Event URN:
251332
Start date:
Wed, 5th Jun 2013
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Mure Hall
Tannoch Road, Uplawmoor, East Renfrewshire, G78 4AD
( View map )
Series:
WoSCA Road Series 2013
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Wed, 29th May 2013
Event promoted by:
Glasgow Road Club ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event organiser:
Mr Barry Crumlish
07841205743
bikingbaz@hotmail.com
Cheques payable to:
enter online at British Cycling
Info for Riders:
This event is part of the WoSCA development series.
No entry on the line.
Sign on and changing facilities will be in the cafe area of Mure Hall, Uplawmoor, G78 4AD
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 13 19:00 3/4 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 64km / 40m

View All

Event Location:

Tannoch Road,
Uplawmoor,
East Renfrewshire,
G78 4AD

Race: 3/4

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jun 13 19:00 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 64km / 40m

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Fraser Martin Perth United Cycling Club Finished 3rd 15
2 Graeme Neagle Glasgow Whls Finished 3rd 12
3 Ross Clark Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th 10
4 Ruari Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished 4th 8
5 Gary Maher Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
6 Terence McMahon Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 3rd 5
7 Roger Campbell-Crawford Team Thomsons Cycles Finished 3rd 4
8 Malcolm Paterson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 3
9 John Gartland GJS Cruise Racing Finished 3rd 2
10 Scott Johnston Icarus Racing Finished 3rd 1

Provisional Results

1.fraser martin perth utd
2.graeme neagle glasgow wheelers
3.ross clark glasgow ivy
4.ruari yoeman ekrc 1st Jun
5.gary maher ayr roads
6.terence mcmahon glasgow ivy
7.roger campbell crawford team thomson cycles
8.Malcolm paterson Glasgow nightingale
9.John Gartland GJS
10.Scot Johnston Icarus
11. Gary Davidson vc astar
12.alan adams vcgs
13. andrew clark vcgs
14.Sean Gordon team thomson cycles 2nd Jun
15. andrew prenelle icarus
16 lewis duff couriers
17 greg kerr thomson cycles rt
18 neil kemp gncc
19 hugh mcgrade johnston wheelers
20 oscar marletta vcgs
21 richie provan Glasgow couriers cc
22 stephen dixon falkirk bc
23 stuart munro ekrc
24 robert robertson Glasgow Road Club
25 stephen roe vcgs
26 craig holmes gncc
27 dougls pender gncc
28 paul mcdonald johnstone wheelers
29 george roberts vcgs
30 andrew gumley JWCC
31 Gabriella Nordin pedal power rt
32 David Borland JWCC
33 fraser Mcdougall VCGS
34 Scot Kerr walkers cycling
35 john craig thomson cycles rt
36 elizabeth adams GMBC
37 Dean Stevenson