London League Round 3

Cyclo-Cross , Waltham Abbey – Sunday, 22 Sep 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

265468

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Sep 2013

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Gunpowder Park, Sewardstone Road, Waltham Abbey, Essex, EN9 3GP
View map

Series:

London Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s - Results
1.  Caelan Miller East London Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Milo Summers Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Cameron Still Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Benjamin Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Jude Wilson Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Isaac Charlton VC Deal Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Peter Carpenter Redhill CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Mason Johnson-Stenning Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  William Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Rupert Willatgamuwa Finished 0

14. Rupert Willatgamuwa -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Nell Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Bobby Douglas Zappi's Racing Team Finished 0

16. Bobby Douglas - Zappi's Racing Team

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Kai Barclay Zappi's Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Oscar Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Sion Margrave Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Elliot Philpott VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jamie Walker Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Megan MacMahon Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Luke Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Max Lawson Finished 0

8. Max Lawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Seth Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Caleb Brown Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Bertie Badham Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Buauna Ball Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Martin Blackman Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Freddie Argent Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Jake Callis Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Thomas Timberlake Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Mostyn Taylor Crockett Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Ned O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Arlo Ludewick VC Londres Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Patrick Faint Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Thomas Ives Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Frederick Davy Redhill CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Luke Levett Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Emily Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Joel Abrahams Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Louis Byrne Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Hugh Johnson Charlotteville CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Molly Drew Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Liam Earl Sutton Cycling Club Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Oliver Priddle Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Joshua Outram Thanet RC Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Joseph Sutton PMR@Toachim House Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  George Jary VC Londres Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Louis Suggett Giro Prestige Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  George White Sutton Cycling Club Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Jack Bryant Thanet RC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Oskar Scarsbrook Hackney GT Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Bob Beylin Finished 0

11. Bob Beylin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  James Flury ViCiOUS VELO Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Delia Beddis ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Sophia Joy PMR@Toachim House Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Ariett Deli Finished 0

3. Ariett Deli -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Holly MacMahon Team Darenth Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Abigail Armstrong Hackney GT Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Vets 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vets 40+ - Results
1.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Stephen Mahon East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  George Higgs Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Jon Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Chris Smith Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  James Stephens London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Alan Yule Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Adrian Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Rupert Robinson Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Anthony Grey Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Gary Bryant Finished 0

15. Gary Bryant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Max Reuter Finished Vet 40-49 0

16. Max Reuter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Tim Chandler Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Mark Simmonds Finished N/A 0

18. Mark Simmonds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Stuart McCorkell Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Paul Carpenter Hounslow & District Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Adam Ford Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Simon Clarke GS Avanti Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Hugh Vivian Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Roger Flury Team Darenth Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Brian Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Mark Jary VC Londres Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Lee Rae-Byford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Neil Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Tim Medway-Smith Southgate CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Simon Russell Finished 0

31. Simon Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Ketan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Simon Scarsbrook Mosquito Bikes Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  David Ivey Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Rod Reynolds Finished N/A 0

35. Rod Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vets 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vets 50+ - Results
1.  Peter Smith Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Nick Welsh GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Geoff Bores Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Paul Gibbs Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Rob Bloxham Finished 0

7. Rob Bloxham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Tony Wilkins Wolsey RC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Kevin Perkins Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  David Blackman Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Harry Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Paul Atkinson Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  John Allen Redmon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Andrew Murray Norwood Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Gary Holohan Finished 0

16. Gary Holohan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Philip Harris San Fairy Ann CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  David Carr Cycling Club Hackney Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Andrew Snarsbrook Finished 0

19. Andrew Snarsbrook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  John Hopkins Finished 0

20. John Hopkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Dave Dickie Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Peter Douglas Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Christopher Brewer Redmon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  David Steele Hackney GT Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Julian McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Jules Birks VC Londres Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Nick Smith Lewes Wanderers CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Stephen Adams Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Jack Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Benjamin Lewis Hackney GT Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Michael Butler Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Wilfred Sinclair Pearson Cycling Club Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Russell Short London Dynamo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Dan Braid Team Corridori Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Christopher Pedder Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Daniel Drake VC Deal Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Philip Deacon Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  James Waddington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Glen Whittington Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  George Kangelos Hackney GT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Alexander Pettett Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Robert Milton Hackney GT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Chris Herring East London Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Krisztian Borbely Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Kyle Peppo Finished Senior 0

24. Kyle Peppo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Gabor Doroghazi Fruit 4 London Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Michael Miach Pretorius Bikes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Oliver Lee Finished N/A 0

27. Oliver Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Gareth Barnes Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  James Connell Brixton Cycles Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Federico Bernasconi Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Ben Whitehead Hackney GT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Andrew Snowball VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Vojtech Blazejovsky Brixton Cycles Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  James Drain Gemini BC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  N/A N/A Finished 0

36. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  James Blackburn Twickenham CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Aaron Beard Chevaliers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Tony Vickers Pearson Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Chris Catchpole Chapeau The People's Bicycle C... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Brindley Taylor Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Simon Tottle Festival RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
44.  Kaj Scarsbrook Mosquito Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Michael Atkinson North Road CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  N/A N/A Finished 0

46. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Greg Conti Finished Vet 40-49 0

47. Greg Conti -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Peter Bareford Arctic Tacx RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Michael McLatchie Finished 0

49. Michael McLatchie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Simon Parker Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Simon Stockley Addiscombe CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Daniel Gould Somersham Stars CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  David Smith VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Reports

Cross: Holmes victorious again at Waltham Abbey

Posted 22/09/2013 - British Cycling

Matt Holmes storms to his third victory in as many rounds of the London League

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Under 10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/13 10:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 22/09/13 – 10:30
Go-Cross, None
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/13 10:45 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 22/09/13 – 10:45
Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/13 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 22/09/13 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/13 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 22/09/13 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/13 12:30 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 22/09/13 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 5
Vets 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/13 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 22/09/13 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Vets 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/13 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry:
Sun 22/09/13 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/13 13:45 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 22/09/13 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 4

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

265468

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Sep 2013

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Gunpowder Park, Sewardstone Road, Waltham Abbey, Essex, EN9 3GP
View map

Series:

London Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s - Results
1.  Caelan Miller East London Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Milo Summers Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Cameron Still Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Lucas Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Benjamin Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Jude Wilson Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Isaac Charlton VC Deal Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Peter Carpenter Redhill CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Mason Johnson-Stenning Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  William Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Rupert Willatgamuwa Finished 0

14. Rupert Willatgamuwa -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Nell Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Bobby Douglas Zappi's Racing Team Finished 0

16. Bobby Douglas - Zappi's Racing Team

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Kai Barclay Zappi's Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Oscar Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Sion Margrave Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Elliot Philpott VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jamie Walker Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Megan MacMahon Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Luke Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Max Lawson Finished 0

8. Max Lawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Seth Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Caleb Brown Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Bertie Badham Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Buauna Ball Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Martin Blackman Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Freddie Argent Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Jake Callis Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Thomas Timberlake Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Mostyn Taylor Crockett Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Ned O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Arlo Ludewick VC Londres Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Patrick Faint Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Thomas Ives Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Frederick Davy Redhill CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Luke Levett Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Emily Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Joel Abrahams Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Louis Byrne Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Hugh Johnson Charlotteville CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Molly Drew Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Liam Earl Sutton Cycling Club Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Oliver Priddle Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Joshua Outram Thanet RC Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Joseph Sutton PMR@Toachim House Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  George Jary VC Londres Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Louis Suggett Giro Prestige Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  George White Sutton Cycling Club Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Jack Bryant Thanet RC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Oskar Scarsbrook Hackney GT Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Bob Beylin Finished 0

11. Bob Beylin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  James Flury ViCiOUS VELO Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Delia Beddis ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Sophia Joy PMR@Toachim House Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Ariett Deli Finished 0

3. Ariett Deli -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Holly MacMahon Team Darenth Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Abigail Armstrong Hackney GT Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Vets 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vets 40+ - Results
1.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Stephen Mahon East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  George Higgs Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Jon Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Chris Smith Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  James Stephens London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Alan Yule Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Adrian Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Rupert Robinson Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Anthony Grey Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Gary Bryant Finished 0

15. Gary Bryant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Max Reuter Finished Vet 40-49 0

16. Max Reuter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Tim Chandler Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Mark Simmonds Finished N/A 0

18. Mark Simmonds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Stuart McCorkell Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Paul Carpenter Hounslow & District Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Adam Ford Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Simon Clarke GS Avanti Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Hugh Vivian Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Roger Flury Team Darenth Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Brian Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Mark Jary VC Londres Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Lee Rae-Byford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Neil Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Tim Medway-Smith Southgate CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Simon Russell Finished 0

31. Simon Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Ketan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Simon Scarsbrook Mosquito Bikes Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  David Ivey Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Rod Reynolds Finished N/A 0

35. Rod Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vets 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vets 50+ - Results
1.  Peter Smith Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Nick Welsh GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Geoff Bores Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Paul Gibbs Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Rob Bloxham Finished 0

7. Rob Bloxham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Tony Wilkins Wolsey RC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Kevin Perkins Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  David Blackman Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Harry Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Paul Atkinson Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  John Allen Redmon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Andrew Murray Norwood Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Gary Holohan Finished 0

16. Gary Holohan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Philip Harris San Fairy Ann CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  David Carr Cycling Club Hackney Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Andrew Snarsbrook Finished 0

19. Andrew Snarsbrook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  John Hopkins Finished 0

20. John Hopkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Dave Dickie Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Peter Douglas Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Christopher Brewer Redmon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  David Steele Hackney GT Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Julian McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Jules Birks VC Londres Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Nick Smith Lewes Wanderers CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Stephen Adams Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Jack Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Benjamin Lewis Hackney GT Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Michael Butler Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Wilfred Sinclair Pearson Cycling Club Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Russell Short London Dynamo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Dan Braid Team Corridori Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Christopher Pedder Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Daniel Drake VC Deal Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Philip Deacon Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  James Waddington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Glen Whittington Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  George Kangelos Hackney GT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Alexander Pettett Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Robert Milton Hackney GT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Chris Herring East London Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Krisztian Borbely Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Kyle Peppo Finished Senior 0

24. Kyle Peppo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Gabor Doroghazi Fruit 4 London Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Michael Miach Pretorius Bikes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Oliver Lee Finished N/A 0

27. Oliver Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Gareth Barnes Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  James Connell Brixton Cycles Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Federico Bernasconi Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Ben Whitehead Hackney GT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Andrew Snowball VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Vojtech Blazejovsky Brixton Cycles Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  James Drain Gemini BC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  N/A N/A Finished 0

36. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  James Blackburn Twickenham CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Aaron Beard Chevaliers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Tony Vickers Pearson Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Chris Catchpole Chapeau The People's Bicycle C... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Brindley Taylor Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Simon Tottle Festival RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
44.  Kaj Scarsbrook Mosquito Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Michael Atkinson North Road CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  N/A N/A Finished 0

46. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Greg Conti Finished Vet 40-49 0

47. Greg Conti -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Peter Bareford Arctic Tacx RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Michael McLatchie Finished 0

49. Michael McLatchie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Simon Parker Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Simon Stockley Addiscombe CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Daniel Gould Somersham Stars CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  David Smith VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Reports

Cross: Holmes victorious again at Waltham Abbey

Posted 22/09/2013 - British Cycling

Matt Holmes storms to his third victory in as many rounds of the London League

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Under 10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/13 10:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 22/09/13 – 10:30
Go-Cross, None
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/13 10:45 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 22/09/13 – 10:45
Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/13 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 22/09/13 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/13 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 22/09/13 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/13 12:30 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 22/09/13 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 5
Vets 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/13 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 22/09/13 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Vets 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/13 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry:
Sun 22/09/13 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/09/13 13:45 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 22/09/13 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 4

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016