Stage 2. Riders dropped on stage 2 may again be asked to stop by race officials before completing the full distance and will be given a time so that they can be included in the final result. Prizes will be announced nearer to the race, once the costs have been taken into account. Additional prizes will be provided by Primera Sports Band 3 points for final overall, Band 5 for each stage.

The Races

Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/09/13 14:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 168km / 104 miles
Entry: Postal: (£40.00), On Day: (£50.00)
Sat 28/09/13 – 14:00
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
168km / 104 miles
Stage 1 - Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/09/13 14:30 Regional A Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th 88km / 55 miles
Entry:
Sat 28/09/13 – 14:30
Regional A, Band 5 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
88km / 55 miles
Stage 2 - Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/09/13 10:00 Regional A Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th 80km / 50 miles
Entry:
Sun 29/09/13 – 10:00
Regional A, Band 5 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
80km / 50 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk