Event URN:
251204
Start date:
Fri, 31st May 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Dunsfold Park
Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Surrey Cycle Racing League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.surreyleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Glyn Durrant
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day only
Info for Riders:
Entry Fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £15. Entry fee for Non Surrey League Members is £20. Entry on the day only. No Youth A riders with Dispensation. 12-week Event Series on Friday Evenings.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 May 13 19:00 4th Cat only Regional C+ Band 5 4th 48km / 30m

View All

Event Location:

Stovolds Hill,
Cranleigh,
Surrey,
GU6 8TB

Race: 4th Cat only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 May 13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 48km / 30m

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 02/06/2013 - British Cycling

Tim McDowell wins Surrey League’s 4th cat race.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tim McDowell Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 4th 10
2 Frank Kilsby Hargroves Cycles CC Finished 4th 8
3 Thomas Rampulla La Fuga.CC Finished 4th 7
4 Richard Garman Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 6
5 Jonathan Ellsmore Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 5
6 Simon Worthington Finished 4th 4
7 Dominic Maxwell Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 4th 3
8 Michael Hancock Dorking Cycling Club Finished 4th 2
9 James Bonham Redhill CC Finished 4th 1
10 Kieran Barber Redhill CC Finished 4th 1
11 Jonathan Wren Cleveleys RC Finished 0
12 Simon Head Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
13 Ben Sharp Finished 4th 0
14 Ben Voller Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
15 Kevin Wilson Worthing Excelsior CC Finished N/A 0
16 Paul Mew Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 0
17 Neil James Finished N/A 0
18 Darron Muggeridge Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 4th 0
19 Simon Parker Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 0
20 Christian Benneyworth WyndyMilla Finished N/A 0
21 Stuart Davison Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
22 Peter Eveleigh Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
23 Peter Farnfield Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
24 Brian Costello Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
25 Tom Hough Dorking Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
26 Edward Raynard Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
27 Tom Baker VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
28 Reiner Singh San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 0
29 Dominic Laval Finished 4th 0
30 Stuart Greig Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
31 Phil Wilson Finished N/A 0
32 Robert McDonough Finished 4th 0
33 James Willerton Dorking Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
34 Alan Newman Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
35 Christopher Dean Finished 4th 0
36 Matt Peel Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
37 Neil Gorman Finished 4th 0
38 Matthew Bugg Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
39 Jeremy Lloyd Southdown Velo Finished 4th 0
40 Darren Heath Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
41 James Horan Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 4th 0
42 James McCoy Finished 4th 0
43 Sebastian Fox Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
44 Daniel Fagg Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
47 Keith Johnson Club Cyclopark Finished 4th 0
48 Mathew Booth Finished 4th 0
Simon Atkinson Worthing Excelsior CC Did not finish N/A 0
Jim Ford Did not finish 0
Howard Wagstaff Cranleigh Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0