Water Splash Road Races

Road , Jersey – Monday, 27 May 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

250457

Start Date:

Mon, 27th May 2013

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

The Water Splash, La Grande Route Des Mielles, St Peter, Jersey, JE3 7FN
View map

Series:

Jersey Spring Bank Holiday Races

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Simon Coles Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Richard Moore Guernsey Velo Club Finished 4th 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Howard Greenside Caesarean CC Jersey Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Daniel Thut London Dynamo Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ryan O'Shea Jersey Cycling Association Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Andrew Hamon Velo Sport Jersey Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Stuart Wallbridge Guernsey Velo Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Anthony Bleasdale Guernsey Velo Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Barry Cameron Caesarean CC Jersey Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Bruno Francisco Finished 0

10. Bruno Francisco -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Aaron Bailey Guernsey Velo Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  David Wong Min London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Paul Millar Caesarean CC Jersey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Jason Stratford Caesarean CC Jersey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Ben Le Brocq Caesarean CC Jersey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Jack Rebours Jersey Cycling Association Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Jon Woolrich Velo Sport Jersey Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Sergio Henriques Guernsey Velo Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Jordan Sewrey Jersey Cycling Association Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Simon Stead Finished N/A 0

20. Simon Stead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Daniel Alderton Guernsey Velo Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Jonathan Wood Velo Sport Jersey Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  John Derrien Caesarean CC Jersey Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Phil Ahier Velo Sport Jersey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  George Harper Felt Racing Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Jamie Burgan Langsett Cycles RT Finished 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Chris Spence Felt Racing Finished 2nd 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Joshua Gosselin Guernsey Velo Club Finished 2nd 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Roche Finished N/A 35

5. Andrew Roche -

Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Robert Ward Felt Racing Finished 2nd 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Robin Ovenden Caesarean CC Jersey Finished 3rd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  James Allen Langsett Cycles RT Finished 2nd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Finished Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Danny Lowthorpe Langsett Cycles RT Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Glyndwr Griffiths Bristol South CC Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  James Thompson Langsett Cycles RT Finished 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  James Baillie Langsett Cycles RT Finished 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Hannah Walker Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Lauryn Therin Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ann Bowditch GVC Edmond De Rothschild Finished 3rd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Karen Poole GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Susan Townsend Velo Sport Jersey Finished 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Kimberley Ashton Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Iona Sewell GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Vittoria Bussi Zappi's Ladies Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Joanna Watts Guernsey Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Jemima Leach Velo Sport Jersey Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Rachel Przybylski WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Brit Tate GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Joanne Blakeley Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Nicola Soden Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Louise Wong Min London Dynamo Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Frances White Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Marina Bleasdale Guernsey Velo Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Laura Chellingworth Velo Sport Jersey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Louise Shaw Velo Sport Jersey Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Vicki Stammes Velo Sport Jersey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Angela Davey Velo Sport Jersey Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Charlotte Le Lievre Guernsey Velo Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Sarah- Jane Robbe Caesarean CC Jersey Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/05/13 07:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 100km / 62 miles
Mon 27/05/13 – 07:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
100km / 62 miles
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/05/13 07:30 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 120km / 75 miles
Mon 27/05/13 – 07:30
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
120km / 75 miles
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/05/13 07:30 Women Only Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 72km / 45 miles
Mon 27/05/13 – 07:30
Women Only, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
72km / 45 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

250457

Start Date:

Mon, 27th May 2013

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

The Water Splash, La Grande Route Des Mielles, St Peter, Jersey, JE3 7FN
View map

Series:

Jersey Spring Bank Holiday Races

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Simon Coles Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Richard Moore Guernsey Velo Club Finished 4th 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Howard Greenside Caesarean CC Jersey Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Daniel Thut London Dynamo Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ryan O'Shea Jersey Cycling Association Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Andrew Hamon Velo Sport Jersey Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Stuart Wallbridge Guernsey Velo Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Anthony Bleasdale Guernsey Velo Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Barry Cameron Caesarean CC Jersey Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Bruno Francisco Finished 0

10. Bruno Francisco -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Aaron Bailey Guernsey Velo Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  David Wong Min London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Paul Millar Caesarean CC Jersey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Jason Stratford Caesarean CC Jersey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Ben Le Brocq Caesarean CC Jersey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Jack Rebours Jersey Cycling Association Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Jon Woolrich Velo Sport Jersey Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Sergio Henriques Guernsey Velo Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Jordan Sewrey Jersey Cycling Association Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Simon Stead Finished N/A 0

20. Simon Stead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Daniel Alderton Guernsey Velo Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Jonathan Wood Velo Sport Jersey Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  John Derrien Caesarean CC Jersey Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Phil Ahier Velo Sport Jersey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  George Harper Felt Racing Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Jamie Burgan Langsett Cycles RT Finished 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Chris Spence Felt Racing Finished 2nd 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Joshua Gosselin Guernsey Velo Club Finished 2nd 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Roche Finished N/A 35

5. Andrew Roche -

Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Robert Ward Felt Racing Finished 2nd 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Robin Ovenden Caesarean CC Jersey Finished 3rd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  James Allen Langsett Cycles RT Finished 2nd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Finished Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Danny Lowthorpe Langsett Cycles RT Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Glyndwr Griffiths Bristol South CC Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  James Thompson Langsett Cycles RT Finished 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  James Baillie Langsett Cycles RT Finished 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Hannah Walker Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Lauryn Therin Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ann Bowditch GVC Edmond De Rothschild Finished 3rd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Karen Poole GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Susan Townsend Velo Sport Jersey Finished 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Kimberley Ashton Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Iona Sewell GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Vittoria Bussi Zappi's Ladies Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Joanna Watts Guernsey Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Jemima Leach Velo Sport Jersey Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Rachel Przybylski WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Brit Tate GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Joanne Blakeley Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Nicola Soden Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Louise Wong Min London Dynamo Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Frances White Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Marina Bleasdale Guernsey Velo Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Laura Chellingworth Velo Sport Jersey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Louise Shaw Velo Sport Jersey Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Vicki Stammes Velo Sport Jersey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Angela Davey Velo Sport Jersey Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Charlotte Le Lievre Guernsey Velo Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Sarah- Jane Robbe Caesarean CC Jersey Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/05/13 07:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 100km / 62 miles
Mon 27/05/13 – 07:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
100km / 62 miles
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/05/13 07:30 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 120km / 75 miles
Mon 27/05/13 – 07:30
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
120km / 75 miles
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 27/05/13 07:30 Women Only Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 72km / 45 miles
Mon 27/05/13 – 07:30
Women Only, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
72km / 45 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk