Herne Hill Track League 15

Track League , London – Wednesday, 28 Jul 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

445/EN/011/2010

Start Date:

Wed, 28th Jul 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Race 10 Senior B Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 10 Senior B Points Race - Results
1.  Thomas Ballhatchet Rollapaluza CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Corrine Hall MBE Pro Vision Race Team Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Chris Goodman VC Londres Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Kieran Laurie VC Londres Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  James Solly Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. James Solly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Andrew Snowball VC Londres Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Race 11 Senior A Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 11 Senior A Points Race - Results
1.  Symon Lewis Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jake Martin VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James solly Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. James solly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Race 12 Senior A+B 1.5 lap Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 12 Senior A+B 1.5 lap Team Sprint - Results
1.  Stuart Hourigan 34 Nomads CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Miles Joule Stovold Team Terminator Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  Philip Watkins Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Symon Lewis Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James Solly Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. James Solly - Born to Bike Racing Team

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Theobalds CS Grupetto Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Thomas Ballhatchet Rollapaluza CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Michael Cooper Rollapaluza CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Robert Mortlock Rollapaluza CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Tony Allen VC Londres Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Andrew Snowball VC Londres Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Robin Warman Rollapaluza CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Toby Blackman VC Londres Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Lydia Boylan London Dynamo Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Estelle Theobalds Team Terminator Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jules Birks VC Londres Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jake Martin VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Yasuyuki Sakurai Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Anthony Bristow San Fairy Ann CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Chaz Hollosi Gemini BC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Mike Levey Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Mike Levey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Race 13 Senior B 6 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 13 Senior B 6 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Ballhatchet Rollapaluza CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James Clark Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Kieran Laurie VC Londres Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Estelle Theobalds Team Terminator Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Tony Allen VC Londres Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Race 14 Senior A 7 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 14 Senior A 7 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Miles Joule Stovold Team Terminator Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Philip Watkins Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jules Birks VC Londres Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Michael Cooper Rollapaluza CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  James Solly Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. James Solly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Race 15 Over 50s+ Women 2 Lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 15 Over 50s+ Women 2 Lap Dash - Results
1.  Estelle Theobalds Team Terminator Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lydia Boylan London Dynamo Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

Race 16 Senior A+B 20k Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 16 Senior A+B 20k Scratch Race - Results
1.  Philip Watkins Dragon Riders Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jules Birks VC Londres Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Kieran Laurie VC Londres Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Michael Cooper Rollapaluza CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Stuart Hourigan 34 Nomads CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Race 2 Youth Over 12 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 2 Youth Over 12 Scratch - Results
1.  Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joshua Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Eleanor Holden VC Londres Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Race 3 Youth Under & Over 12 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 3 Youth Under & Over 12 Scratch - Results
1.  Max Bergin VC Londres Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joshua Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Georgie Hopkins Go-Ride Bexley Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ned O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Race 4 Youth U12 Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 4 Youth U12 Keirin - Results
1.  Max Bergin TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Georgie Hopkins Go-Ride Bexley Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ned O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Race 5 Youth Over 12 Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 5 Youth Over 12 Keirin - Results
1.  Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joshua Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Eleanor Holden VC Londres Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Oliver Cliff VC Londres Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

race 6 senior A+B warm-up race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
race 6 senior A+B warm-up race - Results
1.  Symon Lewis Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Miles Joule Stovold Team Terminator Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Tony Allen VC Londres Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Philip Watkins Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Stuart Hourigan 34 Nomads CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Yasuyuki Sakurai Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Race 7 Under 12 Flying 200m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 7 Under 12 Flying 200m - Results
1.  Max Bergin VC Londres Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Georgie Hopkins Go-Ride Bexley Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ned O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Race 8 Youth Over 12 Human Powered Derny

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 8 Youth Over 12 Human Powered Derny - Results
1.  Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joshua Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Oliver Cliff VC Londres Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Eleanor Holden VC Londres Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Race 9 Senior A+B Handicap Sprint Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 9 Senior A+B Handicap Sprint Heat 1 - Results
1.  Andy O'Regan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Andy O'Regan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Stuart Hourigan 34 Nomads CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Michael Cooper Rollapaluza CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Race 9 Senior A+B Handicap Sprint Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 9 Senior A+B Handicap Sprint Heat 2 - Results
1.  Lydia Boylan London Dynamo Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jules Birks VC Londres Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Christopher Cole VC Londres Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Race 9 Senior A+B Handicap Sprint Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 9 Senior A+B Handicap Sprint Heat 3 - Results
1.  Zoe Lewis VC Londres Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Philip Watkins Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Yasuyuki Sakurai Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Race 1 Youth U12 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 1 Youth U12 Scratch - Results
1.  Max Bergin VC Londres Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Phoenix Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Georgie Hopkins Go-Ride Bexley Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ned O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

League registration fee is £10 for Seniors and £5 for Juniors. No charge for U16s

The Races

Race 10 Senior B Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 28/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Race 11 Senior A Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 28/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Race 12 Senior A+B 1.5 lap Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 28/07/10 – 00:00
Race 13 Senior B 6 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 28/07/10 – 00:00
Race 14 Senior A 7 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 28/07/10 – 00:00
Race 15 Over 50s+ Women 2 Lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 28/07/10 – 00:00
Race 16 Senior A+B 20k Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 28/07/10 – 00:00
Race 2 Youth Over 12 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 28/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Race 3 Youth Under & Over 12 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 28/07/10 – 00:00
Race 4 Youth U12 Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 28/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Race 5 Youth Over 12 Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 28/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
race 6 senior A+B warm-up race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 28/07/10 – 00:00
Race 7 Under 12 Flying 200m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 28/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Race 8 Youth Over 12 Human Powered Derny Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 28/07/10 – 00:00
Race 9 Senior A+B Handicap Sprint Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 28/07/10 – 00:00
Race 9 Senior A+B Handicap Sprint Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 28/07/10 – 00:00
Race 9 Senior A+B Handicap Sprint Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 28/07/10 – 00:00
Race 1 Youth U12 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/07/10 18:30 Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 28/07/10 – 18:30
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/07/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 28/07/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/07/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 28/07/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

445/EN/011/2010

Start Date:

Wed, 28th Jul 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Race 10 Senior B Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 10 Senior B Points Race - Results
1.  Thomas Ballhatchet Rollapaluza CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Corrine Hall MBE Pro Vision Race Team Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Chris Goodman VC Londres Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Kieran Laurie VC Londres Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  James Solly Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. James Solly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Andrew Snowball VC Londres Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Race 11 Senior A Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 11 Senior A Points Race - Results
1.  Symon Lewis Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jake Martin VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James solly Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. James solly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Race 12 Senior A+B 1.5 lap Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 12 Senior A+B 1.5 lap Team Sprint - Results
1.  Stuart Hourigan 34 Nomads CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Miles Joule Stovold Team Terminator Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  Philip Watkins Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Symon Lewis Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James Solly Born to Bike Racing Team Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. James Solly - Born to Bike Racing Team

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Theobalds CS Grupetto Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Thomas Ballhatchet Rollapaluza CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Michael Cooper Rollapaluza CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Robert Mortlock Rollapaluza CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Tony Allen VC Londres Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Andrew Snowball VC Londres Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Robin Warman Rollapaluza CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Toby Blackman VC Londres Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Lydia Boylan London Dynamo Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Estelle Theobalds Team Terminator Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jules Birks VC Londres Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jake Martin VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Yasuyuki Sakurai Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Anthony Bristow San Fairy Ann CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Chaz Hollosi Gemini BC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Mike Levey Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Mike Levey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Race 13 Senior B 6 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 13 Senior B 6 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Ballhatchet Rollapaluza CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James Clark Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Kieran Laurie VC Londres Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Estelle Theobalds Team Terminator Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Tony Allen VC Londres Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Race 14 Senior A 7 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 14 Senior A 7 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Miles Joule Stovold Team Terminator Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Philip Watkins Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jules Birks VC Londres Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Michael Cooper Rollapaluza CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  James Solly Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. James Solly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Race 15 Over 50s+ Women 2 Lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 15 Over 50s+ Women 2 Lap Dash - Results
1.  Estelle Theobalds Team Terminator Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lydia Boylan London Dynamo Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

Race 16 Senior A+B 20k Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 16 Senior A+B 20k Scratch Race - Results
1.  Philip Watkins Dragon Riders Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jules Birks VC Londres Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Kieran Laurie VC Londres Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Michael Cooper Rollapaluza CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Stuart Hourigan 34 Nomads CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Race 2 Youth Over 12 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 2 Youth Over 12 Scratch - Results
1.  Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joshua Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Eleanor Holden VC Londres Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Race 3 Youth Under & Over 12 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 3 Youth Under & Over 12 Scratch - Results
1.  Max Bergin VC Londres Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joshua Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Georgie Hopkins Go-Ride Bexley Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ned O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Race 4 Youth U12 Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 4 Youth U12 Keirin - Results
1.  Max Bergin TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Georgie Hopkins Go-Ride Bexley Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ned O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Race 5 Youth Over 12 Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 5 Youth Over 12 Keirin - Results
1.  Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joshua Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Eleanor Holden VC Londres Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Oliver Cliff VC Londres Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

race 6 senior A+B warm-up race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
race 6 senior A+B warm-up race - Results
1.  Symon Lewis Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Miles Joule Stovold Team Terminator Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Tony Allen VC Londres Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Philip Watkins Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Stuart Hourigan 34 Nomads CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Yasuyuki Sakurai Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Race 7 Under 12 Flying 200m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 7 Under 12 Flying 200m - Results
1.  Max Bergin VC Londres Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Georgie Hopkins Go-Ride Bexley Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ned O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Race 8 Youth Over 12 Human Powered Derny

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 8 Youth Over 12 Human Powered Derny - Results
1.  Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joshua Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Oliver Cliff VC Londres Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Eleanor Holden VC Londres Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Race 9 Senior A+B Handicap Sprint Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 9 Senior A+B Handicap Sprint Heat 1 - Results
1.  Andy O'Regan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Andy O'Regan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Stuart Hourigan 34 Nomads CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Michael Cooper Rollapaluza CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Race 9 Senior A+B Handicap Sprint Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 9 Senior A+B Handicap Sprint Heat 2 - Results
1.  Lydia Boylan London Dynamo Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jules Birks VC Londres Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Christopher Cole VC Londres Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Race 9 Senior A+B Handicap Sprint Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 9 Senior A+B Handicap Sprint Heat 3 - Results
1.  Zoe Lewis VC Londres Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Philip Watkins Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Yasuyuki Sakurai Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Race 1 Youth U12 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 1 Youth U12 Scratch - Results
1.  Max Bergin VC Londres Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Phoenix Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Georgie Hopkins Go-Ride Bexley Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ned O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

League registration fee is £10 for Seniors and £5 for Juniors. No charge for U16s

The Races

Race 10 Senior B Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 28/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Race 11 Senior A Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 28/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Race 12 Senior A+B 1.5 lap Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 28/07/10 – 00:00
Race 13 Senior B 6 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 28/07/10 – 00:00
Race 14 Senior A 7 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 28/07/10 – 00:00
Race 15 Over 50s+ Women 2 Lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 28/07/10 – 00:00
Race 16 Senior A+B 20k Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 28/07/10 – 00:00
Race 2 Youth Over 12 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 28/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Race 3 Youth Under & Over 12 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 28/07/10 – 00:00
Race 4 Youth U12 Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 28/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Race 5 Youth Over 12 Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 28/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
race 6 senior A+B warm-up race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 28/07/10 – 00:00
Race 7 Under 12 Flying 200m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 28/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Race 8 Youth Over 12 Human Powered Derny Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 28/07/10 – 00:00
Race 9 Senior A+B Handicap Sprint Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 28/07/10 – 00:00
Race 9 Senior A+B Handicap Sprint Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 28/07/10 – 00:00
Race 9 Senior A+B Handicap Sprint Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Wed 28/07/10 – 00:00
Race 1 Youth U12 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/07/10 18:30 Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 28/07/10 – 18:30
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/07/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 28/07/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/07/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 28/07/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk