Event URN:
252172
Start date:
Sun, 28th Jul 2013
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Love Memorial Hall
Moncur Road, Kilwinning, North Ayrshire, KA13 7LD
( View map )
Series:
WoSCA Road Series 2013
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 21st Jul 2013
Event promoted by:
Glasgow Couriers ( website )
Event organiser:
Mr Willie Stephen
bikerboab@gmail.com
Cheques payable to:
enter online at British Cycling
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jul 13 10:00 3/4 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 88km / 55m

View All

Event Location:

Moncur Road,
Kilwinning,
North Ayrshire,
KA13 7LD

Race: 3/4

Online entry closed 1 year 8 months 29 days 12 hours 23 minutes 38 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Jul 13 10:00 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 88km / 55m

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Neill Kemp Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 01:49:59:000 15
2 Ewan Tighe Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished N/A 00:00:02:000 12
3 Paul McInally Rock And Road Cycles Finished 3rd 10
4 Malcolm Paterson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 2nd 00:00:07:000 0
5 Douglas Taylor Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 00:00:22:000 6
6 Ruari Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd 5
7 Sean Gordon Team Thomsons Cycles Finished 3rd 4
8 Niall McAlinden Glasgow Whls Finished 4th 00:00:25:000 3
9 Lewis Duff Glasgow Couriers Finished 4th 00:00:26:000 2
10 Gary Davidson VC Astar Anderside Finished 2nd 0
11 Ian Sim Paisley Velo Race Team Finished 3rd 0
12 Kevin Brown Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
13 Barry McGurk Finished 3rd 0
14 Stuart Grady Finished 3rd 0
15 Douglas Pender Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 0
16 Alan Lamont Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 0
17 Alastair McGibbon Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
18 Hugh McGrade Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
19 Allan Adams VC Glasgow South Finished 3rd 0
20 Wayne Barr Velocity 44 Stirling Finished 3rd 0
21 Robert Robertson Glasgow Road Club Finished 3rd 0
22 Craig Gilmour Loudoun RC Finished 3rd 0
23 David Blockley VC Astar Anderside Finished 4th 0
24 Michael Curran Fullarton Wheelers Finished 4th 0
25 Grant Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
26 Shane McGuinness Glasgow Whls Finished 4th 0
27 Oscar Marletta VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 0
28 Kayleigh Brogan Team Thomsons Cycles Finished 2nd 0
29 Colin McPhee Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 00:00:30:000 0
30 William MacDonald Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 00:00:45:000 0
31 William Turner Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 4th 00:00:49:000 0