Event URN:
252369
Start date:
Sat, 8th Jun 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
National Bowl
Watling Street, Milton Keynes, MK5 6AA
( View map )
Series:
National Youth Circuit Race Series
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 12th May 2013
Event promoted by:
Team Milton Keynes ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.teamMK.com/youthracing
Event organiser:
Mr William Shirley
Cheques payable to:
enter online at British Cycling
Info for Riders:
This event is Round 5 of the Youth National Circuit Series
Registration will close 40 minutes before the start of that race.
Acceptance of Cat A Boys will only be made after the 8th May
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jun 13 12:30 U8 Youth Only Youth E 15 mins
8 Jun 13 12:50 U10 Youth Only Youth D 20 mins
8 Jun 13 13:15 U12 Youth Only Youth C 25 mins
8 Jun 13 14:00 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B 35 mins

View All

The event program is now available to view here, please make sure you read this before leaving as it holds important details about the days event including a revised timetable.

 

Event Program

Event Location:

Watling Street,
Milton Keynes,
MK5 6AA

Race: U8

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 12 days 18 hours 48 minutes 19 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jun 13 12:30 Youth Only Youth E 15 mins

Race: U10

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 12 days 18 hours 48 minutes 19 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jun 13 12:50 Youth Only Youth D 20 mins

Race: U12

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 12 days 18 hours 48 minutes 19 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jun 13 13:15 Youth Only Youth C 25 mins

Race: U14 Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 12 days 18 hours 48 minutes 19 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jun 13 14:00 Youth Only Youth B 35 mins

Race: U14 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 12 days 18 hours 48 minutes 19 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jun 13 14:45 Youth Only Youth B 35 mins

Race: U16 Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 12 days 18 hours 48 minutes 19 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jun 13 15:40 Youth Only Youth A 45 mins

Race: U16 Boys

View Entrants

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jun 13 16:30 Youth Only --- A 01 hr

Images

Click on the thumbnail to enlarge

Posted 10/06/2013

Series Homepage - reports, event info etc

Posted 27/06/2012 - British Cycling

Schedule, results and images from the 2012 National Youth Circuit Series.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Askey Lichfield City CC Finished D 6
2 Bevan Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 4
3 Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished D 2
4 Max Poole Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 0
5 Caelan Miller Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
6 Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
7 Libby Smith Matlock CC Finished D 6
8 Thomas Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
9 Flynn Robinson Thanet RC Finished D 0
10 Ayrton Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
11 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 4
12 Joel Corbishley Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
13 Kye Lewis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
14 Alexander Russell Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
15 Billy Gilbey VC Londres Finished D 0
16 Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 2
17 George Gray Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
18 Maya Teufel Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
19 Harvey Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
20 Sammy Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
21 Benjamin Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
22 Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
23 Jenna Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
24 Sannah Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished D 0
25 Rudy Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
26 Emily Moon Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
27 Rosie Dunbar Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished D 0
28 Innes Harvey VC Londres Finished D 0
29 Harry Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
Matt Garner Welland Valley CC Did not finish D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC Finished C 6
2 Ben Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished C 4
3 Thomas Timberlake Dyson Cycles / Specialised Finished C 2
4 Owain Roberts Towy Riders Finished C 0
5 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished C 0
6 Owen Williams Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
7 Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
8 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 6
9 George Southby East Bradford CC Finished C 0
10 Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
11 Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
12 Noah Charlton VC Deal Finished C 0
13 Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 4
14 Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished C 2
15 Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished C 0
16 Tom Martin Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
17 Elena Smith Matlock CC Finished C 0
18 Samuel Watson Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 0
19 Oliver Knight Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
21 Zach Bridges Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished C 0
22 Irfan Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished C 0
23 Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished C 0
24 James Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
25 Samuel Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished C 0
26 Nicole Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished C 0
27 Gabriel Banner Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
28 Becky Surridge Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
29 Emily Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
30 Sam Skeggs Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lowri Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 6
2 Sophie Williams Cardiff JIF Finished B 4
3 Elizabeth Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished B 2
4 Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 0
5 Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished B 0
6 Lauren Murphy Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
7 Louise Surridge Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
8 Isabel Darvill Newark Castle CC Finished B 0
9 Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished B 0
10 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
11 Samantha Verrill Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 0
12 Eleanor Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
13 Pfeiffer Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished B 0
14 Lorna Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
15 Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
16 Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished B 0
17 Georgie Hopkins VC Londres Finished B 0
18 Lucy Nelson Solihull CC Finished B 0
19 Caitlin Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
20 Sophie Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 0
21 Alice Law Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
22 Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
22 Ellie Russell Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
24 Joni Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 0
25 Rebecca Simmons Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
26 Kathryn Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
27 Alice Lodge Solihull CC Finished B 0
28 Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
29 Connie Hayes Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
30 Sarah Brunton Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished B 0
31 Abigail Coles North Road CC Finished B 0
Lucy Edmunds Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Did not start B 0
Millie Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish B 0
Sophie Holmes Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Did not start B 0
Bethany Maunders Cardiff JIF Did not start B 0
Erin Simpson Team Milton Keynes Did not finish B 0
Jessica Watts Tyneside Vagabonds CC Did not finish B 0
Sophie-Jo Wylie-Morris Abergavenny Road Club Did not start B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished B 6
2 Hamish Turnbull Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 4
3 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 2
4 Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
5 Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Finished B 0
6 Tomos Owens Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished B 0
7 Jamie Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished B 0
8 Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
9 Cameron Orr Matlock CC Finished B 0
10 Fred Wright VC Londres Finished B 0
11 Rhys Britton Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
12 Thomas Humphrey Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
13 Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 0
14 Jake Stewart Solihull CC Finished B 0
15 Charlie Cox Lichfield City CC Finished B 0
17 Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished B 0
18 Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
19 Oliver Robinson Thanet RC Finished B 0
20 Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
21 Matthew Burke Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 0
22 Josef Feiven Solihull CC Finished B 0
23 Timothy Torrie Chelmer CC Finished B 0
24 Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
25 Tomos Nesham Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
26 Conor Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
27 Patrick Manning Gt Yarmouth CC Finished B 0
28 Theo Modell East London Velo Finished B 0
29 Matthew Cox Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 0
30 James Mitri Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 0
Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Did not finish B 0
0 Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished B 0
0 Jack Barton Furness Future Flyers Finished B 0
0 Simon Bird Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
0 Thomas Bostock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
0 Adam Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished B 0
0 Thomas Burnett VC Londres Finished B 0
0 Ozzie Chmiel Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 0
0 Daniel Coombe Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 0
0 Niall Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
0 Oliver Dickson Thanet RC Finished B 0
0 Oliver Dighton Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
0 Tom Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 0
0 Matthew Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished B 0
0 Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
0 Elliot Haigh Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
0 Scott Hookway Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished B 0
0 Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
0 Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
0 Toby Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
0 Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
0 Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
0 Boru Pratt McCullagh VC Londres Finished B 0
0 William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
0 Harry Rose Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
0 Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Finished B 0
0 Oliver Snodden Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished B 0
0 George Swindell Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished B 0
0 Harry Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
0 Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 0
0 Alexander Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
0 Jacob Tresham Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
0 Joshua Ustaran-Anderegg Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
0 Jacob Vaughan Herne Hill Youth CC Finished B 0
0 Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
0 Alex Yates Solihull CC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlotte Broughton MG Decor Finished A 6
2 Elizabeth Holden Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 4
3 Megan Barker Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 2
4 Grace Garner RST Racing Team Finished A 0
5 Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished A 0
6 Abigail Van Twisk WXC World Racing Finished A 0
7 Abigail Dentus Team De Ver Finished A 0
8 Lucy Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
9 Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
10 Bethany Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
11 Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
12 Paige Milward Squadra Donne Finished A 0
13 Anna Marie Hughes Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
14 Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished A 0
15 Phoebe Martin Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
16 Hetty Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
17 Rosa Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 0
18 Bethany Coupland Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
19 Rebecca Raybould Poole Whls CC Finished A 0
20 Sarah Lomas IKON - Mazda Finished A 0
21 Megan Chard Bush Healthcare CRT Finished A 0
22 Sophia Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
23 Iona Brown Sutton Cycling Club Finished A 0
24 Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
25 Elizabeth Shirley Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
26 Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
27 Jessica Willett Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished A 0
28 Emma Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Did not finish A 0
Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Did not finish A 0
Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Did not start A 0
Harriet Dodd Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Did not start A 0
Emily Haycox Cardiff Ajax CC Did not start A 0
Kirsten Savage Willesden Cycling Club Did not start A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished A 6
2 Joey Walker RST Racing Team Finished A 4
3 Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 2
4 Henry Dawson Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
5 Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A 0
6 James Ellmore Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 0
7 Peter Kibble Cycology Bikes Finished A 0
8 Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished A 0
9 Marcus Burnett Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
10 Jake Howes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
11 Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
12 Oliver Cliff VC Londres Finished A 0
13 Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 0
14 Fabian Brennan Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
15 Stuart Balfour Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
16 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
17 Brett Nethell County Cycles Racing Team Finished A 0
18 Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
19 Joseph Fry RST Racing Team Finished A 0
20 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished A 0
21 Francis Webb Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
22 Callum McBrearty Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 0
23 Nathan Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
24 Tom Bicknell Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished A 0
26 Tom Yiangou Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished A 0
27 Lewis Bulley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
28 Luke Morgan CC Luton Finished A 0
29 Jack Mattock One and All Cycling Finished A 0
30 Matthew Clements Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
31 Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
32 Zak Corum-Haines VC Jubilee Finished A 0
33 Lewis Stevens VeloVelocity/Risbygate Solicit... Finished A 0
34 George Jary VC Londres Finished A 0
35 Hugo Cauvas Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
36 Matthew Bostock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
37 Joshua Snodin Melton Olympic CC Finished A 0
38 Etienne Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished A 0
39 John Didsbury Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
40 Matthew Worton Blackhawk Bikes Finished A 0
41 Thomas Weeds Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
42 Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
43 Daniel Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Calum Anderton Motivo.cc Did not start A 0
0 Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Buauna Ball Team Milton Keynes Did not finish A 0
Oliver Bates Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not start A 0
0 Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 0
Max Bergin VC Londres Did not start A 0
Jacob Board 1st Chard Whls Did not start A 0
Jake Charlton VC Deal Did not finish A 0
Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Did not finish A 0
Hefin Evans Towy Riders Did not start A 0
0 Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Patrick Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Did not start A 0
Tomas Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Did not start A 0
Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Did not finish A 0
Jonti Heap Team Milton Keynes Did not finish A 0
Zinzan Heap Team Milton Keynes Did not finish A 0
0 James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Alex Jones Twickenham CC Did not finish A 0
Nicholas Jones TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Did not start A 0
Louis Killworth Welland Valley CC Did not start A 0
0 Owen Line Stourbridge Velo Finished A 0
Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Did not finish A 0
John MacLeod Edinburgh RC Did not start A 0
Grant Martin Perth United Cycling Club Did not finish A 0
Louis Modell East London Velo Did not finish A 0
Jordan Mooney Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish A 0
Benjamin Moriarty Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not finish A 0
Michael Moss Team RL360 Isle Of Man Did not start A 0
0 Joshua Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Henry Parnell Team ASL360 Did not finish A 0
0 Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
0 Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Ryan Savage Team Milton Keynes Did not start A 0
Tom Sefton Palmer Park Velo RT Did not start A 0
Keir Smith Aire Valley Racing Team Did not finish A 0
0 Joshua Waters Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished A 0
Ben Williams NFTO Race Club Did not start A 0
Archie Wishart Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish A 0
Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Did not finish A 0

Provisional Results

Race name: U8asdf

Pos. Race No Forename Surname Team/Club
1 13 Niall Colquitt Team Royal London 360 Isle of Man
2 29 Daniel Wylei-Morris Abergavenny RC
3 14 James Donaldson Mossley CRT
4 7 James  Brown Palmer Park RT 
5 5 Awen Roberts Towy Riders
6 28 Finlay Tarling West Wales CRT
7 16 Finn Hawkins Palmer Park RT 
8 27 Louis Swindell Matlock CC
9 9 Arlo Carey Palmer Park RT 
10 23 Joseph  O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers
11 26 Ruben Snelson Team Milton Keynes
12 21 Daniel  Lloyd San Fairy Ann CC
13 15 Joseph  Hadsley Beds Road CC
14 25 Jed  Smithson Oxonian CC
15 12 Harry Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC
16 18 Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC
17 20 Adam  Lea A5 Rangers CC
18 3 Fay  Garner Welland Valley CC
19 24 Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC
20 10 Andrew  Clarke Birkenhead North End
21 8 Greta Carey Palmer Park RT 
22 19 Brody  Knight Lee Valley Youth CC
23 2 Vicktoria Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Triathlon
24 6 Adnan Aneez Palmer Park RT 
25 22 Calum  Moir Lee Valley Youth CC
26 1 Lucy  Allsop Summit MTB Club
27 11 Rebecca Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC
28 4 Isabel Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC

Provisional Results

Race name: U10asdf

Pos. Race No Forename Surname Team/Club
1 11 Ben  Askey Lichfield City CC
2 32 Bevan Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC
3 34 Joshua Tarling West Wales CRT
4 27 Max Poole Lincsquad
5 26 Caelan Miller Lee Valley Youth CC
6 23 Joe  Kiely Welwyn Wheelers
7 30 Libby  Smith Matlock CC
8 15 Thomas Davies Welwyn Wheelers
9 28 Flynn Robinson Thanet RC
10 31 Ayrton  Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC
11 2 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers
12 14 Joel Corbishley Team Milton Keynes
13 25 Kye Lewis Willesden CC
14 29 Alexander  Russell Team Milton Keynes
15 18 Billy  Gilbey VC Londres
16 3 Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT
17 19 George Gray Palmer Park Velo RT
18 8 Maya  Teufel Tarlton Lee Valley Youth CC
19 33 Harvey  Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers
20 16 Sammy  Gage Welwyn Wheelers
21 20 Benjamin  Griffin Welwyn Wheelers
22 7 Abigail  Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers
23 5 Jenna Miles Welwyn Wheelers
24 10 Sannah Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride
25 24 Rudy Knight Lee Valley Youth CC
26 6 Emily  Moon Team Milton Keynes
27 1 Rosie Dunbar Beds Road Club
28 21 Innes Harvey VC Londres
29 13 Harry Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT
DNF 17 Matt Garner Welland Valley CC

Provisional Results

Race name: U12asdf

Pos. Race No Forename Surname Team/Club
1 21 Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC
2 62 Ben Tulett Hargroves Cycles RT - Specialized
3 68 Thomas  Timberlake Dyson Cycles - Specialized
4 54 Owain  Roberts Towy Riders
5 32 Robert  Donaldson Mossley CRT
6 65 Owen Williams Lee Valley Youth CC
7 ?      
8 12 Ava May Oxley - Szilaggi Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
9 59 George Southby East Bradford CC
10 44 Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers
11 41 Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth CC
12 25 Noah Charlton VC Deal
13 13 Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers
14 18 Poppy  Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC
15 1 Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers 
16 43 Tom  Martin Herne Hill Youth CC
17 15 Elena Smith Matlock CC
18 63 Samuel Watson Aire Valley RT
19 39 Oliver  Knight Team Milton Keynes
20 ?      
21 24 Zach Bridges Newport Olympic CC
22 67 Irfan Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride
23 35 Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC
24 27 James  Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC
25 ?      
26 5 Nicole Clarke Birkenhead North End CC
27 22 Gabriel Banner Hillingdon Slipstreamers
28 16 Becky Surridge Hillingdon Slipstreamers
29 10 Emily Knight Lee Valley Youth CC

Provisional Results

Race name: U14 Girlsasdf

Pos No. Forename Surname Club / Team Name
1 32 Lowri Thomas Abergavenny Road Club
2 36 Sophie Williams Cardiff JIF
3 2 Elizabeth Bennett Cardiff JIF
4 16 Megan James Abergavenny Road Club
5 11 Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC
6 23 Lauren Murphy Team Milton Keynes
7 30 Louise Surridge Hillingdon Slipstreamers
8 7 Isabel Darvill Newark Castle CC
9 17 Rachel Jary VC Londres
10 22 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers
11 33 Samantha Verrill Stockton Wheelers CC
12 8 Eleanor Davies Team Royal London 360 Isle Of Man
13 12 Pfeiffer Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Films
14 3 Lorna Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers
15 14 Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls
16 5 Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres
17 38 Georgie Hopkins VC Londres
18 24 Lucy Nelson Solihull CC
19 27 Caitlin Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC
19 31 Sophie Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Squad
20 18 Alice Law Wolverhampton Whls
21 26 Ellie Russell Mid Shropshire Whls
22 25 Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT
23 35 Joni Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC
24 28 Rebecca Simmons Wolverhampton Whls
25 1 Kathryn Anderson Welwyn Whls CC
26 20 Alice Lodge Solihull CC
27 19 Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT
29 13 Connie Hayes Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
30 4 Sarah Brunton Cambridge Triathlon Club
31 6 Abigail Coles North Road CC
DNF 10 Millie Gage Welwyn Whls CC
DNF 29 Erin Simpson Team Milton Keynes
DNF 34 Jessica Watts Tyneside Vagabonds CC

Provisional Results

Race name: U14 Boysasdf

Revised No. Forename Surname Club / Team Name
1 65 Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialized-Trant-Next-Elliott's
2 66 William Turnbull Tyneside Vagabonds CC
3 31 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy
4 40 Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
5 71 Harry Yates Lichfield City CC
6 47 Tomos Owens Brooks Cycles
7 52 Jamie Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT
8 46 Cameron Orr Matlock CC
9 70 Fred Wright VC Londres
10 8 Rhys Britton Cardiff JIF
11 36 Thomas Humphrey Sportcity Velo
12 28 Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC
13 58 Jake Stewart Solihull CC
14 14 Charlie Cox Lichfield City CC
15 2 Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC
16 1 Anthony Anderson Kingston Whls CC
17 34 Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC
18 53 Oliver Robinson Thanet RC
19 48 Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers
20 10 Matthew Burke Newport Olympic Cycling Club
21 27 Josef Feiven Solihull CC
22 63 Timothy Torrie Chelmer CC
23 33 Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo
24 45 Tomos Nesham Cardiff JIF
25 16 Conor Davies Team Royal London 360 Isle Of Man
26 39 Patrick Manning Gt Yarmouth CC
27 43 Theo Modell East London Vélo
28 15 Matthew Cox Bristol Cycling Development Squad
29 42 James Mitri Bristol Cycling Development Squad

Provisional Results

Race name: U16 Girlsasdf

Pos. No. Forename Surname Club / Team Name
1 5 Charlotte Broughton MG Decor
2 19 Elizabeth Holden Team Royal London 360 Isle Of Man
3 2 Megan Barker Cardiff Ajax CC
4 16 Grace Garner RST Racing Team
5 30 Lucy Shaw Solihull CC
6 33 Abigail Van Twisk WXC World Racing
7 14 Abigail Dentus Palmer Park Velo RT
8 17 Lucy Harper Welwyn Whls CC
9 8 Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC
10 32 Bethany Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Squad
11 12 Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers
12 26 Paige Milward Squadra Donne - Shutt VR
13 20 Anna Marie Hughes Prestige Velo Club
14 21 Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club
15 23 Phoebe Martin Lichfield City CC
16 27 Hetty Niblett Mid Shropshire Whls
17 24 Rosa Martin Ribble Valley Juniors
18 13 Bethany Coupland Mid Shropshire Whls
19 28 Rebecca Raybould Poole Whls CC
20 22 Sarah Lomas Scott Contessa Epic
21 9 Megan  Chard Bush Healthcare CRT
22 10 Sophia  Chastell Welwyn Whls CC
23 6 Iona Brown Sutton Cycling Club/De Ver Cycles
24 7 Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC
25 31 Elizabeth Shirley Team Milton Keynes
26 25 Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Whls CC
27 34 Jessica Willett Sherwood Pines Cycles - Sram Race Team
28 11 Emma Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT
DNF 1 Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Whls
DNF 3 Sallie Birchall Lyme RC

Provisional Results

Race name: U16 Boysasdf

Max No. Forename Surname Club / Team Name
1 36 Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team
2 70 Joey Walker RST Racing Team
3 44 Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC
4 20 Henry Dawson Prestige Velo Club
5 76 Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT
6 25 James Ellmore Mid Shropshire Whls
7 42 Peter Kibble Cycology Bikes
8 53 Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT
9 14 Marcus Burnett Team Milton Keynes
10 82 Jake Howes Hillingdon Slipstreamers
11 45 Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT
12 18 Oliver Cliff VC Londres
13 62 Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC
14 12 Fabian Brennan Velocity WD-40
15 3 Stuart Balfour Edinburgh RC
16 71 Matthew Walls Velocity WD-40
17 60 Brett Nethell County Cycles Racing Team
18 38 Tim James Bourne Whls CC
19 31 Joseph Fry RST Racing Team
20 22 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club
21 73 Francis Webb Edinburgh RC
22 52 Callum McBrearty Nottingham Clarion CC
23 24 Nathan Draper Team Royal London 360 Isle Of Man
24 8 Thomas Bicknell Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
26 80 Tom Yiangou Neon-Velo.com
27 13 Lewis Bulley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
28 56 Luke Morgan CC Luton
29 50 Jack Mattock One and All Cycling
30 17 Matthew Clements Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
31 4 Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC
32 19 Zak Corum-Haines VC Jubilee
33 69 Lewis Stevens Team VeloVelocity.co.uk/Risbygate Solicitors
34 39 George Jary VC Londres
35 15 Hugo Cauvas Prestige Velo Club
36 10 Matthew Bostock Team Royal London 360 Isle Of Man
37 68 Joshua Snodin Melton Olympic CC
38 32 Etienne Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Films
39 21 John Didsbury Salt Ayre Cog Set
40 79 Matthew Worton Blackhawk Bikes
41 74 Thomas Weeds Derby Mercury RC
42 11 Alexander Braybrooke Velocity WD-40
43 51 Daniel Maynard Welwyn Whls CC
DNF 55 Jordan Mooney Welwyn Whls CC
DNF 81 Bauna  Ball Team Milton Keynes
DNF 33 Adam Hartley Velocity Race Team
DNF 34 Jonti Heap Team Milton Keynes
DNF 16 Jake Charlton VC Deal
DNF 57 Benjamin Moriarty Hillingdon Slipstreamers
DNF 67 Keir Smith Aire Valley Racing Team
DNF 61 Henry Parnell Team ASL360
DNF 77 Archie Wishart Welwyn Whls CC
DNF 47 Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT
DNF 26 Jack Escritt Velocity WD-40
DNF 35 Zinzan Heap Team Milton Keynes
DNF 40 Alex Jones Twickenham CC
DNF 49 Grant Martin Discovery Junior Cycling Club
DNF 54 Louis Modell East London Vélo
DNF 78 Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team
Unplaced 2 Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Cycling Club
Unplaced 6 Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team
Unplaced 23 Rhys Donnelly Glasgow Riderz
Unplaced 28 Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC
Unplaced 37 James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls
Unplaced 46 Owen Line Stourbridge Velo
Unplaced 59 Joshua Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers
Unplaced 63 Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls
Unplaced 64 Jack Plumley Welwyn Whls CC
Unplaced 72 Joshua Waters Sherwood Pines Cycles - Sram Race Team