Ronnie MacDonald Memorial 10 mile Time Trial

Time Trial , Invergordon – Saturday, 14 Sep 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

252006

Start Date:

Sat, 14th Sep 2013

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Polnicol Hall, Polnicol, Invergordon, Ross-shire, IV18 0NE
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 7th Sep 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:20:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:20:53:000
2.  Callum Finlayson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:21:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:39:000
3.  Andy Cowie Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 00:22:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:22:03:000
3.  Kenneth Riddle Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:22:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:03:000
5.  Steven Liddle Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:22:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:13:000
6.  Wim Chalmet East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:22:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:24:000
7.  Norman Skene Granite City RT Finished 3rd 00:22:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:46:000
8.  Neil Dawson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:22:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:52:000
9.  Alan McCaffrey Ross-Shire RCC Finished 4th 00:22:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:56:000
10.  Michael Gordon Cromarty Firth CC Finished 4th 00:23:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:08:000
11.  Stephen Burns West Highland Wheelers Finished 4th 00:23:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:19:000
12.  Garry Russell Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 00:23:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:24:000
13.  Donald Thomson Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:23:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:25:000
14.  Mel Fowler Finished 00:23:31:000 0

14. Mel Fowler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:23:31:000
15.  Thomas Deas Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished A 00:23:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:23:38:000
16.  Rick Wells Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:23:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:59:000
17.  Graeme Walsh Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 00:24:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:06:000
18.  Dariusz Badyla Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 00:24:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:19:000
19.  Derek Stewart Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:24:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:23:000
20.  Hector Nicolson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:24:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:26:000
21.  Kevin Moir Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:24:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:44:000
22.  Innis Mitchell Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:24:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:47:000
23.  William MacRae Cromarty Firth CC Finished 4th 00:24:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:56:000
24.  Alec Kitson Finished 00:24:58:000 0

24. Alec Kitson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:24:58:000
25.  Sandy Fowler Finished 00:25:04:000 0

25. Sandy Fowler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:25:04:000
25.  George Grant Forres CC Finished 3rd 00:25:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:25:04:000
27.  Mark Dryburgh Ross-Shire RCC Finished 4th 00:25:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:12:000
28.  Laura Nicolson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:25:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:25:24:000
29.  Brian Fraser Finished 00:25:48:000 0

29. Brian Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:25:48:000
30.  Alasdair Washington Caithness CC Finished N/A 00:26:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:09:000
31.  Scott Macdonald Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 00:26:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:22:000
32.  Alan Cook Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 00:27:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:00:000
32.  Roy Slingsby Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:27:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:00:000
34.  Katrina Moir Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:27:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:38:000
35.  Eric Soane Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 00:27:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:55:000
36.  Alana Ross Finished N/A 00:29:08:000 0

36. Alana Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:08:000
37.  John Sinclair Caithness CC Finished N/A 00:31:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:31:05:000
38.  Michael Greaves Ross-Shire RCC Finished 4th 00:33:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:33:17:000
39.  Murray Grant Forres CC Finished N/A 00:37:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:37:18:000

Reports

TT: Ettles retains Ronnie McDonald Trophy

Posted 15/09/2013 - British Cycling

Good entry for Ross-shire Roads TT

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/09/13 14:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Postal: (£11.00)
Sat 14/09/13 – 14:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

252006

Start Date:

Sat, 14th Sep 2013

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Polnicol Hall, Polnicol, Invergordon, Ross-shire, IV18 0NE
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 7th Sep 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:20:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:20:53:000
2.  Callum Finlayson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:21:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:39:000
3.  Andy Cowie Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 00:22:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:22:03:000
3.  Kenneth Riddle Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:22:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:03:000
5.  Steven Liddle Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:22:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:13:000
6.  Wim Chalmet East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:22:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:24:000
7.  Norman Skene Granite City RT Finished 3rd 00:22:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:46:000
8.  Neil Dawson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:22:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:52:000
9.  Alan McCaffrey Ross-Shire RCC Finished 4th 00:22:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:56:000
10.  Michael Gordon Cromarty Firth CC Finished 4th 00:23:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:08:000
11.  Stephen Burns West Highland Wheelers Finished 4th 00:23:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:19:000
12.  Garry Russell Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 00:23:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:24:000
13.  Donald Thomson Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:23:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:25:000
14.  Mel Fowler Finished 00:23:31:000 0

14. Mel Fowler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:23:31:000
15.  Thomas Deas Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished A 00:23:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:23:38:000
16.  Rick Wells Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:23:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:59:000
17.  Graeme Walsh Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 00:24:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:06:000
18.  Dariusz Badyla Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 00:24:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:19:000
19.  Derek Stewart Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:24:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:23:000
20.  Hector Nicolson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:24:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:26:000
21.  Kevin Moir Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:24:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:44:000
22.  Innis Mitchell Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:24:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:47:000
23.  William MacRae Cromarty Firth CC Finished 4th 00:24:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:56:000
24.  Alec Kitson Finished 00:24:58:000 0

24. Alec Kitson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:24:58:000
25.  Sandy Fowler Finished 00:25:04:000 0

25. Sandy Fowler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:25:04:000
25.  George Grant Forres CC Finished 3rd 00:25:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:25:04:000
27.  Mark Dryburgh Ross-Shire RCC Finished 4th 00:25:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:12:000
28.  Laura Nicolson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:25:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:25:24:000
29.  Brian Fraser Finished 00:25:48:000 0

29. Brian Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:25:48:000
30.  Alasdair Washington Caithness CC Finished N/A 00:26:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:09:000
31.  Scott Macdonald Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 00:26:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:22:000
32.  Alan Cook Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 00:27:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:00:000
32.  Roy Slingsby Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:27:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:00:000
34.  Katrina Moir Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:27:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:38:000
35.  Eric Soane Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 00:27:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:55:000
36.  Alana Ross Finished N/A 00:29:08:000 0

36. Alana Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:08:000
37.  John Sinclair Caithness CC Finished N/A 00:31:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:31:05:000
38.  Michael Greaves Ross-Shire RCC Finished 4th 00:33:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:33:17:000
39.  Murray Grant Forres CC Finished N/A 00:37:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:37:18:000

Reports

TT: Ettles retains Ronnie McDonald Trophy

Posted 15/09/2013 - British Cycling

Good entry for Ross-shire Roads TT

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/09/13 14:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Postal: (£11.00)
Sat 14/09/13 – 14:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk