Event URN:
251122
Start date:
Wed, 22nd May 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Dunsfold Park
Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Surrey Cycle Racing League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.surreyleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Glyn Durrant
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
entry on the night only
Info for Riders:
12-week series. Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15, entry fee for non-members is £20. Entry on the night only.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 May 13 19:00 Masters C/D Regional Masters C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 48km / 30m
22 May 13 19:00 Masters E/F/G/H Regional Masters C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 48km / 30m

View All

Event Location:

Stovolds Hill,
Cranleigh,
Surrey,
GU6 8TB

Race: Masters C/D

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 May 13 19:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 48km / 30m

Race: Masters E/F/G/H

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 May 13 19:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 48km / 30m

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 25/05/2013 - British Cycling

Jason Edwards and Colin Stevens win at Dunsfold Park Series.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Masters C/D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jason Edwards Finished 1st 10
2 Graham Crow Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 8
3 Gianluca Cappello VC Meudon Finished 2nd 7
4 Nicholas Beale Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 6
5 Nicholas Allen Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 5
6 Ken Prince VC Meudon Finished 2nd 4
7 Gavin Starling Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 3
8 Nicholas Roux G.S. Henley Finished 4th 2
9 Clinton Casteller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 1
10 Adrian Cansfield Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 1
11 Gregory Barber Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
12 Jon Harris Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 2nd 0
13 Jonathan Lewis Charlotteville CC Finished 1st 0
14 Keith Griffin Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
15 Mike Donohue Finished 4th 0
16 Mike Saunders Team Corridori Finished 3rd 0
17 Austyn Tusler Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
18 Paul Tilley Crawley Tri Club Finished 3rd 0
19 Jeffrey Tam Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
20 Ben Macland VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
21 Christopher Day VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
22 Tony Gordon Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
23 Anna Stedman Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
24 Russell Scott VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
25 Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
26 Ashley Baker Finished 3rd 0
27 Andrew Seltzer In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 3rd 0
28 Creighton Varney High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
29 Bruce Samuel Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
30 Darron Muggeridge Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 4th 0
31 Matthew Farren Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
32 Claire Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
33 Luke Farren Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
34 Andrew Bocking G.S. Henley Finished 4th 0
35 Mark Warrington Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
36 Michael Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
37 Justin Lord G.S. Henley Finished 3rd 0
38 Darryl Rice Southdown Velo Finished 2nd 0
39 John Hyde VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
39 Phil Malam VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
John Philips Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Ashley Russell London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0