Event URN:
270934
Start date:
Sun, 29th Sep 2013
Event Type:
Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)
Venue:
Tackeroo Campsite
Penkridge Bank Road, Rugeley, Staffordshire, WS15 2UA
( View map )
Series:
West Midlands League
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Lichfield City CC ( website )
Event website:
http://www.waldrons.wmccl.net
Event organiser:
Mr Neil Lawford
10 Barton Gate
Barton Under Needwood
Burton-On-Trent
Staffordshire
DE13 8AG
01283713032
chair@lichfieldccc.org.uk
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Info for Riders:
£3 discount on Junior/Senior/Veteran/Women entry fees for West Midland league members. For details see league website www.waldrons.wmccl.net
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Sep 13 10:15 U10 Go-Cross None Under 12
29 Sep 13 10:35 U12 Go-Cross None Under 12
29 Sep 13 11:20 U14/16 Female Category B CX Band 4 Youth
29 Sep 13 13:15 U14 Male Category B CX Band 5 Youth 30 mins

View All

Event Location:

Penkridge Bank Road,
Rugeley,
Staffordshire,
WS15 2UA

Race: U10

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Sep 13 10:15 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---

Race: U12

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Sep 13 10:35 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---

Race: U14/16 Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Sep 13 11:20 Category B CX Band 4 Youth ---

Race: U14 Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Sep 13 13:15 Category B CX Band 5 Youth 30 mins

Race: U16 Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Sep 13 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 Youth ---

Race: Juniors

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Sep 13 11:30 Category B CX Band 5 Junior 40 mins

Race: Senior

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Sep 13 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 Senior, Vet 40-49 01 hr

Race: Vet 40-49

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Sep 13 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49, Veteran ---

Race: Vet 50+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Sep 13 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 50+ ---

Race: Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Sep 13 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Vete... 40 mins

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 29/09/2013 - British Cycling

Dan Booth (Hope Factory Racing) wins R4 of the West Midlands League.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
2 Christian Stevens Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
3 Alex Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
4 Ben Parr Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
5 Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
6 Joseph Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
7 Jake Nash Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
8 Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
9 Oliver Tandy Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
10 Benjamin Tomlinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
11 Reece Edgington Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
12 Spencer Corder Finished 0
13 William Ryan Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
14 Daisy Rollason Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
15 Isla Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
16 Felix Haines Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
17 Fay Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
18 Charlie Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
19 Lucas Cook Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
20 Kian Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
21 Steven Alsop Stourbridge CC Finished Under 12 0
22 Samuel Tomlinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
23 Taylor Stubbins Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
24 Cerys Simmonds Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
25 Rory Bungay Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
26 Oliver Cooke Finished Under 12 0
27 Alexander Brown Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
28 Lewis Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
29 Joe Andrews Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
30 Georgie Duggins Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
31 William Chodkowski Finished 0
32 Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
33 Evelina Black Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
34 Caitlin Harvey Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
35 Joshua MacDonald Finished 0
36 Jack Alexander Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
37 Grace Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
38 Luke Mannings Finished Under 12 0
39 Thomas Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
40 Alfie Austin Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
41 Phoebe Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
42 Ella Tandy Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
43 Harry Woodward Finished 0
44 Tia Carr Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
45 Holly Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
46 Joseph Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
47 Marie Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Under 12 0
48 Luca Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
49 Dan Nadin Finished 0
50 Joseph Gregg Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
51 James Witthington Finished 0
52 Collette Morgan Finished Under 12 0
53 Jack Nadin Finished 0
54 Aleksandra Franks Finished Under 12 0
55 Ruby Jennings Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
56 Robert Martin Finished 0
57 Joel Brewer Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
58 Bethan Rogers Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
59 Imogen Mulligan Finished 0
60 Oliver Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
61 Jesse Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
62 Jasmine Mulkerrin Finished Under 12 0
63 Ross Ferguson Finished 0
64 Rebecca Woodvine Finished 0
65 Jasmine Alexander Finished 0
66 Joshua Harffey Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
67 Jay Traves Finished 0
68 Harriet Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
69 Charlie Stubbins Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
70 Alice Barnes Finished 0
71 Samuel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
72 Ollie Cramp Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
73 Niall Linehan Finished 0
74 Leo Allen Finished 0
75 Danielle Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
76 Amber Edwards Finished 0
77 Sam Mulkerrin Finished 0
78 Ewan Robinson Finished 0
79 arran buxcey Finished 0
80 Lottie Styler Finished 0
81 Clarissa Alsop Stourbridge CC Finished Under 12 0
82 Lauren Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
83 Shay Linehan Finished 0
84 Daniel Brownsword Finished 0
85 Corin Bradley Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emile Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
2 Luke Simmonds Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
3 Simon Wyllie Finished Under 12 0
4 Edward Woodward Coventry Road Club Finished Under 12 0
5 Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
6 Connor Smith Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
7 Alex Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
8 Taylor Carr Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
9 Josie Nelson Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
10 Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
11 Conor Jones Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
12 Ryan Cambridge Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
13 Rachel Mayhew Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
14 Leo Bungay Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
15 Sam Wainwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
16 Alex Thomson Finished Under 12 0
17 Nathan Edensor Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
18 Arlo Rogers Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
19 Hayden Norris Finished 0
20 Finlay Gray Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
21 Alex Barfield Birmingham CC Finished Under 12 0
22 Ethan Hand Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
23 Millie Geldard Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
24 William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
25 Joshua Pell Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
26 Hugo Sillfant Finished 0
27 Conor Murphy Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
28 Kipp Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
29 Jessica Reid Finished 0
30 William Farmer Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
31 Samuel Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
32 Hannah Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
33 Eleanor Partridge Finished 0
34 Byron Garvey Finished 0
35 Thomas Cheslin Stourbridge CC Finished Under 12 0
36 Finn Donaldson Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
37 Jordan Hall-Wallace Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
38 Georgia Davis Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
39 Thomas Charles Finished Under 12 0
40 Rhiannon Tansley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
41 Ben Haines Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
42 Daniel Haines Finished Senior 0
43 Thomas Danvers Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
44 Isla Mason Finished 0
45 Adele Morgan Finished Under 12 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14/16 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlotte Broughton MG Decor Finished Youth 20
2 Amy Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 16
3 Phoebe Martin Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 12
4 Rebecca Simmons Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 9
5 Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 7
6 Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 5
7 Lucy Nelson Solihull CC Finished Youth 4
8 Chloe Ralph Solihull CC Finished N/A 3
9 Mali Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 2
10 Gabriella Homer Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 1
11 Abby Andrews Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
12 Jenny Kendall Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
13 Rachel Wildboar Finished Youth 0
14 Olivia Alsop Stourbridge CC Finished Youth 0
15 Annabel Lindsay Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth 0
16 Paige Challoner Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 6
2 Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 4
3 Ben Healy Finished Youth 3
4 Jacob Knight Solihull CC Finished Youth 2
5 Harrison Knight Solihull CC Finished Youth 1
6 Harvey Rollason Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 0
7 Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 0
8 Timothy Elsmore-Martin Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 0
9 William Staite Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 0
10 James Alexander Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
11 Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
12 Marcus Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 0
13 Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 0
14 Callum Core Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 0
15 Joshua Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
16 William Gorner Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth 0
17 Joshua Popham Cardinal Griffin Catholic High... Finished Under 12 0
18 John Chesney Stratford CC Finished Youth 0
19 Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 0
20 Luke Chappelow Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
21 William Duggins Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 0
22 Daniel Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 0
23 Alexander Harper Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
24 James Ralph Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
25 Oliver Kirwin Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
26 Scott Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth 0
27 Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
28 Thomas Green Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
29 Oliver Gunn Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
30 William Lodge Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
31 Fraser Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth 0
32 Thomas Morgan Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Danny Fox RST Racing Team Finished Junior 6
2 Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Junior 4
3 Samuel Dighton Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 3
4 George Woodhead Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 2
5 Ross Marriott Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 1
6 Henry Gibbs Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Junior 0
7 Steven Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Junior 0
8 Preslav Dimitrov Solihull CC Finished Junior 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Booth Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 20
2 Jonathan Harper Mansfield RC Finished Senior 16
3 Peter Banham Fred Williams Cycles Finished Senior 12
4 Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Finished Senior 9
5 Jack Humphreys Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Senior 7
6 Philip Hinch Brotherton Cycles Finished Senior 5
7 Andrew Tamplin Wrekinsport CC Finished Senior 4
8 Alex McNicol Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 3
9 Colin Miller Coventry Road Club Finished Senior 2
10 James Dalton Finished 0
11 Matthew Smart Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 0
12 Joe Atkins Coventry Road Club Finished Senior 0
13 Lee Plant Stourbridge Velo Finished Senior 0
14 Tym Burman Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
15 Chris Bailey Finished 0
16 Nick Morris Clee Cycles Finished Senior 0
17 Richard Fairholme R M Cycling (RMCC) Finished Senior 0
18 Ben McCabe Cult Racing Finished Senior 0
19 Christopher Allcott Fred Williams Cycles Finished Senior 0
20 James Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Senior 0
21 Jordan Peacock Rugby Velo Finished Senior 0
22 Paul Bates Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Senior 0
23 John Holmes Finished 0
24 Michael Riley Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Senior 0
25 Oliver Claydon Finished N/A 0
26 Dan Cox Lichfield City CC Finished Senior 0
27 Bryan Lynes Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
28 Alan Lewis Finished Senior 0
29 Jon Bowie Trismart Finished N/A 0
30 James Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
31 Mark Fenn Paramount CRT Finished Senior 0
32 Sean Byatt Finished 0
33 Daniel Lamsdell Finished Senior 0
34 Simon Lees Stone Whls CC Finished N/A 0
35 Philip Jevons Finished N/A 0
36 Paul Watkins Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 0
37 James Bryant Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
38 Thomas Hibberd Finished Senior 0
39 Pedro Havelock Cadence Sport Finished N/A 0
40 Benjamin Goddard Newport Shropshire CC Finished Senior 0
41 Ian Critchley Lichfield City CC Finished Senior 0
42 Ian Richards Finished 0
43 B Xavier Disley University of Birmingham CC Finished Senior 0
44 Gareth Flavell Finished N/A 0
45 Alexander Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
46 Michael James Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
47 Alex Mutch Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
48 Charles Bamford Finished N/A 0
49 Greg Moorlock Finished N/A 0
50 Paul Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
51 Dean Ruffle Finished 0
52 Craig Sefton Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
53 James Gadd University of Birmingham CC Finished Senior 0
54 Chris Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
55 Alexander Whiting Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
56 Steven Pritchard Finished N/A 0
57 David Bates Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Senior 0
58 Alex Hillman Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Darren Atkins Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 20
2 Phil Blacker Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 16
3 Nicholas Popham SRAM Finished Vet 40-49 12
4 Gary Howard Finished Vet 40-49 9
5 Gareth Scott Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
6 Andy Jones Finished 0
7 Stephen Whitehouse Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 4
8 Gregory Slater Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
9 Lorenzo Buratti Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished N/A 0
10 Phil Gibbons Finished 0
11 David Wells Leicestershire Road Club Finished N/A 0
12 Philip Bromwich Evesham & District Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
13 Paul Welsby www.drag2zero.com Finished N/A 0
14 Scott Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
15 Keith Peters Worcester Cycle Centre Finished Vet 40-49 0
16 Christian Morgan Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 0
17 John Darroch Finished N/A 0
18 Carl Max Taylor Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
19 Shawn Chambers Finished N/A 0
20 Terry Richardson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
21 Jonathan Todd Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
22 Neville Gunn Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
23 Andrew Leishenring Finished N/A 0
24 Alan Buxcey Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 0
25 Robert Brickley Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
26 Mark Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
27 Fraser Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
28 Stacey Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
29 Gareth Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
30 Graham Oliver Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
31 David Payne Finished N/A 0
32 Russell Williams BRAT Club Finished N/A 0
33 David Reilly Finished Vet 40-49 0
34 Douglas Fielding-Smith Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
35 Alan Bontoft Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
36 Paul Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
37 Peter Hall Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
38 David Tarbun Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
39 Ian Hotchkiss Finished 0
40 Pete Jennings Finished 0
41 Mike Cleary Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
42 Matthew Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
43 Phil Cramp Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
44 Robert Simmonds Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
45 Dave Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 0
46 Iain Chamberlain Finished N/A 0
47 Mike Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
48 Darren Perry Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
49 John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
50 Richard Jamieson Finished N/A 0
51 Paul Snell Red Kite Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
52 Paul Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
53 Alastair Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
54 Stuart Pell Halesowen A & CC Finished 0
55 Jeff Chandler Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
56 Mike Hayward Finished 0
57 Philip Richardson Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
58 Jon Houghton Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
59 Phil Edwards Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 20
2 Stephen Douce Finished N/A 0
3 Mike Welburn Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50+ 12
4 Peter Howarth Finished Vet 50+ 9
5 Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 7
6 Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 5
7 David Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 4
8 Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 3
9 Philip Evans Coventry Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 2
10 Ian Watts Wrekinsport CC Finished Vet 50+ 1
11 Peter Bromwich Finished Vet 50+ 0
12 Phil Griffiths Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Vet 50+ 0
13 Alan Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
14 Kevin Bodley Finished Vet 50+ 0
15 Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
16 John Gabriel Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished N/A 0
17 Terence Goodfellow Finished 0
18 Richard Tyler Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 0
19 David Miller Coventry Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
20 Martin Stephens Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
21 James Woodward Coventry Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
22 Patrick Harris Finished Veteran 0
23 Steve Barnes Finished 0
24 Bryan Hedges Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
25 John Byatt Wrekinsport CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
26 Simon Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
27 Geoff Dingley Team V-Sprint Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
28 Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
29 John Oxford Finished 0
30 Philip Turner Elizabethan CC Finished N/A 0
31 Dave Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
32 Roger Tyler St Ives CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
33 Phil Metcalfe Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
34 Paul Herbert Stafford Road Club Finished N/A 0
35 Stuart Gadd Finished N/A 0
36 Phil Langford Finished 0
37 Ian Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Finished N/A 0
38 Peter Carman Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
39 Tim Bungay Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
40 Peter Varian Red Kite Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
41 Derek Hill Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
42 Peter Ward Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
43 Phil Banks Finished 0
44 Ian Cadwallader Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
45 Alastair Grant Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
46 John Claydon Finished N/A 0
47 Ian Forrester Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
48 Mel Griffiths Finished 0
49 Robert Satherley Cadence Sport Finished N/A 0
50 Steve Langdon Finished 0
51 Paul Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
52 Gerald Blackmoor Finished N/A 0
53 Nick Barnett Finished N/A 0
54 Gordon Richards Finished Vet 50+ 0
55 Stephen Mayhew Solihull CC Finished N/A 0