SRAM Notts & Derby League Round 4

Cyclo-Cross , Heanor – Saturday, 28 Sep 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

270917

Start Date:

Sat, 28th Sep 2013

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Shipley Country Park, Hq: Shipley Hall Cricket Club, Heanor, DE75 7JH
View map

Series:

Notts & Derby League

Entry close date

Tue, 24th Sep 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9 - Results
1.  Otto Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Louis Swindell Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  George Timmins Finished 0

3. George Timmins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jack Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Finley Bass Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Adam Hague Heanor Clarion CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Owen Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Dominic Switzer Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Joe Ward Finished 0

9. Joe Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Harriet Limb Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ben Marsh Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Thomas Prince Finished 0

12. Thomas Prince -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Holly Hoy Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Sam Hadfield Finished 0

14. Sam Hadfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Samuel Thomas Finished 0

15. Samuel Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Archie White Finished Under 12 0

16. Archie White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Wolmes Lewis Finished 0

17. Wolmes Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Dillon Air Finished 0

18. Dillon Air -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Ben Johnson Finished 0

19. Ben Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Amelia Corke Finished 0

20. Amelia Corke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Tia Carr Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Oliver Roberts Finished 0

22. Oliver Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Jacob Steed Finished 0

23. Jacob Steed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Rosie Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Sam Chapman Finished Under 12 0

25. Sam Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Seb Varley Finished 0

26. Seb Varley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Oscar Atkinson Finished 0

27. Oscar Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Liam Lee Finished 0

28. Liam Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Jacob Simpson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Oliver Hodgkinson Finished 0

30. Oliver Hodgkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Oliver Crane Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Riley Howe Finished 0

32. Riley Howe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Evie Steed Finished 0

33. Evie Steed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Eddie Morgan Finished 0

34. Eddie Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  George Cooper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Rosa Billsborow Finished 0

36. Rosa Billsborow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Arthur Limb Finished 0

37. Arthur Limb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Ben Oholloran Finished 0

38. Ben Oholloran -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Lara Husselbee Finished 0

39. Lara Husselbee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Rosa Walsh Finished 0

40. Rosa Walsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Luke Campbell Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Thomas Silvester Finished 0

42. Thomas Silvester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Dillon Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Lucy Egginh Finished 0

44. Lucy Egginh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Charlotte Connoley Finished 0

45. Charlotte Connoley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Hugo Atkinson Finished 0

46. Hugo Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Alfie Steed Finished 0

47. Alfie Steed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Ruby Lee Finished 0

48. Ruby Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Max Atkinson Finished 0

49. Max Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Lola Wania Finished 0

50. Lola Wania -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Iris Billsborow Finished 0

51. Iris Billsborow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Max Horsefield Finished 0

52. Max Horsefield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Amelie Johnston Finished 0

53. Amelie Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Harry Tyler Finished 0

54. Harry Tyler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Lewis Billington Finished 0

55. Lewis Billington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Ben Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Ava Oxley Finished 0

2. Ava Oxley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Christian Boon Belper BC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jack Husselbee Belper BC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Edward Warbrick Belper BC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Joshua Giddings Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Sarah Briggs Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Harry Large Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Jack Brough Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Kieran Riley Leicestershire Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Matthew Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Amelie Wayte Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Amber Scales Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Sam Gould Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Elizabeth Webster Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Ben Conibear Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Daniel Carter Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Archie Wania Finished 0

20. Archie Wania -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Joshua Pine Finished 0

21. Joshua Pine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Lotta Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Elliot Palmer Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Daniel Reynolds Finished 0

24. Daniel Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Fred Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Alice Crane Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  William Towse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Stani Chmiel Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Robert Miller Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Oliver Cole Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Libby Smith Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Jack Watson Finished 0

32. Jack Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Alexander Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Codie Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Matthew Woolley Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Ella Rastel Finished 0

36. Ella Rastel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Grace Fishleigh Finished 0

37. Grace Fishleigh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Alex Gordon Finished 0

38. Alex Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Nathan Gould Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Dylan Richardson Finished 0

40. Dylan Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Henry Pawson Finished 0

41. Henry Pawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Tom Hadfield Finished 0

42. Tom Hadfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Iden Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Elliot Barnes Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Stephen Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Samuel Morgan Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Amber Linede Finished 0

47. Amber Linede -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Ethan Rastall Finished 0

48. Ethan Rastall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Khian Vasain Finished 0

49. Khian Vasain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Richard Lewis Finished 0

50. Richard Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Finlay Hill Finished 0

51. Finlay Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Noah O'connell Finished 0

52. Noah O'connell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Finlay Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
54.  Caitlin McGuigan Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
55.  Holly Bailey Finished 0

55. Holly Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Ella Gregory Finished 0

56. Ella Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  James Silvester Finished 0

57. James Silvester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Rose Price Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
59.  Ben Kerry Finished 0

59. Ben Kerry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Charlotte Crane Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
61.  Dominic Hubnor Finished 0

61. Dominic Hubnor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  William Trafford Finished 0

62. William Trafford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Aidan Fretter Finished 0

63. Aidan Fretter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  Louis Connley Finished 0

64. Louis Connley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Tom Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Matthew Ellis Sram Youth Development Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Oliver Snodden Sram Youth Development Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  John Webster Matlock CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  George Swindell Sram Youth Development Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Joshua Scales Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Finn Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  James Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Mark Zanker Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Taylor Marshall Belper BC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Lewis Rivers Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Cale Lindecke Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Callum Core Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Nathan Priestley Newark Castle CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Peter Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Will Beech Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  James Ingram Plomesgate CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Jacob Gray Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Benjamin Palmer Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Lucas Crapper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Aaron Young Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Joel McGuigan Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Isabel Darvill VC Lincoln Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Elena Smith Matlock CC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  April Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Madeleine Hubner Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Claudia Ash Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Xan Crees Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Alice Warbrick Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Olivia Stone Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Isobel Conibear Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Ella Ingram Matlock CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Lana Horsfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Waters Sram Youth Development Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Oliver Peckover Sram Youth Development Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Kieran Howarth Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Harry Lewis Sram Youth Development Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Cameron Orr Matlock CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Alan Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  William Gascoyne Matlock CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Joshua Bonner Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Daniel Gibson Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Jack Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Patrick Boak Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Jacob Hubner Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Jack Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Robert Towndrow Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Thomas Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Luke Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Joni Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Isabelle Boon Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Ria Mobbs Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Jade Mobbs Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Rosie Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Jessica Willett Sram Youth Development Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Charlotte Broughton MG Decor Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Sarah Bell Squadra Donne Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Melissa Mather www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Sarah Lomas IKON - Mazda Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Christine Howard Matlock CC Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Sarah Naylor Fossa Racing Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Marianne Heffron Matlock CC Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Caroline Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Louise Wainwright Matlock CC Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Amy O'Halloran PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Bex Wager Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Mandie James Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Rebecca Richards Newark Castle CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Jane Roberts VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Karen Partington Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Eve Roberts Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Lucy Kong Finished N/A 0

16. Lucy Kong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Jill Gould Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Melanie Berry Beeston RC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Tiffany Fletcher VC Long Eaton Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Charlotte Jolly Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Holly Gould Matlock CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
22.  Joanne Mallinson Beeston RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Andrea Atkinson Finished 0

23. Andrea Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Susan Smith Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Christine Kelly Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Amanda Davies Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Diane Moss www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Michelle Rodger Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Arthur Green Matlock CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Josh Housley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Toby Fletcher VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jack Symmond Finished 0

4. Jack Symmond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Michael Davies Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Pascal Arnoux Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Christopher Rowe Team Zenith Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Paul Hodgkinson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Martin Stocks Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Shaun Warbrick Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Brian Swindell Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Steven Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Craig Turner Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - E... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Owen Core Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Mick Mcdermalt Finished 0

16. Mick Mcdermalt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Graham Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Karl Brown Finished N/A 0

18. Karl Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Steve Cox Finished 0

19. Steve Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Charles Price Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Anthony Williamson Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Philip Jones Crosstrax Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Terence Taylor Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Gary Ditheridge Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Simon Whitaker Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Nick Hook South Pennine RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Alan Maddocks Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Adrian Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Christopher Thacker TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Dave Ash Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Dan Cook Peak Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Christopher Rathbone Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Kristian Bravin Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Richard Binks Clay Cross Road Team Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Matthew Crouch Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Jonathan Marshall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Andrew Thomson Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Harvey Levann VC Charnwood Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Marcus Spenser Finished 0

13. Marcus Spenser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Richard Gould Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Nigel Gregory Finished 0

15. Nigel Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Richard Edge Naked Bikes Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Alan Billington Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Gary Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Anthony Goldstraw Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Neil Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Simon Whitham Long Eaton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Ricky Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Andy Riley Finished 0

23. Andy Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Richard Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Simon Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Justin Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Karl Webster Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Paul Dobson Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Mark Garreti Finished 0

29. Mark Garreti -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Simon Dunsby Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Stephen Seamark Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Robert Orr Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Nolan Rivers Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Richard Lewis Finished 0

34. Richard Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  John Hind Finished 0

35. John Hind -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Christopher Hunt TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Eric Varley Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Craig Ingram VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Peter Hoy Finished 0

39. Peter Hoy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  David Husselbee Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Ian Gregson TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Nicholas Morgan Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  John Billsborrow Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Conor McGuigan Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Michael Dodson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Simon Hookway Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - E... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Ben Crane Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Dominic Limb Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Robert Carr Finished Vet 40-49 0

49. Robert Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Steve Vaughan Finished 0

50. Steve Vaughan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Martin Boddy VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Julian Stiff Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  James Simons-Boswell Kettering CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Martin Young Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Tim Doyle TFN Triathlon Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Stephen Crapper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Darren Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Rod Egging Finished 0

58. Rod Egging -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Charles Shields Movilla CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Tim Jackson Finished 0

60. Tim Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Graeme Scott Finished 0

61. Graeme Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  Andrew Briggs Finished 0

62. Andrew Briggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Ian Fairy Finished N/A 0

63. Ian Fairy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  David Barber Finished 0

64. David Barber -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Nicholas Weatherall Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
66.  Michael Townend Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
67.  Chris Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Mike Barrie Finished 0

68. Mike Barrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
69.  Lee Perry Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Craig Devonshire Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Ian Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
72.  David Rudin Finished 0

72. David Rudin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
73.  Gary Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Anthony Wood Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Dale Swain Mansfield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Glyn Horsfield Finished 0

76. Glyn Horsfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
77.  Matt Arnold Finished 0

77. Matt Arnold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
78.  Steven Bloor Ashbourne Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  James Ransome TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Brian Lindecke Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Matt Ingram Finished 0

81. Matt Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Jonathan Harper Mansfield RC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Gareth Whittall Clay Cross Road Team Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Lee Shunburne Fossa Racing Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Matthew Barrett Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Nathan Miller Team Zenith Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Paul Cox Finished Senior 5

6. Paul Cox -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Robert Parkin Team Zenith Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Kyle Burleigh Fossa Racing Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Andrew Nichols Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Jack Humphreys Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  James Thompson Langsett Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Gavin Hardwicke Fossa Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Freddy Griffiths Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Aban Duncan Finished 0

15. Aban Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Christopher Hayes Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Chi Tang Team Zenith Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  James Hedleysimon Finished 0

18. James Hedleysimon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Andrew Hilton Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Robert Howden Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Lewis Tarnaiwilson Finished 0

21. Lewis Tarnaiwilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Alex Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Martin Smith Beeston Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Craig Wood Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Craig Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Daniel Alexander www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  David Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Andy Harwood Finished 0

28. Andy Harwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  David Archer Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Damon Hammond Finished N/A 0

30. Damon Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Toby Blackman Finished Senior 0

31. Toby Blackman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Stephen Plowgath Finished 0

32. Stephen Plowgath -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Lee Hibbett Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  David Franklyne Brixton Cycles Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Russell Beardmere Finished 0

35. Russell Beardmere -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Trevor Allt Finished N/A 0

36. Trevor Allt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Daniel Lewin Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Jonathan Radford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Pete Crawford Finished 0

39. Pete Crawford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Richard Gamble Newcastle Cheviot CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Alex McCristal Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Rob Akinson Finished 0

42. Rob Akinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Robert Poulton Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  John Dyer Finished 0

44. John Dyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Steven Brown Beeston RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Reports

Cross: Rare victory in Heanor for Harper

Posted 28/09/2013 - British Cycling

Jonathan Harper rides to first victory since 2005 in the SRAM Notts and Derby League

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Under 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/09/13 11:00 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Sat 28/09/13 – 11:00
Go-Cross, None
10 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/09/13 11:25 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Sat 28/09/13 – 11:25
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/09/13 12:00 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 28/09/13 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/09/13 12:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 28/09/13 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/09/13 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 28/09/13 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/09/13 12:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 28/09/13 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/09/13 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 28/09/13 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/09/13 14:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 28/09/13 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 6
50 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/09/13 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 28/09/13 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/09/13 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 28/09/13 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/09/13 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 28/09/13 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

270917

Start Date:

Sat, 28th Sep 2013

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Shipley Country Park, Hq: Shipley Hall Cricket Club, Heanor, DE75 7JH
View map

Series:

Notts & Derby League

Entry close date

Tue, 24th Sep 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9 - Results
1.  Otto Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Louis Swindell Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  George Timmins Finished 0

3. George Timmins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jack Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Finley Bass Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Adam Hague Heanor Clarion CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Owen Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Dominic Switzer Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Joe Ward Finished 0

9. Joe Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Harriet Limb Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ben Marsh Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Thomas Prince Finished 0

12. Thomas Prince -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Holly Hoy Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Sam Hadfield Finished 0

14. Sam Hadfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Samuel Thomas Finished 0

15. Samuel Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Archie White Finished Under 12 0

16. Archie White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Wolmes Lewis Finished 0

17. Wolmes Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Dillon Air Finished 0

18. Dillon Air -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Ben Johnson Finished 0

19. Ben Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Amelia Corke Finished 0

20. Amelia Corke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Tia Carr Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Oliver Roberts Finished 0

22. Oliver Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Jacob Steed Finished 0

23. Jacob Steed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Rosie Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Sam Chapman Finished Under 12 0

25. Sam Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Seb Varley Finished 0

26. Seb Varley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Oscar Atkinson Finished 0

27. Oscar Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Liam Lee Finished 0

28. Liam Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Jacob Simpson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Oliver Hodgkinson Finished 0

30. Oliver Hodgkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Oliver Crane Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Riley Howe Finished 0

32. Riley Howe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Evie Steed Finished 0

33. Evie Steed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Eddie Morgan Finished 0

34. Eddie Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  George Cooper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Rosa Billsborow Finished 0

36. Rosa Billsborow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Arthur Limb Finished 0

37. Arthur Limb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Ben Oholloran Finished 0

38. Ben Oholloran -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Lara Husselbee Finished 0

39. Lara Husselbee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Rosa Walsh Finished 0

40. Rosa Walsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Luke Campbell Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Thomas Silvester Finished 0

42. Thomas Silvester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Dillon Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Lucy Egginh Finished 0

44. Lucy Egginh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Charlotte Connoley Finished 0

45. Charlotte Connoley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Hugo Atkinson Finished 0

46. Hugo Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Alfie Steed Finished 0

47. Alfie Steed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Ruby Lee Finished 0

48. Ruby Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Max Atkinson Finished 0

49. Max Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Lola Wania Finished 0

50. Lola Wania -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Iris Billsborow Finished 0

51. Iris Billsborow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Max Horsefield Finished 0

52. Max Horsefield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Amelie Johnston Finished 0

53. Amelie Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Harry Tyler Finished 0

54. Harry Tyler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Lewis Billington Finished 0

55. Lewis Billington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Ben Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Ava Oxley Finished 0

2. Ava Oxley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Christian Boon Belper BC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jack Husselbee Belper BC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Edward Warbrick Belper BC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Joshua Giddings Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Sarah Briggs Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Harry Large Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Jack Brough Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Kieran Riley Leicestershire Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Matthew Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Amelie Wayte Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Amber Scales Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Sam Gould Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Elizabeth Webster Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Ben Conibear Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Daniel Carter Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Archie Wania Finished 0

20. Archie Wania -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Joshua Pine Finished 0

21. Joshua Pine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Lotta Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Elliot Palmer Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Daniel Reynolds Finished 0

24. Daniel Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Fred Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Alice Crane Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  William Towse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Stani Chmiel Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Robert Miller Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Oliver Cole Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Libby Smith Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Jack Watson Finished 0

32. Jack Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Alexander Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Codie Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Matthew Woolley Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Ella Rastel Finished 0

36. Ella Rastel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Grace Fishleigh Finished 0

37. Grace Fishleigh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Alex Gordon Finished 0

38. Alex Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Nathan Gould Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Dylan Richardson Finished 0

40. Dylan Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Henry Pawson Finished 0

41. Henry Pawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Tom Hadfield Finished 0

42. Tom Hadfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Iden Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Elliot Barnes Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Stephen Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Samuel Morgan Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Amber Linede Finished 0

47. Amber Linede -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Ethan Rastall Finished 0

48. Ethan Rastall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Khian Vasain Finished 0

49. Khian Vasain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Richard Lewis Finished 0

50. Richard Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Finlay Hill Finished 0

51. Finlay Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Noah O'connell Finished 0

52. Noah O'connell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Finlay Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
54.  Caitlin McGuigan Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
55.  Holly Bailey Finished 0

55. Holly Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Ella Gregory Finished 0

56. Ella Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  James Silvester Finished 0

57. James Silvester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Rose Price Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
59.  Ben Kerry Finished 0

59. Ben Kerry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Charlotte Crane Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
61.  Dominic Hubnor Finished 0

61. Dominic Hubnor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  William Trafford Finished 0

62. William Trafford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Aidan Fretter Finished 0

63. Aidan Fretter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  Louis Connley Finished 0

64. Louis Connley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Tom Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Matthew Ellis Sram Youth Development Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Oliver Snodden Sram Youth Development Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  John Webster Matlock CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  George Swindell Sram Youth Development Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Joshua Scales Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Finn Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  James Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Mark Zanker Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Taylor Marshall Belper BC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Lewis Rivers Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Cale Lindecke Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Callum Core Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Nathan Priestley Newark Castle CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Peter Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Will Beech Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  James Ingram Plomesgate CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Jacob Gray Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Benjamin Palmer Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Lucas Crapper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Aaron Young Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Joel McGuigan Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Isabel Darvill VC Lincoln Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Elena Smith Matlock CC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  April Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Madeleine Hubner Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Claudia Ash Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Xan Crees Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Alice Warbrick Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Olivia Stone Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Isobel Conibear Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Ella Ingram Matlock CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Lana Horsfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Waters Sram Youth Development Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Oliver Peckover Sram Youth Development Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Kieran Howarth Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Harry Lewis Sram Youth Development Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Cameron Orr Matlock CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Alan Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  William Gascoyne Matlock CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Joshua Bonner Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Daniel Gibson Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Jack Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Patrick Boak Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Jacob Hubner Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Jack Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Robert Towndrow Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Thomas Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Luke Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Joni Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Isabelle Boon Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Ria Mobbs Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Jade Mobbs Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Rosie Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Jessica Willett Sram Youth Development Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Charlotte Broughton MG Decor Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Sarah Bell Squadra Donne Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Melissa Mather www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Sarah Lomas IKON - Mazda Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Christine Howard Matlock CC Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Sarah Naylor Fossa Racing Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Marianne Heffron Matlock CC Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Caroline Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Louise Wainwright Matlock CC Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Amy O'Halloran PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Bex Wager Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Mandie James Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Rebecca Richards Newark Castle CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Jane Roberts VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Karen Partington Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Eve Roberts Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Lucy Kong Finished N/A 0

16. Lucy Kong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Jill Gould Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Melanie Berry Beeston RC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Tiffany Fletcher VC Long Eaton Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Charlotte Jolly Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Holly Gould Matlock CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
22.  Joanne Mallinson Beeston RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Andrea Atkinson Finished 0

23. Andrea Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Susan Smith Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Christine Kelly Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Amanda Davies Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Diane Moss www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Michelle Rodger Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Arthur Green Matlock CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Josh Housley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Toby Fletcher VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jack Symmond Finished 0

4. Jack Symmond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Michael Davies Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Pascal Arnoux Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Christopher Rowe Team Zenith Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Paul Hodgkinson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Martin Stocks Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Shaun Warbrick Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Brian Swindell Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Steven Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Craig Turner Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - E... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Owen Core Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Mick Mcdermalt Finished 0

16. Mick Mcdermalt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Graham Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Karl Brown Finished N/A 0

18. Karl Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Steve Cox Finished 0

19. Steve Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Charles Price Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Anthony Williamson Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Philip Jones Crosstrax Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Terence Taylor Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Gary Ditheridge Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Simon Whitaker Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Nick Hook South Pennine RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Alan Maddocks Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Adrian Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Christopher Thacker TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Dave Ash Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Dan Cook Peak Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Christopher Rathbone Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Kristian Bravin Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Richard Binks Clay Cross Road Team Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Matthew Crouch Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Jonathan Marshall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Andrew Thomson Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Harvey Levann VC Charnwood Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Marcus Spenser Finished 0

13. Marcus Spenser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Richard Gould Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Nigel Gregory Finished 0

15. Nigel Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Richard Edge Naked Bikes Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Alan Billington Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Gary Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Anthony Goldstraw Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Neil Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Simon Whitham Long Eaton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Ricky Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Andy Riley Finished 0

23. Andy Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Richard Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Simon Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Justin Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Karl Webster Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Paul Dobson Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Mark Garreti Finished 0

29. Mark Garreti -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Simon Dunsby Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Stephen Seamark Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Robert Orr Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Nolan Rivers Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Richard Lewis Finished 0

34. Richard Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  John Hind Finished 0

35. John Hind -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Christopher Hunt TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Eric Varley Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Craig Ingram VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Peter Hoy Finished 0

39. Peter Hoy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  David Husselbee Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Ian Gregson TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Nicholas Morgan Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  John Billsborrow Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Conor McGuigan Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Michael Dodson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Simon Hookway Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - E... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Ben Crane Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Dominic Limb Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Robert Carr Finished Vet 40-49 0

49. Robert Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Steve Vaughan Finished 0

50. Steve Vaughan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Martin Boddy VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Julian Stiff Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  James Simons-Boswell Kettering CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Martin Young Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Tim Doyle TFN Triathlon Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Stephen Crapper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Darren Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Rod Egging Finished 0

58. Rod Egging -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Charles Shields Movilla CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Tim Jackson Finished 0

60. Tim Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Graeme Scott Finished 0

61. Graeme Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  Andrew Briggs Finished 0

62. Andrew Briggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Ian Fairy Finished N/A 0

63. Ian Fairy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  David Barber Finished 0

64. David Barber -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Nicholas Weatherall Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
66.  Michael Townend Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
67.  Chris Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Mike Barrie Finished 0

68. Mike Barrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
69.  Lee Perry Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Craig Devonshire Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Ian Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
72.  David Rudin Finished 0

72. David Rudin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
73.  Gary Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Anthony Wood Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Dale Swain Mansfield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Glyn Horsfield Finished 0

76. Glyn Horsfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
77.  Matt Arnold Finished 0

77. Matt Arnold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
78.  Steven Bloor Ashbourne Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  James Ransome TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Brian Lindecke Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Matt Ingram Finished 0

81. Matt Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Jonathan Harper Mansfield RC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Gareth Whittall Clay Cross Road Team Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Lee Shunburne Fossa Racing Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Matthew Barrett Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Nathan Miller Team Zenith Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Paul Cox Finished Senior 5

6. Paul Cox -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Robert Parkin Team Zenith Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Kyle Burleigh Fossa Racing Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Andrew Nichols Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Jack Humphreys Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  James Thompson Langsett Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Gavin Hardwicke Fossa Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Freddy Griffiths Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Aban Duncan Finished 0

15. Aban Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Christopher Hayes Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Chi Tang Team Zenith Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  James Hedleysimon Finished 0

18. James Hedleysimon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Andrew Hilton Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Robert Howden Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Lewis Tarnaiwilson Finished 0

21. Lewis Tarnaiwilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Alex Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Martin Smith Beeston Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Craig Wood Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Craig Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Daniel Alexander www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  David Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Andy Harwood Finished 0

28. Andy Harwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  David Archer Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Damon Hammond Finished N/A 0

30. Damon Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Toby Blackman Finished Senior 0

31. Toby Blackman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Stephen Plowgath Finished 0

32. Stephen Plowgath -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Lee Hibbett Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  David Franklyne Brixton Cycles Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Russell Beardmere Finished 0

35. Russell Beardmere -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Trevor Allt Finished N/A 0

36. Trevor Allt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Daniel Lewin Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Jonathan Radford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Pete Crawford Finished 0

39. Pete Crawford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Richard Gamble Newcastle Cheviot CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Alex McCristal Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Rob Akinson Finished 0

42. Rob Akinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Robert Poulton Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  John Dyer Finished 0

44. John Dyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Steven Brown Beeston RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Reports

Cross: Rare victory in Heanor for Harper

Posted 28/09/2013 - British Cycling

Jonathan Harper rides to first victory since 2005 in the SRAM Notts and Derby League

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Under 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/09/13 11:00 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Sat 28/09/13 – 11:00
Go-Cross, None
10 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/09/13 11:25 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Sat 28/09/13 – 11:25
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/09/13 12:00 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 28/09/13 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/09/13 12:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 28/09/13 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/09/13 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 28/09/13 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/09/13 12:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 28/09/13 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/09/13 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 28/09/13 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/09/13 14:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 28/09/13 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 6
50 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/09/13 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 28/09/13 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/09/13 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 28/09/13 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/09/13 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 28/09/13 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016