BC Inter Regional Youth Track Championships

Track , Glasgow – Saturday, 24 Aug 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

257221

Start Date:

Sat, 24th Aug 2013

Finish date:

Mon, 26th Aug 2013

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome, 1000 London Road, Glasgow, G40 3HG
View map

Info for Riders

Entry by Regional Teams Only


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
24/08/13 09:00 Boys 15km Points Youth Only Youth A, B ---
24/08/13 09:30 Boys 10km Scratch Youth Only Youth A, B ---
24/08/13 10:00 Boys Sprint Youth Only Youth A, B ---
24/08/13 10:30 Girls 15km Points Youth Only Youth A, B ---
24/08/13 11:00 Girls 10km Scratch Youth Only Youth A, B ---
24/08/13 11:30 Girls Sprint Youth Only Youth A, B ---
25/08/13 09:00 Boys Keirin Youth Only Youth A, B ---
25/08/13 09:30 Boys Madison Youth Only Youth A, B ---
25/08/13 10:00 Boys 2000m Pursuit Youth Only Youth A, B ---
25/08/13 10:30 Boys 500m Time Trial Youth Only Youth A, B ---
25/08/13 11:00 Girls Keirin Youth Only Youth A, B ---
25/08/13 11:30 Girls Madison Youth Only Youth A, B ---
25/08/13 12:00 Girls 2000m Pursuit Youth Only Youth A, B ---
25/08/13 12:30 Girls 500m Time Trial Youth Only Youth A, B ---
26/08/13 09:00 Boys 3000m Team Pursuit Youth Only Youth A, B ---
26/08/13 09:30 Boys Team Sprint Youth Only Youth A, B ---
26/08/13 10:00 Girls 2000m Team Pursuit Youth Only Youth A, B ---
26/08/13 10:30 Girls Team Sprint Youth Only Youth A, B ---
26/08/13 11:00 Overall Regional Result Non-Ranking None A, B ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Boys 15km Points
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 24/08/13 09:00 Youth Only Youth A, B
Race Boys 15km Points
Sat 24/08/13 - 09:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B
Race Boys 10km Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 24/08/13 09:30 Youth Only Youth A, B
Race Boys 10km Scratch
Sat 24/08/13 - 09:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B
Race Boys Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 24/08/13 10:00 Youth Only Youth A, B
Race Boys Sprint
Sat 24/08/13 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B
Race Girls 15km Points
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 24/08/13 10:30 Youth Only Youth A, B
Race Girls 15km Points
Sat 24/08/13 - 10:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B
Race Girls 10km Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 24/08/13 11:00 Youth Only Youth A, B
Race Girls 10km Scratch
Sat 24/08/13 - 11:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B
Race Girls Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 24/08/13 11:30 Youth Only Youth A, B
Race Girls Sprint
Sat 24/08/13 - 11:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B
Race Boys Keirin
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 25/08/13 09:00 Youth Only Youth A, B
Race Boys Keirin
Sun 25/08/13 - 09:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B
Race Boys Madison
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 25/08/13 09:30 Youth Only Youth A, B
Race Boys Madison
Sun 25/08/13 - 09:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B
Race Boys 2000m Pursuit
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 25/08/13 10:00 Youth Only Youth A, B
Race Boys 2000m Pursuit
Sun 25/08/13 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B
Race Boys 500m Time Trial
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 25/08/13 10:30 Youth Only Youth A, B
Race Boys 500m Time Trial
Sun 25/08/13 - 10:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B
Race Girls Keirin
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 25/08/13 11:00 Youth Only Youth A, B
Race Girls Keirin
Sun 25/08/13 - 11:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B
Race Girls Madison
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 25/08/13 11:30 Youth Only Youth A, B
Race Girls Madison
Sun 25/08/13 - 11:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B
Race Girls 2000m Pursuit
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 25/08/13 12:00 Youth Only Youth A, B
Race Girls 2000m Pursuit
Sun 25/08/13 - 12:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B
Race Girls 500m Time Trial
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 25/08/13 12:30 Youth Only Youth A, B
Race Girls 500m Time Trial
Sun 25/08/13 - 12:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B
Race Boys 3000m Team Pursuit
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 26/08/13 09:00 Youth Only Youth A, B
Race Boys 3000m Team Pursuit
Mon 26/08/13 - 09:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B
Race Boys Team Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 26/08/13 09:30 Youth Only Youth A, B
Race Boys Team Sprint
Mon 26/08/13 - 09:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B
Race Girls 2000m Team Pursuit
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 26/08/13 10:00 Youth Only Youth A, B
Race Girls 2000m Team Pursuit
Mon 26/08/13 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B
Race Girls Team Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 26/08/13 10:30 Youth Only Youth A, B
Race Girls Team Sprint
Mon 26/08/13 - 10:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B
Race Overall Regional Result
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 26/08/13 11:00 Non-Ranking None A, B
Race Overall Regional Result
Mon 26/08/13 - 11:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B

Track: North West win Youth title

Posted 27/08/2013 - British Cycling

New national record for West Midlands

View Full Report

Confirmed Results

Race Boys 15km Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joseph Fry RST Racing Team Finished A 6
2 Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished A 4
3 Tom England Finished A 2
4 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
5 Hisham Al-Ramah VC Londres Finished A 0
6 Fabian Brennan Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
7 Louis Modell East London Velo Finished A 0
8 Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
9 Etienne Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished A 0
10 Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 0
11 Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
12 Rhys Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
13 David Barnes Condor Cycles Finished A 0
14 Luke Morgan CC Luton Finished A 0
15 Jake Howes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
16 Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
17 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished A 0
18 Joshua Snodin Melton Olympic CC Finished A 0
19 Robert Hogg 1st Chard Whls Finished A 0
20 Samuel Rees Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
21 Richie Allen Speedflex Race Team Finished B 0
22 Joey Walker RST Racing Team Finished A 0
23 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
24 Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Show More

Race Boys 10km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 6
2 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A 4
3 Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished A 2
4 Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
5 Hisham Al-Ramah VC Londres Finished A 0
6 Tom England Finished A 0
7 Robert Hogg 1st Chard Whls Finished A 0
8 Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 0
9 Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
10 Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
11 Joseph Fry RST Racing Team Finished A 0
12 Luke Morgan CC Luton Finished A 0
13 Joey Walker RST Racing Team Finished A 0
14 Fabian Brennan Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
15 Louis Modell East London Velo Finished A 0
16 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished A 0
17 David Barnes Condor Cycles Finished A 0
18 Richie Allen Speedflex Race Team Finished B 0
19 Samuel Rees Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
20 Etienne Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished A 0
21 Joshua Snodin Melton Olympic CC Finished A 0
22 Rhys Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
23 Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
24 Tom Sefton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Show More

Race Boys Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 6
2 Jack Carlin Team Thomsons Cycles Finished A 4
3 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 2
4 Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
5 Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
6 James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
7 Hamish Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished B 0
8 Frank Longstaff Team Terminator Finished A 0
9 Henry Dawson Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
10 Fred Wright VC Londres Finished B 0
11 Stuart Balfour Ronde Cycling Club Finished A 0
12 Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club Finished A 0
13 Charles Walker Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
14 Sebastian Dickens Mid Devon CC Finished A 0
15 Jack Mattock One and All Cycling Finished A 0
16 Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 0
17 Thomas Weeds Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
18 Jamie Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
19 Jacob Board 1st Chard Whls Finished A 0
20 Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 0
21 Kinsey McIlquham Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 0
22 Harry Craig ActivCycles-Corbridge Finished A 0
23 Hefin Evans Towy Riders Finished A 0
Show More

Race Girls 15km Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Abby-Mae Parkinson RST Racing Team Finished A 6
2 Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Finished B 4
3 Abigail Van Twisk WXC World Racing Finished A 2
4 Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
5 Samantha Verrill Speedflex Race Team Finished B 0
6 Hester Stembridge Hammer Sports Finished A 0
7 Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished A 0
8 Grace Garner RST Racing Team Finished A 0
9 Lucy Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
10 Abigail Dentus Team De Ver Finished A 0
11 Pfeiffer Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished B 0
12 Megan Chard Bush Healthcare CRT Finished A 0
13 Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished A 0
14 Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished B 0
15 Katie Mclean Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
16 Bethany Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
17 Anna Marie Hughes Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
18 Lauren Murphy Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
19 Ruby Bond 1st Chard Whls Finished B 0
20 Paige Milward Squadra Donne Finished A 0
21 Helen Kotch Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 0
22 Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished B 0
23 Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Show More

Race Girls 10km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished A 6
2 Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Finished B 4
3 Abby-Mae Parkinson RST Racing Team Finished A 2
4 Megan Chard Bush Healthcare CRT Finished A 0
5 Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
6 Paige Milward Squadra Donne Finished A 0
7 Lucy Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
8 Bethany Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
9 Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished B 0
10 Abigail Dentus Team De Ver Finished A 0
11 Anna Marie Hughes Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
12 Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished A 0
13 Ruby Bond 1st Chard Whls Finished B 0
14 Abigail Van Twisk WXC World Racing Finished A 0
15 Pfeiffer Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished B 0
16 Grace Garner RST Racing Team Finished A 0
17 Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished B 0
18 Hester Stembridge Hammer Sports Finished A 0
19 Samantha Verrill Speedflex Race Team Finished B 0
20 Katie Mclean Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
21 Lauren Murphy Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
22 Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
23 Helen Kotch Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Show More

Race Girls Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished A 6
2 Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished A 4
3 Emily Haycox Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 2
4 Elizabeth Holden Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
5 Rebecca Raybould Poole Whls CC Finished A 0
6 Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished A 0
7 Sophia Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
8 Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
9 Jayati Hine Sheffield Stars CSC Finished B 0
10 Jessica Willett Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished A 0
11 Kirsty Boak Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
12 Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Show More

Race Boys Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 6
2 James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 4
3 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 2
4 Jack Carlin Team Thomsons Cycles Finished A 0
5 Tom England Finished A 0
6 Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
7 Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
8 Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club Finished A 0
9 Frank Longstaff Team Terminator Finished A 0
10 Fred Wright VC Londres Finished B 0
11 Hamish Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished B 0
12 Jamie Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
13 Henry Dawson Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
14 Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
15 Tom Sefton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
16 Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 0
17 Kinsey McIlquham Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 0
18 Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 0
19 Robert Hogg 1st Chard Whls Finished A 0
20 Thomas Weeds Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
21 Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
22 Hefin Evans Towy Riders Finished A 0
23 Harry Craig ActivCycles-Corbridge Finished A 0
24 Jack Mattock One and All Cycling Finished A 0
Show More

Race Boys Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished A 6
1 Samuel Rees Cardiff JIF Finished A 6
2 Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished A 4
2 James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 4
3 Stuart Balfour Ronde Cycling Club Finished A 2
3 Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished A 2
4 Sebastian Dickens Mid Devon CC Finished A 0
4 Robert Hogg 1st Chard Whls Finished A 0
5 Fabian Brennan Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
5 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
6 Hisham Al-Ramah VC Londres Finished A 0
6 Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club Finished A 0
7 Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 0
7 Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 0
8 Joseph Fry RST Racing Team Finished A 0
8 Louis Modell East London Velo Finished A 0
9 Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
9 Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 0
10 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
10 Etienne Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished A 0
11 Jake Howes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
11 Luke Morgan CC Luton Finished A 0
12 Richie Allen Speedflex Race Team Finished B 0
12 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished A 0
Show More

Race Boys 2000m Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished A 00:02:20:650 6
2 Joseph Fry RST Racing Team Finished A 00:02:22:920 4
3 Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 00:02:26:030 2
4 Fabian Brennan Velocity Globalbike Finished A 00:02:28:170 0
5 Stuart Balfour Ronde Cycling Club Finished A 00:02:26:430 0
6 Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 00:02:26:600 0
7 Etienne Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished A 00:02:27:310 0
8 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A 00:02:27:310 0
9 Charles Walker Halesowen A & CC Finished A 00:02:27:400 0
10 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 00:02:28:650 0
11 Sebastian Dickens Mid Devon CC Finished A 00:02:28:990 0
12 Joey Walker RST Racing Team Finished A 00:02:29:200 0
13 Luke Morgan CC Luton Finished A 00:02:29:900 0
14 Samuel Rees Cardiff JIF Finished A 00:02:30:170 0
15 Jake Howes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 00:02:30:300 0
16 Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished A 00:02:30:470 0
17 Louis Modell East London Velo Finished A 00:02:30:800 0
18 Jacob Board 1st Chard Whls Finished A 00:02:31:230 0
19 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished A 00:02:31:670 0
20 David Barnes Condor Cycles Finished A 00:02:33:140 0
21 Hisham Al-Ramah VC Londres Finished A 00:02:34:280 0
22 Rhys Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished A 00:02:34:710 0
23 Joshua Snodin Melton Olympic CC Finished A 00:02:35:620 0
24 Richie Allen Speedflex Race Team Finished B 00:02:42:900 0
Show More

Race Boys 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 00:00:34:740 6
2 Jack Carlin Team Thomsons Cycles Finished A 00:00:34:980 4
3 Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:35:050 2
4 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:35:360 0
5 Frank Longstaff Team Terminator Finished A 00:00:36:110 0
6 Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 00:00:36:240 0
7 Hamish Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished B 00:00:36:550 0
8 Tom England Finished A 00:00:36:630 0
9 Henry Dawson Prestige Velo Club Finished A 00:00:36:680 0
10 Fred Wright VC Londres Finished B 00:00:37:290 0
11 David Barnes Condor Cycles Finished A 00:00:37:370 0
12 Rhys Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished A 00:00:37:380 0
13 Tom Sefton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:37:500 0
14 Jack Mattock One and All Cycling Finished A 00:00:37:640 0
15 Charles Walker Halesowen A & CC Finished A 00:00:37:670 0
16 Thomas Weeds Derby Mercury RC Finished A 00:00:37:700 0
17 Jacob Board 1st Chard Whls Finished A 00:00:37:800 0
18 Jamie Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 00:00:38:000 0
19 Hefin Evans Towy Riders Finished A 00:00:38:460 0
20 Joshua Snodin Melton Olympic CC Finished A 00:00:38:560 0
21 Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 00:00:38:610 0
22 Kinsey McIlquham Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 00:00:39:190 0
23 Harry Craig ActivCycles-Corbridge Finished A 00:00:41:150 0
--- Joey Walker RST Racing Team Did not start A --- 0
Show More

Race Girls Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished A 6
2 Emily Haycox Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 4
3 Lucy Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 2
4 Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
5 Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished A 0
6 Paige Milward Squadra Donne Finished A 0
7 Rebecca Raybould Poole Whls CC Finished A 0
8 Jessica Willett Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished A 0
9 Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished B 0
10 Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
11 Kirsty Boak Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
12 Abigail Van Twisk WXC World Racing Finished A 0
13 Jayati Hine Sheffield Stars CSC Finished B 0
14 Anna Marie Hughes Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
15 Hester Stembridge Hammer Sports Finished A 0
16 Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
17 Helen Kotch Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Show More

Race Girls Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Emily Haycox Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 6
1 Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Finished B 6
2 Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished A 4
2 Abby-Mae Parkinson RST Racing Team Finished A 4
3 Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished A 2
3 Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished A 2
4 Paige Milward Squadra Donne Finished A 0
4 Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished A 0
5 Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
5 Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished B 0
6 Abigail Dentus Team De Ver Finished A 0
6 Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished A 0
7 Rebecca Raybould Poole Whls CC Finished A 0
7 Bethany Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
8 Anna Marie Hughes Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
8 Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
9 Grace Garner RST Racing Team Finished A 0
9 Jessica Willett Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished A 0
10 Lucy Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
10 Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
11 Kirsty Boak Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
11 Helen Kotch Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Show More

Race Girls 2000m Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Grace Garner RST Racing Team Finished A 00:02:34:180 6
2 Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Finished B 00:02:36:020 4
3 Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished A 00:02:37:740 2
4 Abigail Dentus Team De Ver Finished A 00:02:40:640 0
5 Abby-Mae Parkinson RST Racing Team Finished A 00:02:40:540 0
6 Elizabeth Holden Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:02:43:160 0
7 Megan Chard Bush Healthcare CRT Finished A 00:02:44:680 0
8 Pfeiffer Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished B 00:02:46:960 0
9 Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished A 00:02:47:950 0
10 Bethany Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 00:02:53:720 0
11 Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:02:54:360 0
12 Sophia Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 00:02:54:620 0
13 Ruby Bond 1st Chard Whls Finished B 00:02:54:770 0
14 Samantha Verrill Speedflex Race Team Finished B 00:02:55:760 0
15 Lauren Murphy Team Milton Keynes Finished B 00:02:56:220 0
16 Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished B 00:02:56:450 0
17 Katie Mclean Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:03:05:100 0
18 Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 00:03:08:550 0
Show More

Race Girls 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished A 00:00:37:100 6
2 Elizabeth Holden Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:00:39:750 4
3 Megan Chard Bush Healthcare CRT Finished A 00:00:40:530 2
4 Pfeiffer Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished B 00:00:41:000 0
5 Lauren Murphy Team Milton Keynes Finished B 00:00:41:320 0
6 Ruby Bond 1st Chard Whls Finished B 00:00:42:020 0
7 Sophia Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 00:00:42:230 0
8 Abigail Van Twisk WXC World Racing Finished A 00:00:42:560 0
9 Jayati Hine Sheffield Stars CSC Finished B 00:00:42:880 0
10 Samantha Verrill Speedflex Race Team Finished B 00:00:43:100 0
11 Hester Stembridge Hammer Sports Finished A 00:00:43:620 0
12 Katie Mclean Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:00:44:060 0
13 Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished B 00:00:44:640 0
Show More

Race Boys 3000m Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Jacob Board 1st Chard Whls Finished A 00:03:28:980 6
1 Sebastian Dickens Mid Devon CC Finished A 00:03:28:980 6
1 Tom England Finished A 00:03:28:980 6
1 Robert Hogg 1st Chard Whls Finished A 00:03:28:980 6
2 Fabian Brennan Velocity Globalbike Finished A 00:03:29:300 4
2 Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:03:29:300 4
2 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:03:29:300 4
2 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A 00:03:29:300 4
3 Joseph Fry RST Racing Team Finished A 00:03:30:290 2
3 Frank Longstaff Team Terminator Finished A 00:03:30:290 2
3 Louis Modell East London Velo Finished A 00:03:30:290 2
3 Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 00:03:30:290 2
4 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 00:03:31:910 0
4 Etienne Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished A 00:03:31:910 0
4 Jack Mattock One and All Cycling Finished A 00:03:31:910 0
4 Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 00:03:31:910 0
5 Stuart Balfour Ronde Cycling Club Finished A 00:03:34:280 0
5 Jack Carlin Team Thomsons Cycles Finished A 00:03:34:280 0
5 Rhys Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished A 00:03:34:280 0
5 Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:03:34:280 0
6 Hefin Evans Towy Riders Finished A 00:03:34:810 0
6 Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished A 00:03:34:810 0
6 Kinsey McIlquham Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 00:03:34:810 0
6 Samuel Rees Cardiff JIF Finished A 00:03:34:810 0
7 Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 00:03:35:050 0
7 Jamie Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 00:03:35:050 0
7 Joey Walker RST Racing Team Finished A 00:03:35:050 0
7 Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 00:03:35:050 0
8 Hisham Al-Ramah VC Londres Finished A 00:03:35:290 0
8 David Barnes Condor Cycles Finished A 00:03:35:290 0
8 Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club Finished A 00:03:35:290 0
8 Fred Wright VC Londres Finished B 00:03:35:290 0
9 Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished A 00:03:36:400 0
9 James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 00:03:36:400 0
9 Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 00:03:36:400 0
9 Charles Walker Halesowen A & CC Finished A 00:03:36:400 0
10 Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 00:03:39:410 0
10 Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 00:03:39:410 0
10 Joshua Snodin Melton Olympic CC Finished A 00:03:39:410 0
10 Thomas Weeds Derby Mercury RC Finished A 00:03:39:410 0
11 Henry Dawson Prestige Velo Club Finished A 00:03:39:740 0
11 Jake Howes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 00:03:39:740 0
11 Luke Morgan CC Luton Finished A 00:03:39:740 0
11 Tom Sefton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:03:39:740 0
12 Richie Allen Speedflex Race Team Finished B 00:03:47:920 0
12 Harry Craig ActivCycles-Corbridge Finished A 00:03:47:920 0
12 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished A 00:03:47:920 0
12 Hamish Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished B 00:03:47:920 0
Show More

Race Boys Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:50:350 6
1 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:50:350 6
1 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A 00:00:50:350 6
2 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:51:490 4
2 Jack Mattock One and All Cycling Finished A 00:00:51:490 4
2 Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 00:00:51:490 4
3 Joseph Fry RST Racing Team Finished A 00:00:50:900 2
3 Frank Longstaff Team Terminator Finished A 00:00:50:900 2
3 Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 00:00:50:900 2
4 Stuart Balfour Ronde Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:51:370 0
4 Jack Carlin Team Thomsons Cycles Finished A 00:00:51:370 0
4 Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:00:51:370 0
5 Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:52:120 0
5 Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 00:00:52:120 0
5 Thomas Weeds Derby Mercury RC Finished A 00:00:52:120 0
6 Hisham Al-Ramah VC Londres Finished A 00:00:52:380 0
6 Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:52:380 0
6 Fred Wright VC Londres Finished B 00:00:52:380 0
7 Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished A 00:00:52:500 0
7 James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 00:00:52:500 0
7 Charles Walker Halesowen A & CC Finished A 00:00:52:500 0
8 Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished A 00:00:52:820 0
8 Kinsey McIlquham Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 00:00:52:820 0
8 Samuel Rees Cardiff JIF Finished A 00:00:52:820 0
9 Henry Dawson Prestige Velo Club Finished A 00:00:53:440 0
9 Jake Howes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 00:00:53:440 0
9 Tom Sefton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:53:440 0
10 Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 00:00:53:480 0
10 Joey Walker RST Racing Team Finished A 00:00:53:480 0
10 Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 00:00:53:480 0
11 Jacob Board 1st Chard Whls Finished A 00:00:53:930 0
11 Sebastian Dickens Mid Devon CC Finished A 00:00:53:930 0
11 Robert Hogg 1st Chard Whls Finished A 00:00:53:930 0
12 Harry Craig ActivCycles-Corbridge Finished A 00:00:54:230 0
12 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:54:230 0
12 Hamish Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished B 00:00:54:230 0
Show More

Race Girls 2000m Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Megan Chard Bush Healthcare CRT Finished A 00:02:31:250 6
1 Emily Haycox Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 00:02:31:250 6
1 Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Finished B 00:02:31:250 6
2 Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished A 00:02:37:800 4
2 Paige Milward Squadra Donne Finished A 00:02:37:800 4
2 Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished A 00:02:37:800 4
3 Abigail Dentus Team De Ver Finished A 00:02:32:530 2
3 Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished A 00:02:32:530 2
3 Abigail Van Twisk WXC World Racing Finished A 00:02:32:530 2
4 Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished A 00:02:34:110 0
4 Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished A 00:02:34:110 0
4 Elizabeth Holden Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:02:34:110 0
5 Jayati Hine Sheffield Stars CSC Finished B 00:02:39:390 0
5 Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished A 00:02:39:390 0
5 Abby-Mae Parkinson RST Racing Team Finished A 00:02:39:390 0
6 Pfeiffer Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished B 00:02:44:000 0
6 Rebecca Raybould Poole Whls CC Finished A 00:02:44:000 0
6 Bethany Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 00:02:44:000 0
7 Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:02:46:190 0
7 Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished B 00:02:46:190 0
7 Katie Mclean Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:02:46:190 0
8 Anna Marie Hughes Prestige Velo Club Finished A 00:02:48:710 0
8 Lauren Murphy Team Milton Keynes Finished B 00:02:48:710 0
8 Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:02:48:710 0
9 Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished B 00:02:51:520 0
9 Grace Garner RST Racing Team Finished A 00:02:51:520 0
9 Jessica Willett Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished A 00:02:51:520 0
10 Sophia Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 00:02:52:280 0
10 Lucy Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 00:02:52:280 0
10 Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 00:02:52:280 0
11 Kirsty Boak Speedflex Race Team Finished A 00:02:53:130 0
11 Helen Kotch Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 00:02:53:130 0
11 Samantha Verrill Speedflex Race Team Finished B 00:02:53:130 0
12 Ruby Bond 1st Chard Whls Finished B 00:02:56:900 0
12 Hester Stembridge Hammer Sports Finished A 00:02:56:900 0
Show More

Race Girls Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished A 00:00:36:350 6
1 Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished A 00:00:36:350 6
2 Emily Haycox Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 00:00:38:630 4
2 Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Finished B 00:00:38:630 4
3 Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished A 00:00:39:200 2
3 Elizabeth Holden Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 00:00:39:200 2
4 Abigail Dentus Team De Ver Finished A 00:00:39:900 0
4 Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished A 00:00:39:900 0
5 Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished A 00:00:40:050 0
5 Abby-Mae Parkinson RST Racing Team Finished A 00:00:40:050 0
6 Grace Garner RST Racing Team Finished A 00:00:40:200 0
6 Jessica Willett Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished A 00:00:40:200 0
7 Sophia Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 00:00:40:420 0
7 Lucy Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 00:00:40:420 0
8 Pfeiffer Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished B 00:00:40:940 0
8 Rebecca Raybould Poole Whls CC Finished A 00:00:40:940 0
9 Anna Marie Hughes Prestige Velo Club Finished A 00:00:41:390 0
9 Lauren Murphy Team Milton Keynes Finished B 00:00:41:390 0
10 Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:00:41:410 0
10 Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished B 00:00:41:410 0
11 Ruby Bond 1st Chard Whls Finished B 00:00:42:610 0
11 Hester Stembridge Hammer Sports Finished A 00:00:42:610 0
12 Kirsty Boak Speedflex Race Team Finished A 00:00:42:930 0
12 Samantha Verrill Speedflex Race Team Finished B 00:00:42:930 0
Show More

Race Overall Regional Result

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 North West Finished 0
2 West Midlands Finished 0
3 Team Wales Finished 0
4 South Region Finished 0
5 Eastern Region Finished 0
6 South East Finished 0
7 Team Scotland Finished 0
8 Yorkshire Region Finished 0
9 South West Finished 0
10 East Midlands Finished 0