Event URN:
265478
Start date:
Sun, 15th Dec 2013
Event Type:
Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)
Venue:
Frylands Wood Scout Outdoor Centre
Featherbed Lane, Croydon, Surrey, CR0 9AA
( View map )
Series:
London Cyclo-Cross League
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Worx Bikes
Event organiser:
Mr Neil Webb
33 Bowmans Road
Dartford
Kent
DA1 3QP
07960664024
neil@worxbikes.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Dec 13 10:30 Under 10s Go-Cross None Under 12
15 Dec 13 10:45 Under 12s Go-Cross None Under 12
15 Dec 13 11:15 Youth Category B CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins
15 Dec 13 12:30 Juniors Category B CX Band 4 Junior 01 hr

View All

Event Location:

Featherbed Lane,
Croydon,
Surrey,
CR0 9AA

Race: Under 10s

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Dec 13 10:30 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---

Race: Under 12s

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Dec 13 10:45 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---

Race: Youth

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Dec 13 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins

Race: Juniors

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Dec 13 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 Junior 01 hr

Race: Vets

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Dec 13 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49, Vet 50+ 01 hr

Race: Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Dec 13 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Vete... ---

Race: Seniors

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Dec 13 13:45 Category B CX Band 4 Senior ---

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 15/12/2013 - British Cycling

Second London League win for Michael Butler.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
2 Cameron Still Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
3 Alex Harvey VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
4 Milo Summers Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
5 Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished Under 12 0
6 Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
7 Daniel Lloyd San Fairy Ann CC Finished Under 12 0
8 Jude Wilson Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
9 Benjamin Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
10 Harry Owen Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
11 Peter Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
12 Aaron Gordon-Campbell Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
13 Max Capamagian Finished Under 12 0
14 William Bancroft Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
15 George Harvey VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
16 Alex Graysher Finished 0
17 Thomas James Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
18 James Kirby Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
19 William Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
20 Mason Johnson-Stenning Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
21 Daniel Fisher-Borrow Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
22 Carys Lloyd San Fairy Ann CC Finished Under 12 0
23 Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
24 Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
25 Kai Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished Under 12 0
26 Phoebe Poston Finished 0
27 Bobby Douglas Finished 0
Jodie Fox Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Did not finish Under 12 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Maximillian Lawson Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
2 Elliot Philpott VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
3 Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
4 Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
5 Oliver Lyng Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
6 Megan MacMahon Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
7 Daniel Kirby Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
8 Stanley Platts Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
9 Andrew McNaughton Finished Under 12 0
10 Samuel McGhee Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
11 Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
12 Dru Dennis Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
13 Thomas Davies Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
14 Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
15 Luke Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
16 Bertie Badham Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
17 Caleb Brown Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
18 Emily Davies Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
19 Lewis Graysher Finished 0
20 Liam Fox Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
21 Joseph Dobson Finished 0
22 Jamie Walker Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Sion Margrave Team Darenth Did not finish Under 12 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Sutton PMR@Toachim House Finished Junior 6
2 James Flury ViCiOUS VELO Finished Junior 4
3 George White Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Junior 3
4 Joshua Outram Thanet RC Finished Junior 2
5 George Jury Finished 0
6 Stanley Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Junior 0
7 Max Nelson Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Junior 0
8 Robert Boylin Finished Junior 0
9 Oskar Scarsbrook Hackney GT Finished Junior 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Vets

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 20
2 George Higgs Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 16
3 Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 12
4 James Stephens Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 9
5 Konrad Manning Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 7
6 Mark Amieueei-Brown Finished 0
7 Max Reuter London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
8 Andrew Seltzer In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished Vet 40-49 3
9 Alan Yule Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 2
10 Kevin Carter Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 1
11 Paul Hudson Finished 0
12 Graham Freer Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 0
13 Simon Scarsbrook Mosquito Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 0
14 Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
15 Anthony Grey Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
16 Mike Pearson Finished Vet 40-49 0
17 Mark Palmer Thanet RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
18 Barry Fowler Redhill CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
19 Philip Wallace-Tarry Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 20
20 Rupert Robinson Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
21 Roger Flury Team Darenth Finished Vet 40-49 0
22 Matthew Levett Brixton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
23 Simon Clarke GS Avanti Finished N/A 0
24 Steve Blackmore Finished N/A 0
25 Kevin Perkins Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
26 Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished Vet 50+ 9
27 Lee Suker Bigfoot CC Finished N/A 0
28 Phil Wright VC Londres Finished N/A 0
29 Phil Kirby Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished N/A 0
30 David Bishop Wigmore CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
31 Samuel Jones CS Grupetto Finished Vet 40-49 0
32 Luke Evans Sydenham Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
33 Geoff Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 0
34 Ketan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
35 Tony Millar VC Deal Finished N/A 0
36 Andrew Saunders Finished 0
37 Peter Douglas Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
38 Brian Scarboro Gemini BC Finished N/A 0
39 Philip Harris San Fairy Ann CC Finished Vet 50+ 2
40 Nick Welsh GS Invicta/Eye Level Optical/H... Finished N/A 1
41 Jason Wood London Dynamo Finished Vet 40-49 0
42 Russell Dore Gateway Cycling Finished N/A 0
43 Mark Leedham Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 0
44 Adam Platts Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
45 Steven Wood Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Paul Gibbs Pearson Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Andrew Scarsbrook Did not finish N/A 0
Simon Stockley Addiscombe CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Shaun Williams San Fairy Ann CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sophia Joy PMR@Toachim House Finished Senior 3
2 Alice Miller Look Mum No Hands! Finished Senior 2
3 Kate Slee Finished 0
4 Marjo van Velzen Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished Veteran 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Michael Butler Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished Senior 20
2 Jack Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished Senior 16
3 Daniel Drake VC Deal Finished Senior 12
4 James Waddington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 9
5 Alexander Pettett Cadence Cycling Performance Finished Senior 7
6 Andy Taylor Finished 0
7 Jonathan Dennis Finished 0
8 Russell Short London Dynamo Finished Senior 3
9 Dan Braid Team Corridori Finished Senior 2
10 Aaron Beard Chevaliers Finished Senior 1
11 Chris Herring East London Vélo Finished Senior 0
12 Matthew Swan Finished 0
13 Mark Simmonds Finished N/A 0
14 Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished Senior 0
15 Rhys Keepence Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
16 Michael Mclatchie Finished 0
17 Jesse Baines Finished Senior 0
18 Henry Martin VC Londres Finished Senior 0
19 Richard Farkas Finished 0
20 Alex Ioannides Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
21 John Pears Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
22 Tony Vickers Pearson Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
23 Chris Lewis Finished 0
24 Andrew Angwin London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
25 William McFarland East London Vélo Finished Senior 0
26 Ashley Coups Finished 0
27 Nick Bailey Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 0
28 Wilf Sinclair Pearson Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
29 Unknown Rider Finished 0
30 Robert Kingsland VC Deal Finished Senior 0
31 Craig Soy Finished 0
32 Adam Robertson Verulam CC Finished Youth 0
33 Ste Brown Finished 0
Vojtech Blazejovsky Brixton Cycles Did not finish Senior 0
Philip Deacon Kingston Whls CC Did not finish Senior 0
Harry Godding PMR@Toachim House Did not finish Senior 0
Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Did not finish Senior 0
Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Did not finish Senior 0
Stuart Spies London Dynamo Did not finish Senior 0