CC Ashwell Cross/Eastern League Round 3

Cyclo-Cross , Baldock – Saturday, 21 Sep 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

263926

Start Date:

Sat, 21st Sep 2013

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Knights Templar Sports Centre, Weston Way, Baldock, Hertfordshire, SG7 6EY
View map

Series:

Eastern Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s - Results
1.  Caelan Miller East London Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Sam Daniels Finished 0

2. Sam Daniels -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jack Emerson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Mark Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Oliver Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Joseph Hadslet Finished 0

6. Joseph Hadslet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Samuel Quiggin Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Jake Carter Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Nathan Hardy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Archie Bracewell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Stanley Boyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Hector Duckett Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Bobby Babbs Chelmer CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Lucy Friedlander Finished 0

14. Lucy Friedlander -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Victoria Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Billy Mingo Finished 0

16. Billy Mingo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Grace Whitwell West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Sophie Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Peggy Knox Finished 0

19. Peggy Knox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  William Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Adam Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Alex Dale Finished Under 12 0

5. Alex Dale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Thomas Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Rowan Baker Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  James Fraser Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Daniel Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Daniel De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Dexter Mansel-Thomas Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Harley Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Imogen Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Benjamin Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Sammy Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Freddie Cooke Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Jenna Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Archie Foulkes Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Colin Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Felix Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Theo Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Matthew Whitwell West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Alexander King Chelmer CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Eden Hamilton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Louis DCruze Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Hugo Clague Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Alfie Duckett Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Lianna Denny Finished 0

31. Lianna Denny -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Jack Godber Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Finn Barnes Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Glenn Dossett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Cai Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Ned O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Ben Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Adam Looker Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Oliver Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Thomas Timberlake Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Antonio Capasso Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Toby Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Matthew Baker Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Samuel Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Mostyn Croslatt Finished 0

17. Mostyn Croslatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Kathryn Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Sophie Holmes Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Tom Martin Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Kieran Jarvis Norfolk Cycling Academy Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Millie Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Noah Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Adam Colbert Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Jake Darragh Maldon & District CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Christian Manzi Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  Matthew Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Fred Gill Chelmer CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
30.  Daniel King Chelmer CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
31.  Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
32.  Fraser Elsworth West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
33.  Sarah Brunton Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
34.  Tim Davies Finished 0

34. Tim Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Owen Williams Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
36.  Robert Mercer Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
37.  Holly Hoy Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Sorcha Barnes Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
39.  Nathan Blackmure Finished 0

39. Nathan Blackmure -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Artie O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
41.  Josie Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
42.  Sophie Saberton St Ives CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
43.  Josh Murad Mildenhall CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
44.  Emily Sinclair Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
45.  Molly Drew Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
46.  Cecilia Hime St Ives CC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
47.  Lottie Dyce Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
48.  Jack Parrish Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
49.  Chester Tribley Chelmer CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
50.  Holly Proctor Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
51.  Sam Davies Finished 0

51. Sam Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Harriet Godber Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
53.  Ben Dale Finished Youth 0

53. Ben Dale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
54.  Silas Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
55.  Andrew Lawrence Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
--- Gareth Lewis Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Dougal Toms Iceni Velo Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Cameron Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  James Madgwick Lee Valley Velo Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Matthew Clements Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  James Tapley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Matthew Madgwick Lee Valley Velo Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  William Hughes Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Jonathan Chapman Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Archie Wishart Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Bryn Davies Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Elite Vets, Vet 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Vets, Vet 40-44 - Results
1.  Mike Simpson G.S. Henley Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Wayne Crombie East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Martin Carter Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Simon Hance Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Clive Harrison Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Stephen Mahon East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Ivan Burch Ciclos Uno Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 45, Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 45, Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Steven Davies Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Richard Muchmore Crest Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Paul Driver Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Stuart Lockyear London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Andrew O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Michael Bowen Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  James Stephens London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Steve Woods Finished 0

10. Steve Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Tony Wilkins Wolsey RC Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Kevin Carter Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Craig Dyce Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  John McDowall North Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Stephen Boltz Finished 0

15. Stephen Boltz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  David West Amisvelo Racing Team Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Nicholas Webber Colchester Rovers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Mark Gibbs Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Andrew Kennedy Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Philip Cooper Finished Vet 50+ 4

20. Philip Cooper -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Kevin Looker Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Philip Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Ian Chatten Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Graham Hart Essex Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Peter Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Hugh Vivian Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Bob Flack Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Chris Clague London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Steve James North Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  David Kiely North Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Stuart Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Vincent Friedlander Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Chris Murphy Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Harry Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
35.  Kevin Godber Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Timothy Duckett Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Paul Sparks Ciclos Uno Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Ian Mortlock West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Robert Smith Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
40.  Kevin Rolt Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Adrian Grimwood West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Philip Keen Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  David Carr Cycling Club Hackney Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Peter Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Clive Sparkes Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Simon Elsworth West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Laurence Bellamy Shaftesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Darren Baker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Barry Denny West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
50.  Alan Triggs Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Peter Daniels Finished N/A 0

51. Peter Daniels -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Stephen Simmonds Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Jason Warre Lee Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Simon Best North Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Phil Davies Finished 0

55. Phil Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Gary Boyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Clive Tricker Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Neil Hardy Finished N/A 0

58. Neil Hardy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Graham Brookman Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Anthony Madgwick Lee Valley Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
61.  Malcolm Marchant Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Ian Mansel-Thomas Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  David Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Philip Williams Finished 0

64. Philip Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Martin Gill Finished 0

65. Martin Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Kevin Jennings Cambridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
67.  Richard Lawrence Finished 0

67. Richard Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Seniors/Jun/Elite Vets

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/Jun/Elite Vets - Results
1.  Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Dan Stevens Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Ross Tricker XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Jules Birks VC Londres Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Mike Simpson G.S. Henley Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Benjamin Lewis Hackney GT Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Neil Ellison WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Wayne Crombie East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Martin Carter Finished Vet 40-49 0

11. Martin Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Simon Hance Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Cameron Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  James Madgwick Lee Valley Velo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  George Kangelos Hackney GT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  David Bamford East London Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Clive Harrison Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Andrew Snowball VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Stephen Mahon East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Federico Bernasconi Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Christopher Ball London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Robert Milton Hackney GT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Matthew Clements Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
26.  James Tapley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
27.  Edwin Burden Hackney GT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Chris Herring East London Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Ivan Burch Ciclos Uno Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Josh Maynard Finished 0

31. Josh Maynard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  John McAndrew Ely & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Steven Drew London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Matthew Madgwick Lee Valley Velo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
35.  Gregory Andrews Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  John Polak Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  William Hughes Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
38.  David Warwick Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Jonathan Chapman Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
40.  Archie Wishart Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
41.  Mike Mooney Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Kevin Darragh Maldon & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Patrick Stokes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  John Terrell Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
45.  John Armstrong Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Kevin Ball Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Ben Whitehead Hackney GT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Neil Stevens Finished 0

48. Neil Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Bryn Davies Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
50.  Stephen Clark Finished 0

50. Stephen Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Anthony Morris Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Bryan Holland North Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Joseph Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Keith Stockwell Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Matthew Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Daniel Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
57.  Christopher Ridley Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Jamie Bishop East London Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  James Davis Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Darren Myers Bishops Stortford CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Martin Graves Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
62.  Richard Stiff West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Lee Rowling Chelmer CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  William McFarland East London Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  James Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
66.  Richard Carrington Mildenhall CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
67.  Daniel Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
68.  Shelton Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
69.  John Brooks Finished 0

69. John Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
70.  Matthew Crees North Road CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
71.  Craig Hamilton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Matthew Denny West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
73.  Charles Dale Newdales Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Phil Trevillion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Harry Chavner Lee Valley Velo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Theo Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Philip Peacock St Ives CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
0.  Daniel Pedder Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Greg Simcock Team Corley Cycles Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Simon Young Hitchin Nomads CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Jayne Williams Stowmarket & District CC Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Sherilyn Powell Chelmer CC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Jackie Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Francesca Morgans-Slader Lee Valley Velo Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Emma Johnson XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Hannah Ormesher North Road CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Rebecca Hammond Maldon & District CC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Suzanne King Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Jane De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Amanda Burchett Mildenhall CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Siobhan Butler WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Rachel Clarke Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Reports

Cross: Dunlea takes first win at Baldock

Posted 22/09/2013 - British Cycling

Junior Sean Dunlea takes first senior win at Eastern League Round 3 in Baldock

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

£2 or £3 reduction in entry fees for league members. See web site for details.

The Races

Under 10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/09/13 10:45 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 21/09/13 – 10:45
Go-Cross, None
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/09/13 11:00 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 21/09/13 – 11:00
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/09/13 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 21/09/13 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/09/13 13:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 21/09/13 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Elite Vets, Vet 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/09/13 13:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 21/09/13 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Vet 45, Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/09/13 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 21/09/13 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Seniors/Jun/Elite Vets Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/09/13 13:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 21/09/13 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/09/13 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 21/09/13 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

263926

Start Date:

Sat, 21st Sep 2013

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Knights Templar Sports Centre, Weston Way, Baldock, Hertfordshire, SG7 6EY
View map

Series:

Eastern Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s - Results
1.  Caelan Miller East London Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Sam Daniels Finished 0

2. Sam Daniels -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jack Emerson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Mark Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Oliver Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Joseph Hadslet Finished 0

6. Joseph Hadslet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Samuel Quiggin Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Jake Carter Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Nathan Hardy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Archie Bracewell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Stanley Boyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Hector Duckett Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Bobby Babbs Chelmer CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Lucy Friedlander Finished 0

14. Lucy Friedlander -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Victoria Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Billy Mingo Finished 0

16. Billy Mingo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Grace Whitwell West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Sophie Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Peggy Knox Finished 0

19. Peggy Knox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  William Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Adam Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Alex Dale Finished Under 12 0

5. Alex Dale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Thomas Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Rowan Baker Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  James Fraser Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Daniel Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Daniel De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Dexter Mansel-Thomas Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Harley Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Imogen Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Benjamin Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Sammy Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Freddie Cooke Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Jenna Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Archie Foulkes Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Colin Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Felix Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Theo Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Matthew Whitwell West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Alexander King Chelmer CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Eden Hamilton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Louis DCruze Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Hugo Clague Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Alfie Duckett Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Lianna Denny Finished 0

31. Lianna Denny -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Jack Godber Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Finn Barnes Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Glenn Dossett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Cai Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Ned O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Ben Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Adam Looker Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Oliver Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Thomas Timberlake Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Antonio Capasso Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Toby Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Matthew Baker Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Samuel Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Mostyn Croslatt Finished 0

17. Mostyn Croslatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Kathryn Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Sophie Holmes Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Tom Martin Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Kieran Jarvis Norfolk Cycling Academy Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Millie Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Noah Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Adam Colbert Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Jake Darragh Maldon & District CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Christian Manzi Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  Matthew Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Fred Gill Chelmer CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
30.  Daniel King Chelmer CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
31.  Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
32.  Fraser Elsworth West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
33.  Sarah Brunton Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
34.  Tim Davies Finished 0

34. Tim Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Owen Williams Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
36.  Robert Mercer Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
37.  Holly Hoy Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Sorcha Barnes Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
39.  Nathan Blackmure Finished 0

39. Nathan Blackmure -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Artie O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
41.  Josie Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
42.  Sophie Saberton St Ives CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
43.  Josh Murad Mildenhall CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
44.  Emily Sinclair Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
45.  Molly Drew Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
46.  Cecilia Hime St Ives CC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
47.  Lottie Dyce Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
48.  Jack Parrish Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
49.  Chester Tribley Chelmer CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
50.  Holly Proctor Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
51.  Sam Davies Finished 0

51. Sam Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Harriet Godber Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
53.  Ben Dale Finished Youth 0

53. Ben Dale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
54.  Silas Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
55.  Andrew Lawrence Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
--- Gareth Lewis Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Dougal Toms Iceni Velo Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Cameron Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  James Madgwick Lee Valley Velo Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Matthew Clements Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  James Tapley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Matthew Madgwick Lee Valley Velo Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  William Hughes Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Jonathan Chapman Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Archie Wishart Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Bryn Davies Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Elite Vets, Vet 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Vets, Vet 40-44 - Results
1.  Mike Simpson G.S. Henley Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Wayne Crombie East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Martin Carter Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Simon Hance Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Clive Harrison Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Stephen Mahon East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Ivan Burch Ciclos Uno Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 45, Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 45, Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Steven Davies Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Richard Muchmore Crest Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Paul Driver Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Stuart Lockyear London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Andrew O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Michael Bowen Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  James Stephens London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Steve Woods Finished 0

10. Steve Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Tony Wilkins Wolsey RC Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Kevin Carter Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Craig Dyce Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  John McDowall North Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Stephen Boltz Finished 0

15. Stephen Boltz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  David West Amisvelo Racing Team Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Nicholas Webber Colchester Rovers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Mark Gibbs Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Andrew Kennedy Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Philip Cooper Finished Vet 50+ 4

20. Philip Cooper -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Kevin Looker Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Philip Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Ian Chatten Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Graham Hart Essex Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Peter Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Hugh Vivian Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Bob Flack Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Chris Clague London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Steve James North Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  David Kiely North Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Stuart Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Vincent Friedlander Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Chris Murphy Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Harry Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
35.  Kevin Godber Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Timothy Duckett Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Paul Sparks Ciclos Uno Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Ian Mortlock West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Robert Smith Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
40.  Kevin Rolt Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Adrian Grimwood West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Philip Keen Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  David Carr Cycling Club Hackney Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Peter Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Clive Sparkes Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Simon Elsworth West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Laurence Bellamy Shaftesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Darren Baker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Barry Denny West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
50.  Alan Triggs Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Peter Daniels Finished N/A 0

51. Peter Daniels -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Stephen Simmonds Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Jason Warre Lee Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Simon Best North Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Phil Davies Finished 0

55. Phil Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Gary Boyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Clive Tricker Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Neil Hardy Finished N/A 0

58. Neil Hardy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Graham Brookman Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Anthony Madgwick Lee Valley Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
61.  Malcolm Marchant Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Ian Mansel-Thomas Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  David Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Philip Williams Finished 0

64. Philip Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Martin Gill Finished 0

65. Martin Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Kevin Jennings Cambridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
67.  Richard Lawrence Finished 0

67. Richard Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Seniors/Jun/Elite Vets

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/Jun/Elite Vets - Results
1.  Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Dan Stevens Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Ross Tricker XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Jules Birks VC Londres Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Mike Simpson G.S. Henley Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Benjamin Lewis Hackney GT Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Neil Ellison WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Wayne Crombie East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Martin Carter Finished Vet 40-49 0

11. Martin Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Simon Hance Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Cameron Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  James Madgwick Lee Valley Velo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  George Kangelos Hackney GT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  David Bamford East London Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Clive Harrison Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Andrew Snowball VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Stephen Mahon East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Federico Bernasconi Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Christopher Ball London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Robert Milton Hackney GT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Matthew Clements Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
26.  James Tapley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
27.  Edwin Burden Hackney GT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Chris Herring East London Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Ivan Burch Ciclos Uno Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Josh Maynard Finished 0

31. Josh Maynard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  John McAndrew Ely & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Steven Drew London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Matthew Madgwick Lee Valley Velo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
35.  Gregory Andrews Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  John Polak Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  William Hughes Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
38.  David Warwick Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Jonathan Chapman Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
40.  Archie Wishart Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
41.  Mike Mooney Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Kevin Darragh Maldon & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Patrick Stokes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  John Terrell Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
45.  John Armstrong Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Kevin Ball Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Ben Whitehead Hackney GT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Neil Stevens Finished 0

48. Neil Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Bryn Davies Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
50.  Stephen Clark Finished 0

50. Stephen Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Anthony Morris Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Bryan Holland North Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Joseph Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Keith Stockwell Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Matthew Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Daniel Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
57.  Christopher Ridley Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Jamie Bishop East London Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  James Davis Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Darren Myers Bishops Stortford CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Martin Graves Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
62.  Richard Stiff West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Lee Rowling Chelmer CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  William McFarland East London Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  James Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
66.  Richard Carrington Mildenhall CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
67.  Daniel Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
68.  Shelton Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
69.  John Brooks Finished 0

69. John Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
70.  Matthew Crees North Road CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
71.  Craig Hamilton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Matthew Denny West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
73.  Charles Dale Newdales Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Phil Trevillion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Harry Chavner Lee Valley Velo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Theo Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Philip Peacock St Ives CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
0.  Daniel Pedder Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Greg Simcock Team Corley Cycles Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Simon Young Hitchin Nomads CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Jayne Williams Stowmarket & District CC Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Sherilyn Powell Chelmer CC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Jackie Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Francesca Morgans-Slader Lee Valley Velo Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Emma Johnson XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Hannah Ormesher North Road CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Rebecca Hammond Maldon & District CC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Suzanne King Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Jane De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Amanda Burchett Mildenhall CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Siobhan Butler WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Rachel Clarke Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Reports

Cross: Dunlea takes first win at Baldock

Posted 22/09/2013 - British Cycling

Junior Sean Dunlea takes first senior win at Eastern League Round 3 in Baldock

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

£2 or £3 reduction in entry fees for league members. See web site for details.

The Races

Under 10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/09/13 10:45 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 21/09/13 – 10:45
Go-Cross, None
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/09/13 11:00 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 21/09/13 – 11:00
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/09/13 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 21/09/13 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/09/13 13:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 21/09/13 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Elite Vets, Vet 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/09/13 13:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 21/09/13 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Vet 45, Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/09/13 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 21/09/13 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Seniors/Jun/Elite Vets Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/09/13 13:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 21/09/13 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/09/13 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 21/09/13 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016