John Stevenson Memorial Cross/Yorkshire Points Round 2

Cyclo-Cross , Northallerton – Sunday, 08 Sep 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

268695

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Sep 2013

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Hambleton Leisure Centre, Brompton Road, Northallerton, DL6 2UZ
View map

Series:

Yorkshire Points

Info for Riders

Lower entry fee applies to Yorkshire Points series subscribers in Senior/Junior/Veteran/Women categories; see www.yorkshirecyclo-cross.org.uk for details.


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
8/09/13 10:30 Youth Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B Youth 30 mins
8/09/13 12:30 Vets/Women Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B Junior, Senior, Vet ... 40 mins
8/09/13 14:00 Juniors Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C Junior ---
8/09/13 14:00 Senior/Junior Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B Junior, Senior, Vet ... 01 hr

View All

Enter a Race

Race Youth
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 10:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B Youth 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Youth
Sun 08/09/13 - 10:30
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: Cyclo-Cross Category B
Rider Cat: Youth
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Vets/Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B Junior, Senior, Vet 40-49, Veteran, Women 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Race Vets/Women
Sun 08/09/13 - 12:30
Duration: 40 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: Cyclo-Cross Category B
Rider Cat: Junior, Senior, Vet 40-49, Veteran, Women
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Race Juniors
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 08/09/13 14:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C Junior
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Juniors
Sun 08/09/13 - 14:00
Classification: Category B
Band: Cyclo-Cross Category C
Rider Cat: Junior
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Senior/Junior
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 14:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B Junior, Senior, Vet 40-49 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Race Senior/Junior
Sun 08/09/13 - 14:00
Duration: 01 hr
Classification: Category B
Band: Cyclo-Cross Category B
Rider Cat: Junior, Senior, Vet 40-49
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)

Cross: Oldham wins in Yorkshire

Posted 08/09/2013 - British Cycling

Paul Oldham takes victory in the second round of the Yorkshire Points held in Northallerton View Full Report

Confirmed Results

Race Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alfie Moses Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 20
2 Robert Scott East Bradford CC Finished Youth 16
3 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished Youth 12
4 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 9
5 Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 7
6 Ben Turner Dinnington Racing Club Finished Youth 5
7 Jordan Reed Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 4
8 Jacob Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 3
9 Benjamin Dransfield Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 2
10 Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 1
11 Matthew Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
12 Nathan Allatt Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 0
13 Lucy Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Youth 6
14 Liam Gilpin Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 0
15 George Fox East Bradford CC Finished Youth 0
16 Harrison Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 0
17 Alex Foley Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
18 Nathan Smith Clifton CC Finished Youth 0
19 Jack Sumner Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 0
20 Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished Youth 0
21 Mason Mirzaali Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Youth 0
22 Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 4
23 Luke Benn Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 0
24 Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
25 Eddie Townend Finished 0
26 Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished Youth 3
27 Louis Mason Harrogate Nova CC Finished Youth 0
28 Avner Bordoley West Riding Track League Finished Youth 0
29 Tom Townend Finished 0
30 Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
31 Isaac Waton Finished Under 12 0
32 Lewis Gardiner Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth 0
33 Arran Brayshaw East Bradford CC Finished Youth 0
34 Elizabeth Lloyd Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 1
35 Juliette Branford Finished 0
36 Jonny Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
37 Grace Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 0
38 Amy Hinchliffe Finished 0
39 Annie Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 0
40 Morgan Mirzaali Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Youth 0
Show More

Race Vets/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ian Taylor Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 20
2 Chris Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 16
3 Noel Clough Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 12
4 Andrew Peace Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 9
5 Matt Denby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 7
6 Seth Smith Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 40-49 5
7 Chris Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 4
8 Richard Binks Clay Cross Road Team Finished Vet 40-49 3
9 Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 2
10 Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 1
11 Tim Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
12 Stephen Bottomley Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 0
13 David Kinloch Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
14 Rob Powell Richardsons Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
15 Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
16 Jonathan Watson Charge Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 0
17 Richard Dobson Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 0
18 Richard Allen Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
19 Philip Hinchliffe Bradford RCC/Lynn Motors Finished N/A 0
20 David Jennaway Finished Vet 40-49 0
21 Mark Jacobi Peak Road Club Finished N/A 0
22 Paul Mace High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
23 Michael Burdon Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
24 Simon Pateman Saddleworth Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
25 Tim Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
26 Stefan Macina Ilkley Cycles Finished N/A 0
27 Nicholas Dorsey Batley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
28 John Wright Wakefield CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
29 John Wood Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
30 Paul Lehan Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
31 Dean Smith Frodsham Wheelers/Twelve50 Bik... Finished Vet 40-49 0
32 Wayne Nicholson York Cycleworks Finished N/A 20
33 Charles Warren Finished Vet 50+ 16
34 Mark Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 12
35 Alistair Dow Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 50+ 9
36 Steve Shepherd Finished N/A 0
37 Kevin Holmes Finished N/A 0
38 Justin Morgan Finished N/A 0
39 Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 3
40 Nick Elder PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
41 Timothy Bull Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
42 Simon Pickard Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0
43 Andrew Tones Finished N/A 0
44 Simon Wilson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
45 Timothy Beachill Huddersfield RC Finished N/A 0
46 Glyn Baines Lune RCC Finished N/A 0
47 Owen Henriksen Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 1
48 David Green Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
49 Philip Ingham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
50 Paul Nutton Finished Vet 40-49 0
51 Nick Mason Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
52 Nikola Butler VC St Raphael Finished Senior 20
53 Richard Pennock Harrogate Nova CC Finished N/A 0
54 Timothy Evans Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
55 Nick Waggett Finished N/A 0
56 Phillip Wood Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
57 Stephen Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished N/A 0
58 Paul Roberts Finished 0
59 Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
60 Kevin Hickie Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
61 Jonathan Breen Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
62 Kevin Allen Rossington Wheelers Finished 0
63 Marie Jackson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Veteran 16
64 Philip Jones Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished N/A 0
65 Stuart Minnikin Finished N/A 0
66 Nigel Hollyman Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
67 Paul Reed Finished N/A 0
68 Kevin Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
69 Gary Jackson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished 0
70 Andrew Wood Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
71 Andrew Moxon Otley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
72 Jonathan Robinson Finished N/A 0
73 Juliet Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Veteran 12
74 Ralph Bentley Otley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
75 Hannah Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Finished Junior 9
76 Stephen Robinson 3RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
77 Martyn Bradford Finished N/A 0
78 Richard Fisk Finished 0
79 Howard Nicholson Finished N/A 0
80 Andrew Akers Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished 0
81 Charlotte Warren Finished 0
82 John Dowell Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
83 David Clarke Harworth & District CC Finished N/A 0
84 Peter Bradford Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
85 Amy O'Halloran PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 5
86 Peter Dixon East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
87 Ruby Pilling Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Junior 4
88 Hilary Bloor Crosstrax Finished Veteran 3
89 Glenn Lambert Finished 0
90 Andrea Rogers Clayton Velo Finished N/A 0
91 Martin Jones Finished 0
92 Sarah Lloyd Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished N/A 0
93 Christopher Beetham West Yorkshire Police CC Finished N/A 0
94 Steve Webster Finished 0
95 Garry Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
96 Clare Daniel Finished 0
97 Richard Fenn Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Show More

Race Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Billy Harding Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Junior 6
2 Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Junior 4
3 Tom Seaman Nutcracker Racing Finished Junior 3
4 Bobbin Gardner Hope Factory Racing Finished Junior 2
5 Tim Small Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Junior 0
6 Daniel Gilpin Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 0
7 Josh Bennett Seacroft Wheelers Finished Junior 0
8 Brandon Stock Clifton CC Finished Junior 0
9 Conor Palliser East Bradford CC Finished Junior 0

Race Senior/Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 20
2 Billy Harding Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Junior 16
3 Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Senior 12
4 Dieter Droger SCOTT Racing Finished Senior 9
5 Daniel Storey RST Racing Team Finished Senior 7
6 Robert Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 5
7 Simon Maudsley PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 4
8 Edwyn Oliver-Evans Boneshakers Race Team Finished Senior 3
9 David Morris Harrogate Nova CC Finished Senior 2
10 Ben Cooper Batley Cycling Club Finished Senior 1
11 Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
12 Rob Nelson Finished 0
13 Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Junior 0
14 Benjamin Pygott Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Senior 0
15 Tom Hooper All Terrain Cycles Finished Senior 0
16 David Beachill Finished Senior 0
17 Andrew Johnson Yorkshire Velo Finished Senior 0
18 Thomas Atkinson Dennis Distribution Finished Senior 0
19 Jonathan Limebear Batley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
20 Tom Seaman Nutcracker Racing Finished Junior 0
21 Bobbin Gardner Hope Factory Racing Finished Junior 0
22 Duncan Warner Airedale Olympic CC Finished Senior 0
23 Ryan Manders York Cycleworks Finished Senior 0
24 Ady Rudd PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 0
25 Sam Streeton York Cycleworks Finished 0
26 Clive Upton Hambleton RC Finished Senior 0
27 Tim Small Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Junior 0
28 Robert Senior Harrogate Nova CC Finished N/A 0
29 Neil Harris University of York CC Finished Senior 0
30 Daniel Gilpin Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 0
31 Jonny Croston Calder Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
32 Josh Bennett Seacroft Wheelers Finished Junior 0
33 Scott Ward Finished Senior 0
34 James Raw Finished 0
35 Brandon Stock Clifton CC Finished Junior 0
36 Conor Palliser East Bradford CC Finished Junior 0
37 Trevor Schofield Moonglu RT Finished N/A 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Great Britain Cycling Team kit 15/16