Essex Roads Cross/Eastern League Round 1

Cyclo-Cross , Basildon – Saturday, 07 Sep 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

263924

Start Date:

Sat, 7th Sep 2013

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Basildon Sporting Village, Gloucester Park North, Cranes Farm Road, Basildon, Essex, SS14 3GR
View map

Series:

Eastern Cyclo-Cross League

Info for Riders

£2 or £3 reduction in entry fees for league members. See web site for details.


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
7/09/13 10:45 Under 10s Go-Cross None Under 12 ---
7/09/13 11:00 Under 12s Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins
7/09/13 11:45 Vet 45, Vet 50+ Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B Vet 40-49, Vet 50+ 40 mins
7/09/13 11:45 Women Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B Junior, Senior, Vete... 40 mins
7/09/13 12:45 Youth Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B Youth 30 mins
7/09/13 13:45 Elite Vets, Vet 40-44 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B Vet 40-49 01 hr
7/09/13 13:45 Juniors Category B CX Band 4 Junior 01 hr
7/09/13 13:45 Seniors/Jun/Elite Vets Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B Junior, Senior, Vet ... 01 hr

View All

Enter a Race

Race Under 10s
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 07/09/13 10:45 Go-Cross None Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Under 10s
Sat 07/09/13 - 10:45
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Under 12s
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/09/13 11:00 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Under 12s
Sat 07/09/13 - 11:00
Duration: 15 mins
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Vet 45, Vet 50+
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/09/13 11:45 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B Vet 40-49, Vet 50+ 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Race Vet 45, Vet 50+
Sat 07/09/13 - 11:45
Duration: 40 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: Cyclo-Cross Category B
Rider Cat: Vet 40-49, Vet 50+
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Race Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/09/13 11:45 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B Junior, Senior, Veteran, Women 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Race Women
Sat 07/09/13 - 11:45
Duration: 40 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: Cyclo-Cross Category B
Rider Cat: Junior, Senior, Veteran, Women
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Race Youth
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/09/13 12:45 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B Youth 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Race Youth
Sat 07/09/13 - 12:45
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: Cyclo-Cross Category B
Rider Cat: Youth
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Race Elite Vets, Vet 40-44
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/09/13 13:45 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B Vet 40-49 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Race Elite Vets, Vet 40-44
Sat 07/09/13 - 13:45
Duration: 01 hr
Classification: Category B
Band: Cyclo-Cross Category B
Rider Cat: Vet 40-49
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Race Juniors
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/09/13 13:45 Category B CX Band 4 Junior 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Juniors
Sat 07/09/13 - 13:45
Duration: 01 hr
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Junior
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Seniors/Jun/Elite Vets
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/09/13 13:45 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B Junior, Senior, Vet 40-49 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Race Seniors/Jun/Elite Vets
Sat 07/09/13 - 13:45
Duration: 01 hr
Classification: Category B
Band: Cyclo-Cross Category B
Rider Cat: Junior, Senior, Vet 40-49
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)

Cross: Shannon wins in Basildon

Posted 08/09/2013 - British Cycling

Eastern League season opener ends with victory for Dean Shannon View Full Report

Confirmed Results

Race Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Caelan Miller East London Velo Finished Under 12 0
2 Zoe Swainston Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
3 Jack Emerson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
4 Mark Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
5 Stanley Boyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
6 Oliver Reynolds Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished Under 12 0
7 Jake Carter Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
8 Samuel Quiggin Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
9 Oliver Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Under 12 0
10 Jeremy Hughes Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Under 12 0
11 Oliver Wright Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished Under 12 0
12 Harley Gregory Finished Under 12 0
13 Victoria Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Under 12 0
14 Evie Stepney Finished 0
15 Archie Bracewell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
16 Kieron Higham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 0
17 Lucy Friedlander Finished 0
18 Isabella Djuve-Wood Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
19 Bobby Babbs Chelmer CC Finished Under 12 0
20 Nathaniel Marsh Finished Under 12 0
21 Shaun Dockerill Finished Under 12 0
22 Jason Dockerill Finished Under 12 0
Show More

Race Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 William Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
2 Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished Under 12 0
3 Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
4 Thomas Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
5 Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
6 Adam Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
7 James Fraser Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
8 Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
9 Daniel Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
10 Lauren Higham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
11 Daniel De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Under 12 0
12 Harley Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
13 Lewis Brinkhoff Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished Under 12 0
14 Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
15 Angus Toms Iceni Velo Finished Under 12 0
16 Harry Gregory Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
17 Dexter Mansel-Thomas Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
18 Archie Faulkes Finished 0
19 Theo Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
20 Aeddan Seaward Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
21 Alexander King Chelmer CC Finished Under 12 0
22 Felix Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
23 George Gill Chelmer CC Finished Under 12 0
24 Alfie Duckett Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
25 Eden Hamilton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Show More

Race Vet 45, Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 20
2 Paul Driver Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
3 Michael Bowen Finished N/A 0
4 Stuart Lockyear London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 50+ 16
5 Andrew O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50+ 12
6 Andrew Hill Finished Vet 50+ 9
7 Philip Buick Iceni Velo Finished Vet 50+ 7
8 Richard Muchmore Crest Cycling Club Finished 0
9 Nicholas Webber Colchester Rovers CC Finished 0
10 Terry Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
11 Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 4
12 Robert Pisolkar Finsbury Park CC Finished N/A 0
13 Colin Newstead Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 0
14 Geoff Bores Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
15 Steve Woods Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
16 John McDowall North Road CC Finished N/A 0
17 John Terrell Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
18 Philip Cooper Finished Vet 50+ 0
19 Stephen De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 0
20 Kevin Carter Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 0
21 Mark Simmonds Finished N/A 0
22 Craig Dyce Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
23 Clive Quantrill Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
24 Paul Speller Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
25 Andrew Kennedy Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
26 Bob Flack Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
27 Jonathan Periam Finished N/A 0
28 Mark Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
29 Mark Gibbs Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished 0
30 Trevor Ormes Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
31 Liam Tripp Essex Roads CC Finished N/A 0
32 Peter Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
33 Stuart Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 0
34 Vincent Friedlander Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
35 Peter Newell Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
36 Harry Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50+ 0
37 Paul Sparks Ciclos Uno Finished Vet 40-49 0
38 Anthony Madgwick Lee Valley Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
39 Timothy Duckett Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
40 David Triggs Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
41 Duncan Chenery Finished N/A 0
42 Clive Sparkes Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
43 Tony Low Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
44 Gary Wood Maldon & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
45 Peter Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
46 Ian Mortlock West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished N/A 0
47 Adrian Grimwood West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
48 Stephen MacVicar Essex Roads CC Finished N/A 0
49 Barry Denny West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
50 David Hales VC Revolution Finished N/A 0
51 Jason Warre Lee Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
52 Stephen Simmonds Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
53 Terry Whalley Ford Cycling Club Finished 0
54 Paul Barry West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished N/A 0
55 Stephen Nichols Finished N/A 0
56 Graham Brookman Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
57 Lawrence Brenchley Finished N/A 0
58 Philip Davies Finished N/A 0
59 Malcolm Marchant Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
60 David Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished N/A 0
61 Peter Douglas Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
62 Philip Williams Finished N/A 0
63 Gary Boyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 40-49 0
64 Richard Nobbs Finished N/A 0
65 Martin Gill Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
66 Robert Whiting Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
67 David O'Carroll Essex Roads CC Finished N/A 0
68 Richard Lawrence Finished N/A 0
Show More

Race Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Delia Beddis ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 20
2 Jayne Williams Finished Veteran 16
3 Imogen Buick Newdales Cycles RT Finished Senior 12
4 Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Finished Veteran 9
5 Jackie Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Veteran 7
6 Francesca Morgans-Slader Lee Valley Velo Finished Junior 5
7 Joanne Newstead Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 0
8 Emma Johnson XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Senior 3
9 Kathleen Short Finished N/A 2
10 Gemma Irvine Finished 0
11 Elaine Tribley Chelmer CC Finished 0
12 Suzanne King Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
13 Jane De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 0
Show More

Race Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Cai Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 20
2 James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth 16
3 Conall Brown Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Youth 12
4 Ned O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth 9
5 Toby Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 7
6 Antonio Capasso Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth 5
7 Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 4
8 Pierce Bacon Ipswich CSC Finished Youth 3
9 Matthew Baker Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Youth 2
10 Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth 1
11 Jordan Denyer Chelmer CC Finished Youth 0
12 Tom Martin Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
13 Oliver Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth 0
14 Noah Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth 0
15 Adam Colbert Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth 0
16 Samuel Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Youth 0
17 Cameron Hurst Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth 0
18 Christian Manzi Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
19 Matthew Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Youth 0
20 Sophie Holmes Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Youth 3
21 Fraser Elsworth West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Youth 0
22 Sarah Brunton Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished Youth 2
23 Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth 0
24 Fred Gill Chelmer CC Finished Youth 0
25 Jake Darragh Maldon & District CC Finished Youth 0
26 Tim Davies Finished 0
27 Max Bidewell West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Youth 0
28 Bob Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth 0
29 Robert Mercer Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth 0
30 Artie O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth 0
31 Chester Tribley Chelmer CC Finished Youth 0
32 Tyler Brinkhoff Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished Youth 0
33 Molly Drew Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 1
34 Samuel Rowling Chelmer CC Finished Youth 0
35 Jack Parrish Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished Youth 0
36 Iain Dockerill Essex Roads CC Finished Youth 0
37 Silas Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth 0
38 Andrew Lawrence Finished Youth 0
Show More

Race Elite Vets, Vet 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Greg Simcock Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished Vet 40-49 20
2 Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 16
3 Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 12
4 Clive Harrison Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
5 Simon Hance Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 7
6 Ian Watson CC London Finished Vet 40-49 5
7 Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
8 Len Delicaet London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
9 Steven Drew London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
10 John Polak Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 1
11 Stuart Clark Maldon & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
12 Christopher Bulley Lee Valley Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
13 Gregory Andrews Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
14 Jamie Bishop East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
15 Matthew Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished N/A 0
16 Philip Peacock St Ives CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
17 Kevin Darragh Maldon & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
18 Paul Rippon Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
19 Graham Freer Hackney GT Finished N/A 0
20 Andy Hurst Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
21 Alex Stepney Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
22 Bryan Holland North Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
23 Joseph Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
24 David Fraser Finished 0
25 Keith Stockwell Finished Vet 40-49 0
26 Richard Lofthouse Eagle RC Finished N/A 0
27 James Davis Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
28 Karl Chapman Finished N/A 0
29 Richard Stiff West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
30 Daniel Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
31 Darren Myers Bishops Stortford CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
32 James Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
33 Lee Rowling Chelmer CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
34 Christopher Seaward Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
35 Martin Archer Finished 0
36 Craig Hamilton Finished N/A 0
37 Matthew Denny West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
38 Shelton Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
39 Andrew Sinclair Finished 0
Show More

Race Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Finished Junior 20
2 Theo Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Junior 16
3 Matthew Clements Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 12
4 Jonathan Chapman Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Junior 9
5 James Madgwick Lee Valley Velo Finished Junior 7
6 Matthew Madgwick Lee Valley Velo Finished Junior 5
7 William Hughes Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Junior 4
8 Henry Periam Finished N/A 3
9 Lewis Hardcastle City Of Norwich Triathlon & Cy... Finished Junior 2
10 Harry Chavner Lee Valley Velo Finished Junior 1

Race Seniors/Jun/Elite Vets

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Dean Shannon Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Senior 01:00:25:000 20
2 Andrew Nichols Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Senior 00:00:03:000 16
3 Dan Stevens Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Senior 00:00:12:000 12
4 Philip Cooper Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Senior 00:00:16:000 9
5 Matthew Webber Hackney GT Finished Senior 00:00:47:000 7
6 Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Finished Junior 00:01:07:000 5
7 Jules Birks VC Londres Finished Senior 00:01:23:000 4
8 Benjamin Lewis Finsbury Park CC Finished Senior 00:01:41:000 3
9 Daniel Bell Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 00:01:45:000 2
10 Greg Simcock Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished Vet 40-49 00:02:09:000 1
11 Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
12 Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
13 Theo Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Junior --- 0
14 Neil Ellison WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Senior --- 0
15 Clive Harrison Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
16 Simon Hance Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
17 Matthew Clements Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior --- 0
18 Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished Senior --- 0
19 Andrew Snowball VC Londres Finished Senior --- 0
20 Robert Milton Hackney GT Finished Senior --- 0
21 Ian Watson CC London Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
22 Sean Downey WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Senior --- 0
23 Robert Chenery Finished N/A --- 0
24 Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
25 Len Delicaet London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
26 Steven Drew London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
27 Federico Bottarelli Finished --- 0
28 Jonathan Chapman Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Junior --- 0
29 John Polak Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
30 Stuart Clark Maldon & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
31 Christopher Bulley Lee Valley Velo Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
32 Gregory Andrews Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
33 Jamie Bishop East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
34 Edwin Burden Hackney GT Finished Senior --- 0
35 Matthew Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished N/A --- 0
36 Philip Peacock St Ives CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
37 Kevin Darragh Maldon & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
38 Paul Rippon Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
39 Kevin Ball Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A --- 0
40 Richard McLellan North Road CC Finished N/A --- 0
41 Graham Freer Hackney GT Finished N/A --- 0
42 Benedict Spurrier ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior --- 0
43 James Hockridge Finished Senior --- 0
44 Stephen Clark Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Senior --- 0
45 Andy Hurst Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
46 Alex Stepney Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished N/A --- 0
47 Bryan Holland North Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
48 James Madgwick Lee Valley Velo Finished Junior --- 0
49 Joseph Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
50 Ben Lovegrove Finished --- 0
51 David Fraser Finished --- 0
52 Jonathan Pool Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Senior --- 0
53 Keith Stockwell Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
54 Richard Lofthouse Eagle RC Finished N/A --- 0
55 James Davis Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
56 Karl Chapman Finished N/A --- 0
57 Andrew Newman London Phoenix CC Finished Senior --- 0
58 Richard Stiff West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
59 Matthew Madgwick Lee Valley Velo Finished Junior --- 0
60 Daniel Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
61 William Hughes Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Junior --- 0
62 Darren Myers Bishops Stortford CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
63 Henry Periam Finished N/A --- 0
64 William Tripp Finished Junior --- 0
65 James Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
66 Anthony Marsh Finished Senior --- 0
67 Lee Rowling Chelmer CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
68 Christopher Seaward Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A --- 0
69 Martin Archer Finished --- 0
70 Andrew Hopper Colchester Rovers CC Finished Senior --- 0
71 Lewis Hardcastle City Of Norwich Triathlon & Cy... Finished Junior --- 0
72 Craig Hamilton Finished N/A --- 0
73 Matthew Denny West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
74 Shelton Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
75 Andrew Sinclair Finished --- 0
76 Harry Chavner Lee Valley Velo Finished Junior --- 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk