Somerset Road Club - Spring Circuit Races 2

Closed Circuit , Ilton – Sunday, 21 Apr 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

250729

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Apr 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

RNAS Merryfield, Gravel Lane, Ilton, Somerset, TA19 9HN
View map

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
21/04/13 10:00 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B ---
21/04/13 10:00 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C ---
21/04/13 10:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D ---
21/04/13 10:00 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E ---
21/04/13 10:00 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A ---
21/04/13 10:00 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B ---
21/04/13 10:00 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C ---
21/04/13 10:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D ---
21/04/13 10:00 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E ---
21/04/13 11:00 4th Cat only Regional C+ Band 5 4th 01 hr
21/04/13 11:01 E/1/2/3/4 Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 01 hr
21/04/13 12:15 E/1/2/3 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr
21/04/13 12:16 3rd Cat only Regional B Band 5 3rd 01 hr

View All

Enter a Race

Race U14 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 21/04/13 10:00 Youth Only Youth B
Entry:
Race U14 Girls
Sun 21/04/13 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry:
Race U12 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 21/04/13 10:00 Youth Only Youth C
Entry:
Race U12 Girls
Sun 21/04/13 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry:
Race U10 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 21/04/13 10:00 Youth Only Youth D
Entry:
Race U10 Girls
Sun 21/04/13 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry:
Race U8 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 21/04/13 10:00 Youth Only Youth E
Entry:
Race U8 Girls
Sun 21/04/13 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry:
Race U16 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 21/04/13 10:00 Youth Only Youth A
Entry:
Race U16 Boys
Sun 21/04/13 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry:
Race U14 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 21/04/13 10:00 Youth Only Youth B
Entry:
Race U14 Boys
Sun 21/04/13 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry:
Race U12 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 21/04/13 10:00 Youth Only Youth C
Entry:
Race U12 Boys
Sun 21/04/13 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C
Entry:
Race U10 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 21/04/13 10:00 Youth Only Youth D
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U10 Boys
Sun 21/04/13 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: D
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race U8 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 21/04/13 10:00 Youth Only Youth E
Entry:
Race U8 Boys
Sun 21/04/13 - 10:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: E
Entry:
Race 4th Cat only
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/13 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race 4th Cat only
Sun 21/04/13 - 11:00
Duration: 01 hr
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 4th
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race E/1/2/3/4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/13 11:01 Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race E/1/2/3/4
Sun 21/04/13 - 11:01
Duration: 01 hr
Classification: Women Only
Band: Band 4
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race E/1/2/3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/13 12:15 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race E/1/2/3
Sun 21/04/13 - 12:15
Duration: 01 hr
Classification: National B
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race 3rd Cat only
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/13 12:16 Regional B Band 5 3rd 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race 3rd Cat only
Sun 21/04/13 - 12:16
Duration: 01 hr
Classification: Regional B
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 3rd
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)

Confirmed Results

Race U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Georgia Bailey Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 3

Race U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Abbie Manley Chapel Tri-Stars Finished C 3
2 Danielle Parker Towy Riders Finished C 2
3 Jessica Morrish North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished C 1

Race U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
2 Eleanor Ley North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished D 2
3 Kea Harmer Taw Velo Finished D 1

Race U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Bethany Bennett Towy Riders Finished E 3
2 Lilia Wood NFTO Race Club Finished E 2

Race U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Patrick Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Finished A 3
2 Matt Witts Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 2
3 Nicholas Birch Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 1

Race U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Edward Collyer Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished B 3
2 Joseph Saunders Mid Devon CC Finished B 2
3 Daniel Coombe Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished B 1

Race U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Zach Bridges Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished C 3
2 Max Hinds 1st Chard Whls Finished C 2
3 Evan Richards Finished C 1
4 Rowan Ellis 1st Chard Whls Finished C 0

Race U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lewis Ross North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished D 3
2 Chuck Harmer Taw Velo Finished D 2

Race U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Henry Howells Cycle Sport South Hams Finished E 3
2 Yusuf Morgan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 2
3 Magnus Larsen 1st Chard Whls Finished E 1

Race 4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 James Moncrieff Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 10
2 Craig Barnett Finished 3rd 8
3 Robin Brew Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished 4th 7
4 Matt Howell Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 6
5 Adam Meads Finished 4th 5
6 Sam Coldwell Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished 4th 4
7 Nick Ball Finished 4th 3
8 Vincent Avery Mid Devon CC Finished 4th 2
9 Neil Richards Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 4th 1
Show More

Race E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Adele Martin Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd 15
2 Elena Bremer Exeter Wheelers Finished N/A 12
3 Laura Clode VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 10
4 Katie Curtis Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 8
5 Ellie Gilham VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 6
6 Alexandra Sheehan One and All Cycling Finished 3rd 5
7 Jennifer Hudson VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 4
8 Claire Elworthy Exeter Wheelers Finished 2nd 3
9 Jessica Hill Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 2
10 Emma Sainsbury-Munn VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished 4th 1
11 Vittoria Bussi Zappi's Ladies Team Finished 3rd 0
12 Louise Benn Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
13 Sally Edney North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished 0
14 Mary McFadzean Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
15 Marianne Britten VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
16 Sorrelle Johnston Rutrainingtoday CC Finished 2nd 0
Show More

Race E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jonathan Mould Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 1st 30
2 James Lewis NFTO Race Club Finished Elite 25
3 Hefin Price NFTO Race Club Finished Elite 21
4 Daniel McKimm Dream Cycling Race Team Finished N/A 17
5 Thomas Bowering Swindon Cycles Race Academy Finished 2nd 14
6 Sam Humphrey VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 12
7 Mark Dolan Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 10
8 Ian Cullen Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 8
9 Harry Edney North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished 2nd 7
10 Peter Haworth Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 1st 6
11 Elliot Davis Team Tor 2000 Finished 1st 5
12 Brennan Townshend Madison Genesis Finished 1st 4
13 Scott Gurnett Minehead Cycling Club Finished 2nd 3
Show More

Race 3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Steve Chattell Finished 3rd 10
2 Oliver Pritchard University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 3rd 8
3 Sam Shannon Rutrainingtoday CC Finished 3rd 7
4 John Wood NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 6
5 Ian Fensome Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 5
6 Jeremy Addis Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 4
7 Sebastian Finch VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 3
8 David Lee NFTO Race Club Finished 3rd 2
9 Andrew Cresswell Revo Racing Finished 3rd 1
10 Calum Croft Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished 3rd 1
11 Adrian Clode Revo Racing Finished 3rd 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Register with British Cycling and win a Cervello S5