Scottish National Track Championship - 2 of 3 Championship events

Track , Glasgow – Friday, 11 Oct 2013

Event Summary

Event Overview

Friday, October 11, 2013   6:00 PM to  #REF!   Start Time Event No Event Round #REF! 1 Junior Sprint Qualifying   2 Women Sprint Qualifying   3 Keirin  Round 1   4 Junior Sprint Quarter Finals    5 Women Sprint Quarterfinals   6 Junior Sprint Semis Ride 1   7 Women Sprint Semis Ride 1   8 Keirin Round 1 Rep   9 Junior Sprint Semis Ride 2   10 Women Sprint Semis Ride 2   11 Keirin Semi Finals Heat 1 & 2   12 Women Sprint Semis Ride 3 if nec   13 Junior Sprint Semis Ride 3 if nec   14 Junior & YA Madison 20 km Final   15 Junior Sprint Finals Ride 1   16 Women Sprint Finals Ride 1   17 YA  Madison Victory Ceremony   18 Junior Madison Victory Ceremony   19 Junior Sprint Finals Ride 2   20 Women Sprint Finals Ride 2   21 Keirin Minor Final   22 Keirin Final   23 Junior Sprint Finals Ride 3 if nec   24 Women Sprint Finals Ride 3 if nec   25 Keirin Victory Ceremony   26 Junior Sprint Victory Ceremony   27 Women Sprint Victory Ceremony         Saturday, October 12, 2013           Start Time Event No Event Round 10:00 28 Sprint Qualifying   29 Jr W Sprint Qualifying   30 Sprint B 1st Round   31 Jr W Sprint Semi Final   32 Sprint B 1st Round Rep   33 Youth A 500m TT Final   34 Jr W Sprint Finals Ride 1   35 Sprint B Quarter Finals   36 Jr W Sprint Finals Ride 2   37 Youth A 500m TT Victory Ceremony   38 Sprint B Semi   39 Jr W Sprint Finals Ride 3 if necessary   40 Jr W Sprint Victory Ceremony         Saturday, October 12, 2013   Start Time Event No Event Round 13:30 41 Youth A Girls Sprint Qualifying   42 Youth A Sprint Qualifying   43 Sprint Quarterfinals A Ride 1   44 Youth A Girls Sprint Quarterfinals   45 Youth A Sprint First Round   46 Sprint Quarterfinals Ride 2   47 Youth A Girls Sprint Semi Final   48 Youth A Sprint First Round Rep   49 Sprint Quarterfinals A Ride 3    50 W 500m TT Final   51 Youth A Sprint Quarter Finals   52 Youth A Girls Sprint Finals Ride 1   53 Women  500 m TT Victory Ceremony   54 Youth A Girls Sprint Finals Ride 2   55 Youth A Sprint Semi Finals   56 Youth A Girls Sprint Finals Ride 3 if necessary   57 Youth A Girls Sprint Victory Ceremony         Saturday, October 12, 2013   Start Time Event No Event Round 19:00 58 Sprint Semis A Ride 1   59 W Keirin First Round   60 Junior Keirin First Round   61 Sprint Semis A Ride 2   62 Youth A Girls 500TT Final   64 Sprint B 13th -16th  Final   65 Sprint B 9/10 & 11/12th Final   66 Sprint Finals 5th - 8th Minor Final   67 Youth A Girls 500TT Victory Ceremony   68 Sprint Semis A Ride 3 if nec   69 Junior Keirin Minor Final   70 W Keirin Minor Final     Junior Women Keirin Final   71 Youth A Sprint Finals A Ride 1   72 Sprint Finals A Ride 1   74 Junior Keirin Final     W Keirin Final   75 Youth A Sprint Finals A Ride 2   76 Sprint Finals A Ride 2   77 Jr. Women Keirin Victory Ceremony     Junior Keirin Victory Ceremony   78 W Keirin Victory Ceremony   80 Youth A Sprint Finals A Ride 3 if nec   81 Sprint Finals A Ride 3 if nec   82 Youth A Sprint Victory Ceremony   83 Sprint Victory Ceremony                 Sunday, October 14, 2013   Start Time Event No Event Round 10:00 80 Women Team Sprint Qualifying   81 Team Sprint Qualifying   82 Youth C Boys 1500 M Pursuit Finals   83 Youth C Girls 1500 M Pursuit Finals   84 Youth B Girls 1500 M Pursuit Finals   85 Youth B Boys 1500 M Pursuit Finals   86 Jr. W  500 m TT Finals   87 Jr. W  500 m TT Victory Ceremony                 Sunday, October 14, 2013   Start Time Event No Event Round 13:30 88 Youth C Girl Sprints Semi Finals   89 Youth C Boys Sprints Semi Finals   90 Youth B Girls Sprint Semi Finals   91 Youth B Boys Sprint Semi Finals   92 Women Team Sprint Finals   93 Team Sprint Finals   94 Women Team Sprint Victory Ceremony   95 Team Sprint Victory Ceremony   96 Youth C Girl Sprints Finals   97 Youth C Boys Sprints Finals   98 Youth B Girls Sprint Finals   99 Youth B Boys Sprint Finals   100 Youth A PR 15 km Final   101 Jr. W & Youth A Girls PR 20 km Final   102 Youth B Boys 500m TT Final   103 Youth C Girls 500m TT Final   104 Youth B Girls 500m TT Final   105 Youth C Boys 500m TT Final   107 Junior PR 25 km Final   108 Youth A PR Victory Ceremony   109 Youth A Girls PR Victory Ceremony   110 Junior Women PR Victory Ceremony   112 Junior PR Victory Ceremony   113 Youth C Girls Omnium Victory Ceremony   114 Youth C Omnium Victory Ceremony   115 Youth B Girls Omnium Victory Ceremony   116 Youth B Omnium Victory Ceremony

Event Details

Event URN:

268067

Start Date:

Fri, 11th Oct 2013

Finish date:

Sun, 13th Oct 2013

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome, 1000 London Road, Glasgow, G40 3HG
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 27th Sep 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

Junior & Youth A Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior & Youth A Madison - Results
1.  Tom Arnstein Team ASL360 Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
1.  Mark Stewart Team ASL360 Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Stuart Balfour Ronde Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Rhys Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Grant Martin Perth United Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Lewis Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Andy Brown Stirling Bike Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Andrew Vettraino Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Junior Women 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women 500m TT - Results
1.  Kate Mccullough Young City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Flora Gillies Team ASL360 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Open Men Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Men Keirin - Results
1.  Callum Skinner City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  John Paul City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Angus Gillies TheBicycleWorks Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Chris Pritchard Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jamie Alexander Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Kenny Ayre Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jonathan Mitchell Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Andrew Louis Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ivor Reid Clachnacuddin CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Graeme McBride Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Open Men Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Men Sprint - Results
1.  John Paul City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Callum Skinner City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jonathan Mitchell Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Kenny Ayre Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jonathan Biggin Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Nathan Mclachlan Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Chris Pritchard Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Open Women Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Women Team Sprint - Results
1.  Alison Chisholm Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  Eleanor Richardson Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Emma Baird City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jennifer Davis City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lulu Bartlett The Racers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Rebecca Dornan The Racers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Anna Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Junior Men Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men Sprint - Results
1.  Mark Stewart Team ASL360 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Tom Arnstein Team ASL360 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Fraser Martin Perth United Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Zak Loney Team LFH Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ruari Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Junior Women Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women Sprint - Results
1.  Kate Mccullough Young City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Flora Gillies Team ASL360 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Youth A Boys 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Boys 500m TT - Results
1.  Jack Carlin Team Thomsons Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Rhys Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Crombie Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Alistair Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Francis Webb Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women's 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's 500m TT - Results
1.  Eleanor Richardson Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Emma Baird City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alison Chisholm Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jennifer Davis City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Louise Haston City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Lyndsey Carson Team Thomsons Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Anna Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Isobel Fletcher Glasgow Whlrs Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth A Boys Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Boys Sprint - Results
1.  Jack Carlin Team Thomsons Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Rhys Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Grant Martin Perth United Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Francis Webb Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jack Crombie Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Andrew Vettraino Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Andy Brown Stirling Bike Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Alistair Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth A Girls Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Girls Sprint - Results
1.  Hannah McDade Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Rebecca Dornan The Racers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Rosa Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Lulu Bartlett The Racers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Junior Men Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men Keirin - Results
1.  Mark Stewart Team ASL360 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Finn Harrod Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Zak Loney Team LFH Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ruari Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Fraser Martin Perth United Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Women's Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Keirin - Results
1.  Emma Baird City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jennifer Davis City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Louise Haston City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Lyndsey Carson Team Thomsons Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Kate Mccullough Young City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Flora Gillies Team ASL360 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Alison McGill Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth A Girls 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Girls 500m TT - Results
1.  Rebecca Dornan The Racers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Hannah McDade Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Lulu Bartlett The Racers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Rosa Martin Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Amanda Dundas The Racers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Keira Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Lauren Smith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Katie Mclean Andover BMX Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Open Men Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Open Men Team Sprint - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:00:45:789 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:45:789
1.  John Paul City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:45:789 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:45:789
1.  Callum Skinner City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:45:789 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:45:789
2.  Kenny Ayre Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 3rd 00:00:47:411 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:47:411
2.  Jonathan Biggin Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 4th 00:00:47:411 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:47:411
2.  Chris Pritchard Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 3rd 00:00:47:411 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:47:411
3.  Jamie Alexander Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Graeme McBride Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jonathan Mitchell Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Open Women Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Women Sprint - Results
1.  Emma Baird City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Eleanor Richardson Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Louise Haston City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ishbel Taromsari Pedal Power RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Lyndsey Carson Team Thomsons Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Youth B Boys Ominium (1.5K, IP, Sprint, 500TT)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Boys Ominium (1.5K, IP, Sprint, 500TT) - Results
1.  Lewis Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alexander MacRae Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Innes Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joseph Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Lewis MacFarlane East Sutherland Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Logan Dow Stirling Bike Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Sean Dupree East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Jonathon Hilbourne Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Maximilian Bloor Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Adam Hazle Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Scott Christie Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth B Girls Ominium (1.5K, IP, Sprint, 500TT)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Girls Ominium (1.5K, IP, Sprint, 500TT) - Results
1.  Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ellie Park Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Amber King Perth United Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Lusia Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Jess Millar Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Eleanor Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth C Boys Ominium (1.5K, IP, Sprint, 500TT)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Boys Ominium (1.5K, IP, Sprint, 500TT) - Results
1.  Alfred George Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jack Cruden Glasgow Riderz Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Oran McConville East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Hamish Armitt Glasgow Riderz Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Jamie Penny Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Sorley Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Christopher Hordon West Lothian Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Daniel McGarrie Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Junior and Youth A Women Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior and Youth A Women Points Race - Results
1.  Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Hannah McDade Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Rosa Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Lulu Bartlett The Racers Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Katie Mclean Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Keira Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Lauren Smith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Junior Mens Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Mens Points Race - Results
1.  Mark Stewart Team ASL360 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Tom Arnstein Team ASL360 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Finn Harrod Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Zak Loney Team LFH Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Fraser Martin Perth United Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth A Boys Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Boys Points Race - Results
1.  Rhys Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Andy Brown Stirling Bike Club Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lewis Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Grant Martin Perth United Cycling Club Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Alistair Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Francis Webb Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Andrew Vettraino Glasgow Riderz Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth C Girls Ominium (1.5K, IP, Sprint, 500TT)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Girls Ominium (1.5K, IP, Sprint, 500TT) - Results
1.  Abby Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Eve Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Eva Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

About the Event

Info for Riders

This event the 2nd championship event in Scotland; other dates are Scratch races 7th September, 27th October Pursuits and Time Trials - championship summary available. All SCU Championships shall be open to: a. SCU/BC full licence holders (members of clubs affiliated to the SCU) b. Scottish Nationals (persons born in Scotland) c. Scottish residents (persons who have lived in Scotland for three of the last five years) d. Persons who have at least one parent who was born in Scotland. (Persons in sections (b), (c), and (d) must be hold UCI recognised competition licence of the Cycling Federation of their country of residence).

The Races

Junior & Youth A Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/10/13 18:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Fri 11/10/13 – 18:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Junior Women 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/10/13 18:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 11/10/13 – 18:00
Regional C, None
Open Men Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/10/13 18:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 11/10/13 – 18:00
Regional C, None
Open Men Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/10/13 18:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 11/10/13 – 18:00
Regional C, None
Open Women Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/10/13 18:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 11/10/13 – 18:00
Regional C, None
Junior Men Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/10/13 10:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 12/10/13 – 10:00
Regional C, None
Junior Women Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/10/13 10:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 12/10/13 – 10:00
Regional C, None
Youth A Boys 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/10/13 10:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 12/10/13 – 10:00
Regional C, None
Women's 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/10/13 13:30 Regional C Band 5 ---
Sat 12/10/13 – 13:30
Regional C, Band 5
Youth A Boys Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/10/13 13:30 Regional C None ---
Sat 12/10/13 – 13:30
Regional C, None
Youth A Girls Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/10/13 13:30 Regional C None ---
Sat 12/10/13 – 13:30
Regional C, None
Junior Men Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/10/13 19:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 12/10/13 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Women's Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/10/13 19:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 12/10/13 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Youth A Girls 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/10/13 19:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 12/10/13 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Open Men Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/10/13 10:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 13/10/13 – 10:00
Regional C, None
Open Women Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/10/13 10:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 13/10/13 – 10:00
Regional C, None
Youth B Boys Ominium (1.5K, IP, Sprint, 500TT) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/10/13 10:00 Regional C ---
Sun 13/10/13 – 10:00
Youth B Girls Ominium (1.5K, IP, Sprint, 500TT) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/10/13 10:00 Regional C ---
Sun 13/10/13 – 10:00
Youth C Boys Ominium (1.5K, IP, Sprint, 500TT) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/10/13 10:00 Regional C ---
Sun 13/10/13 – 10:00
Junior and Youth A Women Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/10/13 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sun 13/10/13 – 13:30
Junior Mens Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/10/13 13:30 Regional C Band 5 ---
Sun 13/10/13 – 13:30
Regional C, Band 5
Youth A Boys Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/10/13 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sun 13/10/13 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5
Youth A Girls Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/10/13 13:30 Regional C Band 5 ---
Sun 13/10/13 – 13:30
Regional C, Band 5
Junior Women Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/10/13 19:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 13/10/13 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Youth C Girls Ominium (1.5K, IP, Sprint, 500TT) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/10/13 19:00 Regional C ---
Sun 13/10/13 – 19:00

Event Summary

Event Overview

Friday, October 11, 2013   6:00 PM to  #REF!   Start Time Event No Event Round #REF! 1 Junior Sprint Qualifying   2 Women Sprint Qualifying   3 Keirin  Round 1   4 Junior Sprint Quarter Finals    5 Women Sprint Quarterfinals   6 Junior Sprint Semis Ride 1   7 Women Sprint Semis Ride 1   8 Keirin Round 1 Rep   9 Junior Sprint Semis Ride 2   10 Women Sprint Semis Ride 2   11 Keirin Semi Finals Heat 1 & 2   12 Women Sprint Semis Ride 3 if nec   13 Junior Sprint Semis Ride 3 if nec   14 Junior & YA Madison 20 km Final   15 Junior Sprint Finals Ride 1   16 Women Sprint Finals Ride 1   17 YA  Madison Victory Ceremony   18 Junior Madison Victory Ceremony   19 Junior Sprint Finals Ride 2   20 Women Sprint Finals Ride 2   21 Keirin Minor Final   22 Keirin Final   23 Junior Sprint Finals Ride 3 if nec   24 Women Sprint Finals Ride 3 if nec   25 Keirin Victory Ceremony   26 Junior Sprint Victory Ceremony   27 Women Sprint Victory Ceremony         Saturday, October 12, 2013           Start Time Event No Event Round 10:00 28 Sprint Qualifying   29 Jr W Sprint Qualifying   30 Sprint B 1st Round   31 Jr W Sprint Semi Final   32 Sprint B 1st Round Rep   33 Youth A 500m TT Final   34 Jr W Sprint Finals Ride 1   35 Sprint B Quarter Finals   36 Jr W Sprint Finals Ride 2   37 Youth A 500m TT Victory Ceremony   38 Sprint B Semi   39 Jr W Sprint Finals Ride 3 if necessary   40 Jr W Sprint Victory Ceremony         Saturday, October 12, 2013   Start Time Event No Event Round 13:30 41 Youth A Girls Sprint Qualifying   42 Youth A Sprint Qualifying   43 Sprint Quarterfinals A Ride 1   44 Youth A Girls Sprint Quarterfinals   45 Youth A Sprint First Round   46 Sprint Quarterfinals Ride 2   47 Youth A Girls Sprint Semi Final   48 Youth A Sprint First Round Rep   49 Sprint Quarterfinals A Ride 3    50 W 500m TT Final   51 Youth A Sprint Quarter Finals   52 Youth A Girls Sprint Finals Ride 1   53 Women  500 m TT Victory Ceremony   54 Youth A Girls Sprint Finals Ride 2   55 Youth A Sprint Semi Finals   56 Youth A Girls Sprint Finals Ride 3 if necessary   57 Youth A Girls Sprint Victory Ceremony         Saturday, October 12, 2013   Start Time Event No Event Round 19:00 58 Sprint Semis A Ride 1   59 W Keirin First Round   60 Junior Keirin First Round   61 Sprint Semis A Ride 2   62 Youth A Girls 500TT Final   64 Sprint B 13th -16th  Final   65 Sprint B 9/10 & 11/12th Final   66 Sprint Finals 5th - 8th Minor Final   67 Youth A Girls 500TT Victory Ceremony   68 Sprint Semis A Ride 3 if nec   69 Junior Keirin Minor Final   70 W Keirin Minor Final     Junior Women Keirin Final   71 Youth A Sprint Finals A Ride 1   72 Sprint Finals A Ride 1   74 Junior Keirin Final     W Keirin Final   75 Youth A Sprint Finals A Ride 2   76 Sprint Finals A Ride 2   77 Jr. Women Keirin Victory Ceremony     Junior Keirin Victory Ceremony   78 W Keirin Victory Ceremony   80 Youth A Sprint Finals A Ride 3 if nec   81 Sprint Finals A Ride 3 if nec   82 Youth A Sprint Victory Ceremony   83 Sprint Victory Ceremony                 Sunday, October 14, 2013   Start Time Event No Event Round 10:00 80 Women Team Sprint Qualifying   81 Team Sprint Qualifying   82 Youth C Boys 1500 M Pursuit Finals   83 Youth C Girls 1500 M Pursuit Finals   84 Youth B Girls 1500 M Pursuit Finals   85 Youth B Boys 1500 M Pursuit Finals   86 Jr. W  500 m TT Finals   87 Jr. W  500 m TT Victory Ceremony                 Sunday, October 14, 2013   Start Time Event No Event Round 13:30 88 Youth C Girl Sprints Semi Finals   89 Youth C Boys Sprints Semi Finals   90 Youth B Girls Sprint Semi Finals   91 Youth B Boys Sprint Semi Finals   92 Women Team Sprint Finals   93 Team Sprint Finals   94 Women Team Sprint Victory Ceremony   95 Team Sprint Victory Ceremony   96 Youth C Girl Sprints Finals   97 Youth C Boys Sprints Finals   98 Youth B Girls Sprint Finals   99 Youth B Boys Sprint Finals   100 Youth A PR 15 km Final   101 Jr. W & Youth A Girls PR 20 km Final   102 Youth B Boys 500m TT Final   103 Youth C Girls 500m TT Final   104 Youth B Girls 500m TT Final   105 Youth C Boys 500m TT Final   107 Junior PR 25 km Final   108 Youth A PR Victory Ceremony   109 Youth A Girls PR Victory Ceremony   110 Junior Women PR Victory Ceremony   112 Junior PR Victory Ceremony   113 Youth C Girls Omnium Victory Ceremony   114 Youth C Omnium Victory Ceremony   115 Youth B Girls Omnium Victory Ceremony   116 Youth B Omnium Victory Ceremony

Event Details

Event URN:

268067

Start Date:

Fri, 11th Oct 2013

Finish date:

Sun, 13th Oct 2013

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome, 1000 London Road, Glasgow, G40 3HG
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 27th Sep 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

Junior & Youth A Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior & Youth A Madison - Results
1.  Tom Arnstein Team ASL360 Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
1.  Mark Stewart Team ASL360 Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Stuart Balfour Ronde Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Rhys Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Grant Martin Perth United Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Lewis Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Andy Brown Stirling Bike Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Andrew Vettraino Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Junior Women 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women 500m TT - Results
1.  Kate Mccullough Young City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Flora Gillies Team ASL360 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Open Men Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Men Keirin - Results
1.  Callum Skinner City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  John Paul City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Angus Gillies TheBicycleWorks Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Chris Pritchard Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jamie Alexander Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Kenny Ayre Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jonathan Mitchell Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Andrew Louis Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ivor Reid Clachnacuddin CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Graeme McBride Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Open Men Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Men Sprint - Results
1.  John Paul City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Callum Skinner City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jonathan Mitchell Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Kenny Ayre Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jonathan Biggin Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Nathan Mclachlan Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Chris Pritchard Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Open Women Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Women Team Sprint - Results
1.  Alison Chisholm Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  Eleanor Richardson Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Emma Baird City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jennifer Davis City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lulu Bartlett The Racers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Rebecca Dornan The Racers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Anna Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Junior Men Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men Sprint - Results
1.  Mark Stewart Team ASL360 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Tom Arnstein Team ASL360 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Fraser Martin Perth United Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Zak Loney Team LFH Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ruari Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Junior Women Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women Sprint - Results
1.  Kate Mccullough Young City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Flora Gillies Team ASL360 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Youth A Boys 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Boys 500m TT - Results
1.  Jack Carlin Team Thomsons Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Rhys Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Crombie Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Alistair Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Francis Webb Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women's 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's 500m TT - Results
1.  Eleanor Richardson Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Emma Baird City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alison Chisholm Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jennifer Davis City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Louise Haston City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Lyndsey Carson Team Thomsons Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Anna Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Isobel Fletcher Glasgow Whlrs Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth A Boys Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Boys Sprint - Results
1.  Jack Carlin Team Thomsons Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Rhys Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Grant Martin Perth United Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Francis Webb Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jack Crombie Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Andrew Vettraino Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Andy Brown Stirling Bike Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Alistair Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth A Girls Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Girls Sprint - Results
1.  Hannah McDade Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Rebecca Dornan The Racers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Rosa Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Lulu Bartlett The Racers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Junior Men Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men Keirin - Results
1.  Mark Stewart Team ASL360 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Finn Harrod Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Zak Loney Team LFH Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ruari Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Fraser Martin Perth United Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Women's Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Keirin - Results
1.  Emma Baird City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jennifer Davis City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Louise Haston City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Lyndsey Carson Team Thomsons Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Kate Mccullough Young City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Flora Gillies Team ASL360 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Alison McGill Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth A Girls 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Girls 500m TT - Results
1.  Rebecca Dornan The Racers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Hannah McDade Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Lulu Bartlett The Racers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Rosa Martin Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Amanda Dundas The Racers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Keira Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Lauren Smith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Katie Mclean Andover BMX Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Open Men Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Open Men Team Sprint - Results
1.  Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:00:45:789 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:45:789
1.  John Paul City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:45:789 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:45:789
1.  Callum Skinner City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:45:789 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:45:789
2.  Kenny Ayre Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 3rd 00:00:47:411 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:47:411
2.  Jonathan Biggin Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 4th 00:00:47:411 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:47:411
2.  Chris Pritchard Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 3rd 00:00:47:411 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:47:411
3.  Jamie Alexander Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Graeme McBride Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jonathan Mitchell Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Open Women Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Women Sprint - Results
1.  Emma Baird City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Eleanor Richardson Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Louise Haston City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ishbel Taromsari Pedal Power RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Lyndsey Carson Team Thomsons Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Youth B Boys Ominium (1.5K, IP, Sprint, 500TT)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Boys Ominium (1.5K, IP, Sprint, 500TT) - Results
1.  Lewis Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alexander MacRae Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Innes Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joseph Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Lewis MacFarlane East Sutherland Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Logan Dow Stirling Bike Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Sean Dupree East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Jonathon Hilbourne Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Maximilian Bloor Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Adam Hazle Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Scott Christie Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth B Girls Ominium (1.5K, IP, Sprint, 500TT)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Girls Ominium (1.5K, IP, Sprint, 500TT) - Results
1.  Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ellie Park Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Amber King Perth United Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Lusia Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Jess Millar Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Eleanor Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth C Boys Ominium (1.5K, IP, Sprint, 500TT)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Boys Ominium (1.5K, IP, Sprint, 500TT) - Results
1.  Alfred George Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jack Cruden Glasgow Riderz Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Oran McConville East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Hamish Armitt Glasgow Riderz Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Jamie Penny Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Sorley Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Christopher Hordon West Lothian Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Daniel McGarrie Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Junior and Youth A Women Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior and Youth A Women Points Race - Results
1.  Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Hannah McDade Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Rosa Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Lulu Bartlett The Racers Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Katie Mclean Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Keira Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Lauren Smith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Junior Mens Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Mens Points Race - Results
1.  Mark Stewart Team ASL360 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Tom Arnstein Team ASL360 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Finn Harrod Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Zak Loney Team LFH Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Fraser Martin Perth United Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth A Boys Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Boys Points Race - Results
1.  Rhys Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Andy Brown Stirling Bike Club Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lewis Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Grant Martin Perth United Cycling Club Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Alistair Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Francis Webb Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Andrew Vettraino Glasgow Riderz Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth C Girls Ominium (1.5K, IP, Sprint, 500TT)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Girls Ominium (1.5K, IP, Sprint, 500TT) - Results
1.  Abby Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Eve Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Eva Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

About the Event

Info for Riders

This event the 2nd championship event in Scotland; other dates are Scratch races 7th September, 27th October Pursuits and Time Trials - championship summary available. All SCU Championships shall be open to: a. SCU/BC full licence holders (members of clubs affiliated to the SCU) b. Scottish Nationals (persons born in Scotland) c. Scottish residents (persons who have lived in Scotland for three of the last five years) d. Persons who have at least one parent who was born in Scotland. (Persons in sections (b), (c), and (d) must be hold UCI recognised competition licence of the Cycling Federation of their country of residence).

The Races

Junior & Youth A Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/10/13 18:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Fri 11/10/13 – 18:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Junior Women 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/10/13 18:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 11/10/13 – 18:00
Regional C, None
Open Men Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/10/13 18:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 11/10/13 – 18:00
Regional C, None
Open Men Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/10/13 18:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 11/10/13 – 18:00
Regional C, None
Open Women Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/10/13 18:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 11/10/13 – 18:00
Regional C, None
Junior Men Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/10/13 10:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 12/10/13 – 10:00
Regional C, None
Junior Women Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/10/13 10:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 12/10/13 – 10:00
Regional C, None
Youth A Boys 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/10/13 10:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 12/10/13 – 10:00
Regional C, None
Women's 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/10/13 13:30 Regional C Band 5 ---
Sat 12/10/13 – 13:30
Regional C, Band 5
Youth A Boys Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/10/13 13:30 Regional C None ---
Sat 12/10/13 – 13:30
Regional C, None
Youth A Girls Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/10/13 13:30 Regional C None ---
Sat 12/10/13 – 13:30
Regional C, None
Junior Men Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/10/13 19:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 12/10/13 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Women's Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/10/13 19:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 12/10/13 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Youth A Girls 500m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/10/13 19:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 12/10/13 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Open Men Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/10/13 10:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 13/10/13 – 10:00
Regional C, None
Open Women Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/10/13 10:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 13/10/13 – 10:00
Regional C, None
Youth B Boys Ominium (1.5K, IP, Sprint, 500TT) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/10/13 10:00 Regional C ---
Sun 13/10/13 – 10:00
Youth B Girls Ominium (1.5K, IP, Sprint, 500TT) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/10/13 10:00 Regional C ---
Sun 13/10/13 – 10:00
Youth C Boys Ominium (1.5K, IP, Sprint, 500TT) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/10/13 10:00 Regional C ---
Sun 13/10/13 – 10:00
Junior and Youth A Women Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/10/13 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sun 13/10/13 – 13:30
Junior Mens Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/10/13 13:30 Regional C Band 5 ---
Sun 13/10/13 – 13:30
Regional C, Band 5
Youth A Boys Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/10/13 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sun 13/10/13 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5
Youth A Girls Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/10/13 13:30 Regional C Band 5 ---
Sun 13/10/13 – 13:30
Regional C, Band 5
Junior Women Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/10/13 19:00 Regional C None ---
Sun 13/10/13 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Youth C Girls Ominium (1.5K, IP, Sprint, 500TT) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/10/13 19:00 Regional C ---
Sun 13/10/13 – 19:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016