Event URN:
249472
Start date:
Sat, 20th Jul 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Redbridge Cycling Centre
Forest Road, Ilford, Essex, IG6 3HP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 14th Jul 2013
Event promoted by:
Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.lvycc.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Terry Morgans-Slader
02085054368
races@lvycc.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Lee Valley Youth CC
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Online/postal and entries on the day
sign-on closes 10 minutes before the start time of each race
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jul 13 09:30 U8 Youth Only Youth E 15 mins
20 Jul 13 09:50 U10 Youth Only Youth D 15 mins
20 Jul 13 10:10 U12 Youth Only Youth C 20 mins
20 Jul 13 10:35 U14 Youth Only Youth B 30 mins

View All

 There will be prizes for 1st, 2nd and 3rd boys and girls in categories A, B, C. 1st, 2nd and 3rd boys and 1st girl in categories D and E

Prize presentations will take place shortly after the end of the day's racing, followed by presentations for the Lee Valley Youth CC Summer Series points winners

Event Location:

Forest Road,
Ilford,
Essex,
IG6 3HP

Race: U8

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 months 8 days 7 hours 50 minutes 8 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jul 13 09:30 Youth Only Youth E 15 mins

Race: U10

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 months 8 days 7 hours 50 minutes 8 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jul 13 09:50 Youth Only Youth D 15 mins

Race: U12

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 months 8 days 7 hours 50 minutes 8 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jul 13 10:10 Youth Only Youth C 20 mins

Race: U14

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 months 8 days 7 hours 50 minutes 8 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jul 13 10:35 Youth Only Youth B 30 mins

Race: U16

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 months 8 days 7 hours 50 minutes 8 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jul 13 11:15 Youth Only Youth A 45 mins

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 21/07/2013 - British Cycling

Large turnout at Redbridge for Lee Valley Youth Circuit Championships.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 3
2 Joseph Hadsley Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished E 2
3 Daniel Lloyd San Fairy Ann CC Finished E 1
4 Owen Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 0
5 Brody Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 0
6 Carys Lloyd San Fairy Ann CC Finished E 3
7 Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC Finished E 0
8 Alfie Osborne Finished 0
9 Victoria Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished E 2
10 Alfie Cullender Finished E 0
11 Conrad Cousins Finished 0
12 Robert De Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished E 0
13 Henry Hobbs Finished 0
14 Kristian Haigh Finished E 0
15 Molly Gregory Finished 0
16 William Woods Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 0
17 Laurence Howe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 3
2 Caelan Miller Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 2
3 Flynn Robinson Thanet RC Finished D 1
4 Luke Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
5 James Fraser Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 0
5 James Fraser Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 0
6 Joe Scholar Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
7 Maya Teufel Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 3
8 Benjamin Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
9 Sammy Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
10 Daniel Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 0
11 Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
12 Stanley Platts Herne Hill Youth CC Finished D 0
13 Rosie Dias Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 1
14 Matthew Lord Finished 0
15 Jenna Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
16 Thomas Cooper Finished 0
17 Harry Gregory Cycling Club Hackney Finished D 0
18 Eddie Vann Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
19 Charlie Martin Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
20 Rhys Haigh Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
21 Sannah Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished D 0
22 Noah Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
23 Rudy Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
24 Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
25 Kai Hopkins Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
26 Alexander Howe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Stanley Boyd Cycling Club Hackney Did not start D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Owen Williams Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 3
2 Alexi Edwards Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 2
3 Irfan Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished C 1
4 Josie Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 3
5 Samuel Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished C 0
6 Tom Martin Herne Hill Youth CC Finished C 0
7 Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
8 Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
9 Christian Manzi Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
10 Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished C 0
11 Emily Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 2
12 Fraser Elsworth West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished C 0
13 Mitchell Lacey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
14 Aaron Stone Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
15 Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
16 India Gloag VC Londres Finished C 1
17 Megan Panton Woolwich CC Finished C 0
18 Tas Dias Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
19 Max Blake Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
20 Molly Konchesky Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
21 Jamie Dene Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
22 Matthew Dicks Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
23 Molly Drew Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
24 Klaidas Lazickas Finished 0
25 Chester Tribley Chelmer CC Finished C 0
26 Daniel Lord Finished 0
27 Woody Russell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Jessica Elliot Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not start C 0
Thomas Gloag VC Londres Did not start C 0
Holly Rolfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not start C 0
Ritchie Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not start C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Timothy Torrie Chelmer CC Finished B 3
2 Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
3 George Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished B 1
4 Patrick Manning Gt Yarmouth CC Finished B 0
5 Theo Modell East London Velo Finished B 0
6 Matthew Shepherd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
7 Oliver Dickson Thanet RC Finished B 0
8 Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
9 Toby Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
10 Oliver Robinson Thanet RC Finished B 0
11 Sophie Wright Gt Yarmouth CC Finished B 3
12 Isaac Costley Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
13 Owen Williams Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
14 Simon Bird Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
15 Kathryn Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 2
16 Anna Carter Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 1
17 Matthew Asker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished B 0
18 Reece Pollen Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
19 Abigail Coles North Road CC Finished B 0
20 Ben Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
21 Connie Hayes Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
22 Elliot Swallow Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished B 0
23 Alexander Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
24 Alexi Edwards Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
25 Jack Brown Finished 0
26 Leo Franks The Haringey CC inc Haringey T... Finished B 0
27 Millie Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Max Cheatle VC Londres Did not start B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Mattock One and All Cycling Finished A 3
2 Lewis Stevens Strada-Sport Finished A 2
3 Charles Pearson Finished 0
4 James McKay The Haringey CC inc Haringey T... Finished A 0
5 Callum O'Hara Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
6 William Mapus-Smith West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished A 0
7 Oliver Swallow Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished A 0
8 Buauna Ball Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
9 Matthew Clements Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
10 Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
11 Mostyn Taylor Crockett Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
12 Matt Bridges Strada-Sport Finished A 0
13 Zak Corum-Haines VC Jubilee Finished A 0
14 Timothy Torrie Chelmer CC Finished B 0
15 Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
16 Lucy Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 3
17 Hugo Cauvas Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
18 Jali Packer Gt Yarmouth CC Finished A 0
19 Sophia Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 2
20 Clover Murray Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished A 1
21 James Trim Chelmer CC Finished A 0
22 Louis Rolfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Jack Bryant Thanet RC Did not finish A 0
Matthew Hamilton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not start A 0
Tommy Jaisson-Wright Did not finish 0
Alex Salmon Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Did not start A 0
Sean Wilson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish A 0

Provisional Results

Race name: U8asdf

 

Pos

No.

Name

Club

Time

 

1

9

James Brown

PPV

 

 

2

2

Joseph Hadsley

Beds RCC

 

 

3

5

Daniel Lloyd

San Fairy Anne CC

 

 

4

12

Owen Prenelle

LVYCC

 

 

5

3

Brody KNight

LVYCC

 

 

6

4

Carys Lloyd

San Fairy Anne CC

1st Girl

 

7

6

Maxwel Robinson

Thanet RC

 

 

8

16

Alfie Osborne

LVYCC

 

 

9

1

Victoria Asker

West Suffolk Wheelers

2nd Girl

 

10

17

Alfie Cullender

LVYCC

 

 

11

18

Conrad Cousins

CCH

 

 

12

13

Robert de Monchaux-Irons

CCH

 

 

13

15

Henry Hobbs

Lvycc

 

 

14

14

Kristian Haigh

LVYCC

 

 

15

7

Molly Gregory

CCH

3rd Girl

 

16

10

William Woods

LVYCC

 

 

17

8

Laurence Howe

Welwyn Wheelers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Provisional Results

Race name: U10asdf

 

U10

Pos

No.

Name

Club

Time

 

1

94

Joe Kiely

Welwyn Wheelers

 

 

2

102

Caelan Miller

LVYCC

 

 

3

87

Flynn Robinson

Thanet

 

 

4

92

Luke Prenelle

LVYCC

 

 

5

122

James Fraser

CC Ashwell

 

 

6

105

Joe Scholar

LVYCC

 

 

7

88

Maya Tarlton

LVYCC

1st Girl

 

8

109

Ben Griffin

Welwyn Wheelers

 

 

9

108

Sammy Gage

Welwyn Wheelers

 

 

10

84

Daniel Hall

Colchester Rovers

 

 

11

90

Abby Old

HSS

2nd Girl

 

12

93

Stanley Platts

HHYCC

 

 

13

96

Rosie Dias

B&DCC

3rd Girl

 

14

107

Matthew Lord

Unattached

 

 

15

103

Jenna Miles

Welwyn Wheelers

4th Girl

 

16

106

Thomas Cooper

B&DCC

 

 

17

83

Harry Gregory

CCH

 

 

18

104

Eddie Vann

LVYCC

 

 

19

100

Charlie Martin

B&DCC

 

 

20

95

Rhys Haigh

LVYCC

 

 

21

89

Sannah Zaman

Bigfoot GoRide

5th Girl

 

22

99

Noah Hobbs

LVYCC

 

 

23

86

Rudy Knight

LVYCC

 

 

24

101

Alfie Salmon

LVYCC

 

 

25

98

Kai Hopkins

B&DCC

 

 

26

91

Alex Howe

Welwyn Wheelers

 

 

 

Provisional Results

Race name: U12asdf

 

U12

Pos

No.

Name

Club

Time

 

1

34

Owen Williams

LVYCC

 

 

2

44

Alexi Edwards

Welwyn Wheelers

 

 

3

35

Irfan Zaman

Bigfoot Goride

 

 

4

55

Josie Griffin

WWCC

1st Girl

 

5

21

Samuel Asker

West Suffolk Wheelers

 

 

6

42

Tom Martin

HYCC

 

 

7

43

Harrison Powell

LVYCC

 

 

8

38

Liam Hanks

B&DCC

 

 

9

59

Chistian Manzi

WWCC

 

 

10

47

Aaron Freeman

Chelmer

 

 

11

88

Emily Knight

LVYCC

2nd Girl

 

12

25

Fraser Elsworth

West Suffolk Wheelers

 

 

13

39

Mitchell Lacey

B&DCC

 

 

14

51

Aaron Stone

LVYCC

 

 

15

61

Felix Mackie

LVYCC

 

 

16

26

India Gloag

VC Londres

3rd Girl

 

17

36

Megan Panton

Woowich CC

 

 

18

56

Tas Dias

LVYCC

 

 

19

49

Max Blake

LVYCC

 

 

20

24

Jessica Elliott

LVYCC

 

 

21

40

Molly Konchesky

B&DCC

 

 

22

54

Jamie Dene

WWCC

 

 

23

22

Matthew Dicks

Team MK

 

 

24

60

Molly Drew

LVYCC

 

 

25

41

Klaidas Lazickas

B&DCC

At 1 lap

 

26

57

Sam Bitten

LVYCC

 

 

27

32

Chester Tribley

Chelmer

 

 

28

53

Daniel Lord

Unattached

 

 

29

46

Woody Russell

LVYCC

 

 

Provisional Results

Race name: U14asdf

 

U14

Pos

No.

Name

Club

Time

 

1

121

Tim Torrie

Chelmer

 

 

2

118

Louis Rose-Davies

Hillingdon Slipstreamers

 

 

3

120

George Finch

PMR

 

 

4

114

Patrick Manning

GYCC

 

 

5

115

Theo Modell

ELV

 

 

6

110

Matt Shepherd

LVYCC

 

 

7

105

Oliver Dickson

Thanet RC

 

 

8

122

Michael Parry

Welwyn Wheelers

 

 

9

125

Toby Miles

Welwyn Wheelers

 

 

10

108

Oliver Robinson

Thanet RC

 

 

11

116

Sophie Wright

GYCC

1st Girl

 

12

119

Isaac Costley

CCH

 

 

13

128

Owen Williams

LVYCC

 

 

14

112

Simon Bird

LVYCC

 

 

15

123

Kathryn Anderson

Welwyn Wheelers

2nd Girl

 

16

103

Anna Carter

LVYCC

3rd girl

 

17

102

Matthew Asker

West Suffolk Wheelers

 

 

18

107

Reece Pollen

CCH

 

 

19

117

Elliott Swallow

Braintree Velo

 

 

20

111

Alexander Tarlton

LVYCC

 

 

21

130

Alexi Edwards

Welwyn Wheelers

 

 

22

126

Jack Brown

LVYCC

 

 

23

129

Leo Franks

HCC

 

 

24

109

Ben Selfe

LVYCC

 

 

25

106

Connie Hayes

LVYCC

4th Girl

 

26

124

Millie Gage

Welwyn Wheelers

5th Girl

 

27

113

Abigail Coles

North Road CC

 6th Girl

 

Provisional Results

Race name: U16asdf

 

Lee Valley Youth CC Circuit Championships 2013

Hog Hill, 20 July 2013

 

U16

Pos

No.

Name

Club

Time

 

1

4

Jack Mattock

1 and all cc

 

 

2

24

Lewis Stevens

Strada Sport

 

 

3

16

Charles Pearson

Cambridge CC

 

 

4

22

James Mckay

Haringey cc

 

 

5

5

Callum O’Hara

LVYCC

 

 

6

21

Will Mapus-Smith

WSW

 

 

7

12

Oliver Swallow

Braintree Velo

 

 

8

15

B Ball

Ream MK

 

 

9

14

Matt Clements

LVYCC

 

 

10

13

Georg Mew Jensen

LVYCC

 

 

11

10

Mostyn Taylor-Crockett

LVYCC

 

 

12

1

Matt Bridges

Strada Sport

 

 

13

27

Zak Corum-Haines

VC Jubilee

 

 

14

11

Tim Torrie

Chelmer

 

 

15

17

Callum Mackie

LVYCC

 

 

16

26

Lucy Harper

Welwym Wheelers

1st Girl

 

17

9

Hugo Lauvas

Prestige VC

 

 

18

20

Jali Packer

GYCC

At 1 lap

 

19

18

Sophia Chastell

Welwyn Wheelers

2nd Girl

 

20

8

Clover Murray

Braintree Velo

3rd Girl

 

21

25

James Trim

Chelmer

 

 

22

6

Louis Rolfe

LVYCC

At 2 laps

 

DNF

29

Tommy Jaisson-Wright

Verulam CC

 

 

DNF

19

Sean Wilson

LVYCC

 

 

DNF

2

Jack Bryant

Thanet