Event URN:
250148
Start date:
Sat, 27th Apr 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Milton Keynes Bowl
Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Team Milton Keynes ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.teammk.com/YouthRacing
Event organiser:
Mr William Shirley
Cheques payable to:
Mr W. Shirley
Info for Riders:
Racing is from 2pm. Registration and gear checks from 13:00 until 14:30 (U10, U8 close 14:00)
Race times are for illustration purposes only and may have to vary
There will be no time for warm up on the circuit between races.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 13 14:30 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E 15 mins
27 Apr 13 14:30 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E
27 Apr 13 14:35 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D 15 mins
27 Apr 13 14:35 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D

View All

Youth races for categories A to E on the closed circuit at the Milton Keynes Bowl. Each race is run as a standalone event.

Racing is from 2pm Registration and gear checks from 13:00 until 14:15 (CAT D, E close 14:00)
Race times are for illustration purposes only and may have to vary (we are following on from an Adult races that may run late)

Event Location:

Watling Street,
Elfield Park,
Milton Keynes,
Buckinghamshire,
MK5 8AA

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 13 14:30 Youth Only Youth E 15 mins

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 13 14:30 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 13 14:35 Youth Only Youth D 15 mins

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 13 14:35 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 13 14:45 Youth Only Youth C 20 mins

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 13 14:45 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 13 15:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 13 15:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 13 15:00 Youth Only Youth A 25 mins

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 13 15:30 Youth Only Youth A 40 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ruben Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished E 3
2 Matthew Ranson A5 Rangers CC Finished E 2
3 Adam Lea Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Fay Garner Welland Valley CC Finished E 3
2 Isla Bohannon Team Milton Keynes Finished E 2
3 Evie-Louise Fereday Team Milton Keynes Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 3
2 Joel Corbishley Team Milton Keynes Finished D 2
3 Matt Garner Welland Valley CC Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
2 Jenna Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 2
3 Rosie Dunbar Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 3
2 Oliver Knight Team Milton Keynes Finished C 2
3 Owen Williams Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Becky Surridge Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
2 Josie Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 2
3 Jemma Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
2 Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
3 Charlie Cox Lichfield City CC Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lauren Murphy Team Milton Keynes Finished B 3
2 Louise Surridge Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
3 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucy Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 3
2 Anna Marie Hughes Prestige Velo Club Finished A 2
3 Elizabeth Shirley Team Milton Keynes Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Fry RST Racing Team Finished A 3
2 James Ellmore Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished A 2
3 Tom Bicknell Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished A 1