Wills Wheels Cyclo-Cross/North West League Round 7

Cyclo-Cross , Manchester – Sunday, 03 Nov 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

269343

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Nov 2013

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Boggart Hole Clough Park, Charlestown Road, Manchester, Lancashire, M9 7DF
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10/U8 - Results
1.  Toby Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Scott Fisher Furness Future Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ethan Cuerden Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Daniel Porter Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ethan Grimshaw Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Evelina Black Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Casey Mortimer Mid Lancs BMX Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  George Bates Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  James Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Erin Corrigan Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Isabel Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Jake Holland Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Alice Webb Finished 0

14. Alice Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Luke Simpson Finished 0

15. Luke Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Mackenzie Lee Finished 0

17. Mackenzie Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Tallulha Wyer Finished 0

18. Tallulha Wyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Ruby Jennings Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Owen Woollard Finished 0

20. Owen Woollard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Felix Cuerden Finished 0

21. Felix Cuerden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Ephraim Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Joseph Artingstall Finished 0

23. Joseph Artingstall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Ben Warriner Finished 0

24. Ben Warriner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Jessica Sacksfield Finished 0

25. Jessica Sacksfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Amelia Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Millie Baptista Finished 0

27. Millie Baptista -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  George Ball Furness Future Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Matthew Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Robert Rowson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Oliver Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Eve Barrow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Zack Harrop Manchester BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Joe Thorp Manchester BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Adam Jackson Finished 0

14. Adam Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Jocasta Minton Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Shannon Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Alex Oldham Finished 0

17. Alex Oldham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  William Gregson Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Adele Taylor Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Christopher Sackfield Finished 0

20. Christopher Sackfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jamie Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Tyla Loftus Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Tom Martin Finished 0

11. Tom Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Jack Griffiths Furness Future Flyers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Charlie Craig Team Scott UK Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Michael Hall Furness Future Flyers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Kim Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Rosa Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Dexter Sparrow Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Dan O'Halloran Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Joe Brookes Finished 0

24. Joe Brookes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Reece Player Mossley CRT Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Thomas Wood Mossley CRT Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  Jack Barton Furness Future Flyers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
30.  Dominic Rutter Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
31.  Pippa Wyer Finished 0

31. Pippa Wyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Rebecca Gregson Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Veteran 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 40-49 - Results
1.  Stephen Bottomley Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  John Hick Finished Vet 40-49 0

2. John Hick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Andrew Brindle Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Joseph Heywood Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Tony Sowden Finished Vet 40-49 7

5. Tony Sowden -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Tim Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Nick Shaughnessy Team Elite Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Steven Wood Mossley CRT Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Michael Lund Lancs Fire Racing Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  David Headon Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Paul Hesketh Finished N/A 0

11. Paul Hesketh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Colin Davies Finished N/A 0

12. Colin Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Simon Pateman Saddleworth Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Dermot Mckee Finished Vet 40-49 0

14. Dermot Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Pat Rowland Finished N/A 0

15. Pat Rowland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Ian Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Dean Smith Frodsham Wheelers/Twelve50 Bik... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Mark McPhillips Stockport Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Craig Tabiner Finished Vet 40-49 0

19. Craig Tabiner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Mark Rowson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Ian Keyte Finished 0

22. Ian Keyte -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  David Thorp Manchester BMX Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Glyn Baines Lune RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Carl Nelson Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Andrew Burgess Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Paul Sparrow Cleveleys RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Mark Barker Manchester Triathlon Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Matthew Shillabeer St Helens TRI Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Giles Perkins North Cheshire Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Neil Evans Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Richard Brewster Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Gary Jackson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Mark Livingston St Helens TRI Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Darren Palfreyman Oldham Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Pete Jenning Finished 0

36. Pete Jenning -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  John Murray Manchester Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Robert Longden Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Stuart Blackburn Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Charles Gray Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Christopher Tomlin Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Richard Watts Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Christopher Wilson St Helens TRI Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Philip Hunt Finished N/A 0

44. Philip Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  John Rutter Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Chris Cullen Saddleworth Clarion Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Geoff Side Finished 0

47. Geoff Side -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Mark Royle North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Dave Martin Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Andrew Bernard Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Philip Buckley Finished 0

51. Philip Buckley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Paul O'Halloran Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Jim Seymour Finished 0

53. Jim Seymour -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Barry Dickson Finished N/A 0

54. Barry Dickson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Ray Blow Cyclesport International RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  David Lafferty Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Pete Wirkin Finished 0

1. Pete Wirkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Roy Hunt Team Elite Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Peter Howarth Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Brian Gough Finished N/A 7

5. Brian Gough -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Simon Cunningham Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Derek Schofield Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Graham Kennerley Lancaster CC Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Jan Shearsmith Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Paul Andrews Lancaster CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Stewart Dwyer St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Lee Benson Finished N/A 0

13. Lee Benson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  John Gillmore East Liverpool Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  David Lovatt St Helens TRI Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Colin Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Stephen Artingstall Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Michael Speirs Horwich CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Phillip Braybrooke Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Ian McDermott Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Brian Clayton Finished Vet 50+ 0

21. Brian Clayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Alan Shuttleworth Altrincham RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Larry Walls Finished 0

23. Larry Walls -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Michael Browne North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Michael James Finished N/A 0

25. Michael James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Bill Smith Cleveleys RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  David Halman Altrincham RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Robert Duckworth Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Diane Lee Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Rebecca Preece Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Marie Jackson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Emma Osenton Finished N/A 0

4. Emma Osenton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Eleanor Underhill Weaver Valley CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  -- -- Finished 0

6. -- -- -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Mary White Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Carolyn Speirs Horwich CC Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Alison Mills Finished N/A 0

9. Alison Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Chloe Parrington Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Claire Swoboda Vegetarian C & AC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Kate Porter Finished 0

13. Kate Porter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Sinead Carroll Finished 0

14. Sinead Carroll -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Seniors/Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/Junior Men - Results
1.  Giles Drake Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Scott Wilson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Matthew Lawton Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Simon Maudsley PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Daniel Wells Finished Senior 7

5. Daniel Wells -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Brian Rigby St Helens CRC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Bryn Davies Finished Junior 4

7. Bryn Davies -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Anthony Morris Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Justin Finn Finished N/A 0

9. Justin Finn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Alex McNicol Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Chris Thomas Frodsham Wheelers/Twelve50 Bik... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Thomas Figgins Lancashire RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Kristian Spreckley Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Alex Jones 4 Star Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Ashton Payne Hope Factory Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Ian Rutherford Lune RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  John Backhouse Cyclesport International RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Paul Davies High Peak Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  Steve Bone Horwich CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Jack Speirs Horwich CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Alan Dorrington Carnac-Planet X Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Luke Dabbs University Of Manchester CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Craig Sefton Horwich CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Mathew Bates Finished N/A 0

26. Mathew Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Tom House VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  James Tudor Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Richard Bott Team Elite Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  John Holmes Finished Senior 0

30. John Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  David Switzer Lune RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Michael Vickers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Denis Mason Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Steve Simpson Finished Senior 0

34. Steve Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Adam Webster Finished N/A 0

35. Adam Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Ian Boydon Lune RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Richard Weltz Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Benjamin Goddard Newport Shropshire CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Mike Plant North Cheshire Clarion Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Mark Gilmore Finished 0

40. Mark Gilmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Stephen Stuart Liverpool Century RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Peter Holland Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Jamie Duffy Manchester BMX Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Glyn Jones Finished Senior 0

44. Glyn Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Joseph Earley Liverpool Century RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Geraint Parry Liverpool Century RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Daniel Reilly Finished N/A 0

47. Daniel Reilly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Bryn Davies Finished Junior 3

1. Bryn Davies -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Thomas Figgins Lancashire RC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Reports

Cross: North West win for Drake

Posted 03/11/2013 - British Cycling

Giles Drake makes it three wins on the bounce with victory in round seven of the North West League

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

£2 discount on Sen/Jun/Vet/Women entry fee applies to North West League members. See www.nwcca.org.uk for league membership details

The Races

U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/13 12:10 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 03/11/13 – 12:10
Go-Cross, None
10 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/13 11:45 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 03/11/13 – 11:45
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/13 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 03/11/13 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Veteran 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/13 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 03/11/13 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/13 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 03/11/13 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/13 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 03/11/13 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Seniors/Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/13 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 03/11/13 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/13 14:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 03/11/13 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 5

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

269343

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Nov 2013

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Boggart Hole Clough Park, Charlestown Road, Manchester, Lancashire, M9 7DF
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10/U8 - Results
1.  Toby Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Scott Fisher Furness Future Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ethan Cuerden Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Daniel Porter Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ethan Grimshaw Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Evelina Black Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Casey Mortimer Mid Lancs BMX Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  George Bates Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  James Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Erin Corrigan Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Isabel Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Jake Holland Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Alice Webb Finished 0

14. Alice Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Luke Simpson Finished 0

15. Luke Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Mackenzie Lee Finished 0

17. Mackenzie Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Tallulha Wyer Finished 0

18. Tallulha Wyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Ruby Jennings Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Owen Woollard Finished 0

20. Owen Woollard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Felix Cuerden Finished 0

21. Felix Cuerden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Ephraim Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Joseph Artingstall Finished 0

23. Joseph Artingstall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Ben Warriner Finished 0

24. Ben Warriner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Jessica Sacksfield Finished 0

25. Jessica Sacksfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Amelia Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Millie Baptista Finished 0

27. Millie Baptista -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  George Ball Furness Future Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Matthew Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Robert Rowson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Oliver Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Eve Barrow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Zack Harrop Manchester BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Joe Thorp Manchester BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Adam Jackson Finished 0

14. Adam Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Jocasta Minton Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Shannon Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Alex Oldham Finished 0

17. Alex Oldham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  William Gregson Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Adele Taylor Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Christopher Sackfield Finished 0

20. Christopher Sackfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jamie Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Marsh Tracks Race Team Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Tyla Loftus Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Tom Martin Finished 0

11. Tom Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Jack Griffiths Furness Future Flyers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Charlie Craig Team Scott UK Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Michael Hall Furness Future Flyers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Kim Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Rosa Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Dexter Sparrow Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Dan O'Halloran Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Joe Brookes Finished 0

24. Joe Brookes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Reece Player Mossley CRT Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Thomas Wood Mossley CRT Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  Jack Barton Furness Future Flyers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
30.  Dominic Rutter Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
31.  Pippa Wyer Finished 0

31. Pippa Wyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Rebecca Gregson Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Veteran 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 40-49 - Results
1.  Stephen Bottomley Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  John Hick Finished Vet 40-49 0

2. John Hick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Andrew Brindle Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Joseph Heywood Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Tony Sowden Finished Vet 40-49 7

5. Tony Sowden -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Tim Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Nick Shaughnessy Team Elite Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Steven Wood Mossley CRT Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Michael Lund Lancs Fire Racing Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  David Headon Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Paul Hesketh Finished N/A 0

11. Paul Hesketh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Colin Davies Finished N/A 0

12. Colin Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Simon Pateman Saddleworth Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Dermot Mckee Finished Vet 40-49 0

14. Dermot Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Pat Rowland Finished N/A 0

15. Pat Rowland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Ian Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Dean Smith Frodsham Wheelers/Twelve50 Bik... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Mark McPhillips Stockport Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Craig Tabiner Finished Vet 40-49 0

19. Craig Tabiner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Mark Rowson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Ian Keyte Finished 0

22. Ian Keyte -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  David Thorp Manchester BMX Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Glyn Baines Lune RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Carl Nelson Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Andrew Burgess Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Paul Sparrow Cleveleys RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Mark Barker Manchester Triathlon Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Matthew Shillabeer St Helens TRI Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Giles Perkins North Cheshire Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Neil Evans Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Richard Brewster Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Gary Jackson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Mark Livingston St Helens TRI Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Darren Palfreyman Oldham Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Pete Jenning Finished 0

36. Pete Jenning -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  John Murray Manchester Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Robert Longden Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Stuart Blackburn Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Charles Gray Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Christopher Tomlin Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Richard Watts Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Christopher Wilson St Helens TRI Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Philip Hunt Finished N/A 0

44. Philip Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  John Rutter Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Chris Cullen Saddleworth Clarion Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Geoff Side Finished 0

47. Geoff Side -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Mark Royle North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Dave Martin Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Andrew Bernard Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Philip Buckley Finished 0

51. Philip Buckley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Paul O'Halloran Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Jim Seymour Finished 0

53. Jim Seymour -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Barry Dickson Finished N/A 0

54. Barry Dickson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Ray Blow Cyclesport International RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  David Lafferty Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Pete Wirkin Finished 0

1. Pete Wirkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Roy Hunt Team Elite Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Peter Howarth Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Brian Gough Finished N/A 7

5. Brian Gough -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Simon Cunningham Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Derek Schofield Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Graham Kennerley Lancaster CC Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Jan Shearsmith Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Paul Andrews Lancaster CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Stewart Dwyer St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Lee Benson Finished N/A 0

13. Lee Benson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  John Gillmore East Liverpool Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  David Lovatt St Helens TRI Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Colin Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Stephen Artingstall Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Michael Speirs Horwich CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Phillip Braybrooke Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Ian McDermott Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Brian Clayton Finished Vet 50+ 0

21. Brian Clayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Alan Shuttleworth Altrincham RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Larry Walls Finished 0

23. Larry Walls -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Michael Browne North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Michael James Finished N/A 0

25. Michael James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Bill Smith Cleveleys RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  David Halman Altrincham RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Robert Duckworth Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Diane Lee Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Rebecca Preece Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Marie Jackson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Emma Osenton Finished N/A 0

4. Emma Osenton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Eleanor Underhill Weaver Valley CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  -- -- Finished 0

6. -- -- -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Mary White Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Carolyn Speirs Horwich CC Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Alison Mills Finished N/A 0

9. Alison Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Chloe Parrington Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Claire Swoboda Vegetarian C & AC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Kate Porter Finished 0

13. Kate Porter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Sinead Carroll Finished 0

14. Sinead Carroll -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Seniors/Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/Junior Men - Results
1.  Giles Drake Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Scott Wilson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Matthew Lawton Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Simon Maudsley PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Daniel Wells Finished Senior 7

5. Daniel Wells -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Brian Rigby St Helens CRC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Bryn Davies Finished Junior 4

7. Bryn Davies -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Anthony Morris Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Justin Finn Finished N/A 0

9. Justin Finn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Alex McNicol Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Chris Thomas Frodsham Wheelers/Twelve50 Bik... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Thomas Figgins Lancashire RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Kristian Spreckley Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Alex Jones 4 Star Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Ashton Payne Hope Factory Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Ian Rutherford Lune RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  John Backhouse Cyclesport International RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Paul Davies High Peak Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  Steve Bone Horwich CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Jack Speirs Horwich CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Alan Dorrington Carnac-Planet X Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Luke Dabbs University Of Manchester CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Craig Sefton Horwich CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Mathew Bates Finished N/A 0

26. Mathew Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Tom House VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  James Tudor Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Richard Bott Team Elite Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  John Holmes Finished Senior 0

30. John Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  David Switzer Lune RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Michael Vickers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Denis Mason Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Steve Simpson Finished Senior 0

34. Steve Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Adam Webster Finished N/A 0

35. Adam Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Ian Boydon Lune RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Richard Weltz Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Benjamin Goddard Newport Shropshire CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Mike Plant North Cheshire Clarion Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Mark Gilmore Finished 0

40. Mark Gilmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Stephen Stuart Liverpool Century RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Peter Holland Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Jamie Duffy Manchester BMX Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Glyn Jones Finished Senior 0

44. Glyn Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Joseph Earley Liverpool Century RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Geraint Parry Liverpool Century RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Daniel Reilly Finished N/A 0

47. Daniel Reilly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Bryn Davies Finished Junior 3

1. Bryn Davies -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Thomas Figgins Lancashire RC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Reports

Cross: North West win for Drake

Posted 03/11/2013 - British Cycling

Giles Drake makes it three wins on the bounce with victory in round seven of the North West League

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

£2 discount on Sen/Jun/Vet/Women entry fee applies to North West League members. See www.nwcca.org.uk for league membership details

The Races

U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/13 12:10 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 03/11/13 – 12:10
Go-Cross, None
10 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/13 11:45 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 03/11/13 – 11:45
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/13 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 03/11/13 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Veteran 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/13 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 03/11/13 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/13 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 03/11/13 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/13 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 03/11/13 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Seniors/Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/13 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 03/11/13 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/11/13 14:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 03/11/13 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 5

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk