Event URN:
265476
Start date:
Sun, 24th Nov 2013
Event Type:
Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)
Venue:
Redbridge Cycling Centre
Forest Road, Ilford, Essex, IG6 3HP
( View map )
Series:
London Cyclo-Cross League
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Herne Hill Youth CC ( website )
Event organiser:
Mr William Wright
61A Burns House
Doddington Grove
London
SE17 3SX
07930 397245
wxwright@msn.com
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Nov 13 13:45 Seniors Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior,...
24 Nov 13 12:30 Veterans 40-49 (and V50/W/J) Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49, Vet ... 01 hr
24 Nov 13 12:00 Vet 50+ Category B CX Band 4 Vet 50+
24 Nov 13 12:00 Women Category B CX Band 5 Junior, Senior,...

View All

Event Location:

Forest Road,
Ilford,
Essex,
IG6 3HP

Race: Seniors

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Nov 13 13:45 Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Vet ... ---

Race: Veterans 40-49 (and V50/W/J)

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Nov 13 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49, Vet 50+, ... 01 hr

Race: Vet 50+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Nov 13 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 50+ ---

Race: Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Nov 13 12:00 Category B CX Band 5 Junior, Senior, Unde... ---

Race: Juniors

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Nov 13 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 Junior 01 hr

Race: Youth

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Nov 13 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins

Race: Under 12s

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Nov 13 10:45 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---

Race: Under 10s

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Nov 13 10:30 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 24/11/2013 - British Cycling

London League win for Matt Holmes.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished Senior 20
2 Liam Earl Team Corridori Finished Junior 16
3 Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished Senior 12
4 Daniel Drake VC Deal Finished Senior 9
5 Chris Herring East London Vélo Finished Senior 7
6 Russell Short London Dynamo Finished Senior 5
7 Christopher McGovern Team Novo Nordisk Finished Senior 4
8 Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 3
9 Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Senior 2
10 Alexander Pettett Cadence Cycling Performance Finished Senior 1
11 James Waddington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
12 Chris Panayiotou Fruit 4 London Finished Senior 0
13 Philip Deacon Kingston Whls CC Finished Senior 0
14 Jonathan Dennis Finished N/A 0
15 James Wilson Nuun-Sigma Sport-London Race T... Finished Vet 40-49 0
16 Federico Bernasconi Finished N/A 0
17 Krisztian Borbely Finished Senior 0
18 James Drain Gemini BC Finished Senior 0
19 Aaron Beard Chevaliers Finished Senior 0
20 Kevin Ball Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
21 Howard Stredwick Finished N/A 0
22 Edwin Burden Hackney GT Finished Senior 0
23 Craig Joy PMR@Toachim House Finished Senior 0
24 Benedict Spurrier ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 0
25 Wilf Sinclair Pearson Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
26 Stuart Lynn Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
27 Peter Stewart Finished 0
28 Nicholas Classick Finished Vet 40-49 0
29 Andrew Angwin Finished Senior 0
30 Alex Klimenko Finished 0
31 Jules Birks VC Londres Finished Senior 0
32 Damian Robertson Finished 0
33 Andrew Snowball VC Londres Finished Senior 0
34 Chris Lewis Finished 0
35 Gordon Byrne CC London Finished Senior 0
36 Peter St-Amour Finished Senior 0
37 Chris Catchpole Chapeau The People's Bicycle C... Finished Senior 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veterans 40-49 (and V50/W/J)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished Vet 40-49 20
2 Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 16
3 Joshua Outram Thanet RC Finished Junior 0
4 James Flury ViCiOUS VELO Finished Junior 0
5 Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 12
6 Jon Lyons GS Invicta/Eye Level Optical/H... Finished Vet 40-49 9
7 Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
8 Matthew Clements Finished Junior 0
9 Joseph Sutton PMR@Toachim House Finished Junior 0
10 Max Reuter London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
11 Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 5
12 Nick Welsh GS Invicta/Eye Level Optical/H... Finished N/A 0
13 Louis Suggett Prestige Velo Club Finished Junior 0
14 Mark Simmonds Finished N/A 4
15 Graham Freer Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 3
16 Delia Beddis ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 0
17 Stuart Lockyear London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
18 Shaun Williams San Fairy Ann CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
19 Konrad Manning Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 1
20 Andrew Seltzer In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
21 Andrew O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50+ 0
22 Aian Yule Finished 0
23 Paul Hudson Finished 0
24 Simon Stockley Addiscombe CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
25 Stanley Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Junior 0
26 Mike Pearson Finished Vet 40-49 0
27 Jason Wood London Dynamo Finished Vet 40-49 0
28 Claire Beaumont ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 0
29 Paul Horta-Hopkins Handsling Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
30 Ian Watson CC London Finished Vet 40-49 0
31 Anthony Grey Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
32 Kevin Carter Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 0
33 Anett Deli Finished 0
34 David Blackman Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished N/A 0
35 Mark Palmer Thanet RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
36 Roger Flury Team Darenth Finished Vet 40-49 0
37 Stephen Blackmore Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
38 Kevin Perkins Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
39 Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished Vet 50+ 0
40 Ian Craig VC Etoile Finished N/A 0
41 Lee Suker Finished 0
42 Neil Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 40-49 0
43 Craig Stevens Ciclos Uno Finished Vet 50+ 0
44 Sophia Joy PMR@Toachim House Finished Senior 0
45 Rupert Robinson Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
46 Paul Buckley Wigmore CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
47 Alice Miller Look Mum No Hands! Finished Senior 0
48 Phil Kirby Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished N/A 0
49 Clayton Hirst Bigfoot CC Finished N/A 0
50 Lee Rae-Byford Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
51 Andrew Scarsbrook Finished N/A 0
52 Andrew Keys Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
53 Peter Summorville Finished 0
54 Philip Harris San Fairy Ann CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
55 Ketan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
56 Jane McInnes London Dynamo Finished Senior 0
57 Jake Sowe Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Junior 0
58 Stuart McGhee Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
59 Tim Medway-Smith Southgate CC Finished N/A 0
60 Oskar Scarsbrook Hackney GT Finished Junior 0
61 George White Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Junior 0
62 David Rose Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
63 Peter Douglas Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
64 Mark Hindley Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 0
65 Julian McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished N/A 0
66 Mark Leedham Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 0
67 Paul Gibbs Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
68 John Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
69 Simon Scarsbrook Mosquito Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 0
70 Simon Whiten Handsling Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
71 Pip Jenkins Finished 0
72 James Stephens Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 0
73 Oliver Priddle Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Junior 0
74 Christopher Hilless Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
75 Dave Dickie Finchley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
76 Michael Rice Finished 0
77 Rod Reynolds Finished N/A 0
78 Matthew Levett Brixton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
79 David Carr Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50+ 0
80 Gavin Cook Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 20
2 Nick Welsh GS Invicta/Eye Level Optical/H... Finished N/A 16
3 Stuart Lockyear London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 50+ 12
4 Andrew O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50+ 12
5 David Blackman Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished N/A 0
6 Stephen Blackmore Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
7 Kevin Perkins Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
8 Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished Vet 50+ 3
9 Ian Craig VC Etoile Finished N/A 0
10 Craig Stevens Ciclos Uno Finished Vet 50+ 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Delia Beddis ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 6
2 Claire Beaumont ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 4
3 Anett Deli Finished 0
4 Sophia Joy PMR@Toachim House Finished Senior 2
5 Alice Miller Look Mum No Hands! Finished Senior 1
6 Jane McInnes London Dynamo Finished Senior 0
7 Pip Jenkins Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Outram Thanet RC Finished Junior 20
2 James Flury ViCiOUS VELO Finished Junior 16
3 Matthew Clements Finished Junior 12
4 Joseph Sutton PMR@Toachim House Finished Junior 9
5 Louis Suggett Prestige Velo Club Finished Junior 7
6 Stanley Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Junior 5
7 Jake Sowe Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Junior 4
8 Oskar Scarsbrook Hackney GT Finished Junior 3
9 George White Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Junior 2
10 Oliver Priddle Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Junior 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Martin Blackman Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Youth 20
2 Anthony Anderson Kingston Whls CC Finished Youth 16
3 Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 12
4 George Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished Youth 9
5 Harry Clarke Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Youth 7
6 Jake Callis Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 5
7 Freddie Argent Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 4
8 James Ambrose-Parish Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 3
9 Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Youth 2
10 Noah Charlton VC Deal Finished Youth 1
11 Tom Martin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
12 Ned O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth 0
13 Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth 0
14 Mostyn Taylor Crockett Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
15 Frederick Davy Redhill CC Finished Youth 0
16 George Sales Redhill CC Finished Youth 0
17 Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth 0
18 Tom Kirby Finished Under 12 0
19 Kareem Akinnibi VC Londres Finished Youth 0
20 Toby Cook Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Youth 0
21 Callum Bulley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
22 Titouan Barthelemy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
23 Luke Levett Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
24 Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
25 George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished Youth 0
26 Emily Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Youth 3
27 Christian Manzi Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
28 Thomas Neville Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Youth 0
29 Artie O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth 0
30 Arlo Ludewick VC Londres Finished Youth 0
31 Dominic Cook Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Youth 0
32 Bethany Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 2
33 Dylan Clinton VC Londres Finished Youth 0
34 Irfan Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished Youth 0
35 Robert Rice Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
36 Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
37 Thomas Ives Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
2 Jamie Walker Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
3 Maximillian Lawson Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
4 Henry Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
5 Luke Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
6 Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
7 Stanley Platts Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
8 Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
9 Andrew McNaughton Finished Under 12 0
10 Samuel McGhee Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
11 Megan MacMahon Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
12 Thomas Davies Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
13 Sannah Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
14 Lucy Abbott Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
15 Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
16 Bertie Badham Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
17 Noah Ingham-Wright Finished 0
18 James Yule Preston Park Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
19 Seth Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
20 Dru Dennis Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Sion Margrave Team Darenth Did not finish Under 12 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Cameron Still Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
2 Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished Under 12 0
3 Gilbert Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
4 Milo Summers Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
5 Jude Wilson Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
6 Daniel Lloyd San Fairy Ann CC Finished Under 12 0
7 Isaac Charlton VC Deal Finished Under 12 0
8 Benjamin Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
9 Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
10 Aaron Gordon-Campbell Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
11 Max Cadamagian Finished 0
12 Peter Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
13 William Bancroft Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
14 Harry Owen Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
15 William Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
16 Thomas James Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
17 Max Holmes Finished 0
18 Carys Lloyd San Fairy Ann CC Finished Under 12 0
19 Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
20 Nell Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
21 Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
22 Alix Barthelemy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
23 Oscar Serpell-Bell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
24 Kai Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished Under 12 0
25 Mylo Cordner Finished 0
26 Rupert Willatgamuwa Finished 0
27 Lawrence Toyer Finished 0
28 Bobby Douglas Finished 0
Archie Friend Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not finish Under 12 0
Raphael Toyer Herne Hill Youth CC Did not finish Under 12 0