SACA Salt Ayre Day of Cycling

Closed Circuit , Lancaster – Sunday, 07 Jun 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

521/EN/003/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Jun 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Samuel Jackson Cleveleys RC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Daniel McParland Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Christopher Latham Sportcity Velo Unknown A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Julian Pearson Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Joshua Gibson Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Brian Pearson Lakes RC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Mark Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Simon Mumford Lune RCC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Cancelled due to lack of entries Unknown 0

1. Cancelled due to lack of entries -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

National Paracycling Circuit Race Series

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
National Paracycling Circuit Race Series - Results
1.  Rob Wickham Handcycling Association of the... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Karen Darke MBE Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Tim Challinor Paramount CRT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Shaun McKeown GS Avanti Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  David Sandles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Andrew Chamings Unknown 0

6. Andrew Chamings -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Mike Bishop Unknown 0

7. Mike Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Thomas Bannister Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Marc Poolman Handcycling Association of the... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Chris Madden Handcycling Association of the... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Martin Christmas Chester RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Ray Dodman Unknown 0

12. Ray Dodman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Dominic Hurley White Knight Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Colin Lynch Unknown N/A 0

14. Colin Lynch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Sophie Thornhill MBE Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
16.  Alistair Corps-Bell Handcycling Association of the... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Dean Harris Unknown 0

17. Dean Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Terry Byrne Unknown 4th 0

18. Terry Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  Peter Carruthers Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Tyla Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  India Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Megan Abra Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Jackson Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Bethan Abra Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Sadler Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Connor McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Clare Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Waters Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  James McGillick G.S. Surosa Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Herschel Stevens Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lydia Kirkwood Eastlands Velo Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Johnny Bouch Border City Wheelers CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Chloe Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Youth Go Race - Event 1a - 2 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Go Race - Event 1a - 2 lap Scratch - Results
1.  John Didsbury Unknown 0

1. John Didsbury -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Go Race - Event 1b - 2 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Go Race - Event 1b - 2 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

For entry into the para-cycling race please see https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/web/site/BC/dis/disability_road_race_series.asp. No entries on the day for para-cycling event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/09 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins + 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/06/09 – 11:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins + 5 laps
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/09 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 1 hr + 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/06/09 – 11:00
Regional C+, Band 5
1 hr + 5 laps
National Paracycling Circuit Race Series Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/09 11:00 Go-Race MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 07/06/09 – 11:00
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/09 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 07/06/09 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/09 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 07/06/09 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/09 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 07/06/09 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/09 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 07/06/09 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/09 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 07/06/09 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/09 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 07/06/09 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/09 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 07/06/09 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/09 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 07/06/09 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/09 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 07/06/09 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/09 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 07/06/09 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth Go Race - Event 1a - 2 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/09 11:00 Go-Race MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 07/06/09 – 11:00
Youth Go Race - Event 1b - 2 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/09 11:00 Go-Race MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 07/06/09 – 11:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

521/EN/003/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Jun 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Samuel Jackson Cleveleys RC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Daniel McParland Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Christopher Latham Sportcity Velo Unknown A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Julian Pearson Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Joshua Gibson Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Brian Pearson Lakes RC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Mark Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Simon Mumford Lune RCC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Cancelled due to lack of entries Unknown 0

1. Cancelled due to lack of entries -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

National Paracycling Circuit Race Series

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
National Paracycling Circuit Race Series - Results
1.  Rob Wickham Handcycling Association of the... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Karen Darke MBE Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Tim Challinor Paramount CRT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Shaun McKeown GS Avanti Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  David Sandles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Andrew Chamings Unknown 0

6. Andrew Chamings -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Mike Bishop Unknown 0

7. Mike Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Thomas Bannister Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Marc Poolman Handcycling Association of the... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Chris Madden Handcycling Association of the... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Martin Christmas Chester RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Ray Dodman Unknown 0

12. Ray Dodman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Dominic Hurley White Knight Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Colin Lynch Unknown N/A 0

14. Colin Lynch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Sophie Thornhill MBE Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
16.  Alistair Corps-Bell Handcycling Association of the... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Dean Harris Unknown 0

17. Dean Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Terry Byrne Unknown 4th 0

18. Terry Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  Peter Carruthers Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Tyla Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  India Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Megan Abra Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Jackson Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Bethan Abra Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Sadler Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Connor McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Clare Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Waters Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  James McGillick G.S. Surosa Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Herschel Stevens Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lydia Kirkwood Eastlands Velo Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Johnny Bouch Border City Wheelers CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Chloe Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Youth Go Race - Event 1a - 2 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Go Race - Event 1a - 2 lap Scratch - Results
1.  John Didsbury Unknown 0

1. John Didsbury -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Go Race - Event 1b - 2 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Go Race - Event 1b - 2 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

For entry into the para-cycling race please see https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/web/site/BC/dis/disability_road_race_series.asp. No entries on the day for para-cycling event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/09 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins + 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/06/09 – 11:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins + 5 laps
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/09 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 1 hr + 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/06/09 – 11:00
Regional C+, Band 5
1 hr + 5 laps
National Paracycling Circuit Race Series Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/09 11:00 Go-Race MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 07/06/09 – 11:00
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/09 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 07/06/09 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/09 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 07/06/09 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/09 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 07/06/09 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/09 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 07/06/09 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/09 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 07/06/09 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/09 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 07/06/09 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/09 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 07/06/09 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/09 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 07/06/09 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/09 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 07/06/09 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/09 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 07/06/09 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth Go Race - Event 1a - 2 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/09 11:00 Go-Race MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 07/06/09 – 11:00
Youth Go Race - Event 1b - 2 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/09 11:00 Go-Race MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 07/06/09 – 11:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk