Aberdeen Wheelers Classified 10

Time Trial , Banchory – Sunday, 15 Sep 2013

Event Summary

Event Overview

Riders will be 'classed' on their previous best 10 mile time, with 8 - 12 riders in each class and prizes for 1st 3 in each.

Event Details

Event URN:

249727

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Sep 2013

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Drumoak Bowling Club Hall, Fairfield, Drumoak, Banchory, Kincardineshire, AB31 5QT
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 8th Sep 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Craig Wallace Granite City RT Finished 1st 00:21:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:21:11:000
2.  Joe Nicolson Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:21:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:37:000
3.  Robert Brown Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 00:21:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:21:58:000
4.  Michael Spalding Granite City RT Finished 3rd 00:22:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:45:000
5.  Lee Smith Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:23:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:05:000
6.  Greg Quinn Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:23:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:21:000
7.  Ian Wilson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:23:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:30:000
8.  Zak Loney Team LFH Finished 2nd 00:23:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:23:31:000
9.  William Bavidge Ythan CC Finished 4th 00:23:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:32:000
10.  Iain Watson Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:23:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:41:000
11.  James Whyman Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:23:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:48:000
12.  Malcolm Young Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:23:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:53:000
13.  Jordan Stronach Ythan CC Finished A 00:24:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:24:08:000
14.  Mark Higgins Granite City RT Finished N/A 00:24:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:12:000
15.  Robert Cowie Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:24:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:17:000
16.  Craig Ward Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:24:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:25:000
17.  Michael Giles Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:24:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:26:000
18.  Derek Stewart Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:24:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:31:000
19.  Ian Grant Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:24:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:37:000
20.  Jennifer Taylor Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 2nd 00:24:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:24:43:000
21.  Austen Bodie Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:25:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:02:000
22.  Neil Mosgrove Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:25:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:05:000
23.  Darren Stewart Finished 4th 00:25:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:08:000
24.  Rod Cowe Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:25:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:15:000
25.  Chris Watt Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:25:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:21:000
26.  Ross Hayworth Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:25:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:28:000
27.  Kevin Milne Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:25:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:37:000
28.  Gordon Smith Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:25:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:45:000
29.  Jacqueline Laing Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:26:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:04:000
30.  Simon Stromberg Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:26:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:05:000
31.  Hamish Cooper Ythan CC Finished A 00:26:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:26:14:000
32.  Carol Middleton Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:26:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:53:000
33.  Jennie McColl Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:27:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:07:000
34.  Colin Wallace Finished N/A 00:27:08:000 0

34. Colin Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:08:000
35.  Graham Ward Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:27:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:20:000
36.  John Hunter Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:27:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:22:000
37.  Iain McLeod Denny Road Club Finished 4th 00:27:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:37:000
38.  Michael Bibby Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished A 00:27:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:27:59:000
39.  Kris Jackson Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:29:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:21:000
40.  Kirsten Knight Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished A 00:30:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:30:05:000
41.  Steven Gray Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:30:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:14:000
42.  Debbie Ley Finished N/A 00:32:03:000 0

42. Debbie Ley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:03:000
43.  Norman Fraser Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:33:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:33:12:000

Reports

TT: Wallace back from Belgium in winning form

Posted 15/09/2013 - British Cycling

Wallace fastest by 26 seconds at Aberdeen

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Youth entry fee is £5.00.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/13 09:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 15/09/13 – 09:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Riders will be 'classed' on their previous best 10 mile time, with 8 - 12 riders in each class and prizes for 1st 3 in each.

Event Details

Event URN:

249727

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Sep 2013

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Drumoak Bowling Club Hall, Fairfield, Drumoak, Banchory, Kincardineshire, AB31 5QT
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 8th Sep 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Craig Wallace Granite City RT Finished 1st 00:21:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:21:11:000
2.  Joe Nicolson Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:21:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:37:000
3.  Robert Brown Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 00:21:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:21:58:000
4.  Michael Spalding Granite City RT Finished 3rd 00:22:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:45:000
5.  Lee Smith Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:23:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:05:000
6.  Greg Quinn Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:23:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:21:000
7.  Ian Wilson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:23:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:30:000
8.  Zak Loney Team LFH Finished 2nd 00:23:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:23:31:000
9.  William Bavidge Ythan CC Finished 4th 00:23:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:32:000
10.  Iain Watson Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:23:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:41:000
11.  James Whyman Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:23:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:48:000
12.  Malcolm Young Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:23:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:53:000
13.  Jordan Stronach Ythan CC Finished A 00:24:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:24:08:000
14.  Mark Higgins Granite City RT Finished N/A 00:24:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:12:000
15.  Robert Cowie Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:24:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:17:000
16.  Craig Ward Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:24:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:25:000
17.  Michael Giles Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:24:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:26:000
18.  Derek Stewart Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:24:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:31:000
19.  Ian Grant Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:24:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:37:000
20.  Jennifer Taylor Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 2nd 00:24:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:24:43:000
21.  Austen Bodie Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:25:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:02:000
22.  Neil Mosgrove Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:25:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:05:000
23.  Darren Stewart Finished 4th 00:25:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:08:000
24.  Rod Cowe Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:25:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:15:000
25.  Chris Watt Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:25:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:21:000
26.  Ross Hayworth Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:25:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:28:000
27.  Kevin Milne Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:25:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:37:000
28.  Gordon Smith Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:25:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:45:000
29.  Jacqueline Laing Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:26:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:04:000
30.  Simon Stromberg Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:26:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:05:000
31.  Hamish Cooper Ythan CC Finished A 00:26:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:26:14:000
32.  Carol Middleton Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:26:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:53:000
33.  Jennie McColl Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:27:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:07:000
34.  Colin Wallace Finished N/A 00:27:08:000 0

34. Colin Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:08:000
35.  Graham Ward Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:27:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:20:000
36.  John Hunter Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:27:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:22:000
37.  Iain McLeod Denny Road Club Finished 4th 00:27:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:37:000
38.  Michael Bibby Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished A 00:27:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:27:59:000
39.  Kris Jackson Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:29:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:21:000
40.  Kirsten Knight Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished A 00:30:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:30:05:000
41.  Steven Gray Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:30:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:14:000
42.  Debbie Ley Finished N/A 00:32:03:000 0

42. Debbie Ley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:03:000
43.  Norman Fraser Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:33:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:33:12:000

Reports

TT: Wallace back from Belgium in winning form

Posted 15/09/2013 - British Cycling

Wallace fastest by 26 seconds at Aberdeen

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Youth entry fee is £5.00.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/13 09:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 15/09/13 – 09:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016