Event URN:
253222
Start date:
Sun, 23rd Jun 2013
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Orwell Village Hall
High Street, Orwell, Cambridgeshire, SG8 5QN
( View map )
Series:
Eastern Road Race League
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 9th Jun 2013
Event website:
http://www.cambridge-cycling-club.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Samuel King
01223 207795
mr.samking@yahoo.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
enter online at British Cycling
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jun 13 08:30 3/4 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 100km / 62m

View All

Event Location:

High Street,
Orwell,
Cambridgeshire,
SG8 5QN

Race: 3/4

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 months 9 days 5 hours 36 minutes 18 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jun 13 08:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 100km / 62m

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 23/06/2013 - British Cycling

Douglas Bradshaw takes victory in a tough Ike Saul Memorial Road Race.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Douglas Bradshaw Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 15
2 Glyndwr Thomas VC Norwich Finished 3rd 12
3 David Bamford East London Velo Finished 3rd 10
4 Anthony Purnell Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 8
5 Alex Minting Dinnington Racing Club Finished 3rd 6
6 James Moncrieff Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 5
7 Theo Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 4
8 Ralph Mullan Shaftesbury CC Finished 3rd 3
9 Thomas Beasley East London Velo Finished 2nd 0
10 Stuart Lindsey St Ives CC Finished 3rd 1
11 Mike Mooney Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
12 Howard Lightfoot Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
13 Rory Havis St Ives CC Finished 3rd 0
14 Steve Fairchild Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished 3rd 0
15 Thomas Gillingwater Strada-Sport Finished 3rd 0
16 Edward Silverton Bicicielo Finished 3rd 0
17 Harley Matthews Strada-Sport Finished 4th 0
18 Thomas Colvin Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 4th 0
19 Vincent Christan East London Velo Finished 4th 0
20 Dan Stevens Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
21 Daniel Scott Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
22 Bjorn Krylander Cambridge CC Finished 4th 0
23 Carmelo Luggeri Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
24 Ben Wright VC Revolution Finished 3rd 0
25 Nigel Hobday Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
26 Dermot Kealey Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
27 Kevin Curtis Stowmarket & District CC Finished 3rd 0
28 Ben Willy Southend Wheelers Finished 4th 0
29 Osama Assem Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
30 Anthony Morris Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
31 Ian Samuel Crest Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
32 Trevor Whittock Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
33 David Youell Eagle RC Finished 3rd 0
34 Richard Farrow West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished 3rd 0
35 Mark Yale Stowmarket & District CC Finished 4th 0
36 Benjamin Lewis Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 0
37 Owen Marsden VC Norwich Finished 3rd 0
38 Brad Lamb Glade Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
39 Thomas Power Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 0
40 Nicholas Thorn Cambridge CC Finished 4th 0
41 Ben Harwin St Ives CC Finished 4th 0

Provisional Results

Placing Rider Name
1 Douglas Bradshaw
2 Glyndwr Thomas
3 David Bamford
4 Anthony Purnell
5 Alex Minting
6 James Moncrieff
7 Theo Doncaster
8 Ralph Mullan
9 Thomas Beasley
10 Stuart Lindsay
11 Mike Mooney
12 Howard Lightfoot
13 Rory Havis
14 Steve Fairchild 
15 Thomas Gillingwater
16 Edward Silverton
17 Harley Matthews
18 Thomas Colvin
19 Vincent Christan
20 Dan Stevens
21 Daniel Scott
22 Bjorn Krylander
23 Carmelo Luggeri
24 Ben Wright 
25 Nigel Hobday
26 Dermot Kealey
27 Kevin Curtis
28 Ben Willy
29 Osama Assem
30 Anthony Morris
31 Ian Samuel
32 Trevor Whitcock
33 David Youell
34 Richard Farrow
35 Mark Yale
36 Benjamin Lewis
37 Owen Marsden
38 Brad Lamb
39 Thomas Power
40 Nick Thorn
41 Ben Harwin