We have a new website Try it now Hide
 
 Login Register for free news, tips & videos
 
 
 
 

Ruari Yeoman

Spokes Racing Team

East Kilbride Road Club

Male

Road & Track

JUNIOR

Points

Date Category Event Position Points
24/11/2013 Regional C+ West Cluster Session incorporating District Championships(West Cluster Session incorporating District Championships)
20/11/2013 Regional C Scottish Cycling National Track league 2013/2014 - 20th November(GROUP A (Junior and Youth A - only enter here if it has been agreed with SC Head Coach))
06/11/2013 Regional C Scottish Cycling National Track league 2013/2014 - 3rd November(GROUP A (Junior and Youth A - only enter here if it has been agreed with SC Head Coach))
27/10/2013 Regional C+ Scottish National Track Championship - 3 or 3 Championship events(Junior Men Individual Pursuit - 3000m) 2 8
27/10/2013 Regional C+ Scottish National Track Championship - 3 or 3 Championship events(Junior Men Individual 1k Time Trial ) 3 0
23/10/2013 Regional C Scottish Cycling National Track league 2013/2014 - 23rd October(GROUP A (Junior and Youth A - only enter here if it has been agreed with SC Head Coach))
13/10/2013 Regional C Scottish National Track Championship - 2 of 3 Championship events(Junior Mens Points Race)
12/10/2013 Regional C Scottish National Track Championship - 2 of 3 Championship events(Junior Men Keirin) 4 0
12/10/2013 Regional C Scottish National Track Championship - 2 of 3 Championship events(Junior Men Sprint) 5 0
09/10/2013 Regional C Scottish Cycling National Track league 2013/2014 - 9th October(GROUP B (Junior and Youth A - only enter here if it has been agreed with SC Head Coach) )
21/09/2013 Regional B Bike Station Ballater "Falling Leaves" Stage Race(Overall)
14/09/2013 Regional B Gleniffer Road Race - WoSCA Road Race Series(3/4) 1 15
08/09/2013 Regional B WoSCA Race League - Glasgow Nightingale Road Race / Solid Rock Cycles(3/4) 6 5
25/08/2013 Regional A Loudoun Road Club Wanlockhead Road Race(2/3/4)
17/08/2013 Regional A Battle of the Braes Road Race(2/3/4)
07/08/2013 Regional B A77 Rumble - WoSCA Development Series(3/4) 7 4
31/07/2013 National B Roundabout Cup Road Race(E/1/2/3) 34 0
31/07/2013 National B Roundabout Cup Road Race(E/1/2/3)
28/07/2013 Regional B Blair Road Race(3/4) 6 5
22/06/2013 Regional B The JWCC Admiralty Road Race(3/4)
19/06/2013 Regional B East Kilbride Road Club Evening Saunter 2(3/4)
05/06/2013 Regional B Neilston Nocturne(3/4) 4 8
02/06/2013 Regional Junior Only Spokes Cycles Scottish Junior Road Race Champs(Scottish Junior RR Champs incorporating 3rd cat seniors) 34 0
26/05/2013 Regional B VC Glasgow South Road Race(3/4) 26 0
15/05/2013 Regional B East Kilbride Road Club Evening Saunter 1(3/4) 37 0
06/04/2013 Regional C+ Gifford Road Races 2013 (ESCA Senior RR Championship)(4th Cat & Women) 5 5
27/03/2013 Regional C+ Scottish Cycling National Track League (OVERALL SENIOR STANDINGS) 59 0
17/03/2013 Regional C+ SWSCP Amstel Road Race(4th Cat only) 39 0
13/03/2013 Regional C Scottish Cycling National Track league (GROUP C (Junior and Youth A - only enter here if it has been agreed with SC Head Coach) )
06/03/2013 Regional C Scottish Cycling National Track League(GROUP C (Junior and Youth A - only enter here if it has been agreed with SC Head Coach) )
20/02/2013 Regional C Scottish Cycling National Track League (Race 14 - C Points) 1 0
20/02/2013 Regional C Scottish Cycling National Track League (Race 9 - C Devil) 1 0
20/02/2013 Regional C Scottish Cycling National Track League (YOUTH and JUNIOR NEW TO TRACK LEAGUE)
19/12/2012 Regional C+ Scottish Cycling National Track League (Juniors and Youths)
 Rider's total points  50