Surrey League Dunsfold Park Vets Series 3

Closed Circuit , Cranleigh – Wednesday, 22 May 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

251122

Start Date:

Wed, 22nd May 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Masters C/D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters C/D - Results
1.  Jason Edwards Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Graham Crow Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Gianluca Cappello VC Meudon Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Nicholas Beale Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Nicholas Allen Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ken Prince VC Meudon Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Gavin Starling Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Nicholas Roux G.S. Henley Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Clinton Casteller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Adrian Cansfield Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Gregory Barber Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Jon Harris Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Jonathan Lewis Charlotteville CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Keith Griffin Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Mike Donohue Finished 4th 0

15. Mike Donohue -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Mike Saunders Team Corridori Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Austyn Tusler Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Paul Tilley Crawley Tri Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Jeffrey Tam Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Ben Macland VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Christopher Day VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Tony Gordon Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Anna Stedman Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Russell Scott VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Ashley Baker Finished 3rd 0

26. Ashley Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Andrew Seltzer In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Creighton Varney High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Bruce Samuel Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Darron Muggeridge Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Matthew Farren Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Claire Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Luke Farren Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Andrew Bocking G.S. Henley Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Mark Warrington Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Michael Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Justin Lord G.S. Henley Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Darryl Rice Southdown Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  John Hyde VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Phil Malam VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- John Philips Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ashley Russell London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Masters E/F/G/H

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters E/F/G/H - Results
1.  Colin Stevens VC Meudon Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Steve Barnsley GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Billy McNamara Clarencourt CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Paul Tunnell Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Richard Varian Epsom Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Martin Booty Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Andrew McCombe Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Steven Cottington Cadence Cannondale RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Lindsey Ruocco VC Meudon Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Keith Brooks GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Richard Simmons VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Peter Farnfield Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Tom Hicks VC Meudon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Catherine Hills WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Martin O'Brien Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Paul Nelson VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Gary Sheffield Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Mark Pelling In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Mario Manelfi Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Martin Porter Thames Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Trevor Holmes Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Craig Wilson VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Mike Anderson VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Andy Bristow Westway Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Tony Eveleigh Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Steve Sibley Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- David Carter Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

Reports

Road: Edwards and Stevens win at Dunsfold

Posted 25/05/2013 - British Cycling

Jason Edwards and Colin Stevens win at Dunsfold Park Series

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

12-week series. Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15, entry fee for non-members is £20. Entry on the night only.

The Races

Masters C/D Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/05/13 19:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 22/05/13 – 19:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
Masters E/F/G/H Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/05/13 19:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 22/05/13 – 19:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

251122

Start Date:

Wed, 22nd May 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Masters C/D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters C/D - Results
1.  Jason Edwards Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Graham Crow Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Gianluca Cappello VC Meudon Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Nicholas Beale Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Nicholas Allen Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ken Prince VC Meudon Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Gavin Starling Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Nicholas Roux G.S. Henley Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Clinton Casteller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Adrian Cansfield Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Gregory Barber Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Jon Harris Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Jonathan Lewis Charlotteville CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Keith Griffin Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Mike Donohue Finished 4th 0

15. Mike Donohue -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Mike Saunders Team Corridori Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Austyn Tusler Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Paul Tilley Crawley Tri Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Jeffrey Tam Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Ben Macland VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Christopher Day VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Tony Gordon Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Anna Stedman Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Russell Scott VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Ashley Baker Finished 3rd 0

26. Ashley Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Andrew Seltzer In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Creighton Varney High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Bruce Samuel Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Darron Muggeridge Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Matthew Farren Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Claire Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Luke Farren Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Andrew Bocking G.S. Henley Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Mark Warrington Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Michael Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Justin Lord G.S. Henley Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Darryl Rice Southdown Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  John Hyde VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Phil Malam VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- John Philips Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ashley Russell London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Masters E/F/G/H

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters E/F/G/H - Results
1.  Colin Stevens VC Meudon Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Steve Barnsley GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Billy McNamara Clarencourt CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Paul Tunnell Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Richard Varian Epsom Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Martin Booty Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Andrew McCombe Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Steven Cottington Cadence Cannondale RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Lindsey Ruocco VC Meudon Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Keith Brooks GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Richard Simmons VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Peter Farnfield Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Tom Hicks VC Meudon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Catherine Hills WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Martin O'Brien Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Paul Nelson VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Gary Sheffield Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Mark Pelling In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Mario Manelfi Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Martin Porter Thames Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Trevor Holmes Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Craig Wilson VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Mike Anderson VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Andy Bristow Westway Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Tony Eveleigh Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Steve Sibley Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- David Carter Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

Reports

Road: Edwards and Stevens win at Dunsfold

Posted 25/05/2013 - British Cycling

Jason Edwards and Colin Stevens win at Dunsfold Park Series

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

12-week series. Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15, entry fee for non-members is £20. Entry on the night only.

The Races

Masters C/D Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/05/13 19:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 22/05/13 – 19:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
Masters E/F/G/H Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/05/13 19:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 22/05/13 – 19:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016