Event URN:
250947
Start date:
Sun, 2nd Jun 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Western Lawns
King Edwards Parade, Eastbourne, East Sussex, BN21 4EQ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 26th May 2013
Event promoted by:
VC Jubilee ( website )
Event website:
http://www.vcjubilee.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Benjamin Miller
totalcyclingfreak@hotmail.com
Cheques payable to:
enter online at British Cycling
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 13 12:30 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E 3km / 2m
2 Jun 13 12:30 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E
2 Jun 13 12:30 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
2 Jun 13 12:30 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D

View All

Event Location:

King Edwards Parade,
Eastbourne,
East Sussex,
BN21 4EQ

Race: U8 Boys

Online entry closed 1 year 11 months 9 days 21 hours 35 minutes  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 13 12:30 Youth Only Youth E 3km / 2m

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 13 12:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 13 12:30 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 13 12:30 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Online entry closed 1 year 11 months 9 days 21 hours 35 minutes  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 13 12:45 Youth Only Youth C 9km / 6m

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 13 12:45 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Online entry closed 1 year 11 months 9 days 21 hours 35 minutes  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 13 13:00 Youth Only Youth B 15km / 9m

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 13 13:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Online entry closed 1 year 11 months 9 days 21 hours 35 minutes  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 13 13:30 Youth Only Youth A 21km / 13m

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 13 13:30 Youth Only Youth A ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gilbert Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished E 3
2 George Harvey VC Jubilee Finished E 2
3 Max Pelling Preston Park Youth CC Finished E 1
4 Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC Finished E 0
5 Alex Vincent Redhill CC Finished E 0
6 Kai Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
2 Cecilie Farrant Finished 0
3 Zoe Algar Preston Park Youth CC Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished C 3
2 Tom Martin Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 2
3 Jamie Pullen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 1
4 Sam Buchanan Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
5 Harry Hughes Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished C 0
6 Joseph Winston Wigmore CC Finished C 0
7 Ethan O'Hara-Harris Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0
8 John Ellwood Finished 0
9 Etienne Vesey Holt Preston Park Youth CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Becky Surridge Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
2 Rosie Ford Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished C 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Robinson Thanet RC Finished B 3
2 George Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished B 2
3 Samuel Gorton Club Cyclopark Finished B 1
4 Oliver Nixon VO2 Development Team Finished B 0
5 Oliver Dickson Thanet RC Finished B 0
6 Jack Algar VO2 Development Team Finished B 0
7 James Kennett Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
8 Joe Walker Finished 0
9 Oscar Warrington Southdown Velo Finished B 0
10 Jack Churchill VC Jubilee Finished B 0
11 Daniel Stidder Finished 0
12 Cameron Preece Southborough & District Wh... Finished B 0
0 Jack Algar VO2 Development Team Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Louise Surridge Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
2 Abigail Hughes Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Finished A 3
2 Oliver Priddle Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished A 2
3 Jake Charlton VC Deal Finished A 1
4 Zak Corum-Haines VC Jubilee Finished A 0
5 Hugo Cauvas Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
6 Harry Gape Finished 0
7 Ben Foames Wigmore CC Finished A 0
0 Toby Lewis VC Jubilee Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 India Latham VC Jubilee Finished A 3

Provisional Results

U8    
1 Gilbert Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC
2 George Harvey VC Jubilee
3 Max Pelling PPYCC
4 Max Robinson Thanet RC
5 Alex Vincent Redhill Raiders
6 Kai Barclay Arctic RT
U10 Girls    
1 Isabella Escalera HSS
2 Cecilie Farrant Whyte
3 Zoe Algar PPYCC
U10 Boys    
1 Henry Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC
2 Flyn Robinson Thanet RC
3 Samuel Jaques PPYCC
4 Lance Childs Thanet RC
5 Alfie Wood Wigmore CC
6 Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee
7 Isaac Warrington Southdown Velo
8 Lucas Barclay Arctic RT
9 Harvey Algar PPYCC
10 Elliot Vincent Redhill Raiders
11 Alex Harvey VC Jubileee
12 Cameron Still Sutton Cycling Club
13 Joshua Ballinger PPYCC
14 Jude Wilson Sutton Cycling Club
15 Lucien O'Hara-Harris PPYCC
U12 Girls    
1 Becky Sunridge Hillingdon SS
2 Rosie Ford Eastbourne Rovers CC
U12 Boys    
1 Ben Tulett Hargroves Cycles
2 Tom Martin Herne Hill Youth CC
3 Jamie Pullen Palmer Park Velo
4 Sam Buchanan PPYCC
5 Harry Hughes Eastbourne Rovers
6 Jospeh Winston Wigmore CC
7 Ethan O'Hara-Harris PPYCC
8 John Ellwood Eastbourne Rovers
9 Etienne Vesey Holt PPYCC
U14 Girls    
1 Louise Sunridge Hillingdon SS
2 Abigail Hughes Eastbourne Rovers CC
U14 Boys    
1 Oliver Robinson Thanet RC
2 George Finch PMR Toaihior House
3 Samuel Gorton Club Cyclo Park
4 Oliver Nixon Vo2 Development Team
5 Oliver Dickson Thanet RC
6 Jack Algar Vo2 Development Team
7 James Kennett Hillingdon Slipstreamers
8 Joe Walker VC Jubilee
9 Oscar Warrington Southdown Velo
10 Jack Churchill VC Jubilee
11 Daniel Stidder  
12 Cameron Preece SDW
U16 Girls    
1 India Latham VC Jubilee
U16 Boys    
1 Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth
2 Oliver Priddle Eastbourne Rovers CC
3 Jake Charlton VC Deal
4 Zak Corum-Haines VC Jubilee
5 Hugo Cauvas Prestige VC
6 Harry Gape Eastbourne Rovers CC
7 Ben Wood Wigmore CC