Spirit Bikes Summer Road Race

Road , Bedfordshire – Sunday, 08 Sep 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

250408

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Sep 2013

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Cranfield University Sports Hall, Folley Lane, Cranfield, Bedfordshire, MK43 0AL
View map

Series:

Eastern Road Race League

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  James Stewart Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  William Scott Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Riko Sibbe London Dynamo Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Leszek Wuziak Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Marriott Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Michael Fuller Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Shaun Rouse North Road CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  James Archibald G.S. Henley Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  George Georgallides Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Roger Prior Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  James Wright Finished N/A 0

11. James Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Steve Lovell Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Christiaan Smith Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Robin Burrow Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Willem de Boer Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Will Bamber VC Norwich Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Campbell Noon Virgin Active Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Alan Galloway CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Bjorn Krylander Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Tim Edwins LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Charlie Bratt St Ives CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Stephen Morrell Aylesbury CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Michael D'Arcy Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Neil Murphy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Matthew Foreman CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Stuart Tillbrook LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Chris Cassell Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  David Reilly Finished 4th 0

28. David Reilly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  David Gayler Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Costa Pierides Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Paul Williams WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Daniel Hazlewood Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Richard Ostler St Neots CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Robert Abbey Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Andrew Lowe Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Ben Howell Strada-Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  James Frew Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Robert Tillott St Ives CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Barry Connolly Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Jonny Revis Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Joshua Vinden Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Shaun Holbrow Haverhill Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Simon Parks Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Edward Holland Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jozef Metelka Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Martin Ford Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Jacob Tipper Biketreks Racing Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Jake Hales Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Michael Smith Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Matthew Clarke Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Conor Ryan Equipe CMI Finished 1st 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Ashley Cox CC Luton Finished Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Liam Stones MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Sebastian Baylis Madison Genesis Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Adam Brittain High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  James Wilson www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Anthony Moye Velo29 Events Finished 1st 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Joshua Green Glendene CC Finished 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Martin Smith AW Cycles Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Gray Turnock Finsbury Park CC Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

17. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  William Goulbourne Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Richard Wood Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Callum Grieve Loughborough Students CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Stephen Nunn Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Malcolm Smith St Ives CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Mike Jackson CC Luton Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Paul Elcock G.S. Henley Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Peter Hargreaves Strada-Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Owen Marsden VC Norwich Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Kieran Brady City Cycle Centre.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Rob Yeatman Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Joe Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Jim Moffatt Virgin Active Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Christopher Palfreeman Leeds University Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Anthony Morris Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Mark Baines Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
35.  Matthew Ullmer Stratford Cycle Studio - RPC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Paul Carr Club Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Tim Carter Virgin Active Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Douglas Coleman CC Luton Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
41.  Ian Knight Team Corley Cycles Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
42.  Matthew Jones Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
43.  Jamie Scott MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Colin Bailey North Road CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Wojciech Szlachta Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
46.  Lubomir Belak St Ives CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Tom Stockdale Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
48.  Sean Dines Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
50.  Darren Parker Python Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Christopher Dredge Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
52.  Tom Neale Spalding Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
53.  Jack Waller Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
54.  Joe Giggins Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Alex Anderson ASFRA Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 09:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 72km / 45 miles
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 09:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
72km / 45 miles
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 13:00 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 144km / 89 miles
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 13:00
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
144km / 89 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

250408

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Sep 2013

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Cranfield University Sports Hall, Folley Lane, Cranfield, Bedfordshire, MK43 0AL
View map

Series:

Eastern Road Race League

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  James Stewart Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  William Scott Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Riko Sibbe London Dynamo Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Leszek Wuziak Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Marriott Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Michael Fuller Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Shaun Rouse North Road CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  James Archibald G.S. Henley Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  George Georgallides Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Roger Prior Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  James Wright Finished N/A 0

11. James Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Steve Lovell Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Christiaan Smith Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Robin Burrow Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Willem de Boer Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Will Bamber VC Norwich Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Campbell Noon Virgin Active Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Alan Galloway CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Bjorn Krylander Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Tim Edwins LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Charlie Bratt St Ives CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Stephen Morrell Aylesbury CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Michael D'Arcy Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Neil Murphy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Matthew Foreman CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Stuart Tillbrook LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Chris Cassell Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  David Reilly Finished 4th 0

28. David Reilly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  David Gayler Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Costa Pierides Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Paul Williams WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Daniel Hazlewood Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Richard Ostler St Neots CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Robert Abbey Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Andrew Lowe Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Ben Howell Strada-Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  James Frew Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Robert Tillott St Ives CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Barry Connolly Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Jonny Revis Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Joshua Vinden Team Milton Keynes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Shaun Holbrow Haverhill Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Simon Parks Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Edward Holland Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jozef Metelka Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Martin Ford Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Jacob Tipper Biketreks Racing Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Jake Hales Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Michael Smith Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Matthew Clarke Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Conor Ryan Equipe CMI Finished 1st 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Ashley Cox CC Luton Finished Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Liam Stones MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Sebastian Baylis Madison Genesis Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Adam Brittain High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  James Wilson www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Anthony Moye Velo29 Events Finished 1st 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Joshua Green Glendene CC Finished 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Martin Smith AW Cycles Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Gray Turnock Finsbury Park CC Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

17. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  William Goulbourne Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Richard Wood Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Callum Grieve Loughborough Students CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Stephen Nunn Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Malcolm Smith St Ives CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Mike Jackson CC Luton Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Paul Elcock G.S. Henley Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Peter Hargreaves Strada-Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Owen Marsden VC Norwich Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Kieran Brady City Cycle Centre.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Rob Yeatman Dream Cycling Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Joe Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Jim Moffatt Virgin Active Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Christopher Palfreeman Leeds University Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Anthony Morris Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Mark Baines Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
35.  Matthew Ullmer Stratford Cycle Studio - RPC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Paul Carr Club Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Tim Carter Virgin Active Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Douglas Coleman CC Luton Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
41.  Ian Knight Team Corley Cycles Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
42.  Matthew Jones Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
43.  Jamie Scott MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Colin Bailey North Road CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Wojciech Szlachta Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
46.  Lubomir Belak St Ives CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Tom Stockdale Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
48.  Sean Dines Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
50.  Darren Parker Python Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Christopher Dredge Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
52.  Tom Neale Spalding Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
53.  Jack Waller Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
54.  Joe Giggins Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Alex Anderson ASFRA Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 09:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 72km / 45 miles
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 09:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
72km / 45 miles
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 13:00 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 144km / 89 miles
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 13:00
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
144km / 89 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk