Event URN:
251755
Start date:
Sat, 7th Sep 2013
Event Type:
Track (Competitive)
Venue:
Herne Hill Velodrome
Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
East London Velo ( website )
Event website:
http://www.eastlondonvelo.cc
Event organiser:
Mr William McFarland
Flat 194
Leamore Court
1 Meath Crescent
London
E2 0QQ
07960 106871
willmcf@hotmail.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
East London Velo
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Sep 13 14:30 ELV open season - senior A&B Regional C+ 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
7 Sep 13 14:30 ELV open season - youth ABCD Youth Only A, B, C, D, E, ...
7 Sep 13 19:00 Senior A Scratch Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
7 Sep 13 19:00 Senior B Elimination Race Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

View All

The final Herne Hill Open Season for the 2013, promoted by East London Velo. Racing for A and B seniors, U16 and U12 youths, starting at 2.30PM.

 

Seniors £15, Juniors £8, Youth £3. All entries on the day please.

Event Location:

Burbage Road,
London,
SE24 9HE

Race: ELV open season - senior A&B

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Sep 13 14:30 Regional C+ --- 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: ELV open season - youth ABCD

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Sep 13 14:30 Youth Only --- A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Senior A Scratch

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Sep 13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior B Elimination Race

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Sep 13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior B Scratch

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Sep 13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior Madison

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Sep 13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior Dash

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Sep 13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Senior Super Scratch

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Sep 13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Women's Dash

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Sep 13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: U12 Scratch Race Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Sep 13 19:30 Youth Only Youth C, D ---

Race: U12 Scratch Race Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Sep 13 19:30 Youth Only Youth B, C, D ---

Race: U12 Elimination Race Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Sep 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth C, D ---

Race: U12 Elimination Race Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Sep 13 19:30 Youth Only Youth C, D ---

Race: U12 1 Lap Dash Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Sep 13 19:30 Youth Only Youth C, D ---

Race: U12 1 Lap Dash Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Sep 13 19:30 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Points Race Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Sep 13 19:30 Youth Only Youth C, D ---

Race: U12 Points Race Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Sep 13 19:30 Youth Only Youth C, D ---

Race: U16 Elimination Race Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Sep 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth A, B ---

Race: U16 Elimination Race Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Sep 13 19:30 Youth Only Youth A, B ---

Race: U14 Boys 1 Lap Dash

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Sep 13 19:30 Youth Only Youth A, B ---

Race: U16 Girls 1 Lap Dash

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Sep 13 19:30 Youth Only Youth A, B ---

Race: U16 Points Race

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Sep 13 19:30 Youth Only Youth A, B ---

Race: U16 Scratch Race Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Sep 13 19:30 Youth Only Youth A, B ---

Race: U16 Scratch Race Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Sep 13 19:30 Youth Only Youth A, B ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior A Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Symon Lewis Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 1st 10
2 Tony Lock Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 1st 8
3 Luke Anderson Wigmore CC Finished N/A 7
4 Mark Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 6
5 Max Stedman AW Cycles Finished 2nd 5
6 Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 1st 4

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Philip Appleby Wigmore CC Finished 3rd 10
2 Melvyn Atkins Finished 0
3 Rudy Melo The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 3rd 7
4 Stephen Sorba Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 6
5 Ben Smith Finished 0
6 Unknown Rider Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior B Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Philip Appleby Wigmore CC Finished 3rd 10
2 Charles Kimble VC Londres Finished 4th 8
3 George Garnier Finished 4th 7
4 Ben Smith Finished 0
5 Stephen Sorba Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 5
6 Rudy Melo The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 3rd 4

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Symon Lewis Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 1st 10
1 Tony Lock Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 1st 10
2 Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 8
2 Max Stedman AW Cycles Finished 2nd 8
3 Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 1st 7
3 Philip Watkins 34 Nomads CC Finished 2nd 7
4 Andrew Mitchell Finished 0
4 Joshua Mitchell Bicester Millennium CC Finished 2nd 6
5 John Coolahan Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 2nd 5
5 Cameron Fraser Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 2nd 5
6 Luke Anderson Wigmore CC Finished N/A 4
6 Philip Appleby Wigmore CC Finished 2nd 4

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mark Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
2 Symon Lewis Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 1st 0
3 Mark Foulas Finished 0
4 George Garnier Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior Super Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Max Stedman AW Cycles Finished 2nd 10
2 Ralph Carter London Dynamo Finished 1st 8
3 Tony Lock Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 1st 7
4 Philip Watkins 34 Nomads CC Finished 2nd 6
5 Alan Trolove St Ives CC Finished 2nd 5
6 Fred Wright Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Laura Cheesman Prestige Velo Club Finished 2nd 0
2 Lesley Pinter Finished 0
3 Tessa Pugh London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
4 Sarah Strong Elitecycling Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Scratch Race Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Finley Newmark VC Londres Finished C 3
2 Thomas Gloag VC Londres Finished C 2
3 Kai Watts Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Scratch Race Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Megan Panton Woolwich CC Finished C 3
2 India Gloag VC Londres Finished C 2
3 Hannah Johnson VC Londres Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Elimination Race Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Finley Newmark VC Londres Finished C 3
2 Thomas Gloag VC Londres Finished C 2
3 Leo Hayter VC Londres Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Elimination Race Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
2 India Gloag VC Londres Finished C 2
3 Molly Lloyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 1 Lap Dash Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 3
2 Stanley Platts Herne Hill Youth CC Finished D 2
3 Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 1 Lap Dash Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Points Race Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Finley Newmark VC Londres Finished C 3
2 Thomas Gloag VC Londres Finished C 2
3 Kai Watts Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Points Race Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 India Gloag VC Londres Finished C 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Elimination Race Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Fred Wright VC Londres Finished B 3
2 Jack Miller Woolwich CC Finished A 3
3 Thomas Burnett VC Londres Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Elimination Race Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished B 3
2 Autumn Collins Finished 0
3 Eleanor Holden VC Londres Finished A 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys 1 Lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Max Cheatle VC Londres Finished B 3
2 Karl Alemnibi Finished 0
3 Thomas Burnett VC Londres Finished B 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls 1 Lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished B 3
2 Amy Good VC Londres Finished A 3
3 Eleanor Holden VC Londres Finished A 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Fred Wright VC Londres Finished B 3
2 Ethan Hayter VC Londres Finished A 3
3 Jack Miller Woolwich CC Finished A 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Scratch Race Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Fred Wright VC Londres Finished B 3
2 Ethan Hayter VC Londres Finished A 3
3 Jack Miller Woolwich CC Finished A 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Scratch Race Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished B 3
2 Georgie Hopkins VC Londres Finished B 2
3 Eleanor Holden VC Londres Finished A 3