Event URN:
255784
Start date:
Wed, 5th Jun 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Eelmore Driver Training School
Aldershot, Hants, GU11 2HL
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
VC Meudon ( website )
Event website:
http://www.vcmeudon.com/
Event organiser:
Mr Craig Peter
16 Kingsley Square
Fleet
Hampshire
GU51 1AH
01252624136
craigpeter4@hotmail.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Mr C Peter
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 13 18:30 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A 20 mins
5 Jun 13 18:30 U16 Girls Youth Only Youth A
5 Jun 13 19:00 E/1/2 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr / plus 5 laps
5 Jun 13 19:01 3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 50 mins / plus 5 laps

View All

Event Location:

Aldershot,
Hants,
GU11 2HL

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth A 20 mins

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: E/1/2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr / plus 5 laps

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 13 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 50 mins / plus 5 laps

Race: Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 13 19:01 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 40 mins / plus 5 laps

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 13 18:20 Youth Only Youth D 10 mins

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 13 18:20 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 13 18:20 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 13 18:20 Youth Only Youth E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Jones Twickenham CC Finished A 3
2 Kieran Woods Charlotteville CC Finished A 2
3 Darryl Lusardi Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 1
4 Christopher Jenkinson Charlotteville CC Finished A 0
5 James Hufton WyndyMilla Finished A 0
6 Hugh Smith Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
7 Luke Audas WyndyMilla Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anna Marie Hughes Prestige Velo Club Finished A 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Higgins Felt Racing Finished Elite 10
2 George Harper Felt Racing Finished Elite 8
3 Justin Hoy Felt Racing Finished Elite 7
4 Albert Ellison VC Meudon Finished 2nd 6
5 Richard Mardle Felt Racing Finished 1st 5
6 Anders Christensen Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 4
7 Giorgios Crouch VC Meudon Finished 3rd 3
8 Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Finished 1st 2
9 Peter Allan Finished 2nd 1
10 Stephen Bradbury Cycling Team Tomacc Finished 1st 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ian Wrightson Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 10
2 Brian Macpherson VC Meudon Finished 3rd 8
3 Adam Moore ASL Projects Racing Team Finished 3rd 7
4 Mark Taylor VC Meudon Finished 3rd 6
5 Guk Xon La Fuga.CC Finished 4th 5
6 Anthony Middleton WyndyMilla Finished N/A 4
7 Tom Hughes Cycleworks.co.uk Finished N/A 3
8 Ryan Keynes Finished 3rd 2
9 Dale Bemis VC Meudon Finished 3rd 1
10 Mike Smith Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 3rd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jo Munden Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 10
2 Corrine Hall Matrix Fitness Finished Elite 8
3 Lucy Chittenden Finished 2nd 7
4 Rachel Przybylski WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 6
5 Emily Barnes Condor Cycles Finished 2nd 5
6 Anna Marie Hughes Prestige Velo Club Finished A 4

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
2 Harry Rose Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 2
3 Alexander Cross Oakley Pedalers Finished B 1
4 James Kennett Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
5 Ieuan Woods Charlotteville CC Finished B 0
6 Damon King Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
7 Lewis Haller Charlotteville CC Finished B 0
8 Ben Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished B 0
9 Lewis Russell Finished B 0
10 Maxwell Binfiled Finished 0
11 Alistair Lennox Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lorna Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
2 Bethany Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 2
3 Alice Matravers Charlotteville CC Finished B 1
4 Bethany Audas WyndyMilla Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 3
2 Gabriel Banner Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
3 Tom Portsmouth Charlotteville CC Finished C 1
4 Henry Jarrett Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
5 Sam Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
6 Barney Stemp Finished 0
7 Malin Cory Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
8 Carrick Binfield Finished 0
9 Jamie Series Finished C 0
10 Ben Fox Charlotteville CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jemma Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
2 Kendra Meacock-Fletcher Charlotteville CC Finished C 2
3 Eleanor Shorey Charlotteville CC Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jude Beaton Charlotteville CC Finished D 3
2 Ben Martinez Finished 0
3 Ethan Spiers Finished D 1
4 Benjamin Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished D 0
5 Sebastian Egan Charlotteville CC Finished D 0
6 Oliver Pickup Pedal Heaven RT Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
2 Josie Goble Cycleworks.co.uk Finished D 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 3
2 Ben Coppola Four4th Finished E 2
3 Luca Leefe Finished E 1
4 Stanley Pickup Pedal Heaven RT Finished E 0
5 Charlie Hoy Felt Racing Finished E 0
6 Joseph Peters VC Meudon Finished E 0
7 Alex Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished E 0
8 Gee Peter Pedal Heaven RT Finished E 0
9 William Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished E 0
10 Mattie Stemp Finished 0
11 Lucas Jesse Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ella Beaton Charlotteville CC Finished E 3
2 Sandetti Cory Charlotteville CC Finished E 2