John Stevenson Memorial Cross/Yorkshire Points Round 2

Cyclo-Cross , Northallerton – Sunday, 08 Sep 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

268695

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Sep 2013

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Hambleton Leisure Centre, Brompton Road, Northallerton, DL6 2UZ
View map

Series:

Yorkshire Points

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Alfie Moses Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Robert Scott East Bradford CC Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Ben Turner Dinnington Racing Club Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Jordan Reed Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Benjamin Dransfield Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Matthew Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Nathan Allatt Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Lucy Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Liam Gilpin Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  George Fox East Bradford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Harrison Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Alex Foley Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Nathan Smith Clifton CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Jack Sumner Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Mason Mirzaali Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Luke Benn Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Eddie Townend Finished 0

25. Eddie Townend -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Louis Mason Harrogate Nova CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  Avner Bordoley West Riding Track League Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Tom Townend Finished 0

29. Tom Townend -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
31.  Isaac Waton Finished Under 12 0

31. Isaac Waton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Lewis Gardiner Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
33.  Arran Brayshaw East Bradford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
34.  Elizabeth Lloyd Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
35.  Juliette Branford Finished 0

35. Juliette Branford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Jonny Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
37.  Grace Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Amy Hinchliffe Finished 0

38. Amy Hinchliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Annie Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
40.  Morgan Mirzaali Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Vets/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vets/Women - Results
1.  Ian Taylor Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Chris Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Noel Clough Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Andrew Peace Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Matt Denby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Seth Smith Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Chris Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Richard Binks Clay Cross Road Team Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Tim Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Stephen Bottomley Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  David Kinloch Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Rob Powell Richardsons Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Jonathan Watson Charge Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Richard Dobson Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Richard Allen Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Philip Hinchliffe Bradford RCC/Lynn Motors Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  David Jennaway Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Mark Jacobi Peak Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Paul Mace High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Michael Burdon Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Simon Pateman Saddleworth Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Tim Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Stefan Macina Ilkley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Nicholas Dorsey Batley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  John Wright Wakefield CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  John Wood Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Paul Lehan Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Dean Smith Frodsham Wheelers/Twelve50 Bik... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Wayne Nicholson York Cycleworks Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  Charles Warren Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  Mark Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
35.  Alistair Dow Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  Steve Shepherd Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Kevin Holmes Finished N/A 0

37. Kevin Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Justin Morgan Finished N/A 0

38. Justin Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
40.  Nick Elder PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Timothy Bull Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Simon Pickard Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Andrew Tones Finished N/A 0

43. Andrew Tones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Simon Wilson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Timothy Beachill Huddersfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Glyn Baines Lune RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Owen Henriksen Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
48.  David Green Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Philip Ingham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Paul Nutton Finished Vet 40-49 0

50. Paul Nutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Nick Mason Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
52.  Nikola Matthews VC St Raphael Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Richard Pennock Harrogate Nova CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Timothy Evans Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
55.  Nick Waggett Finished N/A 0

55. Nick Waggett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Phillip Wood Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Stephen Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Paul Roberts Finished 0

58. Paul Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
60.  Kevin Hickie Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Jonathan Breen Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Kevin Allen Rossington Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Marie Jackson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
64.  Philip Jones Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Stuart Minnikin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Nigel Hollyman Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
67.  Paul Reed Finished N/A 0

67. Paul Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Kevin Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Gary Jackson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
70.  Andrew Wood Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Andrew Moxon Otley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
72.  Jonathan Robinson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Juliet Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
74.  Ralph Bentley Otley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
75.  Hannah Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
76.  Stephen Robinson 3RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
77.  Martyn Bradford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Richard Fisk Finished 0

78. Richard Fisk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
79.  Howard Nicholson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Andrew Akers Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
81.  Charlotte Warren Finished 0

81. Charlotte Warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
82.  John Dowell Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  David Clarke Harworth & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Peter Bradford Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Amy O'Halloran PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
86.  Peter Dixon East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
87.  Ruby Pilling Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
88.  Hilary Bloor Crosstrax Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  Glenn Lambert Finished 0

89. Glenn Lambert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
90.  Andrea Rogers Clayton Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
91.  Martin Jones Finished 0

91. Martin Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
92.  Sarah Lloyd Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
93.  Christopher Beetham West Yorkshire Police CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
94.  Steve Webster Finished 0

94. Steve Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
95.  Garry Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
96.  Clare Daniel Finished 0

96. Clare Daniel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
97.  Richard Fenn Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Billy Harding Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Tom Seaman Nutcracker Racing Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Bobbin Gardner Hope Factory Racing Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Tim Small Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Daniel Gilpin Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Josh Bennett Seacroft Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Brandon Stock Clifton CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Conor Palliser East Bradford CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Senior/Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Junior - Results
1.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Billy Harding Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Dieter Droger SCOTT Racing Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Daniel Storey RST Racing Team Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Robert Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Simon Maudsley PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans Boneshakers Race Team Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  David Morris Harrogate Nova CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Ben Cooper Batley Cycling Club Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Rob Nelson Finished 0

12. Rob Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Benjamin Pygott Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Tom Hooper All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  David Beachill Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Andrew Johnson Yorkshire Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Thomas Atkinson Dennis Distribution Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Jonathan Limebear Batley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Tom Seaman Nutcracker Racing Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  Bobbin Gardner Hope Factory Racing Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
22.  Duncan Warner Airedale Olympic CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Ryan Manders York Cycleworks Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Ady Rudd PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Sam Streeton York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Clive Upton Hambleton RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Tim Small Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
28.  Robert Senior Harrogate Nova CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Neil Harris University of York CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Daniel Gilpin Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
31.  Jonny Croston Calder Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Josh Bennett Seacroft Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
33.  Scott Ward Finished Senior 0

33. Scott Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  James Raw Finished N/A 0

34. James Raw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Brandon Stock Clifton CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
36.  Conor Palliser East Bradford CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
37.  Trevor Schofield Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Reports

Cross: Oldham wins second round of Yorkshire Points

Posted 08/09/2013 - British Cycling

Paul Oldham takes victory in the second round of the Yorkshire Points held in Northallerton

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Lower entry fee applies to Yorkshire Points series subscribers in Senior/Junior/Veteran/Women categories; see www.yorkshirecyclo-cross.org.uk for details.

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 10:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 10:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
30 mins
Vets/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
40 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 14:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 14:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Senior/Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 14:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 14:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

268695

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Sep 2013

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Hambleton Leisure Centre, Brompton Road, Northallerton, DL6 2UZ
View map

Series:

Yorkshire Points

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Alfie Moses Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Robert Scott East Bradford CC Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Ben Turner Dinnington Racing Club Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Jordan Reed Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Benjamin Dransfield Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Matthew Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Nathan Allatt Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Lucy Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Liam Gilpin Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  George Fox East Bradford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Harrison Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Alex Foley Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Nathan Smith Clifton CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Jack Sumner Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Mason Mirzaali Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Luke Benn Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Eddie Townend Finished 0

25. Eddie Townend -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Louis Mason Harrogate Nova CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  Avner Bordoley West Riding Track League Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Tom Townend Finished 0

29. Tom Townend -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
31.  Isaac Waton Finished Under 12 0

31. Isaac Waton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Lewis Gardiner Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
33.  Arran Brayshaw East Bradford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
34.  Elizabeth Lloyd Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
35.  Juliette Branford Finished 0

35. Juliette Branford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Jonny Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
37.  Grace Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Amy Hinchliffe Finished 0

38. Amy Hinchliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Annie Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
40.  Morgan Mirzaali Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Vets/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vets/Women - Results
1.  Ian Taylor Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Chris Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Noel Clough Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Andrew Peace Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Matt Denby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Seth Smith Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Chris Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Richard Binks Clay Cross Road Team Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Tim Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Stephen Bottomley Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  David Kinloch Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Rob Powell Richardsons Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Jonathan Watson Charge Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Richard Dobson Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Richard Allen Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Philip Hinchliffe Bradford RCC/Lynn Motors Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  David Jennaway Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Mark Jacobi Peak Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Paul Mace High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Michael Burdon Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Simon Pateman Saddleworth Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Tim Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Stefan Macina Ilkley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Nicholas Dorsey Batley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  John Wright Wakefield CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  John Wood Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Paul Lehan Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Dean Smith Frodsham Wheelers/Twelve50 Bik... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Wayne Nicholson York Cycleworks Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  Charles Warren Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  Mark Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
35.  Alistair Dow Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  Steve Shepherd Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Kevin Holmes Finished N/A 0

37. Kevin Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Justin Morgan Finished N/A 0

38. Justin Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
40.  Nick Elder PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Timothy Bull Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Simon Pickard Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Andrew Tones Finished N/A 0

43. Andrew Tones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Simon Wilson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Timothy Beachill Huddersfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Glyn Baines Lune RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Owen Henriksen Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
48.  David Green Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Philip Ingham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Paul Nutton Finished Vet 40-49 0

50. Paul Nutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Nick Mason Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
52.  Nikola Matthews VC St Raphael Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Richard Pennock Harrogate Nova CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Timothy Evans Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
55.  Nick Waggett Finished N/A 0

55. Nick Waggett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Phillip Wood Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Stephen Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Paul Roberts Finished 0

58. Paul Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
60.  Kevin Hickie Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Jonathan Breen Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Kevin Allen Rossington Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Marie Jackson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
64.  Philip Jones Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Stuart Minnikin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Nigel Hollyman Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
67.  Paul Reed Finished N/A 0

67. Paul Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Kevin Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Gary Jackson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
70.  Andrew Wood Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Andrew Moxon Otley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
72.  Jonathan Robinson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Juliet Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
74.  Ralph Bentley Otley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
75.  Hannah Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
76.  Stephen Robinson 3RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
77.  Martyn Bradford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Richard Fisk Finished 0

78. Richard Fisk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
79.  Howard Nicholson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Andrew Akers Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
81.  Charlotte Warren Finished 0

81. Charlotte Warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
82.  John Dowell Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  David Clarke Harworth & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Peter Bradford Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Amy O'Halloran PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
86.  Peter Dixon East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
87.  Ruby Pilling Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
88.  Hilary Bloor Crosstrax Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  Glenn Lambert Finished 0

89. Glenn Lambert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
90.  Andrea Rogers Clayton Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
91.  Martin Jones Finished 0

91. Martin Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
92.  Sarah Lloyd Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
93.  Christopher Beetham West Yorkshire Police CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
94.  Steve Webster Finished 0

94. Steve Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
95.  Garry Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
96.  Clare Daniel Finished 0

96. Clare Daniel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
97.  Richard Fenn Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Billy Harding Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Tom Seaman Nutcracker Racing Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Bobbin Gardner Hope Factory Racing Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Tim Small Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Daniel Gilpin Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Josh Bennett Seacroft Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Brandon Stock Clifton CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Conor Palliser East Bradford CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Senior/Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Junior - Results
1.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Billy Harding Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Dieter Droger SCOTT Racing Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Daniel Storey RST Racing Team Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Robert Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Simon Maudsley PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans Boneshakers Race Team Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  David Morris Harrogate Nova CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Ben Cooper Batley Cycling Club Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Rob Nelson Finished 0

12. Rob Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Benjamin Pygott Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Tom Hooper All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  David Beachill Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Andrew Johnson Yorkshire Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Thomas Atkinson Dennis Distribution Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Jonathan Limebear Batley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Tom Seaman Nutcracker Racing Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  Bobbin Gardner Hope Factory Racing Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
22.  Duncan Warner Airedale Olympic CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Ryan Manders York Cycleworks Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Ady Rudd PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Sam Streeton York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Clive Upton Hambleton RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Tim Small Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
28.  Robert Senior Harrogate Nova CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Neil Harris University of York CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Daniel Gilpin Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
31.  Jonny Croston Calder Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Josh Bennett Seacroft Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
33.  Scott Ward Finished Senior 0

33. Scott Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  James Raw Finished N/A 0

34. James Raw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Brandon Stock Clifton CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
36.  Conor Palliser East Bradford CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
37.  Trevor Schofield Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Reports

Cross: Oldham wins second round of Yorkshire Points

Posted 08/09/2013 - British Cycling

Paul Oldham takes victory in the second round of the Yorkshire Points held in Northallerton

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Lower entry fee applies to Yorkshire Points series subscribers in Senior/Junior/Veteran/Women categories; see www.yorkshirecyclo-cross.org.uk for details.

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 10:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 10:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
30 mins
Vets/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
40 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 14:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 14:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Senior/Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 14:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 14:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk