Jersey Town Centre Criteriums

Closed Circuit , Jersey – Sunday, 26 May 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

250456

Start Date:

Sun, 26th May 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Town Hall, York Street, St Helier, Jersey, Channel Islands, JE4 8PA
View map

Series:

Jersey Spring Bank Holiday Races

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Howard Greenside Caesarean CC Jersey Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Stuart Wallbridge Guernsey Velo Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Alexander Wilson GVC Edmond De Rothschild Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Leon Ogier Guernsey Velo Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Aaron Bailey Guernsey Velo Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Ben Le Brocq Caesarean CC Jersey Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Stephen Haley Velo Sport Jersey Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Daniel Thut London Dynamo Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Paul Millar Caesarean CC Jersey Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Simon Coles Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Anthony Bleasdale Guernsey Velo Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Andrew Hamon Velo Sport Jersey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Jordan Sewrey Jersey Cycling Association Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Alistair Cann Caesarean CC Jersey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Paul Brehaut Guernsey Velo Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Martin Smith Velo Sport Jersey Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  David Spars Caesarean CC Jersey Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Ryan O'Shea Jersey Cycling Association Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Lorenzo Nardone Caesarean CC Jersey Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Daniel Alderton Guernsey Velo Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Barry Cameron Caesarean CC Jersey Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Jamie Shearer Andover Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Jack Rebours Jersey Cycling Association Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Jonathan Wood Velo Sport Jersey Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Andrew Cattanach Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Peter Tompkins Velo Sport Jersey Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  James Garrett Velo Sport Jersey Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Tim Andrews Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Hugo Jacques Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  David Wong Min London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Hannah Walker Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Lauryn Therin Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Brit Tate GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Iona Sewell GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Ann Bowditch GVC Edmond De Rothschild Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Nicola Soden Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Kimberley Ashton Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Joanne Blakeley Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Vittoria Bussi Zappi's Ladies Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Joanna Watts Guernsey Velo Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Laura Chellingworth Velo Sport Jersey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Marina Bleasdale Guernsey Velo Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Rachel Przybylski WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Lili McLean Andover Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Karen Poole GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Charlotte Turner Jersey Cycling Association Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Jemima Leach Velo Sport Jersey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Charlotte Le Lievre Guernsey Velo Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Sarah- Jane Robbe Caesarean CC Jersey Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Greg Mansell Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tobyn Horton Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Yanto Barker Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Ian Wilkinson Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Jonathan Mould Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Andrew Roche Finished 1st 12

6. Andrew Roche -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Michael Serafin GVC Edmond De Rothschild Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  James Baillie Langsett Cycles RT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Joshua Gosselin Guernsey Velo Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Alexander Wilson GVC Edmond De Rothschild Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Danny Lowthorpe VC Londres Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Philip Touzeau GVC Edmond De Rothschild Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  James Allen Langsett Cycles RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Glyndwr Griffiths Bristol South CC Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Jamie Burgan Langsett Cycles RT Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Chris Spence Felt Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Matthew Mildon Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  James Thompson Langsett Cycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Robert Watson PH-MAS Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Matthew Osborn GVC Edmond De Rothschild Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Sedgewick Langsett Cycles RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/05/13 13:05 Regional B Band 5 --- 50 mins / plus 2 laps
Sun 26/05/13 – 13:05

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
50 mins / plus 2 laps
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/05/13 16:25 Women Only Band 4 --- 50 mins / plus 2 laps
Sun 26/05/13 – 16:25
Women Only, Band 4
50 mins / plus 2 laps
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/05/13 17:25 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr / plus 2 laps
Sun 26/05/13 – 17:25
National B, Band 3
01 hr / plus 2 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

250456

Start Date:

Sun, 26th May 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Town Hall, York Street, St Helier, Jersey, Channel Islands, JE4 8PA
View map

Series:

Jersey Spring Bank Holiday Races

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Howard Greenside Caesarean CC Jersey Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Stuart Wallbridge Guernsey Velo Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Alexander Wilson GVC Edmond De Rothschild Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Leon Ogier Guernsey Velo Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Aaron Bailey Guernsey Velo Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Ben Le Brocq Caesarean CC Jersey Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Stephen Haley Velo Sport Jersey Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Daniel Thut London Dynamo Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Paul Millar Caesarean CC Jersey Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Simon Coles Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Anthony Bleasdale Guernsey Velo Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Andrew Hamon Velo Sport Jersey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Jordan Sewrey Jersey Cycling Association Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Alistair Cann Caesarean CC Jersey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Paul Brehaut Guernsey Velo Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Martin Smith Velo Sport Jersey Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  David Spars Caesarean CC Jersey Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Ryan O'Shea Jersey Cycling Association Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Lorenzo Nardone Caesarean CC Jersey Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Daniel Alderton Guernsey Velo Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Barry Cameron Caesarean CC Jersey Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Jamie Shearer Andover Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Jack Rebours Jersey Cycling Association Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Jonathan Wood Velo Sport Jersey Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Andrew Cattanach Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Peter Tompkins Velo Sport Jersey Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  James Garrett Velo Sport Jersey Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Tim Andrews Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Hugo Jacques Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  David Wong Min London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Hannah Walker Matrix Fitness p/b Corley Cycl... Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Lauryn Therin Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Brit Tate GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Iona Sewell GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Ann Bowditch GVC Edmond De Rothschild Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Nicola Soden Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Kimberley Ashton Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Joanne Blakeley Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Vittoria Bussi Zappi's Ladies Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Joanna Watts Guernsey Velo Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Laura Chellingworth Velo Sport Jersey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Marina Bleasdale Guernsey Velo Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Rachel Przybylski WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Lili McLean Andover Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Karen Poole GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Charlotte Turner Jersey Cycling Association Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Jemima Leach Velo Sport Jersey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Charlotte Le Lievre Guernsey Velo Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Sarah- Jane Robbe Caesarean CC Jersey Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Greg Mansell Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tobyn Horton Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Yanto Barker Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Ian Wilkinson Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Jonathan Mould Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Andrew Roche Finished 1st 12

6. Andrew Roche -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Michael Serafin GVC Edmond De Rothschild Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  James Baillie Langsett Cycles RT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Joshua Gosselin Guernsey Velo Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Alexander Wilson GVC Edmond De Rothschild Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Danny Lowthorpe VC Londres Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Philip Touzeau GVC Edmond De Rothschild Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  James Allen Langsett Cycles RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Glyndwr Griffiths Bristol South CC Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Jamie Burgan Langsett Cycles RT Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Chris Spence Felt Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Matthew Mildon Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  James Thompson Langsett Cycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Robert Watson PH-MAS Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Matthew Osborn GVC Edmond De Rothschild Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Sedgewick Langsett Cycles RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/05/13 13:05 Regional B Band 5 --- 50 mins / plus 2 laps
Sun 26/05/13 – 13:05

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
50 mins / plus 2 laps
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/05/13 16:25 Women Only Band 4 --- 50 mins / plus 2 laps
Sun 26/05/13 – 16:25
Women Only, Band 4
50 mins / plus 2 laps
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/05/13 17:25 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr / plus 2 laps
Sun 26/05/13 – 17:25
National B, Band 3
01 hr / plus 2 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk