Ravenfield Gala

Track – Saturday, 23 Jun 2001

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

182001000

Start Date:

Sat, 23rd Jun 2001

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Michael Pluckrose Andersons Racing Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Jonathan Tennick Thurcroft CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Nicholas Warren Green Arrow CRT Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Richard Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Stuart VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Joby Ingram-Dodd Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  David Thorpe Dinnington Racing Club Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Neil Lewis Southborough & District Whls Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Michael Pluckrose Andersons Racing Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Nicholas Warren Green Arrow CRT Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  David Thorpe Dinnington Racing Club Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Christopher Last J.E. James RT Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Charles Tennick VC10 Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Andrew Whelan Mildenhall CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Richard Lambert Rossington Wheelers Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Victoria Pendleton CBE Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Jenny Blizard Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Karen Last J.E. James RT Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Janet Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Isobel Fletcher Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Victoria Pendleton CBE Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Celeste Watkins Atom Elite RT Unknown 2nd 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Glynis Francis Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 2nd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Jenny Blizard Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Victoria Pendleton CBE Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Karen Last J.E. James RT Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jenny Blizard Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Janet Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Glynis Francis Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Incorporating BCF National Mens 8km & Womens 800m Grass Track Championships. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£4.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 23/06/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 23/06/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 23/06/01 – 00:00
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 23/06/01 – 00:00

U16

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 23/06/01 – 00:00

W

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£6.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 23/06/01 – 00:00

W

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 23/06/01 – 00:00

W

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

182001000

Start Date:

Sat, 23rd Jun 2001

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Michael Pluckrose Andersons Racing Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Jonathan Tennick Thurcroft CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Nicholas Warren Green Arrow CRT Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Richard Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Stuart VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Joby Ingram-Dodd Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  David Thorpe Dinnington Racing Club Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Neil Lewis Southborough & District Whls Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Michael Pluckrose Andersons Racing Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Nicholas Warren Green Arrow CRT Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  David Thorpe Dinnington Racing Club Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Christopher Last J.E. James RT Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Charles Tennick VC10 Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Andrew Whelan Mildenhall CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Richard Lambert Rossington Wheelers Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Victoria Pendleton CBE Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Jenny Blizard Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Karen Last J.E. James RT Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Janet Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Isobel Fletcher Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Victoria Pendleton CBE Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Celeste Watkins Atom Elite RT Unknown 2nd 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Glynis Francis Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 2nd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Jenny Blizard Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Victoria Pendleton CBE Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Karen Last J.E. James RT Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jenny Blizard Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Janet Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Glynis Francis Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Incorporating BCF National Mens 8km & Womens 800m Grass Track Championships. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£4.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 23/06/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 23/06/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 23/06/01 – 00:00
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 23/06/01 – 00:00

U16

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 23/06/01 – 00:00

W

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£6.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 23/06/01 – 00:00

W

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 23/06/01 – 00:00

W

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk