Event URN:
255785
Start date:
Wed, 12th Jun 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Eelmore Driver Training School
Aldershot, Hants, GU11 2HL
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
VC Meudon ( website )
Event website:
http://www.vcmeudon.com/
Event organiser:
Mr Craig Peter
16 Kingsley Square
Fleet
Hampshire
GU51 1AH
01252624136
craigpeter4@hotmail.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Mr C Peter
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 13 18:30 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A 20 mins
12 Jun 13 19:00 E/1/2 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr / plus 5 laps
12 Jun 13 19:01 3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 50 mins / plus 5 laps
12 Jun 13 19:01 Women Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 40 mins / plus 5 laps

View All

Event Location:

Aldershot,
Hants,
GU11 2HL

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth A 20 mins

Race: E/1/2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr / plus 5 laps

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 13 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 50 mins / plus 5 laps

Race: Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 13 19:01 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 40 mins / plus 5 laps

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 13 18:20 Youth Only Youth D 10 mins

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 13 18:20 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 13 18:20 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 13 18:20 Youth Only Youth E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Jones Twickenham CC Finished A 3
2 Darryl Lusardi Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 2
3 Christopher Jenkinson Charlotteville CC Finished A 1
4 Kieran Woods Charlotteville CC Finished A 0
5 Luke Audas WyndyMilla Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tim Elverson Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 10
2 Lewis Atkins Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 8
3 Christopher Wood VC Meudon Finished 1st 7
4 Robert McCarthy Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 6
5 David Barnes Condor Cycles Finished A 5
6 Joseph Fry RST Racing Team Finished A 4
7 Peter Allan Finished 2nd 3
8 Michael Lancaster VC Meudon Finished 2nd 2
9 Ben Sumner Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 1
10 Albert Ellison VC Meudon Finished 2nd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished 3rd 10
2 Darren Parker Python Racing Team Finished 3rd 8
3 Nathan Hereward Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 7
4 Noah Banner Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 3rd 6
5 Mike Smith Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 3rd 5
6 Jack Noy Finished 3rd 4
7 Richard Jerome Willesden Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
8 Tom Hughes Cycleworks.co.uk Finished N/A 2
9 Luke Dixon Finished 3rd 1
10 Graham Austin Finished 3rd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Vittoria Bussi Zappi's Ladies Team Finished 2nd 10
2 Lucy Chittenden Finished 2nd 8

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
2 Harry Rose Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 2
3 Ieuan Woods Charlotteville CC Finished B 1
4 James Kennett Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
5 Troy Loxley Hampshire Road Club Finished B 0
6 Lewis Haller Charlotteville CC Finished B 0
7 Ben Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished B 0
8 Lewis Russell Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bethany Audas WyndyMilla Finished B 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 3
2 Gabriel Banner Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
3 Sam Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished C 1
4 Malin Cory Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
5 Jamie Series Finished C 0
6 Sean Loxley Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ellie Cooper Charlotteville CC Finished C 3
2 Kendra Meacock-Fletcher Charlotteville CC Finished C 2
3 Eleanor Shorey Charlotteville CC Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kye Lewis Willesden Cycling Club Finished D 3
2 Ben Martinez Finished 0
3 Jude Beaton Charlotteville CC Finished D 1
4 Ethan Spiers Finished D 0
5 Benjamin Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished D 0
6 Oliver Pickup Pedal Heaven RT Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
2 Mia Loxley North Hampshire RC Finished D 2
3 Amelie Pateman Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 3
2 Ben Coppola Four4th Finished E 2
3 Gee Peter Pedal Heaven RT Finished E 1
4 Stanley Pickup Pedal Heaven RT Finished E 0
5 Joseph Peters VC Meudon Finished E 0
6 Alex Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished E 0
7 Charlie Hoy Felt Racing Finished E 0
8 William Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ella Beaton Charlotteville CC Finished E 3
2 Ella Pateman Finished E 2
3 Sandetti Cory Charlotteville CC Finished E 1