Barnsfield Heath BC Circuit Races

Road – Tuesday, 27 Jul 2004

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

9242004071

Start Date:

Tue, 27th Jul 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Marc Perry Team Rochelle Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  John Samways GA Cycles Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Richard Pearman Team Axiom Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Stephen Crutcher Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Simon Willats Weber Creative Interiors Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jesse Spencer Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Ian Donohue Team Axiom Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Stephen Elms I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Frank Rawlins North Road CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Gareth Cobb Poole Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Neil Coleman Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Joseph Andrews VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Simon Smith Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Matthew Melville Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Richard Wakor Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Richard Eastham Angliasport Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Andrew Bray Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Stuart Bowers Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Roland Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Justyn Roberts Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Justyn Roberts Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Sean Williams I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Luke Gray Dorset Rough Riders Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Adam Oliver Kiveton Park CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Patrick Roberts Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: S07/33-34]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/07/04 00:00 --- --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry:
Tue 27/07/04 – 00:00
60km / 37 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/07/04 00:00 --- --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 27/07/04 – 00:00
60km / 37 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 27/07/04 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

9242004071

Start Date:

Tue, 27th Jul 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Marc Perry Team Rochelle Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  John Samways GA Cycles Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Richard Pearman Team Axiom Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Stephen Crutcher Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Simon Willats Weber Creative Interiors Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jesse Spencer Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Ian Donohue Team Axiom Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Stephen Elms I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Frank Rawlins North Road CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Gareth Cobb Poole Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Neil Coleman Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Joseph Andrews VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Simon Smith Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Matthew Melville Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Richard Wakor Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Richard Eastham Angliasport Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Andrew Bray Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Stuart Bowers Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Roland Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Justyn Roberts Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Justyn Roberts Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Sean Williams I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Luke Gray Dorset Rough Riders Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Adam Oliver Kiveton Park CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Patrick Roberts Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: S07/33-34]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/07/04 00:00 --- --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry:
Tue 27/07/04 – 00:00
60km / 37 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/07/04 00:00 --- --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 27/07/04 – 00:00
60km / 37 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 27/07/04 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk