Aberdeen District Evening Road Race - No 2

Road , Aberdeenshire – Thursday, 23 May 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

249816

Start Date:

Thu, 23rd May 2013

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Fetternear Hall, Fetternear, Aberdeenshire, AB51 5JX
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 19th May 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  David Anderson Granite City RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Martin Lonie www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Brian Duncan Granite City RT Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Euan Cartlidge Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Zak Loney Ythan CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  William Crawford Granite City RT Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Michael Henderson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Robert Brown Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Jonathan Hunter Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Keith Robertson Granite City RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Fraser MacBeath Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Robert Cowie Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Brian Widdison Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Tim Mackley Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Cristian Tudorache Granite City RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Neil Anderson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Veli-Matti Raikkonen Granite City RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Kelvin White Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  John Grant Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Neil Scott Aberdeen University CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Callum Finlayson Forres CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Jack Richards Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Douglas Weir Lomond Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  David Stewart Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  David Reed Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Julie Erskine Granite City RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Craig McCulloch Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Mark Tandy Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Douglas Taylor Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Michael Spalding Granite City RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Lewis Grieve Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Greg Quinn Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Alan McCaffrey Ross-Shire RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Kevin Watson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Conan Abel Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Laura Murray Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Kevin Adam Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Ross Hayworth Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Craig Ward Ythan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Anthony French Ythan CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Jonathan Anthony Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Jean-Baptiste Pose Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Malcolm Young Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  Jayne Davidson Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Peter Ellington Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Mona Mackley Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Kirsty Aitken Did not finish 3rd 0

46. Kirsty Aitken -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Phil Allan Granite City RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Roman Bardzik Granite City RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Donald Bruce Moray Firth Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Scot Bullivant Rock And Road Cycles Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ronnie Coleman Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- George Findlater Moray Cycle Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Michael Fletcher Aberdeen Wheelers CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Malcolm Grant Ythan CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ewan Murray Velocity 44 Stirling Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Peter Roberts Did not finish 4th 0

46. Peter Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Dan Saunders Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Simon Stromberg Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Alister Watt Granite City RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Reports

Road: Anderson wins in Aberdeen Evening Series

Posted 27/05/2013 - British Cycling

David Anderson wins latest round of Aberdeen Evening Series

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/05/13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 56km / 35 miles
Entry: Postal: (£12.00)
Thu 23/05/13 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
56km / 35 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

249816

Start Date:

Thu, 23rd May 2013

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Fetternear Hall, Fetternear, Aberdeenshire, AB51 5JX
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 19th May 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  David Anderson Granite City RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Martin Lonie www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Brian Duncan Granite City RT Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Euan Cartlidge Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Zak Loney Ythan CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  William Crawford Granite City RT Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Michael Henderson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Robert Brown Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Jonathan Hunter Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Keith Robertson Granite City RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Fraser MacBeath Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Robert Cowie Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Brian Widdison Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Tim Mackley Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Cristian Tudorache Granite City RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Neil Anderson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Veli-Matti Raikkonen Granite City RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Kelvin White Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  John Grant Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Neil Scott Aberdeen University CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Callum Finlayson Forres CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Jack Richards Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Douglas Weir Lomond Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  David Stewart Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  David Reed Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Julie Erskine Granite City RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Craig McCulloch Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Mark Tandy Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Douglas Taylor Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Michael Spalding Granite City RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Lewis Grieve Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Greg Quinn Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Alan McCaffrey Ross-Shire RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Kevin Watson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Conan Abel Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Laura Murray Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Kevin Adam Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Ross Hayworth Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Craig Ward Ythan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Anthony French Ythan CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Jonathan Anthony Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Jean-Baptiste Pose Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Malcolm Young Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  Jayne Davidson Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Peter Ellington Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Mona Mackley Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Kirsty Aitken Did not finish 3rd 0

46. Kirsty Aitken -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Phil Allan Granite City RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Roman Bardzik Granite City RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Donald Bruce Moray Firth Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Scot Bullivant Rock And Road Cycles Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ronnie Coleman Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- George Findlater Moray Cycle Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Michael Fletcher Aberdeen Wheelers CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Malcolm Grant Ythan CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ewan Murray Velocity 44 Stirling Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Peter Roberts Did not finish 4th 0

46. Peter Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Dan Saunders Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Simon Stromberg Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Alister Watt Granite City RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Reports

Road: Anderson wins in Aberdeen Evening Series

Posted 27/05/2013 - British Cycling

David Anderson wins latest round of Aberdeen Evening Series

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/05/13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 56km / 35 miles
Entry: Postal: (£12.00)
Thu 23/05/13 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
56km / 35 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk