Event URN:
265473
Start date:
Sun, 17th Nov 2013
Event Type:
Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)
Venue:
Cyclopark
The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP
( View map )
Series:
London Cyclo-Cross League
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Club Cyclopark ( website )
Event organiser:
Ms Tabitha Rendall
Thong Mead
Thong Lane
Shorne
Gravesend
Kent
DA12 4AD
07540 633401
tabnet99@yahoo.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Nov 13 12:00 Under 10 & 12 Non-Ranking None N/A
17 Nov 13 11:15 Youth Category B CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins
17 Nov 13 12:30 Juniors Category B CX Band 4 Junior 01 hr
17 Nov 13 12:15 Women Category B CX Band 5 Junior, Senior,...

View All

Event Location:

The Tollgate,
Wrotham Road,
Gravesend,
Kent,
DA11 7NP

Race: Under 10 & 12

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Nov 13 12:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Youth

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Nov 13 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins

Race: Juniors

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Nov 13 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 Junior 01 hr

Race: Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Nov 13 12:15 Category B CX Band 5 Junior, Senior, Vet ... ---

Race: Vets 40-49

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Nov 13 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49 01 hr

Race: Vets 50+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Nov 13 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 50+ ---

Race: Seniors

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Nov 13 13:45 Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Vet ... ---

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 17/11/2013 - British Cycling

Michael Butler (Activ Cycles) wins R8 of the London League at Cyclopark.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 10 & 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sion Margrave Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
2 Elliot Philpott VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
3 Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
4 Jamie Walker Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
5 Henry Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
6 Maximillian Lawson Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
7 Cameron Coxon 4T+ Velo Club Finished Under 12 0
8 Andrew McNaughton Finished Under 12 0
9 Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
10 Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
11 Megan MacMahon Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
12 Luke Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
13 Thomas Davies Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
14 Dru Dennis Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
15 Samuel McGhee Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
16 Lucy Abbott Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
17 Harrison Schofield Finished 0
18 Daniel Seaton Club Cyclopark Finished Under 12 0
19 Eden Hamilton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
20 Hugo Clague Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
21 Lewis Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
22 Caleb Brown Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
23 Joshua Rogers Club Cyclopark Finished Under 12 0
24 Sannah Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
25 William Whitehead Finished Under 12 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Martin Blackman Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Youth 20
2 Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished Youth 16
3 Harry Clarke Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Youth 12
4 George Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished Youth 9
5 Zak Corum-Haines VC Jubilee Finished Youth 7
6 Freddie Argent Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 5
7 Max Cheatle VC Londres Finished Youth 4
8 Toby Cook Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Youth 3
9 Thomas Ives Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Youth 2
10 Mostyn Taylor Crockett Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 1
11 Thomas Burnett VC Londres Finished Youth 0
12 Ethan Hayter VC Londres Finished Youth 0
13 Tom Martin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
14 Irfan Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished Youth 0
15 Frederick Davy Redhill CC Finished Youth 0
16 Ieuan Woods Charlotteville CC Finished Youth 0
17 Titouan Barthelemy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
18 Alfie Parkinson Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
19 Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
20 Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Youth 0
21 Jonathan Heasman VC Deal Finished Youth 0
22 Thomas Neville Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Youth 0
23 Emily Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Youth 0
24 George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished Youth 0
25 Liam Burnett Club Cyclopark Finished Youth 0
26 Christian Manzi Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
27 Oliver Rogers VC Jubilee Finished Youth 0
28 Dominic Cook Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Youth 0
29 Joel Abrahams Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
30 Finlay Jenner VC Londres Finished Youth 0
31 Tyler Eileena Johnson-Stenning Team Darenth Finished Youth 2
32 Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Flury ViCiOUS VELO Finished Junior 20
2 Joseph Sutton PMR@Toachim House Finished Junior 16
3 Joshua Outram Thanet RC Finished Junior 12
4 Matthew Clements Finished Junior 9
5 Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished Junior 7
6 George Jary VC Londres Finished Junior 5
7 Stanley Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Junior 4
8 George White Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Junior 3
9 Kieran Woods Charlotteville CC Finished Junior 2
10 Oliver Priddle Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Junior 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Claire Beaumont ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 6
2 Sophia Joy PMR@Toachim House Finished Senior 4
3 Anett Deli Finished 0
4 Abigail Armstrong Hackney GT Finished Veteran 2
5 Jane McInnes London Dynamo Finished Senior 1
6 Lesley Wilkinson Addiscombe CC Finished Veteran 0
7 Maryo Velsen Finished 0
8 Hetti Cheung Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Vets 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jon Lyons GS Invicta/Eye Level Optical/H... Finished Vet 40-49 20
2 George Higgs Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 16
3 John Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
4 James Stephens Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 9
5 Adrian Lyons GS Invicta/Eye Level Optical/H... Finished Vet 40-49 7
6 Mark Amicucci-brown Finished 0
7 Alan Yule Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 4
8 Max Reuter Finished Vet 40-49 0
9 Paul Hudson Finished 0
10 Andrew Powers Rollapaluza CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
11 Stephen Castle Finished 0
12 Shaun Williams San Fairy Ann CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
13 Mark Simmonds Finished N/A 0
14 Mark Palmer Finished 0
15 Andrew Seltzer In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
16 Jason Wood London Dynamo Finished Vet 40-49 0
17 Simon Clarke GS Avanti Finished N/A 0
18 Russell Dore Gateway Cycling Finished N/A 0
19 Rupert Robinson Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
20 Simon Stockley Addiscombe CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
21 Anthony Grey Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
22 Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
23 Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
24 Paul Horta-Hopkins Handsling Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
25 Mike Pearson Finished 0
26 Roger Flury Team Darenth Finished Vet 40-49 0
27 Simon Whiten Handsling Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
28 Andrew Keys Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
29 David Bishop Wigmore CC Finished 0
30 Brian Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished Vet 40-49 0
31 Mark Jary VC Londres Finished Vet 40-49 0
32 Robert Grunfeld GS Avanti Finished N/A 0
33 Lee Rae-Byford Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
34 Daniel Mcqueen Finished 0
35 Graham Coxon 4T+ Velo Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
36 Lee Sucker Finished 0
37 Jonny Cheatle VC Londres Finished Vet 40-49 0
38 Ketan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
39 Tony Millar VC Deal Finished N/A 0
40 Brian Scarboro Gemini BC Finished N/A 0
41 Paul Neville Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished N/A 0
42 David Rose Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
43 Stuart McCorkell Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
44 Robert Ledger Southborough & District Wh... Finished N/A 0
45 John Scofield Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
46 Robert Slee Finished 0
47 Gavin Cook Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished N/A 0
48 Adam Ford Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
49 Stuart McGhee Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
50 Peter Nuttall Southborough & District Wh... Finished N/A 0
51 Russell Jones Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 0
52 Christopher Hilless Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
53 Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
54 Stephen Brown Team Darenth Finished Vet 40-49 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Vets 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stuart Lockyear London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 50+ 20
2 Paul Gibbs Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 16
3 David Blackman Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished N/A 0
4 Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 9
5 Stephen Blackmore Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
6 Kevin Perkins Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
7 Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished Vet 50+ 4
8 Philip Harris San Fairy Ann CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
9 Paul Atkinson Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
10 Ian Craig VC Etoile Finished N/A 0
11 Stephen Simmonds Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 0
12 Steven Wood Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
13 Peter Summorville Finished 0
14 Andrew Scarsbrook Finished N/A 0
15 Mark Leedham Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 0
16 Mark Hindley Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 0
17 Julian McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cyc... Finished N/A 0
18 Paul Allen Finished 0
19 David Steele Hackney GT Finished Vet 50+ 0
20 Nick Welsh GS Invicta/Eye Level Optical/H... Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Michael Butler Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished Senior 20
2 Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished Senior 16
3 Jack Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished Senior 12
4 Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished Senior 9
5 James Furniss www.zepnat.com RT/GSG Clothing Finished 0
6 Christopher McGovern Team Novo Nordisk Finished Senior 5
7 Daniel Drake VC Deal Finished Senior 4
8 Chris Panayiotou Fruit 4 London Finished Senior 3
9 Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Senior 2
10 Russell Short London Dynamo Finished Senior 1
11 Krisztian Borbely Finished Senior 0
12 Chris Herring East London Vélo Finished Senior 0
13 Dan Braid Team Corridori Finished Senior 0
14 Wilf Sinclair Pearson Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
15 Benedict Spurrier ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 0
16 Alexander Pettett Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 0
17 Mark Shepherd Fruit 4 London Finished Senior 0
18 Vojtech Blazejovsky Brixton Cycles Finished Senior 0
19 Damian Robertson Finished 0
20 Jimmy Wilson Finished 0
21 Harry Godding PMR@Toachim House Finished Senior 0
22 Peter Bareford Arctic Tacx RT Finished N/A 0
23 Edwin Burden Hackney GT Finished Senior 0
24 Mark Field Finished 0
25 John Glaysher a3crg Finished Senior 0
26 Vincent Christan East London Vélo Finished Senior 0
27 Steven Brown Finished 0
28 James Drain Gemini BC Finished Senior 0
29 Richard Farkas Finished 0
30 Alex Pearson Finished N/A 0
31 Tony Vickers Pearson Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
32 John Tidyman Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished Senior 0
33 Danny Watts Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
34 Howard Stedwick Finished 0
35 John Pears Finished 0
36 Anthony Barker Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
37 Alan Miles Redhill CC Finished Senior 0
38 Alex Klimenko Finished 0
39 Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished Senior 0
40 Tony Lock Nuun-Sigma Sport-London Race T... Finished Senior 0
41 Adrian Liberman Finished 0
42 Glenn Hord Finished N/A 0
43 Graeme Gilchrist Finished Vet 40-49 0
44 Barry Townsend Finished 0
45 Robert Kingsland VC Deal Finished Senior 0
46 Michael Mclatchie Finished 0