Yorkshire Points Round 8

Cyclo-Cross , Beverley – Sunday, 24 Nov 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

268701

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Nov 2013

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

South Dalton Estate, Pipe & Glass Field, South Dalton, Beverley, HU17 7PN
View map

Series:

Yorkshire Points

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Eddie Townend Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  George Fox East Bradford CC Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Jordan Reed Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Harrison Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Nathan Smith Clifton CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Matthew Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Alex Foley Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  William Turley Team Fulford Cycles Racing Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Sam Travis Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Luke O'Connell East Bradford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Lucy Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Mason Mirzaali Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Luke Benn Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Liam Gilpin Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Louis Mason Harrogate Nova CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Arran Brayshaw East Bradford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Morgan Mirzaali Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Elizabeth Lloyd Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  James Quigley City RC (Hull) Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  Lucy Whearty Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Amy Hinchcliffe Finished 0

29. Amy Hinchcliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  James Ince Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
31.  Scott Wolfenden Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
32.  Annie Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
33.  Will Thackray Finished 0

33. Will Thackray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Tim Small Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Conor Palliser East Bradford CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Daniel Gilpin Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Scott Woolley Clifton CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Brandon Stock Clifton CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Paul Cox Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Ben Cooper Batley Cycling Club Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  James Dalton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Richard Knowles Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  David Morris Harrogate Nova CC Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Simon Maudsley PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Robert Pope Finished N/A 0

7. Robert Pope -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Ricky Feather Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Tom Hooper All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Christopher Clark York Cycleworks Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Tom Ramsay Finished 0

11. Tom Ramsay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Peter Hook Clifton CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Tom Atkinson Finished 0

13. Tom Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Tom England Finished 0

14. Tom England -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Ryan Manders York Cycleworks Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans www.bioracer-onimpexCX.com Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Tim Small Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Trevor Schofield Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Matthew Downes Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Sam Streeton York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Conor Palliser East Bradford CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
22.  Dave Wilby Finished 0

22. Dave Wilby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Daniel Gilpin Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
24.  Neil Harrison Crosstrax Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  David Brown Finished 0

25. David Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Scott Woolley Clifton CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
27.  Charles Cuss Finished Senior 0

27. Charles Cuss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Brandon Stock Clifton CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
29.  Jonny Croston Calder Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Chris Cuckson Finished 0

30. Chris Cuckson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Pete Lambert Finished N/A 0

31. Pete Lambert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  David Oliver Finished Senior 0

32. David Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Daniel Wright Finished Senior 0

33. Daniel Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Iain Sharp Finished 0

34. Iain Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Dave Beachill Finished 0

35. Dave Beachill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Marie Jackson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Juliet Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Jessica Bacon Clifton CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Ruby Pilling Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Nicola Hartle PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Sarah Lloyd Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Donna Short Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Hilary Bloor Crosstrax Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Andrea Rodgers Norton Wheelers Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Maria David Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Dan Cook Peak Road Club Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Chris Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Stephen Bottomley Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Matt Denby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Richard Dobson Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Richard Allen Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Michael Burdon Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Philip Hinchliffe Bradford RCC/Lynn Motors Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Robin Powell Finished 0

11. Robin Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Nicholas Dorsey Batley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Paul Mace High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Peter Fielding-Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  John Wood Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Damien Hill Condor RC (Calderdale) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  David Jennaway Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Matthew Enticknap Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  John Savage Clifton CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Jonathon Watson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Ian Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Paul Golden Finished 0

23. Paul Golden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Paul Nutton Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Graham Piccavey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Richard Cutsforth Finished 0

26. Richard Cutsforth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Ian Holmes York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Simon Pickard Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Keith Davies Finished 0

29. Keith Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Philip Ingham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Nick Waggett Finished N/A 0

31. Nick Waggett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Philip Wood Finished 0

32. Philip Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  David Green Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Andrew Tones Finished N/A 0

34. Andrew Tones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Neil Kerry Clifton CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Gareth Busso Finished 0

36. Gareth Busso -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Gary Jackson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Stuart Minnikin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Kevin Hickie Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Kevin Allen Scarborough Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Jonathan Breen Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Tim Tharratt Finished Vet 40-49 0

42. Tim Tharratt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Andrew Wood Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  David Clarke Finished 0

44. David Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Rob Brooke Finished 0

45. Rob Brooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Paul Gray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Peter Bradford Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Dinesh Kaulgud Seacroft Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Mark Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Peter Wilkin Fietsen Tempo Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Wayne Nicholson York Cycleworks Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  John Gallay Finished 0

4. John Gallay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Steve Shepherd Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Kevin Holmes Finished N/A 0

6. Kevin Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Alistair Dow Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Justin Morgan Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Charles Warren Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Tim Beachhill Finished 0

10. Tim Beachhill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Michael Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Nick Mason Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  John Ginley Condor RC (Calderdale) Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Owen Henriksen Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Neil Mclaughin Finished 0

16. Neil Mclaughin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Timothy Evans Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  John Docker Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Philip Jones Crosstrax Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  David Young York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Steve Webster Corrado/Kingsdale Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Kenneth Wilby Wetherby Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Howard Nicholson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Fred Rothwell Bury CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Richard Fenn Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Reports

Cross: All the way win for Cox in Beverley

Posted 24/11/2013 - British Cycling

Paul Cox (Team Pedal Power) scores clear Yorkshire Points victory at South Dalton

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Lower entry fee applies to Yorkshire Points series subscribers in Senior/Junior/Veteran/Women categories; see www.yorkshirecyclo-cross.org.uk for details.

The Races

Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/13 11:30 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 24/11/13 – 11:30
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/13 10:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 24/11/13 – 10:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
30 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/13 14:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 24/11/13 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/13 14:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 24/11/13 – 14:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/13 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 24/11/13 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/13 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 24/11/13 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/13 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 24/11/13 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

268701

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Nov 2013

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

South Dalton Estate, Pipe & Glass Field, South Dalton, Beverley, HU17 7PN
View map

Series:

Yorkshire Points

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Eddie Townend Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  George Fox East Bradford CC Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Jordan Reed Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Harrison Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Nathan Smith Clifton CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Matthew Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Alex Foley Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  William Turley Team Fulford Cycles Racing Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Sam Travis Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Luke O'Connell East Bradford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Lucy Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Mason Mirzaali Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Luke Benn Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Liam Gilpin Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Louis Mason Harrogate Nova CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Arran Brayshaw East Bradford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Morgan Mirzaali Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Elizabeth Lloyd Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  James Quigley City RC (Hull) Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  Lucy Whearty Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Amy Hinchcliffe Finished 0

29. Amy Hinchcliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  James Ince Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
31.  Scott Wolfenden Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
32.  Annie Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
33.  Will Thackray Finished 0

33. Will Thackray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Tim Small Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Conor Palliser East Bradford CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Daniel Gilpin Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Scott Woolley Clifton CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Brandon Stock Clifton CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Paul Cox Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Ben Cooper Batley Cycling Club Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  James Dalton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Richard Knowles Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  David Morris Harrogate Nova CC Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Simon Maudsley PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Robert Pope Finished N/A 0

7. Robert Pope -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Ricky Feather Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Tom Hooper All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Christopher Clark York Cycleworks Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Tom Ramsay Finished 0

11. Tom Ramsay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Peter Hook Clifton CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Tom Atkinson Finished 0

13. Tom Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Tom England Finished 0

14. Tom England -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Ryan Manders York Cycleworks Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans www.bioracer-onimpexCX.com Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Tim Small Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Trevor Schofield Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Matthew Downes Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Sam Streeton York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Conor Palliser East Bradford CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
22.  Dave Wilby Finished 0

22. Dave Wilby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Daniel Gilpin Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
24.  Neil Harrison Crosstrax Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  David Brown Finished 0

25. David Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Scott Woolley Clifton CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
27.  Charles Cuss Finished Senior 0

27. Charles Cuss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Brandon Stock Clifton CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
29.  Jonny Croston Calder Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Chris Cuckson Finished 0

30. Chris Cuckson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Pete Lambert Finished N/A 0

31. Pete Lambert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  David Oliver Finished Senior 0

32. David Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Daniel Wright Finished Senior 0

33. Daniel Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Iain Sharp Finished 0

34. Iain Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Dave Beachill Finished 0

35. Dave Beachill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Marie Jackson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Juliet Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Jessica Bacon Clifton CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Ruby Pilling Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Nicola Hartle PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Sarah Lloyd Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Donna Short Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Hilary Bloor Crosstrax Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Andrea Rodgers Norton Wheelers Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Maria David Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Dan Cook Peak Road Club Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Chris Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Stephen Bottomley Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Matt Denby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Richard Dobson Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Richard Allen Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Michael Burdon Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Philip Hinchliffe Bradford RCC/Lynn Motors Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Robin Powell Finished 0

11. Robin Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Nicholas Dorsey Batley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Paul Mace High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Peter Fielding-Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  John Wood Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Damien Hill Condor RC (Calderdale) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  David Jennaway Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Matthew Enticknap Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  John Savage Clifton CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Jonathon Watson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Ian Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Paul Golden Finished 0

23. Paul Golden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Paul Nutton Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Graham Piccavey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Richard Cutsforth Finished 0

26. Richard Cutsforth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Ian Holmes York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Simon Pickard Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Keith Davies Finished 0

29. Keith Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Philip Ingham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Nick Waggett Finished N/A 0

31. Nick Waggett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Philip Wood Finished 0

32. Philip Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  David Green Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Andrew Tones Finished N/A 0

34. Andrew Tones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Neil Kerry Clifton CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Gareth Busso Finished 0

36. Gareth Busso -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Gary Jackson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Stuart Minnikin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Kevin Hickie Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Kevin Allen Scarborough Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Jonathan Breen Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Tim Tharratt Finished Vet 40-49 0

42. Tim Tharratt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Andrew Wood Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  David Clarke Finished 0

44. David Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Rob Brooke Finished 0

45. Rob Brooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Paul Gray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Peter Bradford Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Dinesh Kaulgud Seacroft Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Mark Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Peter Wilkin Fietsen Tempo Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Wayne Nicholson York Cycleworks Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  John Gallay Finished 0

4. John Gallay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Steve Shepherd Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Kevin Holmes Finished N/A 0

6. Kevin Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Alistair Dow Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Justin Morgan Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Charles Warren Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Tim Beachhill Finished 0

10. Tim Beachhill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Michael Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Nick Mason Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  John Ginley Condor RC (Calderdale) Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Owen Henriksen Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Neil Mclaughin Finished 0

16. Neil Mclaughin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Timothy Evans Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  John Docker Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Philip Jones Crosstrax Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  David Young York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Steve Webster Corrado/Kingsdale Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Kenneth Wilby Wetherby Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Howard Nicholson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Fred Rothwell Bury CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Richard Fenn Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Reports

Cross: All the way win for Cox in Beverley

Posted 24/11/2013 - British Cycling

Paul Cox (Team Pedal Power) scores clear Yorkshire Points victory at South Dalton

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Lower entry fee applies to Yorkshire Points series subscribers in Senior/Junior/Veteran/Women categories; see www.yorkshirecyclo-cross.org.uk for details.

The Races

Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/13 11:30 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 24/11/13 – 11:30
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/13 10:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 24/11/13 – 10:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
30 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/13 14:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 24/11/13 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/13 14:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 24/11/13 – 14:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/13 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 24/11/13 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/13 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 24/11/13 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/11/13 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 24/11/13 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk