Yorkshire Points Round 7

Cyclo-Cross , Sheffield – Sunday, 27 Oct 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

268700

Start Date:

Sun, 27th Oct 2013

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

The Girl Guides Outdoor Activity Centre, Common Lane, Sheffield, Yorkshire, S11 7TG
View map

Series:

Yorkshire Points

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Arthur Green Matlock CC Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  James Thompson Langsett Cycles RT Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Robert Partridge Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Simon Maudsley PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Richard Knowles Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Jiri Klekner Finished Senior 0

6. Jiri Klekner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Tom Seaman Nutcracker Racing Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Tom Hooper All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans www.bioracer-onimpexCX.com Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  David Morris Harrogate Nova CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Duncan Warner Airedale Olympic CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Andrew Johnson Yorkshire Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Andrew Douglas Finished 0

13. Andrew Douglas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Trevor Schofield Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Dave Beachill Finished 0

15. Dave Beachill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Peter Hook Clifton CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Ryan Manders York Cycleworks Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Martin Smith Beeston Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Ricky Feather Finished 0

20. Ricky Feather -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Matthew Downes Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Jonathan Limebear Batley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Charles Warren Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Bobbin Gardener Finished 0

24. Bobbin Gardener -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Jonny Croston Calder Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Paul Stephenson Norton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Conor Palliser East Bradford CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
28.  Alex Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  David Hakes Finished 0

29. David Hakes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Neil Harris Finished 0

30. Neil Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Daniel Gilpin Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
32.  Andy Benson Finished 0

32. Andy Benson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Thomas Hebditch PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Russell Ellis PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  David Brown Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Brandon Stock Clifton CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
37.  John Peasland Finished 0

37. John Peasland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  James Hunt Sheffrec CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Karl Wooffindin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Andrew Doonbor Finished 0

40. Andrew Doonbor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Christopher Clark York Cycleworks Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Richard Smith Did not finish 0

40. Richard Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Michael Timmins Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Arthur Green Matlock CC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Tom Seaman Nutcracker Racing Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Bobbin Gardner Hope Factory Racing Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Conor Palliser East Bradford CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Daniel Gilpin Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Brandon Stock Clifton CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veterans 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans 40-49 - Results
1.  Chris Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Dan Cook Peak Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  John Hick Finished Vet 40-49 0

4. John Hick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Adrian Lawrence Team Elite Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Stephen Bottomley Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Chris Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Philip Hinchliffe Bradford RCC/Lynn Motors Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  John Wood Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Richard Binks Clay Cross Road Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Richard Allen Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Michael Burdon Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Tim Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Ivan Boyes Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  David Kinloch Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  David Jennaway Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Ian Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Nicholas Dorsey Batley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Richard Dobson Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Graham Piccavey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  John Savage Clifton CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Simon Pateman Saddleworth Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Dermot Mckee Finished Vet 40-49 0

26. Dermot Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Nick Elder PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Andrew Cook Holme Valley Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Tony Mills York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Simon Pickard Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Peter Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Paul Nutton Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Ian Chapman PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Tim Russon Finished N/A 0

34. Tim Russon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Dave Riley Manchester Velo Cycle Racing C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Philip Ingham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Andrew Harwood Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Philip Wood Finished N/A 0

38. Philip Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Paul Goulden Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Andrew Wood Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Stuart Minnikin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  David Shaw Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Nick Wallis Finished Vet 40-49 0

43. Nick Wallis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Adam Watts Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
45.  Richard Brewster Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Nick Waggett Finished N/A 0

46. Nick Waggett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  David Green Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Tim Jackson Clifton CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Michael Hodkinson Out Of The Saddle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Anthony Wood Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Andrew Fraser York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Matthew Cook Finished N/A 0

52. Matthew Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Paul Gray Finished N/A 0

53. Paul Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Chris Croney Finished 0

54. Chris Croney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  John Hardiman Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Simon Below Did not finish 0

55. Simon Below -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Neil Pilling Did not finish N/A 0

55. Neil Pilling -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Alistair Rees Holme Valley Whls Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- John Roberts Did not finish 0

55. John Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- John Whiteley Huddersfield Star Wheelers Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veterans 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans 50+ - Results
1.  Peter Wilkin Finished Vet 50+ 0

1. Peter Wilkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Mark Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Wayne Nicholson York Cycleworks Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Alistair Dow Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Kevin Holmes Finished N/A 0

7. Kevin Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Charles Warren Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Steve Shepherd Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Timothy Beachill Huddersfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Michael Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Mick McDermott Finished 0

15. Mick McDermott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Owen Henriksen Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  John Docker Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Andy Woodward Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Timothy Evans Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Bob Gardner Finished 0

20. Bob Gardner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Philip Jones Crosstrax Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Brian Marshall Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Jeff Taylor Finished N/A 0

23. Jeff Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Howard Nicholson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Adrian Speight Finished 0

25. Adrian Speight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Daren Mellor Finished 0

26. Daren Mellor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Andrew Akers Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Steve Webster Corrado/Kingsdale Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  David Young York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Ronald Roberts Wakefield CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  John Dowell Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Trish Mellow Finished 0

32. Trish Mellow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Paul Smielys Finished 0

33. Paul Smielys -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Christopher Beetham West Yorkshire Police CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Juliet Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Marie Jackson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Lynn Bland Norton Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Julie Phelan Stoke Cycling Club Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Alison Kinloch Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Ruby Pilling Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Amy O'Halloran PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Marianne Heffron Matlock CC Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Virginia Roberts Finished 0

10. Virginia Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Andrea Rodgers Norton Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Hilary Bloor Crosstrax Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Nicola Hartle PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Ruth Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Bex Wager Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Emma Peasland Finished N/A 0

16. Emma Peasland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Sarah Lloyd Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Sandra Greaves Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Leah Pheasey Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Youth Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Boys - Results
1.  Alfie Moses Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Robert Scott Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Ben Turner Dinnington Racing Club Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Luke Benn Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Liam Gilpin Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Sam Travis Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Eddie Townend Finished 0

9. Eddie Townend -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Jordan Reed Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  George Fox East Bradford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Mason Mirzaali Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Nathan Smith Clifton CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Avi Bordoley Finished 0

14. Avi Bordoley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Jack Sumner Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin Sram Youth Development Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Gus Gardner Finished 0

17. Gus Gardner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Matthew Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Chris Wilson Finished 0

21. Chris Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Joe Pilling Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Morgan Mirzaali Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Tom Wake Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Arran Brayshaw East Bradford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Scott Wolfenden Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
--- Isaac Williams Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Youth Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Grace Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Juliette Branford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Lucy Whearty Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Elizabeth Lloyd Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Annie Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Reports

Cross: Green solos to victory in Sheffield

Posted 27/10/2013 - British Cycling

Sixteen-year-old Arthur Green takes first senior victory in round seven of the Yorkshire series

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Lower entry fee applies to Yorkshire Points series subscribers in Senior/Junior/Veteran/Women categories; see www.yorkshirecyclo-cross.org.uk for details.

The Races

Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/13 14:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 27/10/13 – 14:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
01 hr
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/13 14:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 27/10/13 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Veterans 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/13 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 27/10/13 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
40 mins
Veterans 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/13 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 27/10/13 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/13 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry:
Sun 27/10/13 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Youth Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/13 10:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry:
Sun 27/10/13 – 10:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Youth Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/13 10:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 27/10/13 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/13 11:30 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 27/10/13 – 11:30
Go-Cross, None
15 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

268700

Start Date:

Sun, 27th Oct 2013

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

The Girl Guides Outdoor Activity Centre, Common Lane, Sheffield, Yorkshire, S11 7TG
View map

Series:

Yorkshire Points

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Arthur Green Matlock CC Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  James Thompson Langsett Cycles RT Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Robert Partridge Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Simon Maudsley PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Richard Knowles Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Jiri Klekner Finished Senior 0

6. Jiri Klekner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Tom Seaman Nutcracker Racing Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Tom Hooper All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans www.bioracer-onimpexCX.com Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  David Morris Harrogate Nova CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Duncan Warner Airedale Olympic CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Andrew Johnson Yorkshire Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Andrew Douglas Finished 0

13. Andrew Douglas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Trevor Schofield Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Dave Beachill Finished 0

15. Dave Beachill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Peter Hook Clifton CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Ryan Manders York Cycleworks Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Martin Smith Beeston Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Ricky Feather Finished 0

20. Ricky Feather -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Matthew Downes Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Jonathan Limebear Batley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Charles Warren Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Bobbin Gardener Finished 0

24. Bobbin Gardener -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Jonny Croston Calder Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Paul Stephenson Norton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Conor Palliser East Bradford CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
28.  Alex Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  David Hakes Finished 0

29. David Hakes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Neil Harris Finished 0

30. Neil Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Daniel Gilpin Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
32.  Andy Benson Finished 0

32. Andy Benson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Thomas Hebditch PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Russell Ellis PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  David Brown Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Brandon Stock Clifton CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
37.  John Peasland Finished 0

37. John Peasland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  James Hunt Sheffrec CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Karl Wooffindin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Andrew Doonbor Finished 0

40. Andrew Doonbor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Christopher Clark York Cycleworks Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Richard Smith Did not finish 0

40. Richard Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Michael Timmins Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Arthur Green Matlock CC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Tom Seaman Nutcracker Racing Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Bobbin Gardner Hope Factory Racing Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Conor Palliser East Bradford CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Daniel Gilpin Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Brandon Stock Clifton CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veterans 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans 40-49 - Results
1.  Chris Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Dan Cook Peak Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  John Hick Finished Vet 40-49 0

4. John Hick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Adrian Lawrence Team Elite Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Stephen Bottomley Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Chris Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Philip Hinchliffe Bradford RCC/Lynn Motors Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  John Wood Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Richard Binks Clay Cross Road Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Richard Allen Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Michael Burdon Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Tim Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Ivan Boyes Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  David Kinloch Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  David Jennaway Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Ian Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Nicholas Dorsey Batley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Richard Dobson Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Graham Piccavey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  John Savage Clifton CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Simon Pateman Saddleworth Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Dermot Mckee Finished Vet 40-49 0

26. Dermot Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Nick Elder PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Andrew Cook Holme Valley Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Tony Mills York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Simon Pickard Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Peter Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Paul Nutton Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Ian Chapman PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Tim Russon Finished N/A 0

34. Tim Russon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Dave Riley Manchester Velo Cycle Racing C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Philip Ingham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Andrew Harwood Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Philip Wood Finished N/A 0

38. Philip Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Paul Goulden Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Andrew Wood Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Stuart Minnikin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  David Shaw Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Nick Wallis Finished Vet 40-49 0

43. Nick Wallis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Adam Watts Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
45.  Richard Brewster Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Nick Waggett Finished N/A 0

46. Nick Waggett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  David Green Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Tim Jackson Clifton CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Michael Hodkinson Out Of The Saddle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Anthony Wood Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Andrew Fraser York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Matthew Cook Finished N/A 0

52. Matthew Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Paul Gray Finished N/A 0

53. Paul Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Chris Croney Finished 0

54. Chris Croney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  John Hardiman Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Simon Below Did not finish 0

55. Simon Below -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Neil Pilling Did not finish N/A 0

55. Neil Pilling -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Alistair Rees Holme Valley Whls Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- John Roberts Did not finish 0

55. John Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- John Whiteley Huddersfield Star Wheelers Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veterans 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans 50+ - Results
1.  Peter Wilkin Finished Vet 50+ 0

1. Peter Wilkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Mark Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Wayne Nicholson York Cycleworks Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Alistair Dow Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Kevin Holmes Finished N/A 0

7. Kevin Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Charles Warren Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Steve Shepherd Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Timothy Beachill Huddersfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Michael Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Mick McDermott Finished 0

15. Mick McDermott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Owen Henriksen Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  John Docker Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Andy Woodward Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Timothy Evans Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Bob Gardner Finished 0

20. Bob Gardner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Philip Jones Crosstrax Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Brian Marshall Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Jeff Taylor Finished N/A 0

23. Jeff Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Howard Nicholson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Adrian Speight Finished 0

25. Adrian Speight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Daren Mellor Finished 0

26. Daren Mellor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Andrew Akers Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Steve Webster Corrado/Kingsdale Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  David Young York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Ronald Roberts Wakefield CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  John Dowell Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Trish Mellow Finished 0

32. Trish Mellow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Paul Smielys Finished 0

33. Paul Smielys -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Christopher Beetham West Yorkshire Police CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Juliet Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Marie Jackson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Lynn Bland Norton Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Julie Phelan Stoke Cycling Club Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Alison Kinloch Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Ruby Pilling Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Amy O'Halloran PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Marianne Heffron Matlock CC Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Virginia Roberts Finished 0

10. Virginia Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Andrea Rodgers Norton Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Hilary Bloor Crosstrax Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Nicola Hartle PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Ruth Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Bex Wager Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Emma Peasland Finished N/A 0

16. Emma Peasland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Sarah Lloyd Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Sandra Greaves Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Leah Pheasey Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Youth Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Boys - Results
1.  Alfie Moses Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Robert Scott Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Ben Turner Dinnington Racing Club Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Luke Benn Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Liam Gilpin Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Sam Travis Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Eddie Townend Finished 0

9. Eddie Townend -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Jordan Reed Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  George Fox East Bradford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Mason Mirzaali Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Nathan Smith Clifton CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Avi Bordoley Finished 0

14. Avi Bordoley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Jack Sumner Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin Sram Youth Development Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Gus Gardner Finished 0

17. Gus Gardner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Matthew Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Chris Wilson Finished 0

21. Chris Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Joe Pilling Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Morgan Mirzaali Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Tom Wake Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Arran Brayshaw East Bradford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Scott Wolfenden Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
--- Isaac Williams Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Youth Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Grace Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Juliette Branford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Lucy Whearty Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Elizabeth Lloyd Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Annie Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Reports

Cross: Green solos to victory in Sheffield

Posted 27/10/2013 - British Cycling

Sixteen-year-old Arthur Green takes first senior victory in round seven of the Yorkshire series

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Lower entry fee applies to Yorkshire Points series subscribers in Senior/Junior/Veteran/Women categories; see www.yorkshirecyclo-cross.org.uk for details.

The Races

Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/13 14:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 27/10/13 – 14:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
01 hr
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/13 14:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 27/10/13 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Veterans 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/13 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 27/10/13 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
40 mins
Veterans 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/13 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 27/10/13 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/13 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry:
Sun 27/10/13 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Youth Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/13 10:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry:
Sun 27/10/13 – 10:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Youth Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/13 10:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 27/10/13 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/10/13 11:30 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 27/10/13 – 11:30
Go-Cross, None
15 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk