Team Milton Keynes Youth Race 3

Closed Circuit , Milton Keynes – Saturday, 18 May 2013

Event Summary

Event Overview

Youth races for categories A to E on the closed circuit at the Milton Keynes Bowl. Each race is run as a standalone event.

Racing is from 2pm Registration and gear checks from 13:00 until 14:30 (CAT D, E close 14:00)
Race times are for illustration purposes only and may have to vary (we are following on from an Adult races that may run late)

Event Details

Event URN:

250357

Start Date:

Sat, 18th May 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Ranson A5 Rangers CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Joseph Hadsley Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Edward Johnson Finished 0

3. Edward Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Fay Garner Welland Valley CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Cerys Simmonds Stratford CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Elana-Rose Fereday Team Milton Keynes Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Evie-Louise Fereday Team Milton Keynes Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Matt Garner Welland Valley CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Joel Corbishley Team Milton Keynes Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Alexander Russell Team Milton Keynes Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Molli Keenor Team Milton Keynes Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Skeggs Team Milton Keynes Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Skip Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Lewis Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Becky Surridge Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jemma Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Timothy Torrie Chelmer CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Harry Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Louise Surridge Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lorna Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Sophie Holmes Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Claire Neil Stratford CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Lewis Stevens Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tom Bicknell Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lewis Bulley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Reports

Road: Family fortunes at the Milton Keynes Bowl

Posted 19/05/2013 - British Cycling

Surridge sisters at the double

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Racing is from 2pm. Registration and gear checks from 13:00 until 14:30 (U10, U8 close 14:00) Race times are for illustration purposes only and may have to vary There will be no time for warm up on the circuit between races.

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/05/13 14:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 18/05/13 – 14:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/05/13 14:30 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 18/05/13 – 14:30
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/05/13 14:35 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 18/05/13 – 14:35
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/05/13 14:35 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 18/05/13 – 14:35
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/05/13 14:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 18/05/13 – 14:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/05/13 14:45 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 18/05/13 – 14:45
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/05/13 15:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 18/05/13 – 15:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/05/13 15:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 18/05/13 – 15:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/05/13 15:00 Youth Only Youth --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 18/05/13 – 15:00
Youth Only, Youth
25 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/05/13 15:30 Youth Only Youth --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 18/05/13 – 15:30
Youth Only, Youth
40 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Youth races for categories A to E on the closed circuit at the Milton Keynes Bowl. Each race is run as a standalone event.

Racing is from 2pm Registration and gear checks from 13:00 until 14:30 (CAT D, E close 14:00)
Race times are for illustration purposes only and may have to vary (we are following on from an Adult races that may run late)

Event Details

Event URN:

250357

Start Date:

Sat, 18th May 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Ranson A5 Rangers CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Joseph Hadsley Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Edward Johnson Finished 0

3. Edward Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Fay Garner Welland Valley CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Cerys Simmonds Stratford CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Elana-Rose Fereday Team Milton Keynes Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Evie-Louise Fereday Team Milton Keynes Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Matt Garner Welland Valley CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Joel Corbishley Team Milton Keynes Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Alexander Russell Team Milton Keynes Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Molli Keenor Team Milton Keynes Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Skeggs Team Milton Keynes Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Skip Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Lewis Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Becky Surridge Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jemma Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Timothy Torrie Chelmer CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Harry Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Louise Surridge Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lorna Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Sophie Holmes Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Claire Neil Stratford CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Lewis Stevens Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tom Bicknell Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lewis Bulley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Reports

Road: Family fortunes at the Milton Keynes Bowl

Posted 19/05/2013 - British Cycling

Surridge sisters at the double

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Racing is from 2pm. Registration and gear checks from 13:00 until 14:30 (U10, U8 close 14:00) Race times are for illustration purposes only and may have to vary There will be no time for warm up on the circuit between races.

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/05/13 14:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 18/05/13 – 14:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/05/13 14:30 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 18/05/13 – 14:30
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/05/13 14:35 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 18/05/13 – 14:35
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/05/13 14:35 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 18/05/13 – 14:35
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/05/13 14:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 18/05/13 – 14:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/05/13 14:45 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 18/05/13 – 14:45
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/05/13 15:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 18/05/13 – 15:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/05/13 15:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 18/05/13 – 15:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/05/13 15:00 Youth Only Youth --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 18/05/13 – 15:00
Youth Only, Youth
25 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/05/13 15:30 Youth Only Youth --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 18/05/13 – 15:30
Youth Only, Youth
40 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk