Event URN:
255983
Start date:
Sun, 28th Jul 2013
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Rake Village Hall
Brewells Lane, Rake, Sussex, GU33 7JA
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 21st Jul 2013
Event promoted by:
London Dynamo ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.londondynamo.co.uk/
Event organiser:
Mr Russell Short
12 Parkview Court
19 Cambridge Park
Twickenham
London
TW1 2JF
rshort@londondynamo.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
London Dynamo
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Enter online at RiderHQ:
http://www.riderhq.com/events/66759/london-dynamo-summer-road-race
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jul 13 10:00 E/1/2 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, Elite 120km / 75m

View All

Event Location:

Brewells Lane,
Rake,
Sussex,
GU33 7JA

Race: E/1/2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jul 13 10:00 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, Elite 120km / 75m

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 28/07/2013 - British Cycling

One-two for Pedal Heaven in London Dynamo Race.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dante Carpenter Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 60
2 Chris McNamara Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 52
3 Anthony Moye Velo29 Events Finished 1st 45
4 Tom Stockdale Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite 40
5 Colton Jarisch Felt Racing Finished 2nd 35
6 Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished 2nd 31
7 David Creeggan Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 27
8 Ashley Dennis Team De Ver Finished 2nd 23
9 Dan Gardner Team ASL360 Finished N/A 20
10 Hugo Humphreys Leeds University Cycling Team Finished N/A 17
11 Lawrence Carpenter AW Cycles Finished 2nd 15
12 Jonathan Harris GS Avanti Finished 2nd 13
13 Richard Cartland Team Echelon - Rotor Finished 1st 11
14 Matthew Ullmer Stratford Cycle Studio - RPC Finished 2nd 9
15 Edward Palfreeman Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 2nd 7
16 Mike Debney London Dynamo Finished 1st 6
17 Harold Evans Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 1st 5
18 Alex Camier Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 3
19 Martin Smith AW Cycles Finished Elite 2
20 Rob Sharland Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 1st 1
21 Simon Ernest Juice Lubes Racing Finished 2nd 0
22 Darrell Pembroke VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
23 Andy Betts Felt Racing Finished Elite 0
24 Adam Capes London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
25 Brook Elgie Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
26 Julian Bray Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
27 Joseph Crolla AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
28 Adam Brittain High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
29 Roy Chamberlain Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished Elite 0
30 Chris Spence Felt Racing Finished 2nd 0
31 Richard Mardle Felt Racing Finished 1st 0
32 Jamie Pine Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 0
33 Ian Paine London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
34 Jake Martin Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 0
35 Francis Cade Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 0