Event URN:
249870
Start date:
Sun, 14th Jul 2013
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Abergavenny Rugby Club
Bailey Park, Abergavenny, Monmouthshire, NP7 5SG
( View map )
Series:
2013 Premier Calendar
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 30th Jun 2013
Event promoted by:
CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Print
Event website:
http://www.abergavennyfestivalofcycling.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Bill Owen
Red House Barn
Coed Morgan
Abergavenny
Gwent
NP7 9UU
01873840530
wj.owen@virgin.net
Cheques payable to:
enter online at British Cycling
Info for Riders:
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 13 11:00 E/1/2 National A Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite 160km / 100m

View All

Event Location:

Bailey Park,
Abergavenny,
Monmouthshire,
NP7 5SG

Race: E/1/2

View Entrants

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 13 11:00 National A Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite 160km / 100m

9
months ago

Images

Click on the thumbnail to enlarge

Posted 15/07/2013

Preview: Grand Prix of Wales

Posted 11/07/2013 - British Cycling

Team Raleigh’s Evan Oliphant can secure the overall Premier Calendar title at the penultimate round of the series, the Gra.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mike Northey Velosure - Giordana RT Finished Elite 03:52:52:000 100
2 Steve Lampier Velosure - Giordana RT Finished Elite 03:52:55:000 85
3 Mark Christian Team Raleigh Finished Elite 03:53:17:000 75
4 Richard Handley Rapha Condor JLT Finished Elite 03:54:10:000 66
5 Robert Britton Team Raleigh Finished 1st 03:54:11:000 58
6 Roman Van Uden Velosure - Giordana RT Finished 1st 03:54:16:000 51
7 Evan Oliphant Team Raleigh Finished Elite 03:54:17:000 45
8 Marcin Bialoblocki Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished Elite 39
9 Ian Bibby Madison Genesis Finished Elite 34
10 Rhys Lloyd Metaltek KUOTA RT Finished 1st 03:54:20:000 29
11 Robert Partridge Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished Elite 03:54:21:000 25
12 Lachlan Norris Team Raleigh Finished 1st 03:54:24:000 21
13 Liam Glen Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 1st 03:54:30:000 18
14 Liam Holohan Madison Genesis Finished Elite 03:55:45:000 15
15 Thomas Stewart Team Raleigh Finished Elite 03:56:59:000 12
16 Yanto Barker Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished Elite 10
17 Dale Appleby Metaltek KUOTA RT Finished Elite 03:57:00:000 8
18 Oliver Beckingsale Endura MTB Racing Finished Elite 03:57:03:000 6
19 Hugh Carthy Rapha Condor JLT Finished 1st 03:57:06:000 4
20 George Harper Felt-Colbornes-Hargroves RT Finished Elite 03:57:32:000 2
21 Kit Gilham Metaltek KUOTA RT Finished Elite 0
22 Alex Coutts Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 2nd 03:57:34:000 0
23 Daniel Pearson Zappi's Racing Team Finished 0
24 Luke Dunbar Bikeshed - UEX Finished N/A 03:57:36:000 0
25 Mark O'Brien Team Raleigh Finished 1st 03:57:54:000 0
26 Michael Cuming Rapha Condor JLT Finished Elite 03:57:57:000 0
27 Dante Carpenter Cube Fintro Finished 1st 03:58:37:000 0
28 Edward Laverack Rapha Condor JLT Finished 03:59:12:000 0
29 Martin Ford Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite 04:00:18:000 0
30 Andrew Hawdon Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite 04:00:19:000 0
31 Gruffudd Lewis Metaltek KUOTA RT Finished 1st 0
32 William Bjergfelt MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
33 Tom Barras Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Elite 0
34 Antoine Gaudillat Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite 04:00:20:000 0
35 Harry Godding PMR@Toachim House Finished 1st 0
36 Robert Smail Metaltek KUOTA RT Finished 1st 04:00:21:000 0
37 Peter Williams Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 0
38 Perry Bowater MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
39 Matthew Clarke Halesowen A & CC Finished 1st 0
40 Will Stephenson Rapha Condor JLT Finished Elite 04:00:22:000 0
41 Michael Ashurst Biketreks Racing Academy Finished Elite 0
42 Michael Smith Team Corley Cycles Finished Elite 04:00:23:000 0
43 Daniel Patten Finished 4th 0
44 Gary Hand Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite 0
45 James Lowsley-Williams Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 1st 0
46 Anthony Moye Velo29 Events Finished 1st 0
47 Adam Duggleby Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Elite 04:00:24:000 0
48 James Gullen Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 0
49 Elliott Porter Rapha Condor JLT Finished 04:00:25:000 0
50 Steven Lawley TheBicycleWorks Finished 1st 0
51 Ben Stockdale Metaltek KUOTA RT Finished Elite 0
52 Giles Drake Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 1st 0
53 Dan Barry Velosure - Giordana RT Finished 1st 0
54 Sebastian Baylis Madison Genesis Finished 1st 0
55 John Whittington Dymag-T-1-D Finished 1st 04:00:26:000 0
56 Richard Hepworth Velosure - Giordana RT Finished Elite 0
57 Russell Falder Biketreks Racing Academy Finished 1st 0
58 Mark Baines Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished Elite 0
59 Jonathan Cregeen Biketreks Racing Academy Finished 2nd 04:00:30:000 0
60 Joseph Moses HARIBO Beacon Cycling Team Finished 2nd 04:00:31:000 0
61 Nathan Edmondson Velosure - Giordana RT Finished 0
62 Ben Greenwood Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 0
63 Andrew Whitehall Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished Elite 0
64 Shem Rodger Velosure - Giordana RT Finished 1st 04:00:42:000 0
65 Andrew Tennant Madison Genesis Finished Elite 04:00:43:000 0
66 Thomas Scully Team Raleigh Finished 1st 0
67 Chris Opie Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished Elite 0
68 Dean Downing Madison Genesis Finished 04:00:44:000 0