Royal London 360 Youth League 4

Closed Circuit , Isle of Man – Tuesday, 30 Apr 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

252736

Start Date:

Tue, 30th Apr 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

National Sports Centre, Groves Road, Douglas, Isle Of Man, IM2 1RB
View map

Info for Riders

League is open to Team Royal London 360 Isle of Man members ONLY


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
30/04/13 18:30 Novices Non-Ranking None A, B, C, D, E ---
30/04/13 18:30 Born 2008 & Later Non-Ranking None E ---
30/04/13 18:30 Born 2007 Non-Ranking None E ---
30/04/13 18:30 Born 2006 Non-Ranking None E ---
30/04/13 18:30 Born 2005 Non-Ranking None E ---
30/04/13 18:30 Born 2004 Non-Ranking None D ---
30/04/13 18:30 Born 2003 Non-Ranking None D ---
30/04/13 18:30 Born 2002 & Earlier Non-Ranking None A, B, C ---
30/04/13 18:45 Under 10 Racing Bikes Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E ---
30/04/13 18:30 Under 12 Racing Bikes Non-Ranking None C, D, E ---
30/04/13 18:30 Under 16 Racing bikes Non-Ranking None A, B ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Novices
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 30/04/13 18:30 Non-Ranking None A, B, C, D, E
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Novices
Tue 30/04/13 - 18:30
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Born 2008 & Later
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 30/04/13 18:30 Non-Ranking None E
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Born 2008 & Later
Tue 30/04/13 - 18:30
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: E
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Born 2007
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 30/04/13 18:30 Non-Ranking None E
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Born 2007
Tue 30/04/13 - 18:30
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: E
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Born 2006
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 30/04/13 18:30 Non-Ranking None E
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Born 2006
Tue 30/04/13 - 18:30
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: E
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Born 2005
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 30/04/13 18:30 Non-Ranking None E
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Born 2005
Tue 30/04/13 - 18:30
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: E
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Born 2004
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 30/04/13 18:30 Non-Ranking None D
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Born 2004
Tue 30/04/13 - 18:30
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: D
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Born 2003
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 30/04/13 18:30 Non-Ranking None D
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Born 2003
Tue 30/04/13 - 18:30
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: D
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Born 2002 & Earlier
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 30/04/13 18:30 Non-Ranking None A, B, C
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Born 2002 & Earlier
Tue 30/04/13 - 18:30
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Under 10 Racing Bikes
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 30/04/13 18:45 Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Under 10 Racing Bikes
Tue 30/04/13 - 18:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Under 12 Racing Bikes
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 30/04/13 18:30 Non-Ranking None C, D, E
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Under 12 Racing Bikes
Tue 30/04/13 - 18:30
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: C, D, E
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Under 16 Racing bikes
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 30/04/13 18:30 Non-Ranking None A, B
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Under 16 Racing bikes
Tue 30/04/13 - 18:30
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)

Royal London 360 Youth

Posted 03/05/2013 - British Cycling

Conditions at the National Sports Centre last Tuesday night were near perfect for the 384 young cyclists who competed in round f View Full Report

Confirmed Results

Race Novices

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Caitlyn Hampson Finished 0
2 Tiana Kelly Finished 0
3 Chloe Hampson Finished 0
4 Emma Nippress Finished 0
5 Ryan Batty Finished N/A 0
6 William Lomas Finished 0
7 Molly Hinds Finished 0
8 Lili Stewart Finished 0
9 Harrison Skillan Finished 0
10 Leon Murphy Finished 0
11 Zarina Honeyman Finished 0
12 Casey Mcdonald Finished 0
13 Stanley Kinnish Finished 0
14 Robbie Valerga Finished 0
15 Joseph Barker Finished 0
16 Lily-ann Scott Finished 0
17 Conor Madsen-mygdal Finished 0
18 Aaron Kinvig Finished 0
19 Lexi Faragher Finished 0
20 Kelly Domingo Finished 0
21 Caleb Quayle Finished 0
22 Fin Mckeirnan Finished 0
23 Faye Mayers Finished 0
24 Megan Callin Finished 0
25 Matthew Higgins Finished 0
26 Lewis Cannon Finished 0
27 Anna Boardman Finished 0
28 Cormac Doherty Finished 0
29 Hugo Howland-smith Finished 0
30 Robert Harvey Finished 0
31 Graihagh Morgan Finished 0
32 Mian Watterson Finished 0
33 Kadie Watterson Finished 0
34 Jamie Gibson Finished 0
35 Oliver Shaw Finished 4th 0
36 Danny Garside Finished 0
37 Max Messenger Finished 0
38 Milly Jennings Finished 0
40 Lula Kinnish Finished 0
41 Niamh Smith Finished 0
42 Rubi Skillen Finished 0
43 Louis Cassidy-soriano Finished 0
44 Dylan Honeyman Finished 0
45 Zac Lund Finished 0
46 Alfie Tummon Finished 0
47 Emily Cowell Finished 0
48 Oliver Townell Finished 0
49 Alannah Farrell Finished 0
50 Isla Palmer Finished 0
51 Gabriel Corran Finished 0
52 Deena Barker Finished 0
53 Alesha Challenor Finished 0
54 Ronan Wilson Finished 0
55 Jasper Skillicorn Finished 0
56 Holly Cowell Finished 0
57 Florrie Thomas Finished 0
58 Daniel Matthews Finished 0
59 Maria Moore Finished 0
60 Charlie Valerga Finished 0
61 Josie Quirk Finished 0
62 Isabella Clarke Finished 0
63 Lacey Skillen Finished 0
64 Thomas Hutchinson Finished 0
65 Faye Wilson Finished 0
66 Herbie Hampton-france Finished 0
67 Caoimbe Hall Finished 0
68 Taylor Moore Finished 0
69 Ellie Price Finished 0
70 Ava Harrison Finished 0
71 Astrid Duncan Finished 0
Show More

Race Born 2008 & Later

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Myles Le Geyt Finished 0
2 Tj Teare Finished 0
3 Fearne Bregazzi Finished 0
4 Lennon Moore Finished 0
5 George Kinnish Finished 0
6 Ollie Eyres Finished 0
7 Edward Field Finished 0
8 Summer Peters Finished 0
9 Alec Sorby Finished 0
10 Ethan Skillicorn Finished 0
11 Colby Newbold Finished 0
12 Freddie Griffin Finished 0
13 Dylan Larrosa Finished 0
14 Nicole Delooze Finished 0
15 Ryan Nelson Finished 0
16 Eddy Dillon Finished 0
17 Dolyn Bettridge Finished 0
18 Finneley Richards Finished 0
19 jack warren Finished 0
20 Holly Mcevoy Finished 0
21 Charlotte Geldart Finished 0
22 Millie Price Finished 0
23 Jacob Stephenson Finished 0
24 Lewis Quirk Finished 0
25 Jarno Davidson Finished 0
26 Keelan Redfearn Finished 0
27 Ella Hurt Finished 0
28 Pearce Carey Finished 0
29 Collie Cubbon Finished 0
30 Callum Christian Finished 0
31 Jasmine Dillon Finished 0
32 Sebastien Garroud Finished 0
33 Cameron Hounsell Finished 0
34 Poppy Bregazzi Finished 0
35 Jack Cain Finished 0
36 Ethan Watt Finished 0
37 Samuel Corkill Finished 0
38 Taylor Hodgson Finished 0
39 Phoenix Tate Finished 0
40 Max Robbins Finished 0
41 Leyleh Radcliffe Finished 0
42 Ella Darnill Finished 0
43 Leah Prentice Finished 0
44 Thomas Price Finished 0
45 Cai Lewis Finished 0
46 Ava Duncan Finished 0
47 Noah Chambers Finished 0
48 Liam Barker Finished 0
49 Ben Coole Finished 0
50 Bradley Le Geyt Finished 0
51 Harrison Lockwood Finished 0
Show More

Race Born 2007

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Cian Howard Finished 0
2 Orry Lund Finished 0
3 Archie Dunn Finished 0
4 Sam Cowin Finished 0
5 Florence Griffin Finished 0
6 Jemma Quayle Finished 0
7 Ellana Skillan Finished 0
8 Ben Davies Finished 0
9 Rio Kelly Finished 0
10 Zack Bellhouse Finished 0
11 George Kearns Finished 0
12 Charlie Morris Finished 0
13 Sophie Hindson Finished 0
14 Charlie Scarffe Finished 0
15 Tadgh Hall Finished 0
16 Ed Coole Finished 0
17 Ashton Marsh Finished 0
18 Adam Garside Finished 0
19 Sophie Keen Finished 0
20 Lily Price Finished 0
21 Dexter Russell Finished 0
22 Jack Smith Finished 0
23 James Kinrade Finished 0
24 Greg Kelly Finished 0
25 Thomas Monaghan Finished 0
26 Owen Pilley Finished 0
27 Summer Curphey Finished 0
28 Eve Carey Finished 0
29 Daniel Sutherland Finished 0
30 Jessica Rich Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
31 Vincent Bevan Finished 0
32 Lewin Scarffe Finished 0
33 Izzy Craig Finished 0
34 Samuel Barker Finished 0
35 Aalin Tyrer Finished 0
36 Liam Bedford Finished 0
37 Joseph Devereau Finished 0
38 Regan Corrin Finished 0
39 Kai Kiernan Finished 0
40 Oliver Guest Finished 0
41 Ruby Palmer Finished 0
42 Josh Crabtree Finished 0
43 Ryan Sheridan Finished 0
44 Matty Valerga Finished 0
45 Jessica Falconer Finished 0
Show More

Race Born 2006

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Cian Jackson Finished 0
2 Ivan Sorby Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished E 0
3 Zachary Dowson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished E 0
4 Harry Corkish Finished 0
5 Corey Peters Finished 0
6 Thomas Sutherland Finished 3rd 0
7 Harry Eyres Finished 0
8 Logan Glover Finished 0
9 Harry Price Finished 4th 0
10 Owen Collins Finished 0
11 Jenson Artus Finished 0
12 Dominik Stawny Finished 0
13 Tomas Flowers Finished 0
14 Sophie Smith Finished A 0
15 Samuel Devereau Finished 0
16 Joseph Corlett Finished 0
17 Caleb Pease Finished 0
18 Orry Purcell Finished 0
19 Rebecca Cooil Finished E 0
20 Hayden Richards Finished 0
21 Ruby Mccubbin Finished 0
22 Lucy Field Finished 0
23 Tom Darnill Finished 0
24 Oscar Norman Finished 0
25 Aaron Rielly Finished 0
26 Callum Larkin Finished 0
27 James Moore Finished 0
28 Jack Robbins Finished 0
29 Hayden Freestone Finished 0
30 Grace Gawne Finished 0
31 Annabel Messenger Finished 0
32 Jack Christian Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
33 Tom Clague Finished 0
34 Thomas Reed Finished 0
35 Sophie Whitmore Finished 0
36 Callum Clague Finished B 0
37 Harry Harding Finished 0
38 Ethan Bratty Finished 0
39 Sinead Moore Finished 0
40 Lily-rose Gawne Finished 0
41 Tristan Stewart Finished 0
42 Lula Thomas Finished 0
43 Molly Larkin Finished 0
44 James Harvey Finished 0
45 Freddie Quilliam Finished 0
46 Orry Wilson Finished 0
47 Ryan Wren Finished 0
48 Oscar Jones-lee Finished 0
49 Jacob Holohan Finished 0
50 Jessica Dallimore Finished 0
51 Cristen Corran Finished 0
52 Evelyn Heyworth Finished 0
Show More

Race Born 2005

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Niall Colquitt Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
2 Oliver Sykes Finished 0
3 Harry Kneen Finished 0
4 Oliver Corkish Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
5 Chloe Dillon BMX Isle of Man Finished E 0
6 Teddy Dunn Finished 0
7 Tyler Annis Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
8 Harry Boyle Mid Lancs BMX Finished E 0
9 Mairi Harrison Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
10 Ella Griffin Finished 0
11 Monty Russell Finished 0
12 Luca Moretta Finished 0
13 Josh Holden Finished 0
14 George Killip Finished 0
15 Frank Kinnish Finished 0
16 Alexander Deering Finished 0
17 Bradley Calvert Finished 0
18 Callum Salisbury Finished 0
19 Ryan Corrin Finished 0
20 Daniel Martin Finished 0
21 Tommy Ralston Finished 0
22 Harvey Coole Finished 0
23 Louis Creer Finished 0
24 Joey Magee Finished 0
25 Luke Denton Finished 0
26 Juan Domingo Finished 0
27 Claire Mason Finished 0
28 Matthew Young Finished 0
29 Harley Howland-smith Finished 0
30 Callum Freestone Finished 0
31 William Teare Finished 0
32 Alisha Faragher Finished 0
33 Eimear Boyle Finished 0
34 Josef Bell Finished 0
35 Jacob Brookes Finished 0
36 Adam Wheeler Finished 0
37 Jack Barry Finished 0
38 Grace Gelling Finished 0
39 Rachel Kneale Finished 0
Show More

Race Born 2004

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Zac Walker Finished 0
2 Dillon Dowson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished D 0
3 Ralf Holden Isle Of Man Cycling Associatio... Finished D 0
4 Cameron Dudley Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
5 Billy Kennedy Finished 0
6 Toby Craig Finished 0
7 Kiera Prentice Finished 0
8 Ben Boyle Finished 0
9 Joshua Dudley Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
10 Oliver Harrison Finished 0
11 Annabel Corkill Finished 0
12 Nancy Wheeler Finished 0
13 Amy Quayle Finished 0
14 Rhys Norman Finished 0
15 Benjamin Woodall Finished 0
16 Megan Boardman Finished 0
17 James Devereau Finished 0
18 Ben Keig Finished 0
19 Philip Bridson Finished 0
20 Olivia Nicholl-clarke Finished 0
21 Joseph Teare Finished 0
22 Tahlia Nicholl-clarke Finished 0
23 Bailey Fox Finished 0
24 Aimee Christian Finished 0
25 Emma Cunningham Finished 0
26 Lucy Callow Finished 0
27 Eleanor Mitchell Finished 0
28 Cameron Strickett-morling Finished 0
29 Caitlin Matthews Finished 0
Show More

Race Born 2003

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Percy Hampton Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
2 Jonty Bregazzi Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
3 Matthew Black Finished 0
4 Tyler Hannay BMX Isle of Man Finished D 0
5 Jack Christian Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
6 Matthew Cooil Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
7 Joshua Glover Finished 0
8 Thomas Young Finished 0
9 Freddie Ralston Finished 0
10 Darcy Cain Finished 0
11 Emily Kinley Finished 0
12 Thomas Skillicorn Finished 0
13 Stephen Arnold Finished 0
14 Kieran Bratty Finished 0
15 Kai Jones Finished 0
16 Sam Cunningham Finished 0
17 Seth Coole Finished 0
18 Reece Freestone Finished 0
19 Lucy Gaylor Finished 0
20 Cate Atkinson Finished 0
Show More

Race Born 2002 & Earlier

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lucas Mudie Finished B 0
2 Aaron Lund Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
3 Corrin Leeming Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
4 Emma Draper Finished 0
5 James Harrison Finished 0
6 Callum Bratty Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
7 Shellan Leeming Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
8 Nicholas Kissack Finished 0
9 Liam Crellin Finished 0
10 Thomas Kermode Finished C 0
11 Owen Hurt Finished 0
12 Carrick Thompson Finished 0
13 Libbie Christian Finished 0
14 Kyle Batty Finished 0
15 Jamie Comaish Finished 0
16 Fin Samson Finished 0
Show More

Race Under 10 Racing Bikes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Percy Hampton Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
2 Zac Walker Finished 0
3 Jake Wilson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
4 Jonty Bregazzi Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
5 Matthew Black Finished 0
6 Dillon Dowson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished D 0
7 Jack Christian Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
8 Niall Colquitt Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
9 Cameron Dudley Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
10 Ralf Holden Isle Of Man Cycling Associatio... Finished D 0
11 Nathan Slack Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
12 Alex Lace Finished 0
13 Joshua Kelly Finished 0
14 Matthew Cooil Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
15 Kiera Prentice Finished 0
16 Darcy Cain Finished 0
17 Joshua Dudley Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
18 Oliver Harrison  Finished 0
19 Teddy Dunn Finished 0
20 Zachary Dowson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished E 0
21 Oliver Corkish Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
22 Jack Sowerby Finished D 0
23 Mairi Harrison Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
24 Tyler Hannay BMX Isle of Man Finished D 0
25 Callum Crellin Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
26 Seth Coole Finished 0
27 Chloe Dillon BMX Isle of Man Finished E 0
28 Chloe Comaish Finished 0
29 Adam Holt Finished 0
30 Mia Warren Finished 0
31 Jake Black Finished 0
32 Sam Mitchell Finished 0
33 Mckenzie Callister Finished 0
34 Spencer Walker Finished 0
35 Harvey Coole Finished 0
Show More

Race Under 12 Racing Bikes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Tosh Teare Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
2 Max Walker Finished 0
3 Emily Bridson Jersey Cycling Association Finished C 0
4 Adam Scarffe Finished 0
5 Aaron Lund Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
6 James Harrison Finished 0
7 Will Corkill Finished 0
8 Corrin Leeming Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
9 Chloe Crellin Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
10 Shellan Leeming Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
11 Jessica Hill Finished 0
12 Emma Draper Finished 0
13 Charlie Moss Finished 0
14 Amelia Sharpe Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
15 Daniel Sowerby Finished C 0
16 Callum Bratty Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
17 Blae Cain Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
18 Thomas Kermode Finished C 0
19 Eban Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
20 Samuel Gordon Castle Bikes Cycle Club Finished D 0
21 Libbie Christian Finished 0
Show More

Race Under 16 Racing bikes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Owen Dudley Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
2 Matthew Bostock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
3 Joseph Haddock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
4 Michael Moss Finished 0
5 Nathan Draper Finished 0
6 Matthew Draper Finished 0
7 Elizabeth Holden Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
8 Conor Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
9 Thomas Bostock Finished 0
10 William Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
11 Sophie Black Manx Viking Whls CC Finished 2nd 0
12 Joe Harris Finished 0
13 Daniel Scarffe Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
14 Eleanor Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
15 Adam Kelly Finished 0
16 Lucas Mudie Finished B 0
17 Kaitlin Slack Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
18 Callum Clague Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
19 Daniel Ward Finished 0
20 Callum Davies Towy Riders Finished D 0
21 Ben Christian Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
22 Harry Cain Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
23 Megan Comaish Finished 0
24 Ciara Sowerby Finished B 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Great Britain Cycling Team kit 15/16