Event URN:
255783
Start date:
Wed, 29th May 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Eelmore Driver Training School
Aldershot, Hants, GU11 2HL
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
VC Meudon ( website )
Event website:
http://www.vcmeudon.com/
Event organiser:
Mr Craig Peter
16 Kingsley Square
Fleet
Hampshire
GU51 1AH
01252624136
craigpeter4@hotmail.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Mr C Peter
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 13 19:00 E/1/2 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr / plus 5 laps
29 May 13 19:01 3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 50 mins / plus 5 laps
29 May 13 19:01 Women Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 40 mins / plus 5 laps
29 May 13 18:30 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A 20 mins

View All

Event Location:

Aldershot,
Hants,
GU11 2HL

Race: E/1/2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr / plus 5 laps

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 13 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 50 mins / plus 5 laps

Race: Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 13 19:01 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 40 mins / plus 5 laps

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth A 20 mins

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 13 18:20 Youth Only Youth D 10 mins

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 13 18:20 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 13 18:20 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 13 18:20 Youth Only Youth E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Harper Felt Racing Finished Elite 10
2 Tim Elverson Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 8
3 Darrell Pembroke VC Meudon Finished 2nd 7
4 Justin Hoy Felt Racing Finished Elite 6
5 Lewis Atkins Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 5
6 Robert McCarthy Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 4
7 Joseph Crolla AW Cycles Finished 2nd 3
8 Christopher Wood VC Meudon Finished 1st 2
9 Alex Higham Felt Racing Finished Elite 1
10 Peter Allan Finished 2nd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mark Workman Festival RC Finished 3rd 10
2 David Barnes Condor Cycles Finished A 8
3 Brian Macpherson VC Meudon Finished 3rd 7
4 Darren Parker Python Racing Team Finished 3rd 6
5 Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished 3rd 5
6 Ian Wrightson Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 4
7 Richard Jerome Willesden Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
8 Tom Hughes Cycleworks.co.uk Finished N/A 2
9 Sean Molyneux Velosport Racing Team Finished N/A 1
10 Chris Mattocks Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Corrine Hall Matrix Fitness Finished Elite 10
2 Lucy Chittenden Finished 2nd 8
3 Vittoria Bussi Zappi's Ladies Team Finished 2nd 7
4 Kerry Bircher Cranleigh Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Benjamin Moriarty Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 3
2 Alex Jones Twickenham CC Finished A 2
3 Luke Audas WyndyMilla Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
2 Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
3 Alfie Banks Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1
4 Hugh Johnson Charlotteville CC Finished B 0
5 Maxwell Binfiled Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Louise Surridge Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
2 Lorna Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
3 Alice Matravers Charlotteville CC Finished B 1
4 Bethany Audas WyndyMilla Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 3
2 Gabriel Banner Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
3 Tom Portsmouth Charlotteville CC Finished C 1
4 Malin Cory Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
5 Carrick Binfield Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Becky Surridge Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
2 Jemma Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
3 Eleanor Shorey Charlotteville CC Finished C 1
4 Amelie Pateman Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kye Lewis Willesden Cycling Club Finished D 3
2 Jake Epps VC Meudon Finished D 2
3 Elliot Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1
4 Ethan Spiers Finished D 0
5 Benjamin Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished D 0
6 Sebastian Egan Charlotteville CC Finished D 0
7 Ben Fox Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
8 Fintan Lonergan Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
2 Issy Bailey Finished 0
3 Mia Barnett Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 3
2 Ben Coppola Four4th Finished E 2
3 Luca Leefe Finished E 1
4 Gee Peter Pedal Heaven RT Finished E 0
5 William Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished E 0
6 Ronan Lonergan Finished E 0
7 Leo Baenett Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ella Pateman Finished 0
2 Sandetti Cory Charlotteville CC Finished E 2