Blair Road Race

Road , North Ayrshire – Sunday, 28 Jul 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

252172

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Jul 2013

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Love Memorial Hall, Moncur Road, Kilwinning, North Ayrshire, KA13 7LD
View map

Series:

WoSCA Road Series 2013

Entry close date

Sun, 21st Jul 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Neill Kemp Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 01:49:59:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:49:59:000
2.  Ewan Tighe Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished N/A 00:00:02:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:02:000
3.  Paul McInally Rock And Road Finished 3rd --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Malcolm Paterson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 2nd 00:00:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:07:000
5.  Douglas Taylor Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 00:00:22:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:22:000
6.  Ruari Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Sean Gordon Team Thomsons Cycles Finished 3rd --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Niall McAlinden Glasgow Whlrs Finished 4th 00:00:25:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:25:000
9.  Lewis Duff Glasgow Couriers Finished 4th 00:00:26:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:26:000
10.  Gary Davidson VC Astar Anderside Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Ian Sim GTR Finished 3rd --- 0

11. Ian Sim - GTR

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Kevin Brown Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Barry McGurk Finished 3rd --- 0

13. Barry McGurk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Stuart Grady Finished 3rd --- 0

14. Stuart Grady -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Douglas Pender Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Alan Lamont Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Alastair McGibbon Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Hugh McGrade Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Allan Adams VC Glasgow South Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Wayne Barr Velocity 44 Stirling Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Robert Robertson Glasgow Road Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Craig Gilmour Loudoun RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  David Blockley VC Astar Anderside Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Michael Curran Fullarton Wheelers Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Grant Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Shane McGuinness Glasgow Whlrs Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Oscar Marletta VC Glasgow South Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Kayleigh Brogan Team Thomsons Cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Colin McPhee Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 00:00:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:30:000
30.  William MacDonald Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 00:00:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:45:000
31.  William Turner Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 4th 00:00:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:49:000

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/07/13 10:00 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 88km / 55 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/07/13 – 10:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
88km / 55 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

252172

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Jul 2013

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Love Memorial Hall, Moncur Road, Kilwinning, North Ayrshire, KA13 7LD
View map

Series:

WoSCA Road Series 2013

Entry close date

Sun, 21st Jul 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Neill Kemp Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 01:49:59:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:49:59:000
2.  Ewan Tighe Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished N/A 00:00:02:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:02:000
3.  Paul McInally Rock And Road Finished 3rd --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Malcolm Paterson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 2nd 00:00:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:07:000
5.  Douglas Taylor Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 00:00:22:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:22:000
6.  Ruari Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Sean Gordon Team Thomsons Cycles Finished 3rd --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Niall McAlinden Glasgow Whlrs Finished 4th 00:00:25:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:25:000
9.  Lewis Duff Glasgow Couriers Finished 4th 00:00:26:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:26:000
10.  Gary Davidson VC Astar Anderside Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Ian Sim GTR Finished 3rd --- 0

11. Ian Sim - GTR

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Kevin Brown Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Barry McGurk Finished 3rd --- 0

13. Barry McGurk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Stuart Grady Finished 3rd --- 0

14. Stuart Grady -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Douglas Pender Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Alan Lamont Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Alastair McGibbon Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Hugh McGrade Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Allan Adams VC Glasgow South Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Wayne Barr Velocity 44 Stirling Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Robert Robertson Glasgow Road Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Craig Gilmour Loudoun RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  David Blockley VC Astar Anderside Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Michael Curran Fullarton Wheelers Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Grant Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Shane McGuinness Glasgow Whlrs Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Oscar Marletta VC Glasgow South Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Kayleigh Brogan Team Thomsons Cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Colin McPhee Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 00:00:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:30:000
30.  William MacDonald Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 00:00:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:45:000
31.  William Turner Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 4th 00:00:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:49:000

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/07/13 10:00 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 88km / 55 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/07/13 – 10:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
88km / 55 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk