CC Ashwell Cross/Eastern League Round 3

Cyclo-Cross , Baldock – Saturday, 21 Sep 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

263926

Start Date:

Sat, 21st Sep 2013

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Knights Templar Sports Centre, Weston Way, Baldock, Hertfordshire, SG7 6EY
View map

Series:

Eastern Cyclo-Cross League

Info for Riders

£2 or £3 reduction in entry fees for league members. See web site for details.


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
21/09/13 10:45 Under 10s Go-Cross None N/A ---
21/09/13 11:00 Under 12s Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins
21/09/13 12:45 Youth Category B CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins
21/09/13 13:45 Juniors Category B CX Band 4 Junior 01 hr
21/09/13 13:45 Elite Vets, Vet 40-44 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49 01 hr
21/09/13 11:45 Vet 45, Vet 50+ Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49, Vet 50+ 40 mins
21/09/13 13:45 Seniors/Jun/Elite Vets Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Vet ... 01 hr
21/09/13 11:45 Women Category B CX Band 4 Junior, N/A, Senior,... 40 mins

View All

Enter a Race

Race Under 10s
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 21/09/13 10:45 Go-Cross None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Under 10s
Sat 21/09/13 - 10:45
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Under 12s
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/09/13 11:00 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Under 12s
Sat 21/09/13 - 11:00
Duration: 15 mins
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Youth
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/09/13 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Race Youth
Sat 21/09/13 - 12:45
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Youth
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Race Juniors
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/09/13 13:45 Category B CX Band 4 Junior 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Juniors
Sat 21/09/13 - 13:45
Duration: 01 hr
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Junior
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Elite Vets, Vet 40-44
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/09/13 13:45 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Race Elite Vets, Vet 40-44
Sat 21/09/13 - 13:45
Duration: 01 hr
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Vet 40-49
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Race Vet 45, Vet 50+
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/09/13 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49, Vet 50+ 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Race Vet 45, Vet 50+
Sat 21/09/13 - 11:45
Duration: 40 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Vet 40-49, Vet 50+
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Race Seniors/Jun/Elite Vets
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/09/13 13:45 Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Vet 40-49 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Race Seniors/Jun/Elite Vets
Sat 21/09/13 - 13:45
Duration: 01 hr
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Junior, Senior, Vet 40-49
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Race Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/09/13 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 Junior, N/A, Senior, Under 12, Under 23, Vet 40-49, Vet 50+, Veteran, Women, Youth 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Race Women
Sat 21/09/13 - 11:45
Duration: 40 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Junior, N/A, Senior, Under 12, Under 23, Vet 40-49, Vet 50+, Veteran, Women, Youth
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)

Cross: First Eastern Lge win for Dunlea

Posted 22/09/2013 - British Cycling

Junior Sean Dunlea takes first senior win at Eastern League Round 3 in Baldock View Full Report

Confirmed Results

Race Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Caelan Miller East London Velo Finished Under 12 0
2 Sam Daniels Finished 0
3 Jack Emerson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
4 Mark Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
5 Oliver Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Under 12 0
6 Joseph Hadslet Finished 0
7 Samuel Quiggin Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
8 Jake Carter Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
9 Nathan Hardy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
10 Archie Bracewell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
11 Stanley Boyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
12 Hector Duckett Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
13 Bobby Babbs Chelmer CC Finished Under 12 0
14 Lucy Friedlander Finished 0
15 Victoria Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Under 12 0
16 Billy Mingo Finished 0
17 Grace Whitwell West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Under 12 0
18 Sophie Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Under 12 0
19 Peggy Knox Finished 0
Show More

Race Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished Under 12 0
2 William Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
3 Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
4 Adam Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
5 Alex Dale Finished Under 12 0
6 Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
7 Thomas Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
8 Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
9 Rowan Baker Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Under 12 0
10 James Fraser Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
11 Daniel Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
12 Daniel De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Under 12 0
13 Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
14 Dexter Mansel-Thomas Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
15 Harley Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
16 Imogen Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
17 Benjamin Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
18 Sammy Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
19 Freddie Cooke Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
20 Jenna Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
21 Archie Foulkes Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
22 Colin Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished Under 12 0
23 Felix Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
24 Theo Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
25 Matthew Whitwell West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Under 12 0
26 Alexander King Chelmer CC Finished Under 12 0
27 Eden Hamilton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
28 Louis DCruze Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 0
29 Hugo Clague Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
30 Alfie Duckett Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
31 Lianna Denny Finished 0
32 Jack Godber Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Show More

Race Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Youth 20
2 Finn Barnes Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished Youth 16
3 Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished Youth 12
4 Glenn Dossett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 9
5 Cai Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 7
6 Ned O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth 5
7 James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth 4
8 Ben Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Youth 3
9 Adam Looker Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth 2
10 Oliver Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth 1
11 Thomas Timberlake Finished Youth 0
12 Antonio Capasso Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth 0
13 Toby Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
14 Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
15 Matthew Baker Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Youth 0
16 Samuel Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Youth 0
17 Mostyn Croslatt Finished 0
18 Kathryn Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 20
19 Sophie Holmes Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Youth 16
20 Tom Martin Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
21 Kieran Jarvis Norfolk Cycling Academy Finished Youth 0
22 Millie Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 12
23 Noah Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth 0
24 Adam Colbert Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth 0
25 Jake Darragh Maldon & District CC Finished Youth 0
26 Christian Manzi Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
27 Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth 0
28 Matthew Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Youth 0
29 Fred Gill Chelmer CC Finished Youth 0
30 Daniel King Chelmer CC Finished Youth 0
31 Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
32 Fraser Elsworth West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Youth 0
33 Sarah Brunton Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished Youth 9
34 Tim Davies Finished 0
35 Owen Williams Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
36 Robert Mercer Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth 0
37 Holly Hoy Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
38 Sorcha Barnes Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished Youth 7
39 Nathan Blackmure Finished 0
40 Artie O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth 0
41 Josie Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 5
42 Sophie Saberton St Ives CC Finished Youth 4
43 Josh Murad Mildenhall CC Finished Youth 0
44 Emily Sinclair Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 3
45 Molly Drew Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 2
46 Cecilia Hime St Ives CC Finished Youth 1
47 Lottie Dyce Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth 0
48 Jack Parrish Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished Youth 0
49 Chester Tribley Chelmer CC Finished Youth 0
50 Holly Proctor Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth 0
51 Sam Davies Finished 0
52 Harriet Godber Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth 0
53 Ben Dale Finished Youth 0
54 Silas Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth 0
55 Andrew Lawrence Finished Youth 0
--- Gareth Lewis Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Did not finish Youth 0
--- Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish Youth 0
--- William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish Youth 0
--- Dougal Toms Iceni Velo Did not finish Youth 0
Show More

Race Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Finished Junior 20
2 Cameron Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Junior 16
3 James Madgwick Lee Valley Velo Finished Junior 12
4 Matthew Clements Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 9
5 James Tapley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 7
6 Matthew Madgwick Lee Valley Velo Finished Junior 5
7 William Hughes Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Junior 4
8 Jonathan Chapman Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Junior 3
9 Archie Wishart Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 2
10 Bryn Davies Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Junior 1

Race Elite Vets, Vet 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Mike Simpson G.S. Henley Finished Vet 40-49 20
2 Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 16
3 Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 12
4 Wayne Crombie East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 9
5 Martin Carter Finished Vet 40-49 7
6 Simon Hance Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 5
7 Clive Harrison Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
8 Stephen Mahon East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 3
9 Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
10 Ivan Burch Ciclos Uno Finished N/A 0

Race Vet 45, Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Steven Davies Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Vet 50+ 20
2 Richard Muchmore Crest Cycling Club Finished 0
3 Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 16
4 Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 12
5 Paul Driver Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
6 Stuart Lockyear London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 50+ 9
7 Andrew O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50+ 7
8 Michael Bowen Finished N/A 0
9 James Stephens London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
10 Steve Woods Finished 0
11 Tony Wilkins Wolsey RC Finished N/A 5
12 Kevin Carter Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 0
13 Craig Dyce Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
14 John McDowall North Road CC Finished N/A 0
15 Stephen Boltz Finished 0
16 David West Amisvelo Racing Team Finished 0
17 Nicholas Webber Colchester Rovers CC Finished 0
18 Mark Gibbs Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished 0
19 Andrew Kennedy Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
20 Philip Cooper Finished Vet 50+ 4
21 Kevin Looker Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
22 Philip Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
23 Ian Chatten Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
24 Graham Hart Essex Roads CC Finished N/A 0
25 Peter Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 3
26 Hugh Vivian Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
27 Bob Flack Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
28 Chris Clague London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
29 Steve James North Road CC Finished N/A 0
30 David Kiely North Road CC Finished N/A 0
31 Stuart Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 0
32 Vincent Friedlander Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
33 Chris Murphy Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
34 Harry Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50+ 0
35 Kevin Godber Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
36 Timothy Duckett Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
37 Paul Sparks Ciclos Uno Finished Vet 40-49 0
38 Ian Mortlock West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished N/A 0
39 Robert Smith Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
40 Kevin Rolt Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished N/A 0
41 Adrian Grimwood West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
42 Philip Keen Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
43 David Carr Cycling Club Hackney Finished 0
44 Peter Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
45 Clive Sparkes Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
46 Simon Elsworth West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished N/A 0
47 Laurence Bellamy Shaftesbury CC Finished N/A 0
48 Darren Baker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished N/A 0
49 Barry Denny West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
50 Alan Triggs Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
51 Peter Daniels Finished N/A 0
52 Stephen Simmonds Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 0
53 Jason Warre Lee Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
54 Simon Best North Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
55 Phil Davies Finished 0
56 Gary Boyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 40-49 0
57 Clive Tricker Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
58 Neil Hardy Finished N/A 0
59 Graham Brookman Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
60 Anthony Madgwick Lee Valley Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
61 Malcolm Marchant Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
62 Ian Mansel-Thomas Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
63 David Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished N/A 0
64 Philip Williams Finished 0
65 Martin Gill Finished 0
66 Kevin Jennings Cambridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
67 Richard Lawrence Finished 0
Show More

Race Seniors/Jun/Elite Vets

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Finished Junior 20
2 Dan Stevens Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Senior 16
3 Ross Tricker XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Senior 12
4 Jules Birks VC Londres Finished Senior 9
5 Mike Simpson G.S. Henley Finished Vet 40-49 7
6 Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 5
7 Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 4
8 Benjamin Lewis Hackney GT Finished Senior 3
9 Neil Ellison WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Senior 2
10 Wayne Crombie East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 1
11 Martin Carter Finished Vet 40-49 0
12 Simon Hance Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
13 Cameron Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Junior 0
14 Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished Senior 0
15 James Madgwick Lee Valley Velo Finished Junior 0
16 George Kangelos Hackney GT Finished N/A 0
17 David Bamford East London Velo Finished Senior 0
18 Clive Harrison Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
19 Andrew Snowball VC Londres Finished Senior 0
20 Stephen Mahon East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
21 Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
22 Federico Bernasconi Finished Senior 0
23 Christopher Ball London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
24 Robert Milton Hackney GT Finished Senior 0
25 Matthew Clements Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
26 James Tapley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
27 Edwin Burden Hackney GT Finished Senior 0
28 Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 0
29 Chris Herring East London Velo Finished Senior 0
30 Ivan Burch Ciclos Uno Finished N/A 0
31 Josh Maynard Finished 0
32 John McAndrew Ely & District CC Finished N/A 0
33 Steven Drew London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
34 Matthew Madgwick Lee Valley Velo Finished Junior 0
35 Gregory Andrews Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
36 John Polak Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
37 William Hughes Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Junior 0
38 David Warwick Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Senior 0
39 Jonathan Chapman Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Junior 0
40 Archie Wishart Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 0
41 Mike Mooney Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 40-49 0
42 Kevin Darragh Maldon & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
43 Patrick Stokes Finished Vet 40-49 0
44 John Terrell Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
45 John Armstrong Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
46 Kevin Ball Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
47 Ben Whitehead Hackney GT Finished Senior 0
48 Neil Stevens Finished 0
49 Bryn Davies Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Junior 0
50 Stephen Clark Finished 0
51 Anthony Morris Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Senior 0
52 Bryan Holland North Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
53 Joseph Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
54 Keith Stockwell Finished Vet 40-49 0
55 Matthew Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished N/A 0
56 Daniel Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 0
57 Christopher Ridley Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
58 Jamie Bishop East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
59 James Davis Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
60 Darren Myers Bishops Stortford CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
61 Martin Graves Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
62 Richard Stiff West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
63 Lee Rowling Chelmer CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
64 William McFarland East London Velo Finished Senior 0
65 James Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
66 Richard Carrington Mildenhall CC Finished Senior 0
67 Daniel Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
68 Shelton Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
69 John Brooks Finished 0
70 Matthew Crees North Road CC Finished Senior 0
71 Craig Hamilton Finished N/A 0
72 Matthew Denny West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
73 Charles Dale Newdales Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
74 Phil Trevillion Finished N/A 0
75 Harry Chavner Lee Valley Velo Finished Junior 0
--- Theo Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Did not finish Junior 0
--- Philip Peacock St Ives CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
0 Daniel Pedder Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Junior 0
--- Greg Simcock Corley Cycles - Drops RT Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
--- Simon Young Hitchin Nomads CC Did not finish 0
Show More

Race Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jayne Williams Stowmarket & District CC Finished Veteran 20
2 Sherilyn Powell Chelmer CC Finished Senior 16
3 Jackie Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Veteran 12
4 Francesca Morgans-Slader Lee Valley Velo Finished Junior 9
5 Emma Johnson XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Senior 7
6 Hannah Ormesher North Road CC Finished Senior 5
7 Rebecca Hammond Maldon & District CC Finished Senior 4
8 Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 3
9 Suzanne King Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
10 Jane De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 0
11 Amanda Burchett Mildenhall CC Finished 0
12 Siobhan Butler WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 0
13 Rachel Clarke Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Veteran 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk