Surrey League

Road – Sunday, 05 Jun 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11222005116

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Jun 2005

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/W/J - Results
1.  Meurig James Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Philip Watkins Addiscombe CC Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Dominic Hill BEC Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  William Thomas Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  William Thomas Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  David Sinclair I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Christopher Salt Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Gavin Lumb Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Tim Benham VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  John Wager Unknown N/A 0

9. John Wager -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Raymond Healey Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Richard Groves Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Richard Groves Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Scott Wallis Bognor Regis Cycling Club Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Steven Hall Essex Roads CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Claude Lhomme Redhill CC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Graham Kerr Heathrow CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  David Patten Bognor Regis Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Neil Coleman Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Paul Pickup Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Benoit Lagorce Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Lee Day Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Alex Higham Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Toby Neave Liphook Cycles RT Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Darrell Pembroke Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Stephen Gowar Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Greg Sandy- Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  James Butterworth Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Marc Perry Team Rochelle Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Richard Heathcote Team Rochelle Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Peter Phillips Bath Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Simon Lawn Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Eleanor Derham Twickenham CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Kimberley English Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Felix English Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jacob Keith Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Sam Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Luke Merrilees WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Samuel Patrick I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

W3/W4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W3/W4 - Results

About the Event

Info for Riders

Non League Members £15 [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/05 00:00 --- Band B --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/05 – 00:00
Band B
80km / 50 miles
4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/05 00:00 --- --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/05 – 00:00

4

50km / 31 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/05 00:00 --- --- 101km / 63 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/05 – 00:00
101km / 63 miles
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/05 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 05/06/05 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/05 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 05/06/05 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/05 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 05/06/05 – 00:00

U16

W3/W4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/05 00:00 --- --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/05 – 00:00
50km / 31 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11222005116

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Jun 2005

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/W/J - Results
1.  Meurig James Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Philip Watkins Addiscombe CC Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Dominic Hill BEC Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  William Thomas Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  William Thomas Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  David Sinclair I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Christopher Salt Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Gavin Lumb Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Tim Benham VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  John Wager Unknown N/A 0

9. John Wager -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Raymond Healey Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Richard Groves Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Richard Groves Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Scott Wallis Bognor Regis Cycling Club Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Steven Hall Essex Roads CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Claude Lhomme Redhill CC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Graham Kerr Heathrow CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  David Patten Bognor Regis Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Neil Coleman Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Paul Pickup Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Benoit Lagorce Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Lee Day Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Alex Higham Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Toby Neave Liphook Cycles RT Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Darrell Pembroke Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Stephen Gowar Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Greg Sandy- Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  James Butterworth Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Marc Perry Team Rochelle Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Richard Heathcote Team Rochelle Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Peter Phillips Bath Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Simon Lawn Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Eleanor Derham Twickenham CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Kimberley English Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Felix English Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jacob Keith Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Sam Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Luke Merrilees WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Samuel Patrick I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

W3/W4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W3/W4 - Results

About the Event

Info for Riders

Non League Members £15 [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/05 00:00 --- Band B --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/05 – 00:00
Band B
80km / 50 miles
4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/05 00:00 --- --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/05 – 00:00

4

50km / 31 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/05 00:00 --- --- 101km / 63 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/05 – 00:00
101km / 63 miles
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/05 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 05/06/05 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/05 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 05/06/05 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/05 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 05/06/05 – 00:00

U16

W3/W4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/05 00:00 --- --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/06/05 – 00:00
50km / 31 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk