East Kilbride Road Club Evening Saunter 1

Road , Sandford – Wednesday, 15 May 2013

Event Summary

Event Overview

Part of WoSCA Series for 3,4 Juniors Women and Vets

Event Details

Event URN:

250252

Start Date:

Wed, 15th May 2013

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Sandford Village Hall, Stonehouse Road, Sandford, South Lanarkshire, ML10 6BF
Small Village Hall, no showers
View map

Series:

WoSCA Road Series 2013

Entry close date

Wed, 8th May 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Gary Maher Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 3rd 01:02:01:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:02:01:000
2.  Scott Johnston Icarus Racing Finished 3rd --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Malcolm Paterson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  John Gartland GJS Cruise Racing Finished 3rd --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Sean Gordon Team Thomsons Cycles Finished 3rd --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Stuart Grady Finished 3rd --- 5

6. Stuart Grady -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Stuart Munro East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Richard Provan Glasgow Couriers Finished 3rd --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Barry Cranstoun Icarus Racing Finished 3rd --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Gerald Grant GJS Cruise Racing Finished 3rd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Graham Mercer Icarus Racing Finished 3rd 00:00:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:03:000
12.  Robert Robertson Glasgow Road Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Allan Adams VC Glasgow South Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Terence McMahon Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 3rd 00:00:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:08:000
15.  Neill Kemp Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Paul McInally Rock And Road Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:10:000
17.  Nicky Cronin Glasgow Whlrs Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Andrew Clark VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 00:00:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:12:000
19.  George Roberts VC Glasgow South Finished 3rd 00:00:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:13:000
20.  Marc Anderson Loudoun RC Finished 4th 00:00:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:15:000
21.  Barry McGurk Finished 3rd 00:00:37:000 0

21. Barry McGurk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:37:000
22.  Stephen Roe VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 00:01:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:01:26:000
23.  David Dalziel Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 00:02:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:07:000
24.  Charles Vincent Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:02:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:09:000
25.  Paul Smith Glasgow Whlrs Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  David Stephen Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Derek McMillan St Christopher's CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Ciaran Dougherty East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Jamie Drever Glasgow Whlrs Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Ross Strachan Loudoun RC Finished N/A 00:03:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:54:000
31.  John Farrell East Kilbride Road Club Finished 4th 00:05:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:05:14:000
32.  David Hamill Pedal Power RT Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Fraser MacDougall VC Glasgow South Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Robert Young Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Ross Dymock Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Darren Stewart Pro-AM Racing Club Finished 4th 00:05:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:05:19:000
37.  Ruari Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished 4th 00:05:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:05:23:000
38.  Andrew Scholes West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:05:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:27:000
39.  Douglas Pender Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 00:05:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:05:30:000
40.  Hugh McGrade Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:05:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:40:000
41.  Paul Hornby Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th 00:07:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:07:28:000
42.  Michael Ross Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:09:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:09:57:000
43.  David Mackin Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Stephen Begen East Kilbride Road Club Finished 4th 00:12:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:12:23:000
45.  Alastair Pell Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 00:12:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:12:25:000
46.  Alan Cullie St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 00:12:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:50:000
47.  Gregor Campbell VC Glasgow South Finished N/A 00:13:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:37:000
48.  Graeme Dreghorn East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 00:16:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:16:23:000
49.  Duncan Coull East Kilbride Road Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
50.  Lyndsey Carson Velo Club Moulin Finished 4th 00:16:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:16:57:000
51.  Elizabeth Adams Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Finished 3rd 00:17:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:17:00:000
52.  Jamie Naylor East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 00:18:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:18:15:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

The race will be held on the Drumclog circuit, Strathaven

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/05/13 19:00 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 58km / 36 miles
Wed 15/05/13 – 19:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
58km / 36 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Part of WoSCA Series for 3,4 Juniors Women and Vets

Event Details

Event URN:

250252

Start Date:

Wed, 15th May 2013

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Sandford Village Hall, Stonehouse Road, Sandford, South Lanarkshire, ML10 6BF
Small Village Hall, no showers
View map

Series:

WoSCA Road Series 2013

Entry close date

Wed, 8th May 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Gary Maher Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 3rd 01:02:01:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:02:01:000
2.  Scott Johnston Icarus Racing Finished 3rd --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Malcolm Paterson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  John Gartland GJS Cruise Racing Finished 3rd --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Sean Gordon Team Thomsons Cycles Finished 3rd --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Stuart Grady Finished 3rd --- 5

6. Stuart Grady -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Stuart Munro East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Richard Provan Glasgow Couriers Finished 3rd --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Barry Cranstoun Icarus Racing Finished 3rd --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Gerald Grant GJS Cruise Racing Finished 3rd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Graham Mercer Icarus Racing Finished 3rd 00:00:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:03:000
12.  Robert Robertson Glasgow Road Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Allan Adams VC Glasgow South Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Terence McMahon Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 3rd 00:00:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:08:000
15.  Neill Kemp Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Paul McInally Rock And Road Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:10:000
17.  Nicky Cronin Glasgow Whlrs Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Andrew Clark VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 00:00:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:12:000
19.  George Roberts VC Glasgow South Finished 3rd 00:00:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:13:000
20.  Marc Anderson Loudoun RC Finished 4th 00:00:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:15:000
21.  Barry McGurk Finished 3rd 00:00:37:000 0

21. Barry McGurk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:37:000
22.  Stephen Roe VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 00:01:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:01:26:000
23.  David Dalziel Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 00:02:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:07:000
24.  Charles Vincent Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:02:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:09:000
25.  Paul Smith Glasgow Whlrs Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  David Stephen Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Derek McMillan St Christopher's CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Ciaran Dougherty East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Jamie Drever Glasgow Whlrs Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Ross Strachan Loudoun RC Finished N/A 00:03:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:54:000
31.  John Farrell East Kilbride Road Club Finished 4th 00:05:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:05:14:000
32.  David Hamill Pedal Power RT Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Fraser MacDougall VC Glasgow South Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Robert Young Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Ross Dymock Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Darren Stewart Pro-AM Racing Club Finished 4th 00:05:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:05:19:000
37.  Ruari Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished 4th 00:05:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:05:23:000
38.  Andrew Scholes West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:05:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:27:000
39.  Douglas Pender Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 00:05:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:05:30:000
40.  Hugh McGrade Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:05:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:40:000
41.  Paul Hornby Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th 00:07:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:07:28:000
42.  Michael Ross Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:09:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:09:57:000
43.  David Mackin Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Stephen Begen East Kilbride Road Club Finished 4th 00:12:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:12:23:000
45.  Alastair Pell Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 00:12:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:12:25:000
46.  Alan Cullie St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 00:12:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:50:000
47.  Gregor Campbell VC Glasgow South Finished N/A 00:13:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:37:000
48.  Graeme Dreghorn East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 00:16:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:16:23:000
49.  Duncan Coull East Kilbride Road Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
50.  Lyndsey Carson Velo Club Moulin Finished 4th 00:16:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:16:57:000
51.  Elizabeth Adams Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Finished 3rd 00:17:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:17:00:000
52.  Jamie Naylor East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 00:18:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:18:15:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

The race will be held on the Drumclog circuit, Strathaven

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/05/13 19:00 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 58km / 36 miles
Wed 15/05/13 – 19:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
58km / 36 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016